ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Aug-2021 10:15:55 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05643PURI KYQ SPLPURIKYQ23:5700:0200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI00:1500:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05640KYQ PURI SPECIALKYQPURI00:1500:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02491SHM VSKP SF SPLSHMVSKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08563DGHA VSKP SF SPLDGHAVSKP00:1500:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08478KALINGA UTKAL SPLYNRKPURI01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL02:3502:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY02:3502:4000:05HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08572VSKP TATA SF SPLVSKPTATA02:3502:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:3502:4000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02544COROMANDEL SF SPLMASHWH02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08451TAPASWINI SPLHTEPURI03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH04:1004:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02145LTT PURI SF SPLLTTPURI04:1204:1700:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP05:0005:0500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05644KYQ PURI SPLKYQPURI05:0505:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR05:0505:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08047AMARAVATI EXP SPLHWHVSG05:0505:1000:05HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
08127ROU GNPR SPLROUGNPR05:2005:2500:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
02821HWH MAS SPLHWHMAS05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ05:5005:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC05:5005:5500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS05:5005:5500:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08646HWH FESTVL SPLHYBHWH05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR06:0006:0500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02865PURI FESTIVAL SPLLTTPURI06:2006:2500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02879LTT BBS SF SPLLTTBBS06:2006:2500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH06:2606:2800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08426DURG PURI SPLDURGPURI06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH06:4006:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:5507:0000:05HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI07:1507:2000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02855BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS07:4007:4200:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02866PURI LTT SF SPLPURILTT07:5007:5500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02880BBS LTT SPBBSLTT07:5007:5500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE08:1008:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08462PRDP CTC MEMUPRDPCTC08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08414PURI PRDP SPECIALPURIPRDP08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08454CTC BHC MEMU SPLCTCBHC--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08411BHC BBS EXP SPLBHCBBS08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02891BGY BBS SPLBGYBBS09:0609:0800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08491BHC BBS SPLBHCBBS09:1509:1700:02HXXYXYYXXXXXXXX2S
08455KDJR BBS EXP SPLKDJRBBS09:4409:4900:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS09:5409:5600:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH10:2810:3000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ10:3810:4000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08432PURI CTC EXP SPLPURICTC10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02820BBS FESTIVL SPLANVTBBS10:5511:0000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI10:5511:0000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02825BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS11:0111:0300:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY11:4311:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06597YPR HWH SPLYPRHWH11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXX2S
05487AGTL HUMSAFAR SPLBNCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL11:4311:4500:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
08438CUTTACK BHADRAK EXP SP..CTCBHC--11:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02088DHAULI SF SPLPURIHWH12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:5012:5500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT12:5012:5500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06178VM KGP SPLVMKGP13:2013:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06170VM PRR SPLVMPRR13:2013:2500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02826NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS15:1715:1900:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02087DHAULI SF SPLHWHPURI15:4115:4300:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR15:4515:4700:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI15:5516:0000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02822MAS HWH SPLMASHWH16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08453BHC CTC MEMU SPLBHCCTC16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR16:1516:1700:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS16:4116:4300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02524TPTY SRC SF SPLTPTYSRC16:4016:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08048AMARAVATI EXP SPLVSGHWH16:4016:4500:05HXYXYXYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP16:4016:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH16:4516:5000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT16:4516:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH16:4516:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08431CTC PURI EXP SPLCTCPURI--16:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG16:5517:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02819BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT16:5517:0000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05639PURI KYQ SPECIALPURIKYQ16:5517:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08456BBS KDJR EXP SPLBBSKDJR17:1417:1900:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU17:4817:5000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02892BBS BGY SPLBBSBGY17:5617:5800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
06177KGP VM SF SPLKGPVM18:0518:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02449SHM SC SF SPLSHMSC18:0518:1000:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
06169PRR VM SPLPRRVM18:0518:1000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05488BNC HUMSAFAR SPLAGTLBNC18:2318:2500:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC18:2318:2500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06598HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR18:2318:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXX2S
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC18:2318:2500:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
08492BBS BHC SPLBBSBHC18:3018:3500:05HXYXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
08437BHC CTC SPECIALBHCCTC18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08412BBS BHC EXP SPLBBSBHC18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08645EAST COAST SPLHWHHYB18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08461CTC PRDP MEMU SPLCTCPRDP--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02856NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS19:0619:0800:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS19:0919:1100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08413PRDP PURI SPECIALPRDPPURI19:2019:4000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08571TATA VSKP SF SPLTATAVSKP20:4020:4200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SF SPLHWHERS20:4020:4200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02523SRC TPTY SF SPLSRCTPTY20:4020:4200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08425PURI DURG SPLPURIDURG21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02543COROMANDEL SF SPLHWHMAS21:0821:1300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM21:4521:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE21:4521:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08117HWH MYS SPLHWHMYS21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08452TAPASWINI SPECIALPURIHTE22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08477KALINGA UTKAL SPLPURIYNRK22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08128GNPR ROU SPLGNPRROU22:4022:4500:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
08564VSKP DGHA SF SPLVSKPDGHA22:4022:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02450SC SHM SF SPLSCSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02492VSKP SHM SF SPLVSKPSHM22:4022:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ23:3023:3500:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02146PURI LTT SUP SPLPURILTT23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 139 / Found: 139)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.