ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Aug-2021 02:22:27 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06355KCVL MAJN SPLKCVLMAJN00:4700:5000:03HYXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
06603MAQ TVC EXPRESSMAQTVC01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01149ERS PUNE SF SPLERSPUNE--02:15--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02697MAS TVC SPLMASTVC02:1002:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08189TATA ERS SPLTATAERS02:25----XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06337OKHA ERS SPLOKHAERS02:50----XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS03:10----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SF SPLHWHERS03:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06127MS GURUVAYUR SPLMSGUV03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06356MAJN KCVL SPLMAJNKCVL04:0504:1000:05HXYXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
06315MYS KCVL FEST SPLMYSKCVL04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06303VANCHINAD SPLERSTVC--05:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06341GUV TVC EXPGUVTVC05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS05:45----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06305ERS CAN SPLERSCAN--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06162BAND ERS SPLBANDERS06:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06130BAND ERS SPLBANDERS06:00----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06017SRR ERS MEMU SPLSRRERS06:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08190ERS TATA SPLERSTATA--06:50--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06187KIK ERS EXPKIKERS07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06606NCJ MAQ EXPRESSNCJMAQ07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP08:1508:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08228ERS BSP SF SPLERSBSP--08:50--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06016ALLP ERS MEMU SPLALLPERS09:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02678ERS SBC SF SPLERSSBC--09:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04560KERALA S KRANTI SPLCDGKCVL09:3509:4000:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06098YNRK KCVL SPLYNRKKCVL09:3509:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL09:3509:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02409DHARTI ABA AC SPLHTEERS09:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
06097KCVL YNRK SPLKCVLYNRK09:4509:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04559KERALA S KRANTI SPLKCVLCDG09:4509:5000:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR09:4509:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP10:1010:1500:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB10:1010:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06302TVC SRR EXPTVCSRR10:1010:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS10:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEP SPLERSNZM--10:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09262PBR KCVL SPLPBRKCVL10:4010:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09332INDB KCVL SPLINDBKCVL10:4010:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU--10:50--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL11:2011:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL11:2011:2500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS11:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06308CAN ALLP SPLCANALLP11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM12:5513:0000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09423TEN GIM FEST SPLTENGIMB12:5513:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN13:0013:0500:05HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06346NETRAVATHI EXP SPLTVCLTT13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09261KCVL PBR SF SPLKCVLPBR14:1514:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06345NETRAVATI EXP SPLLTTTVC14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09331KCVL INDB SPLKCVLINDB14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06015ERS ALLP MEMU SPLERSALLP--15:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC15:4515:5000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06307ALLP CAN SPLALLPCAN15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS16:00----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESSMAQNCJ16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06161ERS BAND SPLERSBAND--16:50--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06129ERS BAND EXPERSBAND--16:50--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02677SBC ERS SF SPLSBCERS16:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE--17:15--XYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06301TRIVANDRUM EXPSRRTVC17:1517:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06018ERS SRR MEMU SPLERSSRR--17:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01223ERS DURONTO SPLLTTERS18:10----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS18:20----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06002NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC18:1518:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPLGIMBTEN18:1518:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06001TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM18:4518:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII--18:50--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02431TVC NZM RAJ EXPTVCNZM18:4518:5000:05HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06171MILLENNIUM SF SPLERSNZM--19:00--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN19:5019:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08227BSP ERS SF SPLBSPERS20:15----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06338ERS OKHA FEST SPLERSOKHA--20:25--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06316KCVL MYS EXP SPLKCVLMYS20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM20:5521:0000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06306CAN ERS SPLCANERS21:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT--21:30--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS21:40----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06342TVC GUV EXPTVCGUV21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01150PUNE ERS SF SPLPUNEERS21:55----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02432NZM TVC RAJ SPLNZMTVC21:5522:0000:05HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02698TVC MAS SPLTVCMAS22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06188ERS KARAIKAL EXPERSKIK--22:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06304VANCHINAD SPLTVCERS23:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02410DHARTI ABA AC SPLERSHTE--23:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH--23:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM--23:25--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06604TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE--23:55--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 98 / Found: 98)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.