ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Oct-2020 03:18:36 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GWALIOR (GWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01842KKDE KURJ SPLKKDEKURJ00:1000:1200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMHBJ01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07305NZM LINK EXPUBLNZM01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01841KURJ KKDE SPLKURJKKDE01:1501:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08216DURG FESTIVAL SPJATDURG01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC01:4501:4700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS02:0502:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08215DURG JAT SPLDURGJAT02:0502:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJNZM02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS03:2003:2300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05046OKHA GKP SPLOKHAGKP04:2504:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01104BDTS JHANSI SPLBDTSJHS04:1004:3500:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR06:1606:2100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02269MAS NZM DURONTOMASNZM06:5106:5300:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR07:2007:2500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01125RTM GWALIOR SPLRTMGWL07:47----XYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02125RTM BHIND SPLRTMBIX07:4708:0000:13HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01108BUNDELKHAND EXPMUVGWL08:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02002NDLS HBJ SHATABDINDLSHBJ09:0809:1300:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02248ADI GWL SF SPLADIGWL10:15----YXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHATTISGARH EXP SPLASRBSP10:3010:3500:05HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02852NZM VSKP SPECIALNZMVSKP11:0011:0500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VSKP NZM SPECIALVSKPNZM11:3711:4200:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU--11:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM11:5211:5700:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP13:0013:0500:05HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08237CHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR14:0014:0500:05HXXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP15:4815:5300:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED18:1118:1600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01103LTT BSB SPLJHSBDTS18:2518:5000:25HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04181FESTIVAL SPLJHSBDTS18:2518:5000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02270NZM MAS DURONTONZMMAS19:0919:1100:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05045GKP OKHA SPLGKPOKHA19:1119:1600:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01126GWL RTM SPLGWLRTM--19:30--XYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02126BIX RTM SPLBIXRTM19:0019:3000:30HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02001HBJ NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMUBL19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02247GWL ADI SPLGWLADI--20:05--YXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLMUV--20:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL21:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB22:0022:0300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS23:1623:2100:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04182JHS FESTIVAL SPLBDTSJHS23:2023:4500:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP23:5023:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.