ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ23:5700:0200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXXYXYXX
3A
22809VSKP SF EXPPRDPVSKP23:4500:0500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI00:1500:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXDGHAPURI00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
03230PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02837SRC PURI SPLSRCPURI02:0002:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXXYXYX
3A
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY02:3502:4000:05HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL02:3502:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:3502:4000:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22842TBM SRC ANTYODAYATBMSRC04:0904:1400:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:1004:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI04:1204:1700:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI05:0005:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG05:0005:0500:05HYXYYXYX
3ASL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC05:5005:5500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS05:5005:5500:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:5005:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPYPR06:0006:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS06:0506:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07581SC CTC SPLSCCTC06:15----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH06:2606:2800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02831DHN BBS SPLDHNBBS06:3806:4300:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH06:4006:4500:05HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI06:4506:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03101SDAH PURI SPLSDAHPURI06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB06:5507:0000:05HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05795TVC KIR SPLTVCKIR07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURIHWH07:1507:1700:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKPPRDP07:1007:2500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS07:4007:4200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT07:5007:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT07:5007:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURIBBN08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE08:1008:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
05796KIR TVC SPECIALKIRTVC08:1008:1500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSPURIPRDP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08462PRDP CTC MEMUPRDPCTC08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08413TLHR PURI MEMU SPLTLHRPURI08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08454CTC BHC MEMU SPLCTCBHC--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08411BLS BBS EXP SPLBLSBBS08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBGYBBS09:0609:0800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
68407BHC BBS MEMUBHCBBS09:1509:1700:02HXXYXYYX
2S
08455KDJR KUR EXP SPLKDJRKUR09:4409:4900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS09:5409:5600:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
08534PSA CTC PASS SPLPSACTC10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08432PURI CTC EXP SPLPURICTC10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22864SMVB HWH AC EXPYPRHWH10:3810:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ10:3810:4000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
08438CUTTACK BHADRAK EXP SP..CTCBHC--10:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC10:4810:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18444PSA CTC EXPRESSPSACTC10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI10:5511:0000:05HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS10:5511:0000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS11:0111:0300:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
08445CTC PRDP MEMU SPLCTCPRDP--11:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02987SMVB DBRG SPLSMVBDBRG11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXXYXXX
3A
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY11:4311:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTYHWH11:4311:4500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBHWH11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12822DHAULI EXPRESSPURISHM12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT12:5012:5500:05HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:5012:5500:05HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP13:2013:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22305SMVB JSME EXPSMVBJSME13:2013:2500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR13:2013:2500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPTATAVSKP14:3014:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS15:1715:1900:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
08446PRDP CTC MEMU SPLPRDPCTC15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB15:4515:4700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22863HWH SMVB AC EXPHWHSMVB15:4515:4700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI15:5516:0000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
08533CTC PSA PASS SPLCTCPSA--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08453BHC CTC MEMU SPLBHCCTC16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC16:3516:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS16:4116:4300:02HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP16:4016:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM16:4016:4500:05HXYXYXYY
3ASL
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH16:4516:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH16:4516:5000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT16:4516:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22826MAS SHM EXPRESSMASSHM16:4516:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
08431CTC PURI EXP SPLCTCPURI--16:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03229PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT16:5517:0000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG16:5517:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08456KUR KDJR EXP SPLKURKDJR17:1417:1900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18415BBN PURI EXPBBNPURI17:1917:2400:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18443CTC PSA EXPRESSCTCPSA--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU17:3817:4000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03102PURI SDAH SPLPURISDAH17:4017:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY17:5617:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM18:0518:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS18:0518:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM18:0518:1000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC18:0518:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22887SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPHWHSMVB18:2318:2500:02HXXYXXXX
3A
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB18:2318:2500:02HYXXXXXX
3A
02986DBRG SMVB SPLDBRGSMVB18:2318:2500:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWHTPTY18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXXY
3A
08437BHC CTC SPECIALBHCCTC18:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
68408BBS BHC MEMUBBSBHC18:3018:3500:05HXYXYYXX
2S
08412BBS BHC EXP SPLBBSBHC18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07582CTC SC SPLCTCSC--18:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08461CTC PRDP MEMU SPLCTCPRDP--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS19:0819:1000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
08414PURI TLHR MEMU SPLPURITLHR19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS19:0919:1100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:2319:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSPRDPPURI19:2019:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2S
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWHPURI19:5019:5200:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ20:4020:4200:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY20:4020:4200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS20:4020:4200:02HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
02832BBS DHN SPLBBSDHN20:5521:0000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS21:0821:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
02838PURI SRC SPLPURISRC21:2521:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC21:4121:4600:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE21:4521:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM21:4521:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA22:4022:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA22:4022:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURIDGHA22:5523:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT23:2523:3000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
22841SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSRCTBM23:3023:3500:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ23:3023:3500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 190 / Found: 190)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited