ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ADRA JN (ADRA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT00:2000:2500:05HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR00:2000:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE00:3500:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ00:3500:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE00:4000:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC01:4501:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM01:4501:5000:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI02:4002:4500:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
08653ADRA ASN MEMU SPLADRAASN--03:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLSBBS04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
08670BJE ADRA MEMU SPLBJEADRA04:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18004ADRA HWH EXPRESSADRAHWH--04:35--YYYYYYY
3A2S
08641ADRA BRKA MEMU SPLADRABRKA--04:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18011HWH CKP EXPHWHCKP05:1505:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08654ASN ADRA MEMU SPLASNADRA05:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18013HWH BKSC EXPHWHBKSC05:1506:0500:50HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH06:2006:2400:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA06:4506:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
22330ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ06:4506:5000:05HXYYYYYY
2S
08657ADRA ASN MEMU SPLADRAASN--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08686ADRA KGP MEMU SPLADRAKGP--07:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08663ADRA KNF MEMU SPLADRAKNF--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03595BKSC ASN MEMU SPLBKSCASN07:1007:3500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18085KGP RNC MEMU EXPKGPRNC07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS08:1008:1500:05HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
08680ADRA MDN MEMU SPLADRAMDN--08:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13301SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESSDHNTATA08:0508:2500:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08659ADRA ASN MEMU SPLADRAASN--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18024GMO KGP MEMU EXPGMOKGP09:2509:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18116CKP GMO MEMUCKPGMO09:3009:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18027KGP ASN MEMU EXPKGPASN09:3509:5000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR09:5009:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS09:5009:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08173ASN TATA MEMU SPLASNTATA09:3010:0000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH10:0510:1000:05HYYYXXXX
CC2S
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRCPRR10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM10:4510:5000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE11:1511:2000:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
08658ASN ADRA MEMU SPLASNADRA11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA11:25----XYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
08174TATA ASN MEMU SPLTATAASN11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM--12:00--XYXXXYY
UNRESERVED
03594ASN PRR MEMU SPLASNPRR12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE12:2212:2700:05HXYYYYYY
3A2S
08671ADRA VAA MEMU SPLADRAVAA--13:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM14:1514:2000:05HXYYYYYY
3A2S
08679MDN ADRA MEMU SPLMDNADRA14:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP14:2514:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBSNDLS14:4514:5000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
03593PRR ASN MEMU SPLPRRASN15:0015:3000:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08672VAA ADRA MEMU SPLVAAADRA16:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13302SUVARN REKHA EXPRESSTATADHN16:1016:3000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08652ASN BBM MEMU SPLASNBBM16:1516:3000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRRHWH16:2816:3200:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI16:4016:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA16:4016:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI16:4016:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI16:4016:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC17:2517:3000:05HYYYXXXX
CC2S
22329HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN17:4017:4500:05HXYYYYYY
2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ17:4017:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS18:0018:0500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
18028ASN KGP MEMU EXPASNKGP18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18115GMO CKP MEMUGMOCKP18:2818:4000:12HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18023KGP GOMO MEMU EXPKGPGMO18:3018:4000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08642BRKA ADRA MEMU SPLBRKAADRA19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03596ASN BKSC MEMU SPLASNBKSC19:1019:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08668VAA ADRA MEMU SPLVAAADRA19:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18086RNC KGP MEMU EXPRNCKGP19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08685KGP ADRA MEMU SPLKGPADRA20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08651BBM ADRA MEMU SPLBBMADRA20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT20:3520:4000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN20:4520:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR21:3521:4000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS21:4021:4500:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI21:4021:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08669ADRA BJE MEMU SPLADRABJE--22:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18012CKP HWH EXPCKPHWH22:1022:5000:40HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18014BKSC HWH EXPBKSCHWH22:0022:5000:50HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited