ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 22:56:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to BUXAR (BXR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12149PUNE PPTA EXPMGS00:37BXR01:4501:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSMGS00:47BXR01:5501:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSMGS00:57BXR02:0501:08HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:15BXR03:1001:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:30BXR03:4201:12HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:30BXR03:4201:12HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSMGS03:18BXR04:3001:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:43BXR05:0601:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09411ADI PATNA SPLMGS03:55BXR05:1201:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS04:02BXR05:1601:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:08BXR05:5301:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:28BXR05:3501:07HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGS05:10BXR08:3503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:18BXR06:2501:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:48BXR06:5501:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLMGS05:50BXR07:0801:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:23BXR07:3001:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSMGS07:13BXR08:2001:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS07:13BXR08:2001:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:13BXR08:2001:07HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGS07:30BXR11:3004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55BXR09:1101:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:23BXR09:3001:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
09305INDB PNBE SPLMGS09:00BXR10:0501:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:08BXR10:2001:12HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:08BXR10:2001:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:08BXR10:2001:12HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSMGS09:22BXR10:3601:14HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:28BXR10:4501:17HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:43BXR10:4501:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSMGS09:48BXR11:4101:53HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMGS09:48BXR11:4101:53HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPMGS11:08BXR12:2201:14HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:43BXR12:5501:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPMGS12:33BXR13:4001:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:28BXR14:4501:17HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:28BXR14:4501:17HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:23BXR15:3601:13HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:23BXR15:3601:13HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUMGS14:37BXR17:1002:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSMGS15:25BXR16:4401:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGS15:35BXR18:5003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTMGS15:50BXR17:0401:14HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:23BXR17:5701:34HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:23BXR17:5701:34HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:13BXR19:3601:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:28BXR19:4901:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:08BXR20:3201:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63240MGS BXR PASSMGS20:20BXR00:1503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:33BXR22:2801:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:13BXR22:2001:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:13BXR23:2001:07HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS22:20BXR23:3601:16HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMGS23:45BXR00:5501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :