ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAUNPUR JN (JNU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE00:1800:1900:01HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN00:4600:4800:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC01:3101:3300:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM01:4601:4800:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT01:4601:4800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL03:2003:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT03:5203:5400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR04:1404:1600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22540ANVT MAU SF EXPANVTMAU04:1504:2000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB04:2904:3100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20941BDTS GCT EXPBDTSGCT06:1506:2000:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04246JNU PYG EXP SPLJNUPYGS--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI06:4006:4500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB07:3507:4000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB07:3507:4000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPANVTGCT07:4007:4500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVTGCT07:4007:4500:05HYYXYXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR08:0508:3000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL08:4108:4300:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09065CPR HUMSAFAR SPLSTCPR08:4008:5000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
05133ARJ JNU DEMU SPLARJJNU09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05134JNU ARJ DEMU SPLJNUARJ--09:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE09:5309:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK10:2810:3300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK11:3611:3800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR11:5011:5200:02HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
04383PYGS JNU EXP SPLPYGSJNU12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14214BRK BSB INTERCITYBRKBSB12:1012:1200:02HYYYYYYY
CC
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE12:3012:3200:02HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI12:3712:4200:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT12:3712:4200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT13:0013:0200:02HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT12:5913:0300:04HXYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
14202RBL JNU EXPRBLJNU13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT13:2613:2800:02HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR13:3113:3300:02HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP13:3113:3300:02HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09066CPR ST HUMSF SPLCPRST13:3013:4000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH14:0614:0800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST14:3314:3500:02HYXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC14:3514:3700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14213BSB BRK INTERCITYBSBBRK15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI15:3815:4200:04HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
14201JNU RBL EXPJNURBL--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI16:1516:4000:25HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB16:5016:5200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTANVT16:5016:5500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT16:5016:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA17:2817:3000:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04384JNU PYGS EXP SPLJNUPYGS--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05143ARJ JNU DEMU SPLARJJNU17:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05144JNU ARJ DEMU SPLJNUARJ--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU18:2018:2200:02HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPGCTANVT19:1519:2000:05HYYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20942GCT BDTS EXPGCTBDTS21:3021:3500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04245PYGS JNU EXP SPLPYGSJNU22:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22539MAU ANVT SF EXPMAUANVT23:0523:1000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA23:4123:4500:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP23:4023:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited