ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMNAGAR (JAM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA00:1900:2400:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA00:1900:2400:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP01:1001:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09480OKHA RJT PASS SPLOKHARJT01:3901:4400:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09479RJT OKHA PASS SPLRJTOKHA01:4901:5400:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCTPBR02:2402:2900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09436OKHA ADI SPLOKHAADI02:3002:3500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN03:0803:1300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPBRSC03:0803:1300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR04:0404:0900:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSBSOKHA04:1704:2200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM04:25----XXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
19251SMNH OKHA EXPSMNHOKHA04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22960BRC INTERCITYJAMBRC--04:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
09435ADI OKHA SPLADIOKHA05:4205:4700:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
20938DEE PORBNDR EXPDEEPBR06:1206:1700:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA06:5907:0400:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20819PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA06:5907:0400:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12477JAM SVDK EXPJAMSVDK--08:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19209BVC OKHA EXPBVCOKHA08:3208:3700:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS09:0409:0900:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19574JP OKHA EXPJPOKHA09:0909:1400:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA10:3610:4100:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19575OKHA NDT EXPOKHANDT10:4310:4800:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09524DEE OKHA SF SPLDEEOKHA10:4610:5100:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR10:4610:5100:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCTOKHA11:1711:2200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM11:1811:2300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM11:1811:2300:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM11:1811:2300:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN12:3312:3800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA12:3412:3900:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR12:3412:3900:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09098OKHA MMCT SPLOKHAMMCT12:4312:4800:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
09523OKHA DEE SF SPLOKHADEE12:4312:4800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA13:2413:2900:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22946SAURASHTRA MAILOKHAMMCT13:2613:3100:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY14:1014:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTSJAM14:25----YXYXXYX
3ASL
19576NDT OKHA EXPNDTOKHA15:3815:4300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22969OKHA BSBS SFASTOKHABSBS16:3916:4400:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19210BHAVNAGAR EXPOKHABVC18:3318:3800:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
12478SVDK JAM EXPSVDKJAM18:45----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19201SC PBR EXPSCPBR19:0419:0900:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22924BDTS HUMSAFARJAMBDTS--20:00--YXYXXYX
3ASL
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA20:2620:3100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL21:0221:0700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN--21:20--XXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
20820OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI21:1521:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20937DELHI SR EXPRESSPBRDEE22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPOKHAVRL22:4322:4800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSOKHAJP23:2523:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRCJAM23:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRMMCT23:4323:4800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited