ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Sep-2021 10:35:47 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02733LPI FESTVL SPLTPTYLPI00:2500:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07015VISAKHA SPLBBSSC01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02203SC DURONTO SPLVSKPSC01:1701:1900:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A
08048AMARAVATI EXP SPLVSGHWH01:2001:4000:20HXYXYXYY
3ASL2S
02783VSKP SC AC SPLVSKPSC01:5502:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
02784SC VSKP AC SPLSCVSKP02:2502:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
07458CCT SC SPLCCTSC02:3002:3500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07256NS FESTVL SPLLPINS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07226AMARAVATI SPLUBLBZA03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07625RAL FESTIVL SPLKCGRAL03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07212YPR MTM EXPYPRMTM03:4503:5000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07244RGDA GNT SPLRGDAGNT04:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07232NSL NS EXPNSLNS04:3504:4000:05HYXYXXXX
3ASL2S
07216BZA FESTVL SPLDMMBZA04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02747PANLNADU SF SPLGNTVKB--05:45--YYYYYYY
2S
07269GNT KCG DEMU SPLGNTKCG--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07201GOLCONDA EXPGNTSC--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02063PURI YPR SPLPURIYPR06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07252GNT FESTIVAL SPLKCGGNT06:45----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07783BZA GNT DEMU SPLBZAGNT07:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07222LTT COA SPECIALLTTCOA07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07784GNT RAL MEMU SPLGNTRAL--07:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07779GNT MCLA MEMU SPLGNTMCLA--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07239SIMHADRI EXP SPLGNTVSKP--08:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC08:3508:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07782MCLA BZA MEMU SPLMCLABZA09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02796LPI BZA SPLLPIBZA09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07204COA BVC SPLCOABVC09:4509:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02689HWH SSPN SPLHWHSSPN10:3510:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02882BBS PUNE SF SPLBBSPUNE10:4010:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07785RAL GNT MEMU SPLRALGNT11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07786GNT RAL DEMU SPLGNTRAL--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07268NS GNT DEMU SPLNSGNT11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02832JANMABHOOMI SPLLPIVSKP11:4511:5500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02064PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI12:1012:2000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
07203BVC COA SPECIALBVCCOA12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02831JANMABHOOMI SPLVSKPLPI13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07221COA LTT SPLCOALTT13:5013:5500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02706GNT FESTIVL SPLSCGNT14:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02705SC FESTVL SPLGNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07231NS NSL SPLNSNSL15:0515:1000:05HYXXXXYX
3ASL2S
07240SIMHADRI EXP SPLVSKPGNT15:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
07267GNT NS DEMU SPLGNTNS--16:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07781BZA MCLA MEMU SPLBZAMCLA17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02690SSPN HWH SPLSSPNHWH17:2017:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02795BZA LPI SPLBZALPI18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07211KONDAVEEDU SPLMTMYPR18:2518:3000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
07251KCG FESTVL SPLGNTKCG--19:00--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07780MCLA GNT MEMU SPLMCLAGNT19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07787RAL GNT DEMU SPLRALGNT19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08047AMARAVATI EXP SPLHWHVSG19:5520:0500:10HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
07788GNT BZA DEMU SPLGNTBZA--20:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07225AMARAVATI SPLBZAUBL20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02748PANLNADU SF SPLVKBGNT21:00----YYYYYYY
2S
07202GOLCONDA EXPSCGNT21:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL21:1021:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07270KCG GNT DEMU SPLKCGGNT21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC21:2521:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07016VISAKHA SPLSCBBS21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02604HYB MAS SPLHYBMAS22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07215DMM FESTVL SPLBZADMM22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02734TPTY FESTVL SPLLPITPTY22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07255LPI FESTIVL SPLNSLPI23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07243RGDA FESTVL SPLGNTRGDA--23:20--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02603MAS HYB EXPMASHYB23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02204VSKP DURONTO SPLSCVSKP23:5323:5500:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A
07626KCG FESTIVL SPLRALKCG23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 74 / Found: 74)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.