ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ23:5700:0200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM23:5700:0200:05HXXYXYXX
3A
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI00:1500:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXXYXYX
3A
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI02:2502:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA02:3502:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY02:3502:4000:05HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL02:3502:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:3502:4000:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:1004:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI04:1204:1700:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI05:0005:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP05:0005:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG05:0005:0500:05HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR05:2005:2500:05HXYXYXYX
3ASL2S
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC05:5005:5500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS05:5005:5500:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:5005:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR06:0006:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS06:0506:1000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH06:2606:2800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH06:4006:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI06:4506:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:5507:0000:05HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
06522ERS BJU EXPERSBJU07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN07:0507:1000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS07:4007:4200:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT07:5007:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT07:5007:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI08:1008:1500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
06521BJU ERS EXPBJUERS08:1008:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURIBBN08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE08:1008:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08462PRDP CTC MEMUPRDPCTC08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08454CTC BHC MEMU SPLCTCBHC--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08411BHC BBS EXP SPLBHCBBS08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBGYBBS09:0609:0800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
68407BHC BBS MEMUBHCBBS09:1509:1700:02HXXYXYYX
2S
08455KDJR KUR EXP SPLKDJRKUR09:4409:4900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS09:5409:5600:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH10:2810:3000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ10:3810:4000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
08432PURI CTC EXP SPLPURICTC10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI10:5511:0000:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS10:5511:0000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS11:0111:0300:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPYPRHWH11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXYX
3A
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY11:4311:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTYHWH11:4311:4500:02HXYXXXXX
3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXXYXXX
3A
08438CUTTACK BHADRAK EXP SP..CTCBHC--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12822DHAULI EXPPURISHM12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT12:5012:5500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:5012:5500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP13:2013:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR13:2013:2500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS15:0515:0700:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR15:4515:4700:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI15:5516:0000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08453BHC CTC MEMU SPLBHCCTC16:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR16:1516:1700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS16:4016:4200:02HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM16:4016:4500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC16:4016:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP16:4016:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH16:4516:5000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH16:4516:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT16:4516:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08431CTC PURI EXP SPLCTCPURI--16:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT16:5517:0000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG16:5517:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08456KUR KDJR EXP SPLKURKDJR17:1417:1900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18415BBN PURI EXPBBNPURI17:1917:2400:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU17:4817:5000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY17:5617:5800:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM18:0518:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC18:0518:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM18:0518:1000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC18:2318:2500:02HYXXXXXX
3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWHTPTY18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXXY
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC18:2318:2500:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22887YPR HUMSAFAR EXPHWHYPR18:2318:2500:02HXXYXXXX
3A
68408BBS BHC MEMUBBSBHC18:3018:3500:05HXYXYYXX
2S
08437BHC CTC SPECIALBHCCTC18:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08412BBS BHC EXP SPLBBSBHC18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08461CTC PRDP MEMU SPLCTCPRDP--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS19:0619:0800:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS19:0919:1100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSPRDPPURI19:2019:4000:20HYYYYYYY
2S
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPTATAVSKP20:4020:4200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY20:4020:4200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS20:4020:4200:02HXXXXXXY
2S
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS21:0821:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE21:4521:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM21:4521:5000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA22:4022:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU22:4022:4500:05HXYXYXYX
3ASL2S
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ23:3023:3500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 159 / Found: 159)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited