ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BOTAD JN (BTD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09360DHG BTD DEMU SPL DHGBTD00:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19210BHAVNAGAR EXPOKHABVC02:5202:5400:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTSPIT03:2803:3000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTSMHV03:2803:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTSMHV03:2803:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTSBVC03:3303:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA05:2605:2800:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20955ST MAHUVA EXPSTMHV05:3005:3500:05HYYYYXYX
2A3ASL
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP05:4705:4900:02HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
09578BTD GG PASS SPLBTDGG--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTSBVC06:1406:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09528BVC SUNR SPLBVCSUNR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASSBVCSUNR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2S
09581BTD BVC SPLBTDBVC--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC07:1007:1500:05HXXXYXXX
1A3ASL2S
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC08:1808:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC10:1810:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09572BVC SUNR EXP SPLBVCSUNR10:1310:2000:07HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09533SUNR BVC SPLSUNRBVC10:5110:5300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09573GG BTD PASS SPLGGBTD10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL11:2411:2600:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09504BVC BTD PASS SPLBVCBTD13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09534BVC SUNR SPLBVCSUNR15:3815:4000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09571BTD BVC PASS SPLBTDBVC--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC16:2616:2800:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09574BTD GG PASS SPLBTDGG--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09503SUNR BVC EXP SPLSUNRBVC17:2917:3100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09359BTD DHG DEMU SPLBTDDHG--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN19:1119:1300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBVCBDTS19:1119:1300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBVCBDTS19:5019:5200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09527SUNR BVC SPLSUNRBVC20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASSSUNRBVC20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
09582BVC BTD PASS SPLBVCBTD21:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPPITBDTS21:4721:4900:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09577GG BTD PASS SPLGGBTD21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FASTMHVBDTS21:5822:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPMHVBDTS21:5822:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20956MAHUVA ST EXPMHVST22:1322:1500:02HYYYYXYX
2A3ASL
19209BVC OKHA EXPBVCOKHA23:2923:3100:02HYYYYYYY
SL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited