ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB00:25----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB00:25----XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB00:55----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14802INDB JU EXPINDBJU--04:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB04:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSBPLINDB04:55----YYYYYYY
3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB05:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN04:5505:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG--05:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12924NGP DADN EXPNGPDADN05:2505:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB05:40----XXXXXYX
3ASL
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB05:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU--06:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB06:10----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN06:2006:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
09547DADN RTM DEMU SPLDADNRTM06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19323INTERCITY EXPDADNBPL06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB06:40----XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
20958NDLS INDB SF EXPNDLSINDB06:45----YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12914TRISHATABDI EXPNGPINDB06:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPUDZINDB07:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSGWLRTM07:0007:2500:25HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
21126BIX RTM EXPBIXRTM07:0007:2500:25HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
09351UJN INDB MEMU SPLUJNINDB07:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09588INDB NAD PASS SPLINDBNAD--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09352INDB UJN MEMU SPLINDBUJN--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB08:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSDEEINDB08:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXBKNINDB08:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
14116PRYJ DADN EXPPRYJDADN08:2508:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
20935GIMB INDB SFASTGIMBINDB08:55----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB08:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20413KASHI MAHAKAL EXBSBINDB09:05----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
20415MAHAKAL SF EXPBSBINDB09:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09390RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22192JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB09:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09535DADN RTM DEMU SPLDADNRTM09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCTINDB09:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20414KASHI MAHAKAL EXINDBBSB--10:15--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL
20416MAHAKAL SF EXPINDBBSB--10:15--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12227INDORE DURONTOMMCTINDB10:20----YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
09506UJN INDB SPLUJNINDB10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSPINDB10:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09354INDB UJN MEMU SPLINDBUJN--11:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB11:15----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI--11:15--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
09541DADN INDB DEMUDADNINDB11:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14115DADN PRYJ EXPDADNPRYJ11:5012:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09542INDB DADN DEMUINDBDADN--12:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19344PANCHVALLEY EXPCWAINDB12:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL
09348RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN12:4012:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19343PANCHVALLEY EXPINDBBDKD--13:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXINDBBKN--13:40--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN13:4013:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE--13:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19313INDB PNBE EXPINDBPNBE--13:55--XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22983KOTA INDB SF EXPKOTAINDB14:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11703REWA DADN EXPREWADADN14:3014:4000:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB14:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBEINDB14:40----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI--15:00--XXYXXXX
3ASL
09347DADN RTM DEMUDADNRTM15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB15:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22984INDB KOTA SF EXPINDBKOTA--15:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
09536RTM DADN DEMU SPLRTMDADN15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP--16:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22944INDB DAUND EXPRESINDBDD--16:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20957INDB NDLS SUPINDBNDLS--16:45--YXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE--16:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL--16:45--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBMMCT--17:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19319INDORE MAHAMANAVRLINDB17:05----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS--17:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09353UJN INDB MEMU SPLUJNINDB17:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDBUDZ--17:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09559DADN INDB DEMUDADNINDB17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09507INDB UJN SPLINDBUJN--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09560INDB DADN DEMUINDBDADN--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN--18:40--YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19337INDB DEE EXPINDBDEE--19:20--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22191INDB JBP EXPINDBJBP--19:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR--19:45--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09587NAD INDB PASS SPLNADINDB19:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
21125INDORE BHIND EXPRTMBIX19:2519:5000:25HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPRTMGWL19:2519:5000:25HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09197INDB DADN PASS SPLINDBDADN--20:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09389DADN RTM DEMU SPDADNRTM20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11704REWA EXPRESSDADNREWA20:1520:2500:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDBNGP--20:35--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR20:2720:3700:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12228MUMBAI DURONTOINDBMMCT--21:00--YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB21:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL
12923DADN NAGPUR EXPDADNNGP21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19324INDB INTERCITYBPLDADN21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL--21:40--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
09548RTM DADN DEMU SPLRTMDADN21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09198DADN INDB PASS SPLDADNINDB22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAINDBVRL--22:20--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP--22:20--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBGNC--23:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14801JU INDB EXPJUINDB23:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPINDBBPL--23:15--YYYYYYY
3ASL
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH--23:30--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP--23:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20936INDB GIMB SFASTINDBGIMB--23:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 108 / Found: 108)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited