ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSMAUANVT03:00----XYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT04:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT04:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT04:45----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT04:45----YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14013SLN ANVT EXPSLNANVT04:45----XYXYXXX
2A3ASL
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPGCTANVT05:35----YXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22437ANVT HUMSAFARPRYJANVT06:05----YXYXYXX
3ASL
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT06:25----XXXYXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT06:25----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04055BUI ANVT SF SPLBUIANVT06:35----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT06:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESSBGPANVT07:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI--07:30--XYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI--07:30--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT07:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTKYQ--07:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPGCTANVT07:55----XYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS--08:00--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC--08:00--XXXYXXY
3ASL2S
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS--08:00--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04051BSBS ANVT SPLBSBSANVT08:05----YXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN--08:10--YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT08:25----XXYYXYX
3A
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT08:25----YYXXYXY
3A
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT08:40----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT08:40----XXXXXYX
3ASL2S
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT08:40----XYXXXXX
3A
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAHANVT08:40----XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT08:50----YXXYXYX
3A
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT08:50----XXYXXXY
3A
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT09:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22407ANVT GARIB RATHBSBANVT09:30----XYXXXYX
3A
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT10:25----YYYYYYY
2S
15059LKU ANVT EXPLKUANVT10:40----XXYXYXX
CC2S
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT10:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20501TEJAS EXPRESSAGTLANVT10:50----XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT10:50----XXXXXXY
3ASL
04054UHP ANVT AC SPLUHPANVT11:15----XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNHLNANVT11:30----XYXXYXX
1A2A3A
22539MAU ANVT SF SPLMAUANVT11:30----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT11:45----XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT12:25----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT12:35----XXXXXXY
3A
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP--12:45--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP--12:45--XYXXXXX
3ASL
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJNANVT12:55----YXYXYYX
CC
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT13:10----XXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT13:10----XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP--13:15--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC--13:25--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU--13:25--XYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR--13:35--YYYYYYY
2S
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRANVTLJN--14:05--YXYXYYX
CC
15060ANVT LKU EXPANVTLKU--14:15--XXYXYXX
CC2S
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT14:25----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP--14:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT15:10----YXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL--16:30--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL--16:30--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVTSLN--16:30--XYXXXXY
2A3ASL
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL--16:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22540ANVT MAU SF SPLANVTMAU--16:45--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22412ARUNACHAL EXPANVTNHLN--16:45--YXXXYXX
1A2A3A
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP--17:10--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC--17:10--XYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT--17:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP--17:20--XXXXYXX
3ASL
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG--17:20--XXYXXXY
3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP--17:20--XYXYXYX
3A
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL--17:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14006LICHCHIVI EXPANVTSMI--18:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04056ANVT BUI SF SPLANVTBUI--18:05--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT18:15----XYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVTBSB--18:15--XYXXXYX
3A
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT18:15----XXXXYXX
2S
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT18:15----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT18:20----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVTGCT--18:50--YXYXYXY
1A2A3ACCSL2S
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT19:35----XXYXXYX
3ASL2S
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT19:35----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT19:35----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20502TEJAS EXPANVTAGTL--19:50--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVTGKP--20:00--XXYYXYX
3A
12572GKP HUMSFARANVTGKP--20:00--YYXXYXY
3A
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIANVTSDAH--20:20--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVTGAYA--20:20--XXXXXXY
3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ--20:20--XXYXXXX
3ASL2S
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPANVTGCT--20:20--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB--20:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE--20:45--XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT20:45----YYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE--20:45--XXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP--20:55--XXXYXXX
3A
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT21:10----XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQANVT21:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA--22:05--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22438ALD HUMSAFARANVTPRYJ--22:35--YXYXYXX
3ASL
04052ANVT BSBS SPLANVTBSBS--23:00--YXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
04053ANVT UHP AC SPLANVTUHP--23:00--XYXXYXX
1A2A3A
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC--23:45--XXXXYXX
2S
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ--23:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI--23:45--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI--23:55--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 104 / Found: 104)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited