ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15528PNBE JYG EXPPNBEJYG00:5801:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI--03:00--XYXXXXX
3ASL
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG03:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC--03:25--XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK03:4503:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
09039UDN JYG SPLUDNJYG04:0704:1200:05HXXXXXYX
SL
12546KARMABHOOMI EXLTTRXL04:0704:1200:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI--04:35--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL
15527JYG PNBE EXPJYGPNBE04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05525SPJ RXL DEMU SPLSPJRXL05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR05:2505:3000:05HYXYXXYX
3ASL
05545LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05595SPJ MFP DEMU SPLSPJMFP05:5405:5900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYGMHI05:5606:0100:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS--06:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYGPNBE06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG06:3806:4300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG07:05----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC--07:10--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05518HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG07:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05535SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG07:3407:3700:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05580JJP DBG DEMU SPLJJPDBG08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESSMHIJYG08:0308:0800:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05591DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--08:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS--08:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG08:40----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG08:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR08:5008:5500:05HYXYXXYX
1A2A3ESL
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG08:5609:0100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR08:5509:0300:08HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ESL
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI09:1009:1500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05590DBG SPJ DEMU SPLDBGSPJ--09:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG09:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
07051HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL09:4509:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG09:4509:5000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG10:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL
05514JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL10:2310:2800:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG10:2310:2800:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI10:2310:2800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG10:30----YXXXXXX
3ASL
05589SPJ DBG DEMU SPLSPJDBG10:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--10:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05544SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI11:0311:0800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07052RXL SC SPLRXLSC11:2011:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
09040JYG UDN SPLJYGUDN11:3011:3500:05HXXXXXYX
SL
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG11:50----XYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15558AMRIT BHARAT EXPANVTDBG11:50----XXXYXXY
SL
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG12:0012:0500:05HYXXYXXX
3A
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG12:2712:3200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05543LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG13:28----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ13:2513:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT13:2513:3000:05HXYXXXYX
3A
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL13:2813:3300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG13:5814:0300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA14:0014:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT14:3514:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15557AMRIT BHARAT EXPDBGANVT--15:00--XYXXYXX
SL
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05593SPJ JYG DEMU SPLSPJJYG15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05548SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI15:2815:3300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH--15:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA--15:45--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS--15:45--XXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG16:00----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG15:5516:0000:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05596MFP SPJ DEMU SPLMFPSPJ15:5716:0200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05517DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE--16:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI--16:45--XXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
05534JYG DBG EXP SPLJYGDBG17:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG17:3017:3500:05HXYXXYXY
3ASL
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05592HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG17:58----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05533DBG JYG EXP SPLDBGJYG--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05536JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG18:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--18:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG19:05----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS19:0319:0800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05579DBG JJP DEMU SPLDBGJJP--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05513SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG19:3819:4300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12545KARMBHOOMI EXPRXLLTT19:5820:0300:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBEJYG20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH20:4120:4600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15552BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCYDBG20:55----XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15551DBG BCY ANTYODAYA EXPDBGBCY--21:00--XXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU21:0521:1000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05547LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05594JYG SPJ DEMU SPLJYGSPJ22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05507ANVT HOLI SPLJYGANVT22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG22:5022:5500:05HXYXYXYY
1A2A3ESL
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG22:4522:5500:10HYXYXYXX
1A2A3ESL
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG23:15----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG23:15----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05546SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05526RXL SPJ DEMU SPLRXLSPJ23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 111 / Found: 111)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited