ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH00:1000:1500:05HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH00:1000:1500:05HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE00:0700:1700:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG00:4000:4500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH01:1501:2000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC01:1501:2000:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH02:2502:3000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB02:5002:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII03:0703:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH03:1703:2200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU03:2003:2500:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN03:2003:2500:05HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME03:4503:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG03:4503:5000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN04:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBEDHN05:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13301SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESSDHNTATA--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13303DHN RNC INTERCITYDHNRNC--05:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12340COALFIELD EXPDHNHWH--05:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHNDOS--06:00--YYYYYYY
2S
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU05:5506:0000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03541ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO06:0906:1200:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12314SEALDAH RAJDHNINDLSSDAH06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH06:3306:3800:05HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A
03324DHN SNDT PASS SPLDHNSNDT--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:1607:2100:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03542GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE--08:05--XYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13553ASN BSB MEMU EXPASNBSB08:0208:0700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03556BRKA ASN MEMU SPLBRKAASN08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN08:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13319DGHR RNC EXPDUMKRNC08:3708:4200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH08:4008:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPBKNSDAH09:1209:1700:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3A
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWHRNC09:2309:2800:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
13546GAYA ASN MEMU EXPGAYAASN09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03323SNDT DHN PASS SPLSNDTDHN10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN10:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP--10:20--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC10:1510:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBPLHWH10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13503BWN HTE MEMU EXPBWNHTE10:4210:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWHDHN11:18----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIANVTSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP--11:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03602DHN SNDT PASS SPLDHNSNDT--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12372BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12371HWH BKN SF EXPHWHBKN11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:5512:0000:05HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH12:0012:0500:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH12:2012:2500:05HXXXXYXX
3A
18019JGM DHN MEMU EXPJGMDHN13:45----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH13:5013:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18020DHN JGM MEMU SPLDHNJGM--14:15--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
03327SNDT GMO PASS SPLSNDTGMO15:0215:0700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13545ASN GAYA MEMU EXPASNGAYA15:1615:2100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:5516:0000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC15:5516:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB16:1516:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG16:1516:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHNHWH--16:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC16:1516:2000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13504HTE BWN MEMU EXPHTEBWN15:4516:3500:50HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN16:40----XYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWHBPL16:4516:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAHANVT17:1017:1500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT17:1017:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC17:1017:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN17:1517:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI17:1517:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03328GMO SNDT PASS SPLGMOSNDT17:2117:2600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH17:4017:4500:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNCDUMK17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03555ASN BRKA MEMU SPLASNBRKA18:0118:0600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13554BSB ASN MEMU EXPBSBASN18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13302SUVARN REKHA EXPRESSTATADHN19:08----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA19:0519:1000:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03543ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO19:2619:3100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST19:4319:4800:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWHNDLS19:5520:0000:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12313RAJDHANI EXPSDAHNDLS20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAHBKN20:3020:3500:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3A
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC20:4820:5300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03601SNDT DHN PASS SPLSNDTDHN21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03544GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWHDHN21:48----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR--21:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT22:1022:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL22:1522:2000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB22:1522:2000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13306GAYA DHN EXPDOSDHN22:20----YYYYYYY
2S
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC22:1522:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME22:3522:4000:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13304RNC DHN INTERCITYRNCDHN23:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHNPNBE--23:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP23:1823:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC23:4823:5300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 130 / Found: 130)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited