ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 12:02:04 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
01407LJN FESTIVAL SPLPUNELJN00:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN01:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02192JBP FESTIVL SPLHWJBP01:2001:4500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02529PPTA LJN SPECIALPPTALJN02:45----YXYYYXY
3ACC2S
04668KGM CNB GRB SPLKGMCNB02:4003:0500:25HXXYXXXX
3A
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPLDLIAMH03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02530PPTA FESTIVAL SPLJNPPTA--05:00--XYYYXYY
3ACC2S
02191HW FESTIVAL SPLJBPHW04:5005:1000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05306R LJN GRB SPLRLJN05:10----XXXYXXY
3A
82501IRCTC TEJAS EXPLJNNDLS--06:10--YYXXXYY
ECCC
05007RMR HWH SPLBCYLJN06:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05086LJN MLN EXP SPLLJNMLN--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01408PUNE FESTVL SPLLJNPUNE--06:30--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02230LUCKNOW MAILNDLSLJN06:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05009GKP MLN SPLGKPMLN07:0007:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04667CNB KGM GRB SPLCNBKGM07:4008:0500:25HXXYXXXX
3A
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN08:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05053CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN08:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05012CDG LJN EXP SPLCDGLJN09:10----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
05206CHITRAKOOT SPLJBPLJN09:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05308LJN GARIBRATH SPLBPLLJN10:10----XYXXXXX
3A
02531GKP LJN SPLGKPLJN11:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
01803JHS LJN SPLJHSLJN12:00----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05087MLN LJN EXP SPLMLNLJN12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02180AF LJN SPLAFLJN12:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
05203BJU LJN SPLBJULJN12:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02004LJN SWARNA SHATABDINDLSLJN12:50----YYYYYYY
ECEACC
05088LJN MLN EXP SPLLJNMLN--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02099PUNE LJN SF SPLPUNELJN13:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05305LJN R GRB SPLLJNR--14:10--XYXXYXX
3A
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN14:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01817RAJYA RANI SF SPLLJNMTC--14:25--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
01818RAJYA RANI SF SPLMTCLJN15:05----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05204LJN BJU SPECIALLJNBJU--15:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02107LTT LJN FEST SPLLTTLJN15:30----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02003NDLS SWARNA SHATABDILJNNDLS--15:35--YYYYYYY
ECEACC
02179LJN AF SPLLJNAF--15:55--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02532LJN GKP SPLLJNGKP--16:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02100LJN PUNE SF SPLLJNPUNE--16:20--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06094GOMTI SAGAR SPLLJNMAS--16:20--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01804LJN JHS SPLLJNJHS--16:40--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
05205CHITRAKOOT SPLLJNJBP--17:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS--17:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05044KGM LJN SPLKGMLJN19:20----XYYXYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
06093GOMTI SAGAR SPLMASLJN20:20----YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05085MLN LJN EXP SPLMLNLJN20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05054LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR--21:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT--21:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02229LUCKNOW MAILLJNNDLS--22:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
82502IRCTC TEJAS EXPNDLSLJN22:05----YYXXXYY
ECCC
05010MLN GKP SPECIALMLNGKP21:5522:2000:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02108LJN LTT FEST SPLLJNLTT--22:40--YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05307BPL GARIBRATH SPLLJNBPL--22:45--XXXXXXY
3A
05008HWH RMR SPLLJNBCY--23:10--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPLAMHDLI22:5523:1500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05043LJN KGM SPLLJNKGM--23:25--YYXYYYX
2A3ACCSL2S
05011LJN CDG SPLLJNCDG--23:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.