ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 06:33:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH00:1000:1500:05HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH00:1000:1500:05HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03010YNRK HWH SPLYNRKHWH01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02311HWH DLI KLK SPLHWHKLK01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08619RNC DUMK SPLRNCDUMK02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH02:2502:3000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE02:3502:4300:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02496KOAA BKN SPLKOAABKN02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02312KALKA MAIL SPLKLKHWH03:1703:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU03:2003:2500:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN03:2003:2500:05HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG03:4503:5000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN04:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN05:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03303DHN RNC SPLDHNRNC--05:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02340DHN HWH SPLDHNHWH--05:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03305DHN GAYA SPLDHNGAYA--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02302NDLS HWH AC SPLNDLSHWH06:3306:3800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:1607:2100:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02495KOAA FESTIVAL SPBKNKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC09:2309:2800:05HXYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN10:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63503BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP--11:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:5512:0000:05HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH12:0012:0500:05HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:5516:0000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB16:1516:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC16:1516:2000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63504HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN15:3016:4001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC17:1017:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN17:1517:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH17:4017:4500:05HXYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
63543ASN GMO MEMUASNGMO19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02301HWH NDLS AC SPLHWHNDLS19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC20:4820:5300:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63544GMO ASN MEMUGMOASN21:1421:1700:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02339HWH DHN SPLHWHDHN21:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP21:5022:0500:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB22:1522:2000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03306GAYA DHN SPLGAYADHN22:25----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME22:3522:4000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03304RNC DHN SPLRNCDHN23:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE--23:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP23:1823:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08620DUMK RNC SPECIALDUMKRNC23:4823:5300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.