ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Aug-2021 11:58:39 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC00:0200:0700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPLHWHPDY00:5801:0000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC02:0802:1000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ02:2302:2500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07420TPTY FEST SPLVSGTPTY02:55----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN03:2903:3000:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE03:2803:3000:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY04:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07247DMM FESTVL SPLNSDMM04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07488TIRUMALA SPLVSKPHX04:0504:3000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07249RU FESTVL SPLCCTTPTY04:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07209SESHADRI SPLCCTSBC05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02781AP S KRANTI SPLTPTYNZM--05:40--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07405KRISHNA FEST SPLTPTYADB--05:50--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
02734TPTY FESTVL SPLLPITPTY05:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02794RAYALASEEMA SPLNZBTPTY06:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
06734OKHA RMM SPECIALOKHARMM06:1806:2000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02278TPTY HUMSAFAR SPLJATTPTY06:25----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02770SEVEN HILLS SPLSCTPTY06:25----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02766FESTIVAL SPLAMITPTY06:25----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02732TPTY FESTVL SPLSCTPTY06:25----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06204GARUDADRI EXP SPLTPTYMAS--06:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07659TPTY KPD MEMU SPLTPTYKPD--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02764PADMAVATHI SPLSCTPTY07:00----XYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02797VENKATADRI SPLKCGCTO07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM07:1507:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06171MILLENNIUM SF SPLERSNZM07:1507:2000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08638BNC HTE SPLBNCHTE07:1807:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02762TPTY FESTVL SPLKRMRTPTY07:50----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07416HARIPRIYA FEST SPLKOPTPTY08:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08479BBS TPTY SPLBBSTPTY08:10----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02071BBS TPTY SPLBBSTPTY08:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07417SNSI FESTIVL SPLTPTYSNSI--08:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07662KPD TPTY MEMU SPLKPDTPTY08:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07656TPTY GTL DEMU SPLTPTYGTL--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM09:0309:0500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK09:0809:1000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK09:0809:1000:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
06057MAS TPTY EXPMASTPTY09:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY10:10----XYXXXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06008TPTY MAS SPLTPTYMAS--10:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02072TPTY BBS SPLTPTYBBS--10:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08480BBS FESTVL SPLTPTYBBS--10:25--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07481BSP FESTVL SPLTPTYBSP--10:50--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07479PURI FESTVL SPLTPTYPURI--10:50--XYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06854VM TPTY SPLVMTPTY11:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07419VSG FESTIVAL SPLTPTYVSG--11:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06733RMM OKHA FEST SPLRMMOKHA11:4011:4500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06779TPTY RMM SPLTPTYRMM--11:55--XYXXXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07407PAMANI FSTVL SPLTPTYMQ--11:55--YXYXYXXXXXXXCCX2S
02707VSKP TPTY DD SPLVSKPTPTY12:45----YXYXXYXXXXXXCCXX
06195SBC TPTY INTCTY SPLSBCTPTY13:20----XYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
06194CBE TPTY SPLCBETPTY13:20----YXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
06853TPTY VM SPLTPTYVM--13:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE14:1514:2000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA14:1514:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS14:2014:2500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07655GTL TPTY DEMU SPLGTLTPTY14:38----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06196TPTY SBC INTCTY SPLTPTYSBC--14:55--YXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
06193TPTY CBE SPLTPTYCBE--14:55--XYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
07408PAMANI FSTVL SPLMQTPTY15:35----XYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
02765AMI FESTVL SPLTPTYAMI--15:40--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02769SEVEN HILLS SPLTPTYSC--15:40--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02523SRC TPTY SF SPLSRCTPTY16:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02763PADMAVATHI SPLTPTYSC--17:00--XYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02731SC FESTIVL SPLTPTYSC--17:00--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTYNZB--17:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07210SESHADRI SPLSBCCCT17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06095MAS TPTY EXPMASTPTY17:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07660KPD TPTY MEMU SPLKPDTPTY18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06096TPTY MAS SPLTPTYMAS--18:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02733LPI FESTVL SPLTPTYLPI--18:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02798VENKATADRI SPLCTOKCG18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07248NS FESTVL SPLDMMNS18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07661TPTY KPD MEMU SPLTPTYKPD--19:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02868PDY HWH FESTSPLPDYHWH19:5219:5700:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02524TPTY SRC SF SPLTPTYSRC--20:05--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02761KRMR FESTVL SPLTPTYKRMR--20:15--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06203GARUDADRI EXP SPLMASTPTY20:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07487TIRUMALA SPLHXVSKP20:0020:3000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02782AP S KRANTI SPLNZMTPTY20:35----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08637HTE BNC SPLHTEBNC21:0321:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR21:0821:1000:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02277JAT HUMSAFAR SPLTPTYJAT--21:10--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
07406KRISHNA FEST SPLADBTPTY21:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
07415HARIPRIYA FEST SPLTPTYKOP--21:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02708VSKP AC DD SPLTPTYVSKP--21:55--YXXYXYXXXXXXCCXX
06220CMNR FESTVL SPLTPTYCMNR--21:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07418TPTY FESTIVL SPLSNSITPTY22:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02846BNC BBS FEST SPLBNCBBS22:1522:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07482BSP TPTY SPLBSPTPTY22:45----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07480TPTY FESTVL SPLPURITPTY22:45----XYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07250COA FESTVL SPLTPTYCCT--22:50--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 100 / Found: 100)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.