ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
24-Oct-2021 09:12:08 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09015LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB00:25----XXYXXXX
3ASL
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB00:25----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB00:55----XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04802INDB JU EXPINDBJU--04:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09331KCVL INDB SPLKCVLINDB04:40----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09306KYQ DADN SPLKYQDADN04:5505:0500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB05:05----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09307INDB CDG SPLINDBCDG--05:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09224NGP DADN SF SPLNGPDADN05:2505:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09372INDB HUMSAFAR SPLPURIINDB05:40----XXXXXYX
3ASL
09309SHANTI EXP SPLGNCINDB05:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02460RANTHAMBHORE SPLINDBJU--06:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
04318DDN INDB SPLDDNINDB06:10----YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09547DADN RTM DEMU SPLDADNRTM06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09302YPR DADN SPLYPRDADN06:2006:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09323DADN BPL SPLDADNBPL06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09774JP INDB SF SPLJPINDB06:40----XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09214INDB FESTIVL SPLNGPINDB06:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09330UDZ INDB SPLUDZINDB07:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02126BIX RTM SPLBIXRTM07:0007:2500:25HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01126GWL RTM SPLGWLRTM07:0007:2500:25HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09334INDB MAHAMANA SPLBKNINDB08:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09338DEE INDB SPLDEEINDB08:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02943PUNE INDORE SPLDDINDB08:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09335GIMB INDB SPLGIMBINDB08:55----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04320BE INDB SPLBEINDB08:55----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04116PRYJ DADN SPLPRYJDADN08:5009:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09390RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB09:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09535DADN RTM DEMU SPLDADNRTM09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02961AVANTIKA SPLMMCTINDB09:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02416NDLS INDB SPLNDLSINDB10:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09227INDB DURONTO SPLMMCTINDB10:20----YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
09506UJN INDB SPLUJNINDB10:40----YYYYYYY
2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB10:55----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09016INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI--11:15--XXXXXXY
3ASL
09242UHP INDB SF SPLUHPINDB11:15----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04115DADN PRYJ SPLDADNPRYJ11:5012:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09348RTM DADN DEMURTMDADN12:5013:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2S
09333BKN MAHAMANA SPLINDBBKN--13:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09305DADN KYQ SPLDADNKYQ13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN13:4013:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09321INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE--13:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09313INDB PNBE SPLINDBPNBE--13:55--XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02299KOTA INDB SF SPLKOTAINDB14:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
01703REWA DADN SPLREWADADN14:3014:4000:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09322PNBE INDB SPLPNBEINDB14:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09314RJPB INDB SPLPNBEINDB14:40----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09371PURI HUMSAFARINDBPURI--15:00--XXYXXXX
3ASL
09347DADN RTM DEMUDADNRTM15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
09308CDG INDB SPLCDGINDB15:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09536RTM DADN DEMU SPLRTMDADN15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02300INDB KOTA SF SPLINDBKOTA--15:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP--16:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02944IND PUNE SPECIALINDBDD--16:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04319INDB BE SPLINDBBE--16:47--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL--16:50--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02962AVANTIKA SPLINDBMMCT--17:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09303INDB MAHAMANA SPLVRLINDB17:05----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02415INDB NDLS SPLINDBNDLS--17:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09329INDB UDZ SPECIALINDBUDZ--17:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09507INDB UJN SPLINDBUJN--18:00--YYYYYYY
2S
04317INDB DDN SPLINDBDDN--18:40--YXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09337INDB DEE SPLINDBDEE--19:20--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP--19:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR--19:45--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02125RTM BHIND SPLRTMBIX19:2519:5000:25HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01125RTM GWALIOR SPLRTMGWL19:2519:5000:25HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09389DADN RTM DEMU SPDADNRTM20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
01704DADN REWA SPLDADNREWA20:1520:2500:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09213INDB NGP SPECIALINDBNGP--20:35--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09301DADN YPR SPLDADNYPR20:2520:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09228MMCT DURONTO SPLINDBMMCT--21:00--YXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02459RANTHAMBHORE SPLJUINDB21:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09223DADN NGP SF SPLDADNNGP21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09332INDB KCVL SPLINDBKCVL--21:40--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09324BPL DADN SPLBPLDADN21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09548RTM DADN DEMU SPLRTMDADN21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09304INDB VRL MAHMANAINDBVRL--22:25--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09773INDB JP SF SPLINDBJP--22:25--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04801JU INDB SPLJUINDB23:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09310SHANTI EXP SPLINDBGNC--23:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09336INDORE GIMB SPLINDBGIMB--23:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09241INDB UHP SPLINDBUHP--23:30--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH--23:30--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.