ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 16:43:04 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB00:25----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04802INDB JU EXPINDBJU--04:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09304GHY DADN SPECIALGHYDADN04:4004:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2AXXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN04:5505:0500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB05:05----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09307INDB CDG SPLINDBCDG--05:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09224DADN FESTIVL SPLNGPDADN05:2505:3500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09372INDB HUMSAFAR SPLPURIINDB05:40----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09309SHANTI SPLGNCINDB05:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02460RANTHAMBHORE SPLINDBJU--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09302YPR DADN SPLYPRDADN06:2006:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09774JP INDB SF SPLJPINDB06:40----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09214INDB FESTIVL SPLNGPINDB06:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09330UDZ INDB SPLUDZINDB07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02126BIX RTM SPLBIXRTM07:0007:2500:25HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01126GWL RTM SPLGWLRTM07:0007:2500:25HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09334INDB MAHAMANA SPBKNINDB08:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09338DEE INDB SPLDEEINDB08:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09335GIMB INDB SPLGIMBINDB08:55----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04116PRYJ DADN SPLPRYJDADN08:5009:0000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09390RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB09:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02961AVANTIKA SPLMMCTINDB09:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02416NDLS INDB SPLNDLSINDB10:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09227INDB DURONTO SPLMMCTINDB10:20----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09506UJN INDB SPLUJNINDB10:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB10:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09242UHP INDB SF SPLUHPINDB11:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04115DADN PRYJ SPLDADNPRYJ11:5012:0000:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK12:1512:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN12:4012:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09348RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09333BKN MAHANAMA SPLINDBBKN--13:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09303DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ13:5013:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2AXXXSL2S
09313INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE--13:55--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE--13:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB14:40----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLPNBEINDB14:40----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01703REWA DADN SPLREWADADN14:3014:4000:10HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09371PURI HUMSAFARINDBPURI--15:00--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09347DADN RTM DEMUDADNRTM15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09308CDG INDB SPLCDGINDB15:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP--16:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL--16:50--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02962AVANTIKA SPLINDBMMCT--17:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02415INDB NDLS SPLINDBNDLS--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09329INDB UDZ SPECIALINDBUDZ--17:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09507INDB UJN SPLINDBUJN--18:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09337INDB DEE SPLINDBDEE--19:20--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP--19:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01125RTM GWALIOR SPLRTMGWL19:2519:5000:25HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02125RTM BHIND SPLRTMBIX19:2519:5000:25HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09389DADN RTM DEMU SPDADNRTM20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
01704DADN REWA SPLDADNREWA20:1520:2500:10HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09301DADN YPR SPLDADNYPR20:2520:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09213INDB NGP SPECIALINDBNGP--20:35--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09228MMCT DURONTO SPLINDBMMCT--21:00--YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02459RANTHAMBHORE SPLJUINDB21:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09223DADN NGP SUP SPLDADNNGP21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09773INDB JP SF SPLINDBJP--22:25--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04801JU INDB SPLJUINDB23:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09310SHANTI SPLINDBGNC--23:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09336INDORE GIMB SPLINDBGIMB--23:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09241INDB UHP SPLINDBUHP--23:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH--23:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.