ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17626RAL KCG EXPRALKCG00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYLPI00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKPSC01:2501:2700:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A
08579VSKP SC SPECIALVSKPSC01:3501:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM01:2001:4000:20HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKPSC01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
07295CCT LPI SPLCCTLPI01:4001:4500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07191SC MDU SPLSCMDU02:0502:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
08586MBNR VSKP SPLMBNRVSKP02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSCVSKP02:1002:1500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM02:0502:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS02:1002:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07434TPTY HYB SPLTPTYHYB02:2002:2200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17256NARASAPUR EXPLPINS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLBZA03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17625KCG RAL EXPKCGRAL03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM03:3503:4000:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
07068KRNT MTM SPLKRNTMTM03:3503:4000:05HXYXXYXY
2ASL
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPRGDAGNT04:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07456SC BZA SPLSCBZA04:1504:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS04:3504:4000:05HYXYXXXX
3ASL2S
17216DMM BZA EXPDMMBZA04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07889RAL GNT MEMU SPLRALGNT05:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12747PALNADU EXPGNTVKB--05:45--YYYYYYY
2S
17253GNT KCG DEMU EXPGNTKCG--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNTSC--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07783BZA GNT DEMU SPLBZAGNT07:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07784GNT RAL MEMU SPLGNTRAL--07:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07779GNT MCLA MEMU SPLGNTMCLA--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNTVSKP--08:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07782MCLA BZA MEMU SPLMCLABZA09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITYLPIBZA09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC09:3509:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC09:3509:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17646RAL SC EXPRESSRALSC09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
17329UBL BZA EXPUBLBZA10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN10:2010:2500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07785RAL GNT MEMU SPLRALGNT11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07786GNT RAL DEMU SPLGNTRAL--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPLPIVSKP11:3011:4000:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17282NS GNT EXPNSGNT11:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI11:5512:0500:10HYXXXXXX
3A
17252KCG GNT EXPKCGGNT12:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL
17228GNT DHNE EXPGNTDHNE--13:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKPLPI13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT13:3013:3500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
17227DHNE GNT EXPDHNEGNT14:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12706SC GNT EXPSCGNT14:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17330BZA UBL EXPBZAUBL14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12705GNT SC EXPGNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL15:0015:0500:05HYXXXXYX
3ASL2S
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKPGNT15:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17281GNT NS EXPGNTNS--16:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC16:5017:0000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07781BZA MCLA MEMU SPLBZAMCLA17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17251GNT KCG EXPGNTKCG--17:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL
17645SC RAL EXPSCRAL17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12795LPI INTERCITYBZALPI18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07067MTM KRNT SPLMTMKRNT18:2518:3000:05HXXYXYXY
2ASL
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR18:2518:3000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG19:3519:4500:10HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
07780MCLA GNT MEMU SPLMCLAGNT19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07787RAL GNT DEMU SPLRALGNT19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07788GNT BZA DEMU SPLGNTBZA--20:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17225AMARAVATHI EXPBZAUBL20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12748PANLNADU EXPVKBGNT21:00----YYYYYYY
2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL21:1021:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17202GOLCONDA EXPSCGNT21:15----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17254KCG GNT DEMU EXPKCGGNT21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17215BZA DMM EXPBZADMM22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07455NS SC SPLNSSC22:4022:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12734NARAYANADRI EXPLPITPTY22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
07296LPI CCT SPLLPICCT23:0023:0500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNTRGDA--23:20--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPNSLPI23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07192MDU SC SPLMDUSC23:3523:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC23:3523:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08580SC VSKP SPLSCVSKP23:5323:5500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSCVSKP23:5323:5500:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited