ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
29-Jan-2022 07:52:26 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JIND JN (JIND)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12455DEE BKN SF EXPDEEBKN00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14035DAULADHAR EXPDEEPTK01:0301:0500:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK01:3001:3300:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYJPDLPC02:2202:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT02:3002:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG04:2704:2900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04972JIND ROK EXP SPLJINDROK--04:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXPBKNDEE04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14623PATALKOT EXPCWAFZR05:5705:5900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04432JHL DLI EXP SPLJHLDLI06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTKDEE06:5206:5400:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04424JIND DLI EXP SPLJINDDLI--07:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
01616JIND KKDE EXP SPLJINDKKDE--08:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRCWA08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK09:0009:0200:02HYXYYYXY
CC2S
22485MOGA INTERCITYNDLSMOGA09:0009:0200:02HXYXXXYX
CC2S
04100JIND SNP EXP SPLJINDSNP--10:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP10:4210:4500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN10:4210:4500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA10:4210:4500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE10:4210:4500:03HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12482INTERCITY EXPSGNRDLI11:0011:0200:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR12:3012:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR12:3012:3200:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP12:4112:4300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04084HSR JIND EXP SPLHSRJIND13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04971ROK JIND EXP SPLROKJIND13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXPDLISGNR15:1615:1800:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04099SNP JIND EXP SPLSNPJIND16:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04083JIND HSR EXP SPLJINDHSR--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04431DLI JHL EXP SPLDLIJHL19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED20:3920:4100:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED20:3920:4100:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB20:3920:4100:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04425DLI NRW EXP SPLDLINRW21:0021:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS21:1521:1700:02HYXYYYXY
CC2S
22486N DELHI INTRCTYMOGANDLS21:1521:1700:02HXYXXXYX
CC2S
01615KKDE JIND EXP SPLKKDEJIND21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04426NRW JIND EXP SPLNRWJIND23:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK23:1523:1800:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK23:1523:1800:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK23:1523:1800:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCJP23:3123:3400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR23:4423:4600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.