ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPNZBTPTY00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
16583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR00:2500:3000:05HYXXXYXY
3ASL2S
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR00:2500:3000:05HXYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJATTPTY00:4000:4500:05HYXXXXXX
3A
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
17329UBL BZA EXPUBLBZA01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
11311SUR HASAN EXPSURHAS01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11312SOLAPUR EXPHASSUR01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMASLTT01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16572BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR01:4001:4500:05HXXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSLURYPR01:4001:4500:05HYYXXXYX
3ASL2S
01438TPTY SUR SPLTPTYSUR01:5502:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17622TPTY AWB EXPTPTYAWB01:5502:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTYJAT01:5502:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22159CSMT CHENNAI EXCSMTMAS02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM02:0502:1000:05HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
17322JSME VSG EXPJSMEVSG02:3002:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22179LTT CHENNAI EXPLTTMAS02:4502:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK02:4502:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12214YPR DURONTO EXPDEEYPR02:4502:5000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12735YPR GARIB RATHSCYPR02:4502:5000:05HXYXXYXY
3A
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU02:4502:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
07414J TPTY SPLJTPTY02:4502:5000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17313UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPRDEE03:3303:3500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
16332TVC CSTM EXPTVCCSMT03:4003:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT03:4003:4500:05HXXYYYXY
2A3ASL
17603KCG YNK EXPKCGYNK03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT03:5303:5500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP03:5504:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
17603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG03:3504:1000:35HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG04:0004:1000:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC04:3504:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17603KCG UBL EXPKCGUBL03:3505:3001:55HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
17225AMARAVATHI EXPBZAUBL05:2005:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07671GTL KCG DEMU SPLGTLKCG--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16593SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
20919MAS EKNR SF EXPMASEKNR06:2506:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT06:2506:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
07336SC BGM SPLSCBGM06:2006:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07655GTL TPTY DEMU SPLGTLTPTY--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS06:4506:5000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
20954ADI CHENNAI EXPADIMAS07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
09419ADI TPJ SPECIALADITPJ07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20920EKNR MAS EXPRESSEKNRMAS07:0007:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
82654YPR SUVIDHA EXPJPYPR07:0007:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADIMAS07:0007:1000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
07586GTL JRU EXP SPLGTLJRU--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE07:2507:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN07:2507:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSLTTMAS08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07589TPTY KRYP SPLTPTYKRYP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
22688BSB MYS EXPRESSBSBMYS08:5009:0000:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ10:2510:3000:05HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSMTTVC10:2510:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ10:2510:3000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07800RC GTL DEMU SPLRCGTL11:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07694HUP GTL DEMU SPLHUPGTL11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07292KRNT DHNE DEMU SPLKRNTGTL12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07658UBL TPTY EXPUBLTPTY12:5513:0500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07657TPTY UBL EXPTPTYUBL13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17621AWB TPTY EXPAWBTPTY13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTYSNSI13:4513:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22157CHENNAI MAILCSMTMS13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07337UBL GTL PASS SPLUBLGTL14:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22158MUMBAI MAILMSCSMT14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07338GTL UBL PASS SPLGTLUBL--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR15:2015:2500:05HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL
07693GTL HUP DEMU SPLGTLHUP--15:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME16:0016:1000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSITPTY16:0516:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA16:4516:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTYVSG17:2017:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYBVSG16:5017:3500:45HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM17:3017:4000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
07590KRYP TPTY EXPKRYPTPTY18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLBZA18:4218:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07799GTL RC DEMU SPLGTLRC--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP19:1019:1500:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC19:2519:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJUSBC19:2519:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07670KCG GTL DEMU SPLKCGGTL20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22687MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB20:0520:1500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
07656TPTY GTL DEMU SPLTPTYGTL20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07585JRU GTL EXP SPLJRUGTL20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR20:4520:5000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR20:4520:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22160MUMBAI EXPRESSMASCSMT20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17022VSG HYB EXPVSGHYB20:5021:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17420VSG TPTY EXPVSGTPTY20:5021:1000:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP21:0521:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16594NED SBC EXPNEDSBC21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22689ADI YPR SUP FASTADIYPR21:4021:4500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22690AHMEDABAD EXPYPRADI21:4021:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI21:4021:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS21:4021:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12736SC GARIB RATHYPRSC21:4021:4500:05HXYXXYXY
3ACC
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYNKKCG21:4022:0000:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG17:3022:0004:30HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLKCG18:4222:0003:18HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
07335BGM SC SPLBGMSC21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYNZB22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP22:4022:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12732SC TPTY SF EXPSCTPTY22:4022:5000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU22:4522:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII22:4522:5000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11014CBE LTT EXPCBELTT22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17314CHENNAI UBL EXPMASUBL23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMASADI23:2823:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22180CHENNAI LTT EXPMASLTT23:2523:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20953MAS ADI EXPRESSMASADI23:2523:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09420TPJ ADI SPECIALTPJADI23:2523:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
17330BZA UBL EXPBZAUBL23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTYSC23:4023:5000:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07413TPTY J SPLTPTYJ23:4523:5000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited