ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Jan-2022 05:23:23 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GWALIOR (GWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBPLGWL00:05----YXYYXYY
CC2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS00:1500:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMRKMP00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM00:3300:3500:02HYXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM00:3600:3800:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11842KKDE KURJ EXPKKDEKURJ00:3600:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM00:5000:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL01:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS01:0901:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLSMAS01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM01:1901:2100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11841KURJ KKDE EXPKURJKKDE01:3601:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK01:4801:5000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS02:1002:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM02:3402:3600:02HXXXYXXY
3A
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP02:3402:3600:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS02:4502:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22196BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSVGLB02:3002:5000:20HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
02200BDTS JHS SF SPLBDTSVGLB02:3002:5000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT03:1803:2000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB03:2003:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM03:2303:2500:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSRKMPNZM03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM03:5003:5200:02HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE04:2504:2700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP04:4004:4200:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP04:4004:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR05:0805:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR05:0805:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT05:0805:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL05:10----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM05:2005:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR05:4005:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01887GWL ETW PASS SPLGWLETW--06:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPCSMTNZM06:0906:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN06:1006:1500:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN06:1006:1500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR06:1506:2000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12198BPL INTERCITYGWLBPL--06:20--XYYXYYY
CC2S
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS06:2306:2500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM06:2306:2500:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3A
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM06:2306:2500:02HYXXXXXX
3A
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMASNZM06:3806:4000:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK07:2407:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH07:3507:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH07:3507:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH--07:40--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPRTMGWL07:47----XYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
21125INDORE BHIND EXPRTMBIX07:4708:0000:13HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPETWVGLB07:5508:1000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11807JHS AGC EXPVGLBAGC08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
01884GWL GUNA PASS SPLGWLGUNA--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBSGWL08:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11902AGC JHS EXPRESSAGCVGLB08:3208:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS08:3308:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM09:0009:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR09:0009:0200:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADIGWL09:25----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSRKMP09:2309:2800:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS09:4109:4300:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP09:4109:4300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP09:4109:4300:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC09:4109:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS09:4109:4300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT10:0710:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS10:3010:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP10:4510:4700:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZMVGLB11:0711:0900:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE11:2311:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP11:2311:2500:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR11:4311:4500:02HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLSVGLB11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU--12:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19666UDZ KURJ EXPUDZKURJ12:1412:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM12:1812:2000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM12:1812:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP12:3512:3700:02HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTTAGC12:4012:4200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR13:1813:2000:02HXXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01888ETW GWL PASS SPLETWGWL13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01889GWL BIX PASS SPLGWLBIX--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP--14:55--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19665KURJ UDZ EXPKURJUDZ15:1315:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT15:2415:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG15:5015:5200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP15:5015:5200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG15:5015:5200:02HXXXYXXY
3A
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB15:5716:0000:03HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12049GATIMAAN EXPVGLBNZM16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG16:0816:1000:02HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRCWA16:1316:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12279TAJ EXPRESSVGLBNDLS16:3316:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI16:5016:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ16:5016:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11808AF JHS EXPAGCVGLB17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL17:05----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED17:0617:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD--17:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11901JHS AGC EXPRESSVGLBAGC18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG18:0218:1000:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST18:3118:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA18:3118:3300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB18:4518:5000:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN18:4518:5000:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP18:5318:5500:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
22195JHS BDTS EXPVGLBBDTS18:3018:5500:25HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS18:5318:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS18:5318:5500:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A
02199JHS BDTS SF SPLVGLBBDTS18:3018:5500:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG18:5318:5500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP19:0119:0300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSVGLBETW19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP19:2619:2800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL19:2819:3000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG19:2819:3000:02HXYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZMMAS19:2919:3100:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP19:4019:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12001NDLS SHATABDIRKMPNDLS19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
21126BIX RTM EXPBIXRTM19:4019:5000:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSGWLRTM--19:50--XYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU19:5019:5200:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE19:5019:5200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22547GWL ADI SUPGWLADI--20:10--YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZMCSMT20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL20:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB20:4320:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSBS--20:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED21:1821:2000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGCLTT21:1821:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP21:3221:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01890BIX GWL PASS SPLBIXGWL21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP21:4721:4900:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR21:5421:5600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14623PATALKOT EXPCWAFZR22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01883GUNA GWL PASS SPLGUNAGWL22:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYBNZM22:4422:4600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK22:5522:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 172 / Found: 172)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.