ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06442QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS00:30----YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN00:4200:4500:03HYXXXXYX
2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE--02:15--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC02:1002:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM--02:15--XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS02:25----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS02:35----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS02:50----XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC02:5002:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC02:5503:0000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS03:10----XXXXYXX
3ASL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS03:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS03:30----XYXXXXX
2S
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC03:4003:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL03:4503:5000:05HXYXXXXY
2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06019TBM ERS SPLTBMERS05:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC--05:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS05:45----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06777ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN--06:00--YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS06:00----XXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS06:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06438ERS GUV EXP SPLERSGUV--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06017SRR ERS MEMU SPLSRRERS06:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA--07:15--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06449ERS ALLP EXP SPLERSALLP--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06453ERS KTYM EXP SPLERSKTYM--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP08:1508:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT08:1508:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06444QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS08:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP--08:30--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS08:30----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16309ERS KYJ MEMU EXPRESSERSKYJ--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06016ALLP ERS MEMU SPLALLPERS09:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC--09:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT09:1209:1700:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06439GUV ERS EXP SPLGUVERS09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL09:3509:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL09:3509:4000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL09:3509:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS09:45----XXXYXXX
3A
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG09:4509:5000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK09:4509:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR10:0010:1000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM--10:10--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS10:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP10:4010:4500:05HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB10:4010:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU--10:50--XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL10:5511:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL10:5511:0000:05HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
06797PGT ERS MEMU SPLPGTERS11:15----YYXYYYY
UNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06450KYJ ERS EXP SPLKYJERS11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS11:30----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
06036NGT ERS SPLNGTERS12:00----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06768QLN ERS EXP SPLQLNERS12:30----YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
06035ERS NGT SPLERSNGT--12:35--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL12:4012:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN12:4012:4500:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL12:4012:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM12:5513:0000:05HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB12:5513:0000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR12:5513:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO--13:25--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06769ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN--13:35--YXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06798ERS PGT MEMU SPLERSPGT--14:45--YYXYYYY
UNRESERVED
06778QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS14:50----YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC15:1515:2000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS15:40----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06015ERS ALLP MEMU SPLERSALLP--15:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06447GUV ERS EXP SPLGUVERS16:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND--16:50--YYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND--16:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS16:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE--17:15--XYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06018ERS SRR MEMU SPLERSSRR--17:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16310KJY ERS MEMU EXPRESSKYJERS17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06451ERS KYJ EXP SPLERSKYJ--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS18:15----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
06443ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC18:1018:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM18:3018:3500:05HXXYXYYX
1A2A3A
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:3018:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII--18:50--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE--18:50--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06434KTYM ERS EXP SPLKTYMERS18:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM--19:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
06452ALLP ERS EXP SPLALLPERS19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS19:40----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06448ERS GUV EXP SPLERSGUV--19:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN19:5019:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06441ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN--20:10--YYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS20:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS20:15----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA--20:25--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS20:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM21:1021:1500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC21:2521:3000:05HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT--21:30--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS21:40----XXXXYXX
3ASL2S
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS21:55----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK--22:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS22:3022:3500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
06020ERS TBM SPLERSTBM--22:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS23:05----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH--23:25--XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE--23:25--XXXYXXX
3A
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM--23:25--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC--23:25--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE--23:55--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 136 / Found: 136)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited