ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2020 20:41:19 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT04:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04421LKO ANVT AC SPLLKOANVT05:15----YXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02573MFP ANVT HMS SPLMFPANVT05:45----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT06:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI--06:30--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI--06:30--XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02550NORTH EAST SPECIALANVTKYQ--06:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02820ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTIANVTBBS--07:05--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04012JBN FESTIVAL SPLANVTJBN--07:30--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT08:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04089BGP ANVT SPLBGPANVT08:20----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02595GKP ANVT SPECIALGKPANVT08:50----XXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
02571HUMSAFAR SPLGKPANVT08:50----YYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
02574HAMSAFAR EXPANVTMFP--12:00--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP--12:45--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02368VIKRAMSHILA SPLANVTBGP--14:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
84405BGP ANVT SUVIDHABGPANVT15:00----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI--15:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04090BGP FESTIVAL SPLANVTBGP--16:55--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT17:05----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
84406ANVT BGP SUVIDHAANVTBGP--18:35--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02549NORTH EAST SPECIALKYQANVT19:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02596ANVT GKP SPECIALANVTGKP--20:00--XXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
02572GKP HUMSFAR SPLANVTGKP--20:00--YYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
04222ANVT LKO SPLANVTLKO--20:30--YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT20:50----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02819ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTIBBSANVT20:50----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04011JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT21:00----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04422ANVT LKO AC SPLANVTLKO--21:05--YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA--21:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT21:35----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.