ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09006IZN BDTS HSPLIZNBDTS01:0001:0500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB02:3502:5500:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09184BSBS MMCT HSPLBSBSMMCT02:3003:0000:30HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR03:1003:1500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09191BDTS CPA SF SPLBDTSCPA03:5504:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB04:1504:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05350FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC05:1705:2200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05344FBD CPA EXP SPLFBDCPA--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19715JP GTNR EXPJPGTNR05:4305:4800:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP05:4305:4800:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO05:4305:4800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ06:2606:3100:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05390FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBNWCNB07:2007:4500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05420KSJ SKB PASS SPLKSJSKB07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ08:3008:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04135CPA FBD PASS SPLCPAFBD09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA09:2009:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN09:2709:3100:04HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04134FBD CNB PASS SPLFBDCNB--10:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01918TDL FBD EXP SPLTDLFBD10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15040KASGANJ CPA EXPKSJCPA10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
09005BDTS IZN SPLBDTSIZN11:0511:1000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
09192CPA BDTS SF SPLCPABDTS11:1011:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT10:5011:2000:30HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09185MMCT CPA SF SPLMMCTCPA11:2511:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD12:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15037CPA KSJ EXPCPAKSJ13:5914:0400:05HYYYYYYY
2S
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR--14:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05053GKP BDTS HSPLGKPBDTS15:1315:1800:05HXXXXXYX
2S
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS15:1315:1800:05HXXYXXXX
2S
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI15:1315:1800:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15038KSJ CPA EXPKSJCPA15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
01917FBD TDL EXP SPLFBDTDL--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN17:2317:2800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ17:3217:3700:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04133CNB FBD PASS SPLCNBFBD18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05054BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP18:4018:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2S
15039CPA KSJ EXPCPAKSJ18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP19:4519:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05349KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05419SKB KSJ PASS SPLSKBKSJ20:2220:3000:08HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04136FBD CPA PASS SPLFBDCPA--20:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNBBNW20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09186CPA MMCT HSPLCPAMMCT21:1521:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS21:1621:2100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19716GTNR JP EXPGTNRJP21:5021:5500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09183MMCT BANARAS SPLMMCTBSBS22:4023:1500:35HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05343CPA FBD EXP SPLCPAFBD23:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05389KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited