ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JIND JN (JIND)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12455DEE BKN SF EXPDEEBKN00:2600:2800:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14035DAULADHAR EXPDEEPTK01:0301:0500:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTASVDK01:3001:3300:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19717JP DLPC INTRCTYSBIBDLPC02:2202:2500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSMT02:3002:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG04:2704:2900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04972JIND ROK EXP SPLJINDROK--04:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXPBKNDEE04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14623PATALKOT EXPCWAFZR05:5705:5900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04432JHL DLI EXP SPLJHLDLI06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTKDEE06:5206:5400:02HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04424JIND DLI EXP SPLJINDDLI--07:15--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
01616JIND KKDE EXP SPLJINDKKDE--08:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14624PATALKOT EXPFZRCWA08:5608:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK09:0009:0200:02HYXYYYXY
CC2S
22485MOGA INTERCITYNDLSMOGA09:0009:0200:02HXYXXXYX
CC2S
04093RE JIND SPLREJIND09:50----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04100JIND SNP EXP SPLJINDSNP--10:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP10:4210:4500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE10:4210:4500:03HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSVDKKOTA10:4210:4500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN10:4210:4500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS10:4210:4500:03HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
12482INTERCITY EXPSGNRDLI11:0011:0200:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12439NED SGNR EXPNEDSGNR12:3012:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR12:3012:3200:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP12:4112:4300:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04084HSR JIND EXP SPLHSRJIND13:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04971ROK JIND EXP SPLROKJIND13:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXPDLISGNR15:1615:1800:02HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
04099SNP JIND EXP SPLSNPJIND16:00----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04094JIND ROK RE SPLJINDRE--16:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04083JIND HSR EXP SPLJINDHSR--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04431DLI JHL EXP SPLDLIJHL19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSSGNRNED20:3920:4100:02HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
12440SGNR NED EXPSGNRNED20:3920:4100:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB20:3920:4100:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
04425DLI NRW EXP SPLDLINRW21:0021:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS21:1521:1700:02HYXYYYXY
CC2S
22486N DELHI INTRCTYMOGANDLS21:1521:1700:02HXYXXXYX
CC2S
01615KKDE JIND EXP SPLKKDEJIND21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19718DLPC JP INTRCTYDLPCSBIB22:2122:2400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04426NRW JIND EXP SPLNRWJIND23:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK23:1523:1800:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK23:1523:1800:03HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK23:1523:1800:03HXYXXYYX
2A3ASL
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK23:1523:1800:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12137PUNJAB MAILCSMTFZR23:4423:4600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited