ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC00:0500:1000:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS00:0500:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT00:2000:2500:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA00:2000:2500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT00:2000:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS00:3000:3500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI00:3000:3500:05HYXYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM01:1001:1500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08103TATA BSB SPLTATABSB01:1301:1800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR01:1301:1800:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH01:4001:4500:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH01:4001:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH01:4001:4500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK01:5602:0100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH02:1802:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC02:4002:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07256SC PNBE SPLSCPNBE02:5003:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT03:1003:1500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT03:1003:1500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT03:2503:3000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
08184PNBE TATA SPLPNBETATA03:2503:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT04:1304:1800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
08793G PNBE SPLGPNBE04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBEDHN04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP04:2004:2500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI04:2504:3000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07255HYB PNBE SPLHYBPNBE04:5005:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
08623IPR RNC SPLIPRRNC05:1005:1500:05HYXXXXXX
3E
03343GMO CPU PASSGMOCPU--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13305INTERCITY EXPDHNSSM06:0106:0300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18024GMO KGP MEMU EXPGMOKGP--06:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS06:2506:3000:05HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
03541ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO06:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS06:5507:0000:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS06:5507:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
03542GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08482PURI SUMMER SPLANVTPURI07:2207:2700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
03556BRKA ASN MEMU SPLBRKAASN07:2007:3500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC08:0508:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
13553ASN BSB MEMU EXPASNBSB08:5108:5600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18428ANVT PURI EXPANVTPURI08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13319DGHR RNC EXPDUMKRNC09:1009:3000:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
13546GAYA ASN MEMU EXPGAYAASN09:4209:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC09:4709:5200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ11:2511:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A3A3ESL
08624RNC IPR SPLRNCIPR11:3511:4000:05HXXXXXXY
3E
13503BWN HTE MEMU EXPBWNHTE11:4012:0000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE12:4012:4500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
03361GMO BRWD PASS SPLGMOBRWD--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08481PURI ANVT SPLPURIANVT13:0013:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18116CKP GMO MEMUCKPGMO13:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13504HTE BWN MEMU EXPHTEBWN14:1014:3000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03362BRWD GMO PASS SPLBRWDGMO14:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18115GMO CKP MEMUGMOCKP--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
03327SNDT GMO PASS SPLSNDTGMO16:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ACCSL2S
13545ASN GAYA MEMU EXPASNGAYA16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA16:2216:2700:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC16:2216:2700:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
03328GMO SNDT PASS SPLGMOSNDT--16:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNCDUMK16:4017:0000:20HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08480PURI SUMMER SPLNDLSPURI17:0017:0500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
08183TATA PNBE SPLTATAPNBE17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT17:1017:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A3A3ESL
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT17:1017:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13554BSB ASN MEMU EXPBSBASN17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT17:2217:2700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08104TATA SUMMER SPLBSBTATA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08794PNBE DURG SPLPNBEG18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18427PURI ANVT EXPPURIANVT18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT18:2518:3000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
03555ASN BRKA MEMU SPLASNBRKA18:5019:0500:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS20:0020:0500:05HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS20:0020:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS20:0020:0500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
03543ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03253PNBE SC SPLPNBESC20:1520:2500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
03544GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN--20:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01145CSMT ASANSOL SPLCSMTASN20:5020:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ESL
13306GAYA DHN EXPSSMDHN21:0421:0600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18023KGP GOMO MEMU EXPKGPGMO22:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03344CPU GMO PASSCPUGMO22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL22:4522:5000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB22:4522:5000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ22:4522:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC22:4522:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT23:0523:1000:05HXYXYYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
08479PURI NDLS SPLPURINDLS23:1323:1800:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
01146ASN CSMT SPLASNCSMT23:1523:2000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ESL
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH23:5223:5700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHNPNBE23:5423:5900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 103 / Found: 103)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited