ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05508RXL KOAA PUJASPLRXLKOAA00:2000:3000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15528PNBE JYG EXPPNBEJYG00:5801:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYGUDN01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
05529JYG LTT SPLJYGLTT01:0001:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG02:55----XYXYXYX
2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI--03:00--XYXXXXX
3ASL
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC--03:30--XXXXXXY
2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK03:4803:5300:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL04:0704:1200:05HXYXXXXX
2S
03317DHN SMI SPLDHNSMI04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05507KOAA RXL SPECIALKOAARXL04:2004:2500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI--04:37--XYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15527JYG PNBE EXPJYGPNBE04:5805:0300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05525SPJ RXL DEMU SPLSPJRXL05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05545LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04651PNBE FZR HUMSAFARJYGASR05:2505:3000:05HYXYXXYX
3ASL
05577DBG DNR SPECIALDBGDNR--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYGMHI05:5305:5800:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05595SPJ MFP DEMU SPLSPJMFP05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG06:1306:1800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02569DBG NDLS HMSAFARDBGNDLS--06:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG06:40----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05538AII DBG SPECIALAIIDBG06:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYGPNBE06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC--07:10--XXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB07:0007:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05535SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG07:0707:1000:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05220HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG07:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05518HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG07:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESSMHIJYG07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
SL2S
05580JJP DBG DEMU SPLJJPDBG08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS--08:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05591DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--08:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG08:40----YXXXXXX
2S
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR08:5509:0300:08HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG08:5809:0300:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI08:5809:0300:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR08:5509:0300:08HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05590DBG SPJ DEMU SPLDBGSPJ--09:18--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13031HWH JYG EXPHWHJYG09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG09:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05544SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI09:4309:4800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG09:4509:5000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
02570DBG HUMSAFARNDLSDBG10:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL
05589SPJ DBG DEMU SPLSPJDBG10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI10:2010:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG10:30----YXXXXXX
3ASL
05514JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ10:2710:3200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--10:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03318SMI DHN SPLSMIDHN11:2511:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01668JYG FESTIVEL SPLANVTJYG11:3011:3500:05HXXXYXXY
SL
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG11:35----XYXXXXX
2S
12436JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG11:4011:4500:05HYXXYXXX
3A
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA--11:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRESDNRJYG11:5712:0200:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03225RJG RJPB SPLJYGRJPB12:2812:3300:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
05530LTT JAYNAGAR SPLLTTJYG12:3012:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05543LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC12:3812:4300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYGDNR12:4012:4500:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03226RJPB JYG SPLRJPBJYG12:5513:0300:08HXYYYYYY
CC2S
05537DBG AII SPLDBGAII--13:15--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05527DBG ANVT SPLDBGANVT--13:15--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG13:25----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL13:2213:3000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ13:3013:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12435JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT13:3013:3500:05HXYXXXYX
3A
15553BGP JYG EXPBGPJYG13:5814:0300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA14:0014:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11062JYG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT14:3514:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPUDNJYG15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
05593SPJ JYG DEMU SPLSPJJYG15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG15:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05528DBG FESTIVEL SPLANVTDBG15:45----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH--15:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA--15:45--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS--15:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05534JYG DBG EXP SPLJYGDBG15:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG16:00----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04012DBG FEST SPLNDLSDBG16:00----XXYXXYX
SL
05219DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--16:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05596MFP SPJ DEMU SPLMFPSPJ16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05517DBG HRGR DEMU SPLDBGHRGR--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01667JYG ANVT SPLJYGANVT16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXY
SL
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE--16:45--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI--16:47--XXXYXXX
2S
05548SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR--17:20--XYXXYXY
2S
04652JYG HUMSAFR SPLASRJYG17:3017:3500:05HXYXXYXY
3ASL
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05592HRGR DBG DEMU SPLHRGRDBG17:52----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04011DBG NDLS SPLDBGNDLS--18:00--XXYXXYX
SL
05533DBG JYG EXP SPLDBGJYG--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05536JYG SPJ EXP SPLJYGSPJ18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG19:05----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS19:0319:0800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05579DBG JJP DEMU SPLDBGJJP--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG19:17----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05513SPJ JYG EXP SPLSPJJYG19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT19:3319:3800:05HXXXXYXX
2S
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBEJYG20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYX
CC2S
05547LSI SHC DEMU SPLLSISHC20:1720:2200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15552BCY DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCYDBG20:45----XXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
05594JYG SPJ DEMU SPLJYGSPJ20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15551DBG BCY ANTYODAYA EXPDBGBCY--21:00--XXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU21:0521:1000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13032JYG HWH EXPJYGHWH21:4621:5500:09HYYYYYYY
2S
15554JYG BGP EXPJYGBGP22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05526RXL SPJ DEMU SPLRXLSPJ22:2522:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG22:3522:4000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG22:3022:4000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG22:50----XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG22:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05546SHC LSI DEMU SPLSHCLSI23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11061LTT JAYNAGAR EXPLTTJYG23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 123 / Found: 123)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited