ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
30-Nov-2021 13:36:52 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSPUNELJN00:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN01:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP01:2001:4500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN02:45----YXYYYXY
3ACC2S
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB02:4003:0500:25HXXYXXXX
3A
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA--05:00--XYYYXYY
3ACC2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW04:5005:1000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN05:10----XXXYXXY
3A
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN06:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
82501IRCTC TEJAS EXPLJNNDLS--06:10--YYXXXYY
ECCC
05086LJN MLN EXP SPLLJNMLN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE--06:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLSLJN06:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15009GKP MLN EXPRESSGKPMLN07:0007:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM07:4008:0500:25HXXYXXXX
3A
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN08:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN08:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN09:10----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN09:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05490LJN STP EXP SPLLJNSTP--09:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPLLJN10:10----XYXXXXX
3A
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN11:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11109JHS LJN INT EXPJHSLJN12:00----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05087MLN LJN EXP SPLMLNLJN12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITYAFLJN12:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN12:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN12:50----YYYYYYY
ECEACC
05088LJN MLN EXP SPLLJNMLN--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12103PUNE LUCKNOW EXPPUNELJN13:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR--14:10--XYXXYXX
3A
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN14:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJNMTC--14:25--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMTCLJN15:05----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTTLJN15:30----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS--15:35--YYYYYYY
ECEACC
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJNAF--15:55--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP--16:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE--16:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS--16:20--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJNJHS--16:40--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP--17:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05489STP LJN EXP SPLSTPLJN17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS--17:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN19:20----XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN20:20----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05085MLN LJN EXP SPLMLNLJN20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR--21:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12533PUSHPAK EXPRESSLJNCSMT--21:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJNNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
82502IRCTC TEJAS EXPNDLSLJN22:05----YYXXXYY
ECCC
15010MLN GKP EXPRESSMLNGKP21:5522:2000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSLJNLTT--22:40--YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12593LJN BPL G RATHLJNBPL--22:45--XXXXXXY
3A
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY--23:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI22:5523:1500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM--23:25--YYXYYYX
2A3ACCSL2S
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.