ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Jan-2022 04:51:51 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYLPI00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07295CCT LPI SPLCCTLPI00:3500:4000:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08585VSKP SC SPLVSKPSC00:4000:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKPSC01:1701:1900:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A
08579VSKP SC SPECIALVSKPSC01:3501:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM01:2001:4000:20HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKPSC01:5502:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
08586SC VSKP SPLSCVSKP02:1002:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM02:0502:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSCVSKP02:2502:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
17256NARASAPUR EXPLPINS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLBZA03:1003:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17625KCG RAL EXPKCGRAL03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07068KRNT MTM SPLKRNTMTM03:3503:4000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM03:4503:5000:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPRGDAGNT04:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07456SC BZA SPLSCBZA04:1504:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07578SC MTM SPLSCMTM04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS04:3504:4000:05HYXYXXXX
3ASL2S
17216DMM BZA EXPDMMBZA04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12747PALNADU EXPGNTVKB--05:45--YYYYYYY
2S
07269GNT KCG DEMU SPLGNTKCG--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNTSC--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07783BZA GNT DEMU SPLBZAGNT07:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07784GNT RAL MEMU SPLGNTRAL--07:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07779GNT MCLA MEMU SPLGNTMCLA--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNTVSKP--08:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC08:3508:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07782MCLA BZA MEMU SPLMCLABZA09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12796BZA INTERCITYLPIBZA09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12755COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC09:3509:4000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN10:3510:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE10:4010:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07785RAL GNT MEMU SPLRALGNT11:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07786GNT RAL DEMU SPLGNTRAL--11:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17282NS GNT EXPNSGNT11:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPLPIVSKP11:4511:5500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI12:1012:2000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
17252KCG GNT EXPKCGGNT12:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKPLPI13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT13:5013:5500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
12706SC GNT EXPSCGNT14:25----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12705GNT SC EXPGNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL15:0515:1000:05HYXXXXYX
3ASL2S
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKPGNT15:20----YYYYYYY
CC2S
17281GNT NS EXPGNTNS--16:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07781BZA MCLA MEMU SPLBZAMCLA17:0017:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH17:2017:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17251GNT KCG EXPGNTKCG--17:30--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12795LPI INTERCITYBZALPI18:1518:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07067MTM KRNT SPLMTMKRNT18:2518:3000:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR18:2518:3000:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG19:3519:4500:10HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
07780MCLA GNT MEMU SPLMCLAGNT19:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07787RAL GNT DEMU SPLRALGNT19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07788GNT BZA DEMU SPLGNTBZA--20:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17225AMARAVATHI EXPBZAUBL20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17202GOLCONDA EXPSCGNT21:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12748PANLNADU EXPVKBGNT21:00----YYYYYYY
2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY21:1021:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL21:1021:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC21:2521:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07270KCG GNT DEMU SPLKCGGNT21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17215BZA DMM EXPBZADMM22:2022:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07455NS SC SPLNSSC22:4022:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12734NARAYANADRI EXPLPITPTY22:4522:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPNSLPI23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNTRGDA--23:20--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
07296 LPI CCT SPLLPICCT23:4023:4500:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC23:3523:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08580SC VSKP SPLSCVSKP23:5323:5500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
17626RAL KCG EXPRALKCG23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22204VSKP DURONTO EXSCVSKP23:5323:5500:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.