ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Oct-2020 00:13:44 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP01:1501:4500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02529PPTA LJN INTERCITYPPTALJN02:35----YXYYYXYXXX3AXCCX2S
01407LJN FESTIVAL SPLPUNELJN02:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPLDLIAMH03:0003:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02530LJN PPTA INTERCITYLJNPPTA--05:00--XYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW04:5005:1000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN05:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
82501IRCTC TEJAS EXPLJNNDLS--06:10--YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
01408PUNE FESTVL SPLLJNPUNE--06:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02230LUCKNOW MAILNDLSLJN06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN08:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05206CHITRAKUT EXP SPLJBPLJN09:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02180AF LJN SPLAFLJN11:40----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
01803JHS LJN SPLJHSLJN12:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN12:45----YYYYYYYEAXXXXCCXX
02003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS--15:35--YYYYYYYEAXXXXCCXX
02179LJN AF SPLLJNAF--15:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
01804LJN JHS SPLLJNJHS--16:40--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
05205CHITRAKUT EXP SPLLJNJBP--17:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09021BDTS LJN AC SPLBDTSLJN19:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT--19:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02229LUCKNOW MAILLJNNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
82502IRCTC TEJAS EXPNDLSLJN22:05----YYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY--23:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPLAMHDLI22:5523:1500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS--23:35--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.