ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSPUNELJN00:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN01:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN02:45----YXYYYXY
3ACC2S
12210CNB GARIB RATHKGMCNB02:4003:0500:25HXXYXXXX
3A
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJNANVT--04:55--YXYXYYX
CC
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA--05:00--XYYYXYY
3ACC2S
12536LJN GARIBRATHRLJN05:10----XXXYXXY
3A
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN06:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
82501IRCTC TEJAS EXPLJNNDLS--06:10--YYXYYYY
ECCC
05086LJN MLN EXP SPLLJNMLN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE--06:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLSLJN06:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
15009GKP MLN EXPRESSGKPMLN07:0007:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNBKGM07:4008:0500:25HXXYXXXX
3A
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN08:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN08:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN09:10----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBPLJN09:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05490LJN STP EXP SPLLJNSTP--09:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPLLJN10:10----XYXXXXX
3A
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN11:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11109JHS LJN INT EXPVGLBLJN12:00----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05087MLN LJN EXP SPLMLNLJN12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITYAFLJN12:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN12:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN12:50----YYYYYYY
ECEACC
05088LJN MLN EXP SPLLJNMLN--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12103PUNE LUCKNOW EXPPUNELJN13:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJNR--14:10--XYXXYXX
3A
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN14:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJNMTC--14:25--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMTCLJN15:05----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS--15:35--YYYYYYY
ECEACC
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJNAF--15:55--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP--16:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJNPUNE--16:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16094LJN MAS EXPLJNMAS--16:20--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJNVGLB--16:40--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJNJBP--17:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05489STP LJN EXP SPLSTPLJN17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS--17:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15044KGM LJN EXPKGMLJN19:20----XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
16093LUCKNOW EXPMASLJN20:20----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05085MLN LJN EXP SPLMLNLJN20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR--21:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12533PUSHPAK EXPRESSLJNCSMT--21:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJNNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
82502IRCTC TEJAS EXPNDLSLJN22:05----YYXYYYY
ECCC
15010MLN GKP EXPRESSMLNGKP21:5522:2000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANVTLJN22:30----YXYXYYX
CC
12593LJN BPL G RATHLJNBPL--22:40--XXXXXXY
3A
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY--23:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15043LJN KGM EXPLJNKGM--23:25--YYXYYYX
2A3ACCSL2S
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited