ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04440NDLS PWL EXP SPLNDLSPWL00:2900:3000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL00:4501:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW02:3002:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR03:1903:2100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12721DAKSHIN EXPHYBNZM03:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK03:5403:5600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT03:4504:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBPNZM04:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP04:1004:2500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPSGRLNZM04:35----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA04:3004:4500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM05:00----XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM05:00----YXYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS--05:00--XXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC--05:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK05:0505:0700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12475HAPA SVDK EXPHAPASVDK05:0505:0700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12473SARVODAYA EXPGIMBSVDK05:0505:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTSSVDK05:0505:0700:02HXYYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC--05:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS--05:10--XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS--05:10--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP--05:10--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP--05:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZMTPTY--05:20--YXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU--05:20--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE--05:20--XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIMKPNZM05:22----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM05:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG05:3505:3700:02HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR05:3505:3700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS--05:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20945EKNR NZM S KARNTIEKNRNZM05:45----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADINZM05:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK05:4506:0000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS06:0906:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZMPUNE--06:16--XYXXYXX
1A2A3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC--06:16--YXYYXXX
1A2A3A
22414NZM MAO RAJNZMMAO--06:16--XXXXXYY
1A2A3A
20986UHP KOTA EXPUHPKOTA06:2106:2300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO06:2106:2300:02HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM06:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSIKLK06:3206:3400:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNENZM06:45----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNENZM06:45----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURGNZM06:55----XXXYXXY
3A
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTTHW06:3506:5500:20HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
04407PWL GZB EXP SPLPWLGZB06:5706:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE--07:00--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP--07:00--XYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLSVGLB07:0607:0800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZNZM07:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS07:1507:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS07:2507:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIDURGNZM07:40----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM07:40----XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04967MTJ NDLS MEMU SPLMTJNDLS07:4407:4500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSRKMPNZM08:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZMVGLB--08:10--YYYYYXY
ECCC
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM08:11----YYYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11841KURJ KKDE EXPKURJKKDE08:1608:1800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZMYPR--08:20--YYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04419MTJ GZB MEMU SPLMTJGZB08:2608:2700:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDGYPR08:2608:2800:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP08:2608:2800:02HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR--08:30--XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS08:3108:3300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW08:3508:5000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW08:3508:5000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04913PWL GZB EXP SPLPWLGZB08:5708:5800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04438NDLS PWL EXP SPLNDLSPWL08:5909:0000:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXPAGCNDLS09:1509:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCTNZM09:43----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
04406KKDE NZM SPLKKDENZM09:52----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPCSMTNZM09:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR09:5910:0100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTSNZM10:15----XXXXXXY
3ACC
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXPBDTSNZM10:15----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTSNZM10:15----YXXYXYX
3ACC
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM10:30----YXXXXXX
3A
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM10:30----XYXXXXY
1A2A3A
12753MARATHWADA SMPKNEDNZM10:30----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12437RAJDHANI EXPSCNZM10:30----XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMASNZM10:40----XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12285NZM DURONTO EXSCNZM10:50----XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR10:5010:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM11:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZMDURG--11:25--XXXYXXY
3A
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB11:1011:2500:15HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG11:2911:3100:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM11:40----XXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN11:2511:4000:15HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN11:2511:4000:15HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR11:2511:4000:15HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04439PWL GZB EXP SPLPWLGZB11:5011:5100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI11:4512:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTANZM12:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBPNZM12:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM12:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIMAONZM12:30----XYYXXXX
1A2A3A
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM12:30----YXXXYXY
1A2A3A
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZMKOTA--12:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS12:5012:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04912GZB PWL EMU SPLGZBPWL12:5412:5500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL13:2113:2300:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK13:0313:2300:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL13:0013:2500:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZMADI--13:25--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20946NZM EKNR S KARNTINZMEKNR--13:25--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL13:2313:2500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM13:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG13:4113:4300:02HXXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN13:3513:5000:15HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB13:3513:5000:15HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR13:5014:0500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZMJBP--14:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR14:0414:0600:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE14:1114:1300:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP14:1114:1300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM14:15----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU14:0014:1500:15HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN14:2114:2300:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS14:2114:2300:02HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP--14:33--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG--15:05--XYYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZMBSL--15:05--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG--15:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04410SSB PWL EXP SPLSSBPWL15:2415:2500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS--15:35--XYXXXXX
3A
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS--15:35--XXXYXYX
1A2A3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZMSC--15:35--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12286NZM SC DURONTONZMSC--15:55--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZMMAS--15:55--XXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
04437PWL SSB EXP SPLPWLSSB16:0216:0300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXPNZMBDTS--16:30--XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZMBDTS--16:30--YXXYXYX
3ACC
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZMBDTS--16:30--XXXXXXY
3ACC
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZMCSMT--16:55--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZMMMCT--17:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM17:20----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04420GZB MTJ MEMU SPLGZBMTJ17:2317:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM17:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM17:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKPNZM17:50----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM17:50----XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM17:50----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP--17:55--XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZMDURG--17:55--YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14212INTERCITY EXPNDLSAGC18:0018:0100:01HYYYYYYY
1A2ACC2S
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM18:05----YYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
04405NZM KKDE SPLNZMKKDE--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04920NDLS PWL EXP SPLNDLSPWL18:1518:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZMUDZ--18:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11842KKDE KURJ EXPKKDEKURJ18:3118:3300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM18:35----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM18:35----XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12707A P SMPRK KRNTITPTYNZM18:35----XXYXYXY
2A3ASL
19020HW BDTS EXPHWBDTS18:4018:5500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04446NDLS PWL EXP SPLSSBPWL19:1119:1200:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP19:1519:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12049GATIMAAN EXPVGLBNZM19:30----YYYYYXY
ECCC
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC--19:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR19:4520:0000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZMMKP--20:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK20:1620:3100:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK20:1620:3100:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK20:1620:3100:15HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK20:1620:3100:15HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMRKMP--20:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT20:4920:5100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT20:5120:5300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR20:5520:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12279TAJ EXPRESSVGLBNDLS21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZMPUNE--21:40--XXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS--21:40--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG21:3521:5000:15HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB22:0122:0300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC--22:15--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL22:0022:1500:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS22:0022:1500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI22:3622:3800:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM22:40----XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM22:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12172HW LTT AC SFHWLTT22:1522:4000:25HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12754MARATHWADA S KNZMNED--22:40--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20985KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTAUHP22:4522:4700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB--22:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB22:3523:0000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZMSGRL--23:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04445PWL NDLS EXP SPLPWLNDLS23:1023:1100:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG23:0523:2000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN23:3523:5000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 194 / Found: 194)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited