ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Oct-2021 22:09:55 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04162ANVT CNB SPLANVTCNB02:3502:5500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09412LKO ADI FEST SPLLKOADI03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR03:1003:1500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB04:1504:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05350FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC05:1705:2200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05344FBD CPA EXP SPLFBDCPA--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP05:4305:4800:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09411ADI LKO EXP SPLADILKO05:4305:4800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09715JP GTNR SPLJPGTNR05:4305:4800:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ06:2606:3100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05390FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04724KALINDI EXP SPLBNWCNB07:2007:4500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ08:3008:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04135CPA FBD PASS SPLCPAFBD09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA09:2009:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN09:2709:3100:04HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04134FBD CNB PASS SPLFBDCNB--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01918TDL FBD EXP SPLTDLFBD10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05040CPA KSJ SPECIALKSJCPA10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
04161CNB ANVT SPLCNBANVT10:5011:2000:30HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD12:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05037CPA KSJ SPECIALCPAKSJ13:5914:0400:05HYYYYYYY
2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR--14:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS15:1315:1800:05HXXYXXXX
2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI15:1315:1800:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05038KSJ CPA SPECIALKSJCPA15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
01917FBD TDL EXP SPLFBDTDL--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN17:2317:2800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ17:3217:3700:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04133CNB FBD PASS SPLCNBFBD18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05039CPA KSJ SPECIALCPAKSJ18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP19:4519:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05349KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04136FBD CPA PASS SPLFBDCPA--20:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04723KALINDI EXP SPLCNBBNW20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS21:1621:2100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09716GTNR JP SPLGTNRJP21:5021:5500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05343CPA FBD EXP SPLCPAFBD23:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05389KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.