ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:11:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG00:2700:3200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG02:55----YYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI--03:00--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC--03:30--XXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL04:0704:1200:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI--04:37--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR05:2505:3000:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS--06:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG06:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB06:4506:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC--07:05--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05220HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG07:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
01144DBG CSMT SPLDBGCSMT--08:00--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05580JJP DBG DEMU SPLJJPDBG08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS--08:26--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG08:40----YXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG08:5509:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR08:5309:0300:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR08:5309:0300:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI08:5809:0300:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG09:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG09:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
05591DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--09:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG09:4009:4500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI10:2010:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG10:2210:2700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG10:30----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG11:35----XYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA--11:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB12:2812:3300:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG12:5513:0300:08HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG13:25----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL13:2213:3000:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG13:5814:0300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA14:0014:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH--15:47--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS--15:47--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA--15:47--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG16:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01097LTT DBG SPLLTTDBG16:10----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05219DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI--16:47--XXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE--16:47--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR--17:20--XYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG17:3017:3500:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05592HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG18:50----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05579DBG JJP DEMU SPLDBGJJP--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01098DBG LTT SPLDBGLTT--19:20--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT19:3319:3800:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05545RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT19:3319:3800:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04074NDLS DBG SPLNDLSDBG21:00----XYXXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
04076NDLS DBG SPECIALNDLSDBG21:00----XXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU21:0521:1000:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG22:1522:2500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG22:2022:2500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG22:50----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG22:50----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.