ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DAHANU ROAD (DRD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
09083VR DRD MEMU SPLVRDRD00:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22186AHIMSA EXPRESSPUNEADI00:4400:4600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL00:4400:4600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11090PUNE BGKT EXPPUNEBGKT00:4400:4600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPPUNEBHUJ00:5200:5400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19019BDTS HW EXPBDTSHW02:0002:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11089BGKT PUNE EXPRESSBGKTPUNE02:0902:1100:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE02:0902:1100:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22185AHIMSA EXPRESSADIPUNE02:0902:1100:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19218SAU JANATA EXPVRLBDTS03:0003:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14701ARAVALI EXPRESSSGNRBDTS04:0104:0300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12902GUJARAT MAILADIDDR04:0904:1100:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09084DRD BVI MEMU SPLDRDBVI--04:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09284DRD PNVL MEMU SPLDRDPNVL--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBVCBDTS05:3005:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
93002DRD ADH LOCALDRDADH--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM05:4005:4200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19101VIRAR BH EXPRESSVRBH05:4605:4800:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93001VR DRD LOCALVRDRD06:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09089VR SJN MEMU SPLVRSJN06:2306:2400:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09024BL MMCT SPLBLMMCT06:2906:3100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93004DRD VR LOCALDRDVR--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCTADI07:4007:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12922FLYING RANEESTMMCT07:4407:4600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
93007CCG DRD FAST LOCALCCGDRD08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93008DRD BVI LOCALDRDBVI--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19002ST VR EXPRESSSTVR08:3108:3300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09085BVI BL MEMU SPLBVIBL08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93010DRD VR LOCALDRDVR--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93009ADH DRD LOCALADHDRD09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
93011VR DRD LOCALVRDRD10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22930BRC DRD EXPBRCDRD11:10----YYYYYYY
2S
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCTPBR11:3011:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09159BDTS VAPI EXP SPLBDTSVAPI11:4911:5100:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20908SAYAJI NAGARI EXPBHUJDDR12:0012:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09143VR BL SHUTTLE SPLVRBL12:4212:4400:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS12:5212:5400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADIMMCT13:2113:2300:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09144VAPI VR SHUTTLEVAPIVR14:5814:5900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTSVRL15:2415:2600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22929DRD BRC EXPDRDBRC--15:45--YYYYYYY
2S
19016SAURASHTRA EXPPBRMMCT16:3216:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20907SAYAJI NAGARI EXPDDRBHUJ16:4716:4900:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19001VR ST EXPRESSVRST18:0718:0900:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09160BL BDTS EXP SPLBLBDTS18:1418:1600:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTSBVC18:3618:3800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12921FLYING RANEEMMCTST19:4419:4600:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19102ST VR EXPRESSSTVR20:2720:2800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09023MMCT BL SPLMMCTBL20:4320:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09090SJN VR MEMU SPLSJNVR21:1521:1600:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC21:3721:3900:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTSADI21:5221:5400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09180SURAT VR MEMU SPLSTVR22:1722:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09281PNVL DRD MEMU SPLPNVLDRD22:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14702AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPBDTSSGNR22:4222:4400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited