ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:46:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH00:1000:1500:05HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH00:1000:1500:05HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05661RNC KYQ SPLRNCKYQ00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG00:4000:4500:05HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08619RNC DUMK SPLRNCDUMK02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02178CHAMBAL SF SPLMTJHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04976HWH SF SPLAGCHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH02:2502:3000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB02:5002:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02987SDAH AJMER SPLSDAHAII03:0703:1200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH03:1703:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN03:2003:2500:05HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU03:2003:2500:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG03:4503:5000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL03:4503:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07051SC DNR EXP SPLSCCPR03:5003:5500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN04:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN05:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03303DHN RNC SPLDHNRNC--05:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02340COALFIELD EXP SPLDHNHWH--05:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03305DHN GAYA SPLDHNGAYA--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU05:5506:0000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03541ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO06:0906:1200:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH06:3306:3800:05HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:1607:2100:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03542GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB08:0208:0700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03556BRKA ASN MEMU SPLBRKAASN08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN08:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03319DGHR RNC EXP SPLDGHRRNC08:3708:4200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH08:4008:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02288SDAH DURNTO SPLBKNSDAH09:1209:1700:05HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC09:2309:2800:05HXYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
03546GAYA ASN MEMU SPLGAYAASN09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA10:0010:0500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP--10:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05662KYQ RNC SPECIALKYQRNC10:1510:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN10:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03026BPL HWH SPLBPLHWH10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63503BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02988AJMER SDAH SPLAIISDAH10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07052CPR SC EXP SPLCPRSC10:5511:0000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03387BLACK DIAMOND SPLHWHDHN11:18----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02330ANVT SDAH SF SPLANVTSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP--11:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:5512:0000:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH12:0012:0500:05HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH13:5013:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03545ASN GAYA MEMU SPLASNGAYA15:1715:2200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:5516:0000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC15:5516:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB16:1516:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC16:1516:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC16:1516:2000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03388BLACK DIAMOND SPLDHNHWH--16:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63504HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN15:3016:4001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03025HWH BPL SPLHWHBPL16:4516:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT16:5016:5500:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC17:1017:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02329SDAH ANVT SPLSDAHANVT17:1017:1500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN17:1517:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH17:4017:4500:05HXYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03320RNC DGHR EXP SPLRNCDGHR17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03555ASN BRKA MEMU SPLASNBRKA18:0118:0600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63543ASN GMO MEMUASNGMO19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03543ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO19:2619:3100:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03425MLDT SURAT SPLMLDTST19:4319:4800:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02287SDAH BKN SPLSDAHBKN20:3020:3500:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC20:4820:5300:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63544GMO ASN MEMUGMOASN21:1421:1700:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03544GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02339COALFIELD EXP SPLHWHDHN21:48----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB22:1522:2000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04975HWH AGC SF SPLHWHAGC22:1522:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02177CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHMTJ22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03426SURAT MLDT SPLSTMLDT22:1822:2300:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03306GAYA DHN SPLGAYADHN22:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME22:3522:4000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03304RNC DHN SPLRNCDHN23:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE--23:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP23:1823:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08620DUMK RNC SPECIALDUMKRNC23:4823:5300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 112 / Found: 112)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.