ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03257ANVT SF SPLDNRANVT00:30----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSMAUANVT03:00----XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT04:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14090KTW ANVT EXPKTWANVT04:35----YYYYYYY
3ASL
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT04:45----XXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
14013SLN ANVT EXPSLNANVT04:45----XYXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT04:45----YXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT04:45----XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04018MCTM SUMMER SPLMCTMANVT05:00----YXXXXXX
1A3A3ESL
03635GAYA ANVT SF SPLGAYAANVT05:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03258DNR SUMMER SPLANVTDNR--05:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22433GCT ANVT SF EXPGCTANVT05:35----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02351PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT06:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22437ANVT HUMSAFARPRYJANVT06:05----YXYXYXX
3ASL
22426VANDE BHARAT EXPANVTAYC--06:10--YYYXYYY
ECCC
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT06:30----XXXYXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT06:30----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT06:35----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT06:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03227ARA ANVT SPLARAANVT07:15----XXYXYXY
SL
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT07:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI--07:30--XYXYYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI--07:30--YXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT07:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ--07:40--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPGCTANVT07:55----XYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04145PRYJ ANVT SF SPLPRYJANVT08:00----XXXXXXY
2A3ESL
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC--08:00--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS--08:00--XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS--08:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
03575ASN ANVT SPLASNANVT08:05----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN--08:10--YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
02352PNBE SF SPLANVTPNBE--08:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT08:25----XXYYXYX
3A
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT08:25----YYXXYXY
3A
03636GAYA SF SPLANVTGAYA--08:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT08:50----XXXXXYX
1A3A3ESL
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT08:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAHANVT08:50----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT08:50----XYXXXXX
3A
02525KYQ ANVT SPECIALKYQANVT08:50----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
04096AYC SUMMER SPLANVTAYC--09:00--XYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT09:00----XXYXXXY
3A
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT09:00----YXXYXYX
3A
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT09:10----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22541ANVT GARIB RATHBSBSANVT09:30----XYXXXYX
3A
04146PRYJ SUMMER SPLANVTPRYJ--09:30--XXXXXXY
2A3ESL
03228ARA SUMMER SPLANVTARA--09:30--XXYXYXY
SL
08481PURI ANVT SPLPURIANVT09:50----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05309MAU ANVT SUM SPLMAUANVT10:00----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
03576ASN SUMMER SPLANVTASN--10:15--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT10:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04060JYG SUMMER SPLANVTJYG--10:30--XXYXXYX
3ASL
15059LKU ANVT EXPLKUANVT10:40----XXYXYXX
CC2S
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT10:40----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT10:50----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT10:50----XXXXXXY
3ASL
04028SHC SUMMER SPLANVTSHC--11:10--XYXXXXX
3ASL
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT11:30----XYXXYXX
1A2A3A
22539MAU ANVT SF EXPMAUANVT11:30----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22458VANDE BHARATDDNANVT11:45----YYYXYYY
ECCC
05115CPR ANVT SPECIALCPRANVT11:50----XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
08482PURI SUMMER SPLANVTPURI--11:50--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT12:00----XYXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
03640GAYA SUMMER SPLANVTGAYA--12:00--YXYYYYX
SL
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT12:25----XXXXXXY
3A
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT12:25----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
05310MAU SUMMER SPLANVTMAU--12:30--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15557AMRIT BHARAT EXPDBGANVT12:35----XXYXXYX
SL
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP--12:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP--12:45--XYXXXXX
3ASL
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJNANVT12:55----YXYXYYX
CC
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT13:10----XXYYXYX
2A3A3ESL
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT13:10----XYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
18427PURI ANVT EXPPURIANVT13:10----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05023GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT13:15----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP--13:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU--13:25--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC--13:25--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR--13:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04027SHC ANVT SPLSHCANVT13:55----XXXXYXX
3ASL
04077PNBE ANVT SPLPNBEANVT14:00----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANVTLJN--14:05--YXYXYYX
CC
03435MLDT ANVT SPLMLDTANVT14:10----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15060ANVT LKU EXPANVTLKU--14:15--XXYXYXX
CC2S
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT14:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05116CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR--14:45--XXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP--14:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
02391PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT15:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03255PNBE ANVT SF SPLPNBEANVT15:00----XYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT15:10----YXYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
15558AMRIT BHARAT EXPANVTDBG--15:10--XXYXXYX
SL
05024GKP HOLI SPLANVTGKP--15:15--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03436MLDT SUMMER SPLANVTMLDT--15:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
04009JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT16:05----XXXXXYX
SL
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL--16:30--XXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL--16:30--XXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVTSLN--16:30--XYXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL--16:30--YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN--16:45--YXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22540ANVT MAU SF EXPANVTMAU--16:45--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP--17:10--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT--17:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC--17:10--XYXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG--17:20--XXYXXXY
3A
18428ANVT PURI EXPANVTPURI--17:20--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
02526ANVT KYQ SF SPLANVTKYQ--17:20--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22406BGP GARIB RATHANVTBGP--17:20--XYXYXYX
3A
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP--17:20--XXXXYXX
3ASL
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL--17:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22457VANDE BHARAT EXPANVTDDN--17:50--YYYXYYY
ECCC
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI--18:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI--18:05--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22542BSBS GARIB RATHANVTBSBS--18:15--XYXXXYX
3A
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT18:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT18:15----XYXYXYX
1A3A3ESL
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT18:15----XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
05531RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT18:20----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT18:20----YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVTGCT--18:50--YXYXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
05721KIR ANVT SPECIALKIRANVT18:50----XXXXYXX
3ASL
05507ANVT HOLI SPLJYGANVT19:00----XXXXXXY
3ASL
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT19:35----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT19:35----XXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT19:35----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL--19:50--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12572GKP HUMSFARANVTGKP--20:00--YYXXYXY
3A
05317ANVT JANSADHARAN SPLCPRANVT20:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVTGKP--20:00--XXYYXYX
3A
05532RXL SUMMER SPLANVTRXL--20:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL
05323CPR ANVT SUM SPLCPRANVT20:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05305CPR ANVT SUM SPLCPRANVT20:00----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22434SUHAILDEV EXPANVTGCT--20:20--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ--20:20--XXYXXXX
1A3A3ESL
22410GAYA GARIB RATHANVTGAYA--20:20--XXXXXXY
3A
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIANVTSDAH--20:20--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
05301MAU ANVT SPLMAUANVT20:30----XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB--20:45--YXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE--20:45--XYXXYXY
2A3A3ESL
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE--20:45--XXYYXYX
2A3A3ESL
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT20:45----YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP--20:55--XXXYXXX
3A
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT21:15----XYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
14089ANVT KTW EXPANVTKTW--21:45--YYYYYYY
3ASL
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT21:50----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA--22:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05324CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR--22:30--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05306CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR--22:30--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL
05302MAU SUMMER SPLANVTMAU--22:30--XXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
04095ANVT SUMMER SPLAYCANVT22:30----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05318CPR JANSADHARAN SPLANVTCPR--22:30--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22438ALD HUMSAFARANVTPRYJ--22:35--YXYXYXX
3ASL
04058MFP SUMMER SPLANVTMFP--23:15--XYXXYXX
3ASL
02392PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE--23:20--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03256PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE--23:20--XYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
05722KIR SUMMER SPLANVTKIR--23:25--XXXXYXX
3ASL
22425VANDE BHARAT EXPAYCANVT23:40----YYYXYYY
ECCC
04010JBN SUMMER SPLANVTJBN--23:45--XXYXXXX
SL
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC--23:45--XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ--23:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI--23:45--XYXYXXY
1A3A3ESL
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI--23:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
04078PNBE SUMMER SPLANVTPNBE--23:55--XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04017MCTM SUMMER SPLANVTMCTM--23:55--XXXXXYX
1A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 164 / Found: 164)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited