ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2021 20:03:32 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02432NDLS TVC SPLNDLSTVC01:4001:4500:05HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06603MAQ TVC EXPRESSMAQTVC01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SPLHWHERS03:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS04:25----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06315MYS KCVL SPLMYSKCVL04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06303VANCHINAD SPLERSTVC--05:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02052ERS PUNE FESTSPLERSPUNE--05:15--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06341GUV TVC EXPGUVTVC05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06305ERS CAN SPLERSCAN--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS07:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP08:1508:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02678ERS SBC SF SPLERSSBC--09:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLTVCGKP10:0510:1500:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU--10:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB10:1010:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06302TVC SRR EXPTVCSRR10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN10:4010:4500:05HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL11:2011:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS11:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06308CAN ALLP SPLCANALLP11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPTVC12:3012:3500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM--13:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM14:1514:2000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB14:1514:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN14:5515:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06307ALLP CAN SPLALLPCAN15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC15:5015:5500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS16:00----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS16:10----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESSMAQNCJ16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02677SBC ERS SF SPLSBCERS16:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE--17:15--XYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06301TRIVANDRUM EXPSRRTVC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02051PUNE ERS SUP SPLPUNEERS18:50----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN19:5019:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06338ERS OKHA FESTSPLERSOKHA--20:25--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII--20:25--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06316KCVL MYS SPLKCVLMYS20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06306CAN ERS SPLCANERS21:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06342TVC GUV EXPTVCGUV21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06188ERS KARAIKAL EXPERSKIK--22:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02431TVC NDLS EXPTVCNDLS22:3022:3500:05HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06304VANCHINAD SPLTVCERS23:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH--23:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM--23:25--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06604TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06337FESTIVAL SPECIALOKHAERS23:55----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.