ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 23:09:49 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB00:25----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04802INDB JU EXPINDBJU--04:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB05:05----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN04:5505:0500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02460RANTHAMBHORE SPLINDBJU--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09323DADN BPL SPLDADNBPL06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02984FESTIVAL SF SPLJPINDB06:40----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09330UDZ INDB SPLUDZINDB07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01126GWL RTM SPLGWLRTM07:0007:2500:25HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02126BIX RTM SPLBIXRTM07:0007:2500:25HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02943PUNE INDORE SPLDDINDB08:30----YXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04116PRYJ DADN SPLPRYJDADN08:5009:0000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02961AVANTIKA SPLMMCTINDB09:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB09:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB10:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02416NDLS INDB SPLNDLSINDB11:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04115DADN PRYJ SPLDADNPRYJ11:5012:0000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK12:1512:2500:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN12:4012:5000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09321FESTIVAL SPECIALINDBRJPB--13:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09313FESTIVAL SPLINDBRJPB--13:55--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09322RJPB INDB SPLRJPBINDB14:40----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01703REWA DADN SPLREWADADN14:3014:4000:10HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLRJPBINDB14:40----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP--16:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02962AVANTIKA SPLINDBMMCT--16:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02944IND PUNE SPECIALINDBDD--16:30--YXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02415INDB NDLS SPLINDBNDLS--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL--16:50--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09329INDB UDZ SPECIALINDBUDZ--17:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP--19:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02125RTM BHIND SPLRTMBIX19:2519:5000:25HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01125RTM GWALIOR SPLRTMGWL19:2519:5000:25HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01704DADN REWA SPLDADNREWA20:1520:2500:10HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02459RANTHAMBHORE SPLJUINDB21:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
09324BPL DADN SPLBPLDADN21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02983FESTIVAL SPLINDBJP--22:25--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04801JU INDB SPLJUINDB23:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH--23:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.