ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
23-Oct-2021 13:40:51 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02386JU HWH SF SPLJUHWH00:1000:1500:05HYXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02388BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH00:1000:1500:05HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
05661RNC KYQ SPLRNCKYQ00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG00:4000:4500:05HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
03010DOON EXP SPLYNRKHWH01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08604GODA RNC SPLGODARNC01:1501:2000:05HXYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02324HWH FESTIVL SPLBMEHWH01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03009DOON EXP SPLHWHYNRK01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02311NETAJI EXP SPLHWHKLK01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08619RNC DUMK SPLRNCDUMK02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE02:1002:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02911INDB HWH SPLINDBHWH02:2502:3000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04976HWH SF SPLAGCHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02176CHAMBAL SF SPLGWLHWH02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02178CHAMBAL SF SPLMTJHWH02:2502:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03125SHABD BHEDI SPLKOAAGCT02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02938GARBA SF SPLHWHGIMB02:5002:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02496PRATAP SF SPLKOAABKN02:5002:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA02:5503:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02987SDAH AJMER SPLSDAHAII03:0703:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02312NETAJI EXP SPLKLKHWH03:1703:2200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02387HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN03:2003:2500:05HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02385HWH JU SPLHWHJU03:2003:2500:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02321HWH CSMT SPLHWHCSMT03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG03:4503:5000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL03:4503:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL03:4503:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC04:1804:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN04:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03330GANGA DAMODAR SPLPNBEDHN05:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03303DHN RNC SPLDHNRNC--05:40--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02340COALFIELD EXP SPLDHNHWH--05:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
03305DHN DO INT SPLDHNDOS--06:00--YYYYYYY
2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU05:5506:0000:05HXYXXYXY
3ASL2S
02322CSMT HWH SPLCSMTHWH06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03541ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO06:0906:1200:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02314SEALDAH AC SPLNDLSSDAH06:1806:2300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02302NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH06:3306:3800:05HYYYYYYX
1A2A3A
03324DHN SNDT PASS SPLDHNSNDT--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:1607:2100:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03542GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03331INTERCTY EXP SPLDHNPNBE--08:05--XYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03553ASN BSB MEMU SPLASNBSB08:0208:0700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03556BRKA ASN MEMU SPLBRKAASN08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01045DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLKOPDHN08:35----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03126SHABD BHEDI SPLGCTKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02937GARBA SF SPLGIMBHWH08:4008:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02495PRATAP SF SPLBKNKOAA08:4008:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02941PARASNATH SPLBVCASN08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02288SDAH DURNTO SPLBKNSDAH09:1209:1700:05HXXYYXYY
1A2A3A
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC09:2309:2800:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03546GAYA ASN MEMU SPLGAYAASN09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03323SNDT DHN PASS SPLSNDTDHN10:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03152KOLKATA SPLJATKOAA10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01046DEEKSHABHOOMI SPLDHNKOP--10:20--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05662KYQ RNC SPECIALKYQRNC10:1510:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN10:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09413ADI KOLKATA SPLADIKOAA10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03026BPL HWH SPLBPLHWH10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09608MDJN KOAA SPLMDJNKOAA10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03503BWN HTE MEMU SPLBWNHTE10:4210:4700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02988AJMER SDAH SPLAIISDAH10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03387BLACK DIAMOND SPLHWHDHN11:18----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02330WB S KARNTI SPLANVTSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH11:2011:2500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP--11:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03602DHN SNDT PASS SPLDHNSNDT--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02372BKN HWH SF SPLBKNHWH11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02353HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02371HWH BKN SPLHWHBKN11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:5512:0000:05HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02382POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH12:0012:0500:05HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08019JGM DHN MEMU SPLJGMDHN13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02354LKU HWH SF SPLLKUHWH13:5013:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08020DHN JGM MEMU SPLDHNJGM--14:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03327SNDT GMO PASS SPLSNDTGMO15:0215:0700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03545ASN GAYA MEMU SPLASNGAYA15:1715:2200:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:5516:0000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC15:5516:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB16:1516:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03388BLACK DIAMOND SPLDHNHWH--16:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC16:1516:2000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC16:1516:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03504HTE BWN MEMU SPLHTEBWN15:4516:3500:50HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03332INTERCTY EXP SPLPNBEDHN16:40----XYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03025HWH BPL SPLHWHBPL16:4516:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03151KOAA JAT SPLKOAAJAT16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02329WB S KRANTI SPLSDAHANVT17:1017:1500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC17:1017:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09607KOAA MDJN SPLKOAAMDJN17:1517:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09414KOAA ADI SPECIALKOAAADI17:1517:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03328GMO SNDT PASS SPLGMOSNDT17:2117:2600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01448HWH JBP SPLHWHJBP17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH17:4017:4500:05HXYYYYYY
ECCC
03555ASN BRKA MEMU SPLASNBRKA18:0118:0600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03554BSB ASN MEMU SPLBSBASN18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08603RNC GODA SPLRNCGODA19:0519:1000:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03757SDAH HW SPECIALSDAHHW19:1019:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
03543ASN GMO MEMU SPLASNGMO19:2619:3100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03758HW SDAH PUJA SPLHWSDAH19:3019:3500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
03425MLDT SURAT SPLMLDTST19:4319:4800:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02301HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS19:5520:0000:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02313SDAH NDLS AC SPLSDAHNDLS20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02287SDAH BKN SPLSDAHBKN20:3020:3500:05HYYXYYXX
1A2A3A
02942PARASNATH SPLASNBVC20:4820:5300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03601SNDT DHN PASS SPLSNDTDHN21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03544GMO ASN MEMU SPLGMOASN21:2521:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02339COALFIELD EXP SPLHWHDHN21:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR--21:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02912HWH INDB SPLHWHINDB22:1522:2000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
04975HWH AGC SF SPLHWHAGC22:1522:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02177CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHMTJ22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02175CHAMBAL SF SPLHWHGWL22:1522:2000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03426SURAT MLDT SPLSTMLDT22:1822:2300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03306DOS DHN INT SPLDOSDHN22:25----YYYYYYY
2S
02323HWH BME SPLHWHBME22:3522:4000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
01447JBP HWH SPLJBPHWH22:3022:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03304RNC DHN SPLRNCDHN23:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03329GANGA DAMODAR SPLDHNPNBE--23:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP23:1823:2300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08620DUMK RNC SPECIALDUMKRNC23:4823:5300:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 124 / Found: 124)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.