ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Aug-2021 16:12:04 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02731SC FESTIVL SPLTPTYSC23:5500:0500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06581HAMPI EXP SPLUBLMYS00:0000:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02794RAYALASEEMA SPLNZBTPTY00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
06583YPR LUR EXPYPRLUR00:2500:3000:05HYXXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
06271YPR BIDR EXPYPRBIDR00:2500:3000:05HXYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02278TPTY HUMSAFAR SPLJATTPTY00:4800:5000:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02691SBC NZM AC EXPSBCNZM01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
01311SOLAPUR HASSAN SPLSURHAS01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS01:1401:1500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01312HAS SUR SPLHASSUR01:3801:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02164MAS LTT EXPRESSMASLTT01:4301:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06584LUR YPR SPLLURYPR01:4501:5000:05HYYXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
06272BIDR YPR EXPBIDRYPR01:4501:5000:05HXXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01159CSMT CHENNAI SPLCSMTMAS01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02277JAT HUMSAFAR SPLTPTYJAT02:0002:0500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
07622AWB FESTIVAL SPLRUAWB02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06249KARNATAKA S KRNT SPLYPRNZM02:0502:1000:05HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07416HARIPRIYA FEST SPLKOPTPTY02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07308BASAVA EXP SPLBGKMYS02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02735GARIB RATH SPLSCYPR02:4802:5000:02HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
06594DEE YPR DURONTODEEYPR02:5803:0000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01017LTT KARAIKAL SPLLTTKIK02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01201LTT MDU SF SPLLTTMDU02:5503:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01302UDYAN EXPSBCCSMT03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07415HARIPRIYA FEST SPLTPTYKOP03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07333UBL MAS SPLUBLMAS03:1003:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06593YPR DEE DURONTOYPRDEE03:3803:4000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07603YNK FESTVL SPLKCGYNK03:3503:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06340NCJ CSMT EXPRESSNCJCSMT03:4503:5000:05HXXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06352NCJ CSMT SPLNCJCSMT03:5303:5500:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP03:5504:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07603KCG VSG EXPKCGVSG03:3504:2000:45HXYXYYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
08047AMARAVATI EXP SPLHWHVSG04:1004:2000:10HXYXYYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
06582HAMPI EXP SPLMYSUBL04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07225AMARAVATI SPLBZAUBL05:3005:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07603KCG UBL EXPKCGUBL03:3505:4002:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
07671GTL DHNE DEMU SPLGTLDHNE--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06519SBC NED EXPSBCNED05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01018KIK LTT SPLKIKLTT06:2006:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01202MDU LTT SF SPLMDULTT06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09119MAS KDCY SF SPLMASKDCY06:2506:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS07:0507:1000:05HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
07655GTL TPTY DEMU SPLGTLTPTY--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09120KDCY MAS SPECIALKDCYMAS07:3007:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09220ADI MAS SF SPLADIMAS07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09054ADI MAS SF SPLADIMAS07:3007:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06522YPR SUVIDHA SPLJPYPR07:3007:4000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09568VIVEK EXP SPLOKHATN07:5508:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06613RJT CBE SPECIALRJTCBE07:5508:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02163MAS FESTIVAL SPLLTTMAS08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06230MYS FESTIVAL SPLBSBMYS09:5510:1000:15HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06351NCJ FESTIVAL SPLCSMTNCJ10:5811:0000:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06339CSMT NAGERCOIL SPLCSMTNCJ10:5511:0000:05HYXXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07800RC GTL DEMU SPLRCGTL11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07694HUP GTL DEMU SPLHUPGTL11:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07668GTL BAY DEMU SPLGTLBAY--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07657RU GTL MEMU SPLRUGTL12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07658GTL RU MEMU SPLGTLRU--13:14--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01013LTT CBE SPLLTTCBE13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07621RU FESTIVAL SPLAWBRU13:5013:5500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
06614CBE RJT EXPRESSCBERJT13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07417SNSI FESTIVL SPLTPTYSNSI13:5514:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07669BAY GTL DEMU SPLBAYGTL15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06250KARNATAKA S KRNTI SPLNZMYPR15:3015:3500:05HYYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07693GTL HUP DEMU SPLGTLHUP--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07418TPTY FESTIVL SPLSNSITPTY16:2016:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09567VIVEK EXP SPLTNOKHA17:0017:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07021VSG FESTIVAL SPLHYBVSG16:4517:3500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07419VSG FESTIVAL SPLTPTYVSG17:3017:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08048AMARAVATI EXP SPLVSGHWH17:4017:5000:10HYXYXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
07226AMARAVATI SPLUBLBZA18:4718:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07799GTL RC DEMU SPLGTLRC--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP19:1019:1500:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
06533SBC FESTIVAL SPLJUSBC19:3019:3500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06206SBC FESTIVAL SPLAIISBC19:3019:3500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07670DHNE GTL DEMU SPLDHNEGTL20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06229MYS BSB FEST SPLMYSBSB20:0020:1000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS19:5820:1500:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07656TPTY GTL DEMU SPLTPTYGTL20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05015GKP YPR SF SPLGKPYPR20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR20:2020:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07022HYB FESTI SPLVSGHYB20:5521:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07420TPTY FEST SPLVSGTPTY21:0021:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06520NED SBC SPLNEDSBC21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06521JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP21:0521:1500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06501FESTIVAL SPECIALADIYPR21:2021:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02736GARIB RATH SPLYPRSC21:4521:5000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
07604YNK KCG FEST SPLYNKKCG21:4022:0000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08048VSG KCG SPLVSGKCG17:4022:0004:20HYXYXYYXXXX3AXXSL2S
06502YPR ADI FEST SPLYPRADI21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07226UBL KCG SPLUBLKCG18:4722:0003:13HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYNZB22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
02732TPTY FESTVL SPLSCTPTY22:2022:3000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP22:4522:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06205SBC AII FEST SPLSBCAII22:4522:5000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06534SBC JU FEST SPLSBCJU22:4522:5000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01014CBE LTT SPLCBELTT22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01301UDYAN EXPRESSCSMTSBC23:1023:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07307BASAVA EXP SPLMYSBGK23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09219MAS ADI SF SPLMASADI23:2823:3000:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07334MAS UBL SPLMASUBL23:2523:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09053MAS ADI SF EXPMASADI23:2523:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNZMSBC23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 105 / Found: 105)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.