ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT00:1800:2500:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH00:4800:5500:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP00:5501:0200:07HXXXXXYX
3ASL
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ00:5501:0200:07HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT01:3001:3500:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA01:3001:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE02:2202:2700:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA02:5002:5500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR03:0503:0700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT03:0503:0700:02HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB03:4303:5000:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM04:0504:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI04:0804:1500:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18116CKP GMO MEMUCKPGMO--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS05:4505:5000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08162CKP TATA MEMU SPLCKPTATA--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS06:0806:1000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08163CKP ROU MEMU SPLCKPROU--06:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK07:0007:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH07:1307:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH08:1608:2300:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18011HWH CKP EXPHWHCKP09:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18109TATA ITR EXPTATAITR10:2010:3000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC10:3010:3700:07HXXXXYXX
3ASL
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS10:5010:5200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP10:5010:5200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH12:3512:3700:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ13:3513:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC13:3513:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH13:5814:0500:07HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH13:5814:0500:07HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC13:5814:0500:07HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS15:3115:3300:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME16:0516:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA16:0516:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI16:3316:4300:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18110ITR TATA EXPITRTATA18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18012CKP HWH EXPCKPHWH--18:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08164ROU CKP MEMU SPLROUCKP18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT18:4518:4700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI19:0019:0700:07HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT19:0019:0700:07HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT19:0019:0700:07HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED19:0019:0700:07HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM19:2319:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR19:2519:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08161TATA CKP MEMU SPLTATACKP20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM22:0522:1000:05HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18115GMO CKP MEMUGMOCKP22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01020SHM LTT SPLSHMLTT22:3522:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRCPUNE22:4522:4700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC22:5523:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM22:5523:0000:05HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01019LTT SHALIMAR SPLLTTSHM23:0023:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH23:2023:2700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited