ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Sep-2021 11:22:16 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GWALIOR (GWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04197BPL GWL SPECIALBPLGWL00:05----YXYYXYY
CC2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS00:1500:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02156SHAN E BHOPAL SPLNZMHBJ00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04079GONDWANA SF SPLRIGNZM00:3300:3500:02HYXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
01842KKDE KURJ SPLKKDEKURJ00:3600:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04063GONDWANA SF SPLBSLNZM00:3600:3800:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM00:5000:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04189DD GWL SF SPLDDGWL01:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS01:0901:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02691SBC NZM AC EXPSBCNZM01:1901:2100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01841KURJ KKDE SPLKURJKKDE01:3601:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04565SNSI KLK SUP SPLSNSIKLK01:4801:5000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01058ASR CSMT SPECIALASRCSMT01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS02:1002:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04566KLK SNSI SF SPLKLKSNSI02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08215DURG UHP SPLDURGUHP02:3402:3600:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS02:4502:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01104BDTS JHANSI SPLBDTSJHS02:3002:5000:20HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
02200BDTS JHS SF SPLBDTSJHS02:3002:5000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05428AADR NED SF SPLAADRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02486SGNR NED SF SPLSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02440SGNR NED SF SPLSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04692ASR NED SF SPLASRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08549DURG JAT SF SPLDURGJAT03:1803:2000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02722DAKSHIN SF SPLNZMHYB03:2003:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02127MP S KRANTI SPLJBPNZM03:2303:2500:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02155SHAN E BHOPAL SPLHBJNZM03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06249KARNATAKA S KRNT SPLYPRNZM03:5003:5200:02HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09308CDG INDB SPLCDGINDB04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04313LTT BAREILLY SPLLTTBE04:2504:2700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04319INDB BE SPLINDBBE04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05046FESTIVAL SPLOKHAGKP04:4004:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09059ST MFP SPECIALSTMFP04:4004:4200:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS04:4504:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02439NED SGNR SPLNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02751JAT HUMSAFAR SPLNEDJAT05:0805:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
04200SUSHASAN SF SPLBLPGWL05:10----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04691NED ASR SF SPLNEDASR05:0805:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05427NED AADR SF SPLNEDAADR05:0805:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02485NED SGNR SF SPLNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02195MAHAKOSHAL SPLJBPNZM05:2005:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR05:4005:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01887GWL ETW PASS SPLGWLETW--06:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01221NZM RAJDHANI SPLCSMTNZM06:0906:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04317INDB DDN SPLINDBDDN06:1006:1500:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04309UJJAINI EXP SPLUJNDDN06:1006:1500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR06:1506:2000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04198BPL INTRCITY SPLGWLBPL--06:20--XYYXYYY
CC2S
02441BSP NDLS SPLBSPNDLS06:2306:2500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
02433MAS NZM RAJ SPLMASNZM06:2306:2500:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3A
06151MAS NZM SPLMASNZM06:2306:2500:02HYXXXXXX
3A
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM06:3806:4000:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
02174SHRIDHAM SPLJBPNZM06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08477KALINGA UTKAL SPLPURIYNRK07:2407:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04976HWH SF SPLAGCHWH07:3507:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02178CHAMBAL SF SPLMTJHWH07:3507:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02176CHAMBAL SF SPLGWLHWH--07:40--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01125RTM GWALIOR SPLRTMGWL07:47----XYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01807JHS AGC SPLJHSAGC07:4807:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02125RTM BHIND SPLRTMBIX07:4708:0000:13HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEP SPLERSNZM08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01882ETW JHS EXP SPLETWJHS07:5508:1000:15HYYYYYYY
SL
01884GWL GUNA PASS SPLGWLGUNA--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBSGWL08:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01806AGC JHS SPLAGCJHS08:3208:3400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS08:3308:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08503HIRAKUD SF SPLVSKPASR09:0009:0200:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
06077KONGU SF SPLCBENZM09:0009:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02248ADI GWL SF SPLADIGWL09:25----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSHBJ09:2309:2800:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC09:4109:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02048NZM KOP SF SPLNZMKOP09:4109:4300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS09:4109:4300:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
02852VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP09:4109:4300:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09811KOTA ETW EXP SPLKOTAETW09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02138PUNJAB MAIL SPLFZRCSMT10:0710:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS10:3710:3900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP10:4510:4700:02HXYXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZMJHS11:0711:0900:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
06078KONGU SF SPLNZMCBE11:2311:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02888VIZAG SAMTA SPLNZMVSKP11:2311:2500:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
06250KARNATAKA S KRNTI SPLNZMYPR11:4311:4500:02HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04062TAJ SF SPLNDLSJHS11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU--12:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09666UDZ KURJ EXP SPLUDZKURJ12:1412:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06171MILLENNIUM SF SPLERSNZM12:1812:2000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
02047KOP NZM SF SPLKOPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08504HIRAKUD SF SPLASRVSKP12:3512:3700:02HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02887VIZAG SAMTA SPLVSKPNZM12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
02161LASHKAR SF SPLLTTAGC12:4012:4200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR13:1813:2000:02HXXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01888ETW GWL PASS SPLETWGWL13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01889GWL BIX PASS SPLGWLBIX--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
04199SUSHASAN EXP SPLGWLBLP--14:55--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09665KURJ UDZ EXP SPLKURJUDZ15:1315:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT15:2415:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02137CSMT FZR SPLCSMTFZR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP15:5015:5200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPUHPDURG15:5015:5200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB15:5716:0000:03HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHSNZM16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
02687MDU CDG SF SPLMDUCDG16:0816:1000:02HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
04624PATALKOT EXP SPLFZRCWA16:1316:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01078JHELUM EXP SPLJATPUNE16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04061TAJ SF SPLJHSNDLS16:3316:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08478KALINGA UTKAL SPLYNRKPURI16:5016:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02177CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHMTJ16:5016:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04975HWH AGC SF SPLHWHAGC16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01808AGC JHS SPLAGCJHS17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02175CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHGWL17:05----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED17:0617:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04190GWL DD SF SPLGWLDD--17:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01805JHS AGC SPLJHSAGC18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09307INDB CDG SPLINDBCDG18:0218:1000:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09060MFP ST SPLMFPST18:3118:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05045OKHA FESTIVAL SPGKPOKHA18:3118:3300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04318DDN INDB SPLDDNINDB18:4518:5000:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
04310UJJAINI SPECIALDDNUJN18:4518:5000:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02442NDLS BSP SPECIALNDLSBSP18:5318:5500:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
02434NZM MAS RAJ SPLNZMMAS18:5318:5500:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A
08550JAT DURG SF SPLJATDURG18:5318:5500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01103JHS BDTS SPLJHSBDTS18:3018:5500:25HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06152MAS G RATH SPLNZMMAS18:5318:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
02199JHS BDTS SF SPLJHSBDTS18:3018:5500:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02173SHRIDHAM SPLNZMJBP19:0119:0300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01881JHS ETW EXP SPLJHSETW19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP19:2619:2800:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04064GONDWANA SF SPLNZMBSL19:2819:3000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04080GONDWANA SF SPLNZMRIG19:2819:3000:02HXYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS19:2919:3100:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
02196MAHAKOSHAL SPLNZMJBP19:4019:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
02126BIX RTM SPLBIXRTM19:4019:5000:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01126GWL RTM SPLGWLRTM--19:50--XYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02688CDG MDU SF SPLCDGMDU19:5019:5200:02HXYXXXYX
3ASL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE19:5019:5200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02247GWL ADI SPLGWLADI--20:10--YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
01222CSMT RAJDNI SPLNZMCSMT20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL20:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04314BE LTT SPLBELTT20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04320BE INDB SPLBEINDB20:4320:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSBS--20:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02162LASHKAR SF SPLAGCLTT21:1821:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02752NED HUMSAFAR SPLJATNED21:1821:2000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP21:3221:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01890BIX GWL PASS SPLBIXGWL21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02128MP S KRANTI SPLNZMJBP21:4721:4900:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR21:5421:5600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04623PATALKOT EXP SPLCWAFZR22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01883GUNA GWL PASS SPLGUNAGWL22:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02721DAKSHIN SF SPLHYBNZM22:4422:4600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK22:5522:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNZMSBC23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 169 / Found: 169)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.