ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 16:42:22 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GWALIOR (GWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04197BPL GWL SPECIALBPLGWL00:05----YXYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS00:1500:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN00:3000:3500:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01842KKDE KURJ SPLKKDEKURJ00:3600:3800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMHBJ01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04189DD GWL SF SPLDDGWL01:10----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS01:0901:1100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01841KURJ KKDE SPLKURJKKDE01:3601:3800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS02:1002:1200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08215DURG UHP SPLDURGUHP02:3402:3600:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS02:4502:4700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01104BDTS JHANSI SPLBDTSJHS02:3002:5000:20HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02200BDTS JHS SF SPLBDTSJHS02:3002:5000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJNZM02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02440SGNR NED SPLSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02486SGNR NED SPLSGNRNED02:5803:0000:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02722DAKSHIN SF SPLNZMHYB03:2003:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02127MP S KRANTI SPLJBPNZM03:2303:2500:02HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06249YPR NZM FEST SPLYPRNZM04:0304:0500:02HYYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05046FESTIVAL SPLOKHAGKP04:2504:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS04:4504:4700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02439NED SGNR SPLNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04200SUSHASAN SF SPLBLPGWL05:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02485NED SGNR SF SPLNEDSGNR05:0805:1000:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01221NZM RAJDHANI SPLCSMTNZM06:0906:1100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04198BPL INTRCITY SPLGWLBPL--06:20--XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR06:1606:2100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM06:3806:4000:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01125RTM GWALIOR SPLRTMGWL07:47----XYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01807JHS AGC SPLJHSAGC07:4807:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02125RTM BHIND SPLRTMBIX07:4708:0000:13HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM08:0008:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01108BUNDELKHAND EXPMUVGWL08:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01806AGC JHS SPLAGCJHS08:3208:3400:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS08:3308:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06077KONGU SF SPLCBENZM09:0009:0200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02002NDLS HBJ SHATABDINDLSHBJ09:0809:1300:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02248ADI GWL SF SPLADIGWL09:25----YXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02852VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP09:4109:4300:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02138PUNJAB MAIL SPLFZRCSMT10:0710:0900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS10:3710:3900:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238BSP FESTIVL SPLASRBSP10:4510:4700:02HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VIZAG SAMTA SPLNZMVSKP11:2311:2500:02HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06078KONGU SF SPLNZMCBE11:2311:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06250NZM YPR SUP SPLNZMYPR11:4311:4500:02HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU--12:00--YXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM12:1812:2000:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VIZAG SAMTA SPLVSKPNZM12:3812:4000:02HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08237KRBA ASR SPLKRBAASR13:1813:2000:02HXXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01449JBP SVDK SPECIALJBPSVDK14:4814:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04199SUSHASAN EXP SPLGWLBLP--14:55--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT15:2415:2600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02137CSMT FZR SPLCSMTFZR15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP15:5015:5200:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPUHPDURG15:5015:5200:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01078JHELUM EXP SPLJATPUNE16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01808AGC JHS SPLAGCJHS17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04190GWL DD SF SPLGWLDD--17:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01805JHS AGC SPLJHSAGC18:0518:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED18:1118:1600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02199JHS BDTS SF SPLJHSBDTS18:3018:5500:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01103JHS BDTS SPLJHSBDTS18:3018:5500:25HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05045OKHA FESTIVAL SPGKPOKHA19:1119:1600:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01450SVDK JBP SPLSVDKJBP19:2619:2800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS19:2919:3100:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02001HBJ NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02126BIX RTM SPLBIXRTM19:4019:5000:10HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01126GWL RTM SPLGWLRTM--19:50--XYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02247GWL ADI SPLGWLADI--20:10--YXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01222CSMT RAJDNI SPLNZMCSMT20:1320:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL20:35----YYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLMUV--20:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02128MP S KRANTI SPLNZMJBP21:4721:4900:02HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02721DAKSHIN SF SPLHYBNZM22:4422:4600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK23:1823:2300:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.