ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LAL KUAN (LKU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15013RANIKHET EXPJSMKGM03:4403:4900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15059LKU ANVT EXPLKUANVT--04:25--XXYXYXX
CC2S
15055AF RMR EXPRESSAFRMR05:4505:5000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3A2S
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR05:5005:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM06:1406:1900:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN06:1606:2100:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM06:4006:5000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU07:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05335KPV KSJ PASS SPLKPVKSJ07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05351BC KPV EXP SPLBCKPV08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05331KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXKGMDLI09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05363MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM09:3009:5500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12040NDLS KGM SHTNDLSKGM10:4210:4500:03HYYYYYYY
ECCC
05370LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ--11:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05369KSP LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05383LKU KPV EXP SPLLKUKPV--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN12:3512:4000:05HXYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM12:4012:4500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
09075MMCT KGM SF SPLMMCTKGM13:1013:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM13:5013:5500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
05352KPV BC EXP SPLKPVBC13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12039KGM NDLS SHTKGMNDLS16:0216:0400:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
05332MB KGM EXP SPLMBKGM16:5817:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05327BC LKU EXP SPLBCLKU17:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05364KGM MB EXP SPLKGMMB16:4717:1200:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05328LKU BC EXP SPLLKUBC--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09076KGM MMCT SF SPLKGMMMCT18:2518:3300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS18:3818:4300:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT19:1319:1500:02HXXYXXXX
3A
05384KPV LKU EXP SPLKPVLKU19:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05336KSJ KPV PASS SPLKSJKPV19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH--19:23--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05382LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ--19:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB20:0520:1000:05HXYXXXXX
3A
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU20:55----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN20:5020:5500:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15060ANVT LKU EXPANVTLKU21:05----XXYXYXX
CC2S
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXDLIKGM21:2821:3300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15014RANIKHET EXPKGMJSM21:3021:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15056RMR AF EXPRMRAF21:5421:5900:05HXYXXYXY
2A3A2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM22:2522:3000:05HYXYYXYY
CC2S
05381KSJ LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU22:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR--23:45--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited