ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 10:59:25 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09454SPJ ADI SPLSPJADI02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSL2S
04162ANVT CNB SPLANVTCNB02:3502:5500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09412LKO ADI FEST SPLLKOADI03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR03:1003:1500:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB04:1504:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05350FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC05:1705:2200:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05344FBD CPA EXP SPLFBDCPA--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP05:4305:4800:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09411ADI LKO EXP SPLADILKO05:4305:4800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09715JP GTNR SPLJPGTNR05:4305:4800:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ06:2606:3100:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04724KALINDI EXP SPLBNWCNB07:2007:4500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ08:3008:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09453ADI SPJ SPLADISPJ09:2009:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA09:2009:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09049SPJ FESTIVAL SPLMMCTSPJ09:2009:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2AXXXSL2S
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN09:2709:3100:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01918TDL FBD EXP SPLTDLFBD10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05040KSJ CPA SPLKSJCPA10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04161CNB ANVT SPLCNBANVT10:5511:2000:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05083UTSARG EXP SPLCPRFBD12:20----YXXYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05037CPA KSJ SPLCPAKSJ13:5914:0400:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05084UTSARG EXP SPLFBDCPR--14:35--YXXYYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI15:1315:1800:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS15:1315:1800:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05038KSJ CPA SPLKSJCPA15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
01917FBD TDL EXP SPLFBDTDL--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09050SPJ MMCT SPLSPJMMCT17:3217:3700:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ17:3217:3700:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05039CPA KSJ SPLCPAKSJ18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05349KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04723KALINDI EXP SPLCNBBNW20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS21:1621:2100:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09716GTNR JP SPLGTNRJP21:5021:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05343CPA FBD EXP SPLCPAFBD23:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.