ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUDUR JN (GDR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJMBBS00:0800:1000:02HXXXXXYX
3A
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNCBBS00:0800:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN00:2300:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS00:3300:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20895BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS00:4300:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS00:4300:4500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07095MTM TPTY SPLMTMTPTY00:4500:4700:02HXYYXYXY
2ASL
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU01:2801:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP01:2801:3000:02HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA01:2801:3000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB01:2801:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07092TPTY KZJ SPLTPTYKZJ01:3801:4000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC01:5802:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17488TIRUMALA EXPVSKPHX02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17247NS DMM EXPNSDMM02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS02:3302:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17644CIRCAR EXPCOACGL02:5302:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC03:2303:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12734NARAYANADRI EXPLPITPTY03:4303:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS03:5804:0000:02HXYYXXYX
2A3ASL
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS03:5804:0000:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYBTBM04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02764SC TPTY SPLSCTPTY04:3304:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12764PADMAVATI EXPSCTPTY04:3304:3500:02HXYYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM04:5805:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12851BSP MAS EXPBSPMAS04:5805:0000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSKJM05:0305:0500:02HXXXXYXX
3A
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS05:1305:1500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS05:1305:1500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKPMAS05:1305:1500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY05:1305:1500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12762KRMR TPTY EXPKRMRTPTY05:2805:3000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS05:3405:3500:01HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20896BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM05:3305:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE05:3405:3500:01HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBSTPTY05:4805:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBSTPTY05:4805:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07607PAU TPTY SPLPAUTPTY05:4805:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS06:0806:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12743GDR BZA INTERCITYGDRBZA--06:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17237BTTR MAS EXPBTTRMAS06:1806:2000:02HXYYYYYX
2S
20481TPJ SF HUMSAFARBGKTTPJ06:3806:4000:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLSPDY06:3806:4000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS06:3806:4000:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
09715DKBJ TPTY SF SPLDKBJTPTY06:3806:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3E
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ06:3806:4000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS06:4306:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20973AII RMM HUMSAFARAIIRMM06:4906:5000:01HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU06:4806:5000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK07:1307:1500:02HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN07:1307:1500:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTPTYADB07:2907:3000:01HYYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM07:4407:4500:01HXXXXXXY
3A
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM08:0208:0400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07191SC MDU SPLSCMDU08:0208:0400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS08:1808:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR08:1808:2000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB08:1808:2000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR08:2908:3000:01HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
07667RU GDR MEMU SPLRUGDR08:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06745SPE NLR MEMU SPLSPENLR08:5808:5900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM09:1409:1500:01HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM09:1409:1500:01HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE09:1309:1500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12710SIMHAPURI EXPSCGDR09:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12077JAN SHATABDIMASBZA09:3309:3500:02HYYXYYYY
CC2S
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS09:4309:4500:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKPTPTY09:5810:0000:02HYXYXXYX
CC
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC10:1310:1500:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12711PINAKINI EXPBZAMAS10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM10:3810:4000:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS10:4810:5000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06746NLR SPE MEMU SPLNLRSPE10:5410:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK11:0311:0500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURIMAS11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20974AJMER HUMSAFARRMMAII11:2811:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM11:4311:4500:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS11:5311:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPMASVSKP11:5311:5500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPTPTYBBS11:5311:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22802MAS VSKP EXPMASVSKP11:5311:5500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS11:5311:5500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI12:1312:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC12:2812:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS12:2812:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
17482TPTY BSP EXPTPTYBSP12:2812:3000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI12:2812:3000:02HXYYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC12:4312:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP12:4312:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE12:5813:0000:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17259GDR BZA MEMU EXPGDRBZA--13:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJUMS13:2313:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17260BZA GDR MEMU EXPBZAGDR13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY13:4813:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07666GDR RU MEMU SPLGDRRU--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSPDYNDLS15:3315:3500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS15:3315:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT15:3315:3500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC15:3315:3500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05304ERS GKP SPECIALERSGKP15:5015:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE16:0816:1000:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA16:0816:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME16:0816:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07436CCT TPTY SPLCCTTPTY16:1016:1200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12712PINAKINI EXPMASBZA16:1816:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06747SPE NLR MEMU SPLSPENLR16:4416:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR17:3317:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMSJU17:4817:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSMASBSP17:4817:5000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09716TPTY DKBJ SF SPLTPTYDKBJ17:4817:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3E
07435TPTY CCT SPLTPTYCCT17:5017:5200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS17:5317:5500:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH17:5317:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN17:5317:5500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ18:0418:0500:01HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS18:2918:3000:01HXXYXXXX
3A
12709SIMHAPURI EXPGDRSC--18:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02763TPTY SC SUP SPLTPTYSC18:5318:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTPTYSC18:5318:5500:02HXYYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
07192MDU SC SPLMDUSC18:5819:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR18:5819:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12835HTE YPR SUF EXPHTEYPR18:5819:0000:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMASPURI18:5919:0000:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP18:5919:0000:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM18:5819:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC18:5819:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC18:5819:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR18:5919:0000:01HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB19:0119:0300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06748NLR-SPE MEMU SPLNLRSPE19:0919:1000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXPADBTPTY19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
3ACCSL2S
17238MAS BTTR EXPMASBTTR19:1519:1700:02HXYYYYYX
2S
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY19:1819:2000:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBSPTPTY19:1819:2000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP19:3319:3500:02HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP19:3319:3500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR19:3319:3500:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL19:5820:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL19:5820:0000:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL19:5820:0000:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS19:5820:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYLPI19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12078JAN SHATABDIBZAMAS20:0320:0500:02HYYXYYYY
CC2S
17643CIRCAR EXPCGLCOA20:0520:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07091KZJ TPTY SPLKZJTPTY20:0820:1000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12759CHARMINAR EXPTBMHYB20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS20:4320:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17248DMM NS EXPDMMNS20:5320:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05303GKP ERS HSPLGKPERS21:0021:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP21:3321:3500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC21:3321:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07608TPTY PAU SPLTPTYPAU21:5822:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA22:1322:1500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG22:1322:1500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE22:1322:1500:02HYXXXXXX
3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN22:1822:2000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT22:1922:2000:01HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17487TIRUMALA EXPHXVSKP22:2322:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07434TPTY HYB SPLTPTYHYB22:2522:2700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12744GDR INTERCITYBZAGDR22:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA22:3322:3500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07096TPTY MTM SPLTPTYMTM22:5522:5700:02HXYYXYXY
2ASL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR22:5823:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08584TPTY VSKP SPLTPTYVSKP23:2323:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKTPTYVSKP23:2323:2500:02HYXXYXYX
CC
No. of Trains (Listed: 173 / Found: 173)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited