ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
25-Sep-2021 18:56:37 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR00:1500:2000:05HXYXYXXY
2S
04011DLI HSX SPLDLIHSX00:4001:0500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08504HIRAKUD SF SPLASRVSKP01:0801:1800:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09208JANMBHOOMI EXP SPLUHPBVC02:5503:1000:15HXXYXXXX
1A3ASL2S
09226JAT JU EXP SPLJATJU03:3504:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04682JUC NDLS INT SPLJUCNDLS--04:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC05:10----YXXXXXX
2S
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04688SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:0505:1000:05HYXXYXXY
3ACC
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02014NDLS SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS05:5806:0100:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR06:0006:0500:05HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04542ASR CDG EXP SPLASRCDG06:1306:1700:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04663DDN ASR EXP SPLDDNASR06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT06:3506:4000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04468JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04633JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04684ASR LKU SPLASRLKU07:0207:0700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR07:0007:0700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04696ASR KCVL SF SPLASRKCVL07:0207:0700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04666ASR NDLS SPLASRNDLS07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5708:0200:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04634FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04145CNB ASR SUP SPLCNBASR08:0508:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04642PTK JUC DEMU SPLPTKJUC08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS08:5508:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09613ASR FESTIVAL SPLAIIASR08:5709:0200:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04467HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG--09:25--YXXXXXX
2S
05734AMRAPALI EXP SPLASRKIR09:3409:4200:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04561ASR CDG INT SPLCDGASR09:5810:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
01058ASR CSMT SPECIALASRCSMT10:0310:1000:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09207JANMBHOOMI EXP SPLBVCUHP10:0010:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
04078PTK DLI EXP SPLPTKDLI10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYXY
CC2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04480PTK JUC PASS SPLPTKJUC11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04538NLDM ASR SPLNLDMASR11:3811:4300:05HYYYYYYY
2S
04053NDLS ASR SHT SPLNDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HXXXXYXX
ECCC
04695KCVL ASR SF SPLKCVLASR12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02029ASR SHATABDI SPLNDLSASR12:2512:2700:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
09611AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09221ADI JAT SPLADIJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04067SHANE PUNJAB SPLNDLSASR12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
09222JAT ADI SPLJATADI13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04683LKU ASR EXP SPLLKUASR13:1713:2200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04027SARBAT DA BHALA SPLNDLSLNK13:3013:4000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA13:5213:5800:06HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
04146ASR CNB SUP SPLASRCNB13:5213:5800:06HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04077DLI PTK EXP SPLDLIPTK13:5814:0300:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH14:3014:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
09612AII FESTIVL SPLASRAII14:3014:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04537ASR NLDM SPLASRNLDM15:0715:1300:06HYYYYYYY
2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
04692ASR NED SF SPLASRNED15:3515:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2S
04068SHANE PUNJAB SPLASRNDLS16:1316:1800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04482JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04028SARBAT DA BHALA SPLLNKNDLS16:4016:5000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04691NED ASR SF SPLNEDASR17:0517:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04479JUC PTK PASS SPLJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP17:2317:3000:07HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04637JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04054ASR NDLS SHT SPLASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
02030ASR SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS17:5417:5700:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR17:5217:5700:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
04638FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04562ASR CDG INT SPLASRCDG18:2518:2800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04641JUC PTK DEMU SPLJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04481HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC19:0019:0700:07HXYXXXXX
2S
09614ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII19:0019:0700:07HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR19:0719:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI19:0019:2500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3019:3800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04687SHC ASR GRB SPLSHCASR19:3519:4000:05HXYYXXYX
3ACC
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04541CDG ASR EXP SPLCDGASR19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE SPLASRMMCT20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04665NDLS ASR SPLNDLSASR20:0820:1300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG20:2220:2800:06HXYXYXXY
2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3520:4000:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02013ASR SHTBDI SPLNDLSASR21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
08503HIRAKUD SF SPLVSKPASR21:2821:3300:05HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK21:2521:5000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02903GOLDEN TEMPLE SPLMMCTASR22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04664ASR DDN EXP SPLASRDDN22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09225JU JAT EXP SPLJUJAT23:1023:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04681NDLS JUC INT SPLNDLSJUC23:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
04012HSX DLI SPLHSXDLI23:2023:4500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 106 / Found: 106)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.