ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHATNI JN (BTT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15131GKP BCY EXPRESSGKPBCY00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA00:5600:5800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01027LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP00:5600:5800:02HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI01:5802:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2S
15132BCY GKP EXPRESSBCYGKP02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP03:5703:5900:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS04:4204:4400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05149BTT BHJ EXP SPLBTTBHJ--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05147BTT BCY MEMU SPLBTTBCY--06:00--YYYYYXY
UNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR06:3106:3300:02HXXXXXXY
2S
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ06:4206:4400:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05141SV GKP EXP SPLSVGKP06:5907:0400:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05444MAU CPR EXP SPLMAUCPR06:4007:0500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT07:0907:1100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP07:1007:1500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05150BHJ BTT EXP SPLBHJBTT07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT07:3508:0000:25HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRNTV08:0108:0300:02HXYYYYYY
2S
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE08:5408:5600:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15104GKP INTERCITYBSBSGKP09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC09:2009:2500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA10:0510:1000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI09:5510:1500:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT11:0011:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT11:2511:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT11:3011:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01748BSBS BTT PASSBSBSBTT12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR12:1012:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG13:3513:4000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP13:4013:4200:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP13:4813:5000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP14:4514:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG14:5615:0100:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM15:0115:0300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR15:1315:1500:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
01747BTT BCY PASSBTTBCY--15:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01028GKP LTT SPLGKPLTT15:4615:4800:02HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05151BTT BHJ EXP SPLBTTBHJ--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR16:3016:3500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU17:1517:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV17:1617:2100:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT17:2617:2800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15103BSBS INTERCITYGKPBSBS17:3917:4200:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC18:2218:2700:05HXXYXXXX
2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR18:1518:4000:25HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
05152BHJ BTT EXP SPLBHJBTT19:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSNTVCPR19:0519:0800:03HXYYYYYY
2S
05443CPR MAU EXP SPLCPRMAU18:5019:1000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT19:0819:1300:05HXXYXXXX
2S
05148BCY BTT MEMU SPLBCYBTT19:30----YYYYXYY
UNRESERVED
03132GKP SDAH SPLGKPSDAH20:1020:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT20:2120:2300:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05142GKP SV EXP SPLGKPSV20:1820:2300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH21:1821:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP22:1622:1800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN22:2122:2300:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY22:2122:2300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP22:2122:2300:02HYXXXXXX
2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ22:2122:2300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited