ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GWALIOR (GWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12197GWL INTERCITY EXBPLGWL00:05----YXYYXYY
CC2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMRKMP00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11842KKDE KURJ EXPKKDEKURJ00:3600:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM00:3600:3800:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM00:3600:3800:02HYXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM00:5000:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09117ST SFG SF SPLSTSFG01:0501:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL01:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS01:0901:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLSMAS01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM01:1901:2100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN01:2501:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11841KURJ KKDE EXPKURJKKDE01:3601:3800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK01:4801:5000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT01:5501:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS02:1002:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20847DURG JAT EXPRESSDURGUHP02:3402:3600:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM02:3402:3600:02HXXXYXXY
3A
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS02:4502:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22196BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSVGLB02:3002:5000:20HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
02200BDTS VGLB SF SPLBDTSVGLB02:3002:5000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22710AADR NED SF EXPAADRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12440SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM03:1803:2000:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURGJAT03:1803:2000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB03:2003:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSRKMPNZM03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM03:5003:5200:02HYYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
09014BSBS UDN SF SPLBSBSUDN04:0504:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
09118SFG ST SF SPLSFGST04:0504:1000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE04:2504:2700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP04:4004:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP04:4004:4200:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL05:10----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARNEDJAT05:0805:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR05:0805:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12439NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22709NED AADR SF EXPNEDAADR05:0805:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM05:2005:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR05:4005:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01887GWL ETW PASS SPLGWLETW--06:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPCSMTNZM06:0906:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN06:1006:1500:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN06:1006:1500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR06:1006:1500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12198BPL INTERCITYGWLBPL--06:20--XYYXYYY
CC2S
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS06:2306:2500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM06:2306:2500:02HYXXXXXX
3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM06:2306:2500:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3A
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMASNZM06:3306:3500:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK07:2407:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH07:3507:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH--07:40--XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH07:3507:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPRTMGWL07:47----XYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
21125INDORE BHIND EXPRTMBIX07:4708:0000:13HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11904ETW VGLB EXPETWVGLB08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
01884GWL GUNA PASS SPLGWLGUNA--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11807JHS AGC EXPVGLBAGC08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
11902AGC JHS EXPRESSAGCVGLB08:3208:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS08:3308:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBSGWL08:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM09:0009:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR09:0009:0200:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADIGWL09:25----YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSRKMP09:2309:2800:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC09:4109:4300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS09:4109:4300:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS09:4109:4300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP09:4109:4300:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP09:4109:4300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19811KOTA ETAWAH EXPKOTAETW09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY09:5609:5800:02HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT10:0710:0900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS10:3010:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP10:4510:4700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZMVGLB11:0711:0900:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP11:2311:2500:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE11:2311:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR11:4311:4500:02HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLSVGLB11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU--12:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19666UDZ KURJ EXPUDZKURJ12:1412:1600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM12:1812:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM12:1812:2000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP12:3512:3700:02HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTTAGC12:4012:4200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR13:1813:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM13:3213:3400:02HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
01888ETW GWL PASS SPLETWGWL13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01889GWL BIX PASS SPLGWLBIX--14:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK14:4814:5000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP--14:55--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19665KURJ UDZ EXPKURJUDZ15:1315:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT15:2415:2600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR15:3815:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP15:5015:5200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG15:5015:5200:02HXXXYXXY
3A
20848JAT DURG EXPUHPDURG15:5015:5200:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB15:5516:0000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12049GATIMAAN EXPVGLBNZM16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYXY
ECCC
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG16:0816:1000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRCWA16:1316:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12279TAJ EXPRESSVGLBNDLS16:3316:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI16:5016:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC16:5016:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ16:5016:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11808AF JHS EXPAGCVGLB17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL17:05----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED17:0617:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD--17:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11901JHS AGC EXPRESSVGLBAGC18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG18:0218:1000:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST18:3118:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA18:3118:3300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN18:4518:5000:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB18:4518:5000:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
02199VGLB BDTS SF SPLVGLBBDTS18:3018:5500:25HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS18:5318:5500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP18:5318:5500:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
22195JHS BDTS EXPVGLBBDTS18:3018:5500:25HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJATDURG18:5318:5500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS18:5318:5500:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP19:0119:0300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11903VGLB ETW EXPRESSVGLBETW19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZMMAS19:1819:2000:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP19:1819:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG19:2819:3000:02HXYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL19:2819:3000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP19:4019:4200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12001NDLS SHATABDIRKMPNDLS19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
ECCC
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSGWLRTM--19:50--XYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
21126BIX RTM EXPBIXRTM19:4019:5000:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS19:5019:5200:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU19:5019:5200:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE19:5019:5200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22547GWL ADI SUPGWLADI--20:10--YXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZMCSMT20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL20:35----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19812ETW KOTA EXPETWKOTA20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB20:4320:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSBS--21:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJATNED21:1821:2000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGCLTT21:1821:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP21:3221:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01890BIX GWL PASS SPLBIXGWL21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP21:4721:4900:02HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR21:5421:5600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14623PATALKOT EXPCWAFZR22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01883GUNA GWL PASS SPLGUNAGWL22:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM22:4422:4600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK22:5522:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 181 / Found: 181)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited