ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 20:35:43 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG00:2700:3200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05528KAMLA GANGA INT SPLPNBEJYG00:5801:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05563JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG02:55----XYXYXYX
2S
05282ASR DBG PUJA SPLASRDBG02:55----XXYXXXX
2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI--03:00--XYXXXXX
3ASL
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC--03:30--XXXXXXY
2S
01628JAT KIR FEST SPLJATKIR03:4003:4500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05655KYQ SVDK SPECIALKYQSVDK03:4503:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02546KARMABHOOMI SPLLTTRXL04:0704:1200:05HXYXXXXX
2S
09166SABARMATI EXP SPLDBGADI--04:37--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
05527KAMLA GANGA INT SPLJYGPNBE04:5805:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR05:2505:3000:05HYXYXXYX
3ASL
05284JANKI EXP SPLJYGMHI05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05595SPJ MFP DEMU SPLSPJMFP05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS--06:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL
05549JYG PNBE SPLJYGPNBE06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01033PUNE DBG SPLPUNEDBG06:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB06:4506:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC06:4506:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC--07:05--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05535SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG07:0207:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05220HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG07:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05283JANKI EXP SPLMHIJYG07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05580JJP DBG DEMU SPLJJPDBG08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS--08:26--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG08:40----YXXXXXX
2S
05590DBG SPJ DEMU SPLDBGSPJ--08:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG08:5509:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR08:5309:0300:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR08:5309:0300:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI08:5809:0300:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG09:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG09:30----YYYYYYY
3ASL
05591DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--09:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG09:4009:4500:05HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
05589SPJ DBG DEMU SPLSPJDBG10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05514JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ10:0510:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI10:2010:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG10:2210:2700:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG10:30----YXXXXXX
3ASL
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01668JYG FESTIVL SPLANVTJYG11:3011:3500:05HXXXYXXY
SL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG11:35----XYXXXXX
2S
04058JYG GARIB RATH SPLANVTJYG11:4011:4500:05HYXXYXXX
3A
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03654DNR JYG SPLDNRJYG11:5512:0000:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03653JYG DNR SPLJYGDNR12:2812:3300:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB12:2812:3300:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG12:5513:0300:08HXYYYYYY
CC2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG13:25----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL13:2213:3000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG13:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL13:2213:3000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04057JYG ANVT GRB SPLJYGANVT13:3013:3500:05HXYXXXYX
3A
05656SVDK KYQ SPLSVDKKYQ13:3013:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05553BGP JYG SPECIALBGPJYG13:5814:0300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA14:0014:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT14:2514:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05593SPJ JYG DEMU SPLSPJJYG15:1015:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05564JYG FESTIVAL SPLUDNJYG15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05234MAITHILI EXP SPLDBGKOAA--15:47--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH--15:47--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS--15:47--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05534JYG DBG EXP SPLJYGDBG15:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG16:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01670NDLS DBG FEST SPNDLSDBG16:00----XXYXXYX
SL2S
05596MFP SPJ DEMU SPLMFPSPJ15:5816:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05219DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01667JYG ANVT FST SPLJYGANVT16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXY
SL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI--16:47--XXXYXXX
2S
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE--16:47--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR--17:20--XYXXYXY
2S
05281DBG ASR PUJA SPLDBGASR--17:20--XXXXXYX
2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG17:3017:3500:05HXYXXYXY
3ASL
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01669DBG NDLS FST SPLDBGNDLS--18:00--XXYXXYX
SL2S
05533DBG JYG EXP SPLDBGJYG--18:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05592HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05536JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ18:3218:3700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09165SABARMATI EXP SPLADIDBG18:50----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05579DBG JJP DEMU SPLDBGJJP--19:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG19:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05513SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02545KARMABHOOMI SPLRXLLTT19:3319:3800:05HXXXXYXX
2S
05550PNBE JYG SPLPNBEJYG20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
05594JYG SPJ DEMU SPLJYGSPJ20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01692DBG FESTVAL SPLANVTDBG21:05----XXXXXYX
2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU21:0521:1000:05HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
05577DBG DLI SPLDBGDLI--21:30--XXYXXXY
SL2S
05554JYG BGP SPLJYGBGP22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG22:2022:2500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG22:1522:2500:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05233MAITHILI EXP SPLKOAADBG22:50----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG22:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
01691DBG ANVT SPLDBGANVT--23:00--XXXXXYX
2S
05578DBG FESTVL SPLDLIDBG23:45----XYXXYXX
SL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 109 / Found: 109)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.