ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
02-Dec-2021 02:23:44 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN00:4700:5000:03HYXXXXYX
2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC02:1002:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS02:25----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS03:10----XXXXYXX
3ASL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS03:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS03:30----XYXXXXX
2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL04:0504:1000:05HXYXXXXY
2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPMYSKCVL04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC--05:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE--05:15--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16841TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS05:45----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS06:00----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS06:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06017SRR ERS MEMU SPLSRRERS06:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA--06:50--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06449ERS ALLP EXP SPLERSALLP--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS07:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL08:1008:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL08:1008:1500:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL08:1008:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP08:1508:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06444QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS08:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP--08:50--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06016ALLP ERS MEMU SPLALLPERS09:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC--09:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06439GUV ERS EXP SPLGUVERS09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS09:45----XXXYXXX
3A
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL10:3510:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN10:3510:4000:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL10:3510:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB10:4010:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP10:4010:4500:05HYXYYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU--10:50--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL10:5511:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL10:5511:0000:05HYXYXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS11:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG12:5513:0000:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR12:5513:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR12:5513:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM--13:25--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM14:1514:2000:05HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB14:1514:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS14:30----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC14:5014:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06015ERS ALLP MEMU SPLERSALLP--15:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC15:4515:5000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS16:00----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND--16:50--XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND--16:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS16:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE--17:15--XYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06018ERS SRR MEMU SPLERSSRR--17:35--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS18:10----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06443ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII--18:50--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:4518:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS18:50----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE--18:50--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM--19:00--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC19:2019:2500:05HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
06452ALLP ERS EXP SPLALLPERS19:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06448ERS GUV EXP SPLERSGUV--19:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN19:5019:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS20:15----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA--20:25--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
16316MYSURU EXPRESSKCVLMYS20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM20:5521:0000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS21:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT--21:30--YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS21:40----XXXXYXX
3ASL2S
16842GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM22:1722:2200:05HXXYXYYX
1A2A3A
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK--22:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS23:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE--23:25--XXXYXXX
3A
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM--23:25--XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH--23:25--XYXXXXX
2S
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS23:55----YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE--23:55--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 106 / Found: 106)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.