ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARWAR (KAWR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE01:1001:1200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22475HSR CBE AC SFHSRCBE01:2801:3000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM01:3601:3800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB02:0002:0200:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM02:0002:0200:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ESL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR02:0002:0200:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB02:0002:0200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR02:0002:0200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR02:0002:0200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTTMAQ02:1002:1200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC03:0003:0200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN03:0003:0200:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT03:2003:2200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL04:0004:0200:02HXXYXXXY
3ACC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL04:0004:0200:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
10107MAO MAQ MEMU EXPMAOMAQ05:0005:0100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP05:2605:2800:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16516KAWR YPR EXPKAWRYPR--05:30--XXYXYXY
EVCC2S
70102KAWR MAO DMUKAWRMAO--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS06:4806:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE07:1007:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM07:1007:1200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC08:0808:1000:02HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN08:0808:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16595PANCHAGANGA EXPSBCKAWR08:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01595KAWR MAO SPLKAWRMAO--08:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12133MANGALURU EXPCSMTMAJN08:3608:3800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM09:0009:0200:02HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL09:1009:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII09:1009:1200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC09:1009:1200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA09:3609:3800:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB09:3609:3800:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC10:0210:0400:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL10:0210:0400:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ10:0210:0400:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS10:0210:0400:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC11:1511:1700:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS11:1511:1700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
06602MAQ MAO SPLMAQMAO11:2411:2500:01HYYYYYYY
2S
20646MAO VANDEBHARATMAQMAO12:0812:1000:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS14:0614:0800:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06601MAO MAQ SPLMAOMAQ14:5614:5700:01HYYYYYYY
2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS15:1015:1200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM15:5816:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE15:5816:0000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT15:5816:0000:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:5816:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
01596MAO KAWR SPLMAOKAWR17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12134MAJN CSMT EXPMAJNTNA17:4817:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16596PANCHAGANGA EXPKAWRSBC--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQLTT18:4618:4800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20645MAQ VANDEBHARATMAOMAQ18:5518:5700:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
10108MAQ MAO MEMU EXPMAQMAO20:1020:1100:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS20:3620:3800:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
70101MAO KAWR DMUMAOKAWR20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO22:0022:0200:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR22:20----XYXYXYX
EVCC2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN22:2022:2200:02HYXXXXXY
2A3ESL
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL22:2022:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL22:2022:2200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT23:4323:4500:02HYXXXYXX
3ACC
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC23:5623:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited