ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 16:56:40 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR00:1000:1500:05HYXXYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09326ASR INDB SPLASRINDB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR03:4803:5800:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC05:10----YXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02014NDLS SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS05:5806:0100:03HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR06:0006:0500:05HYXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT06:3506:4000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04633JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR07:0007:0700:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5708:0200:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
04634FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC08:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04145CNB ASR SUP SPLCNBASR08:0508:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04642PTK JUC DEMU SPLPTKJUC08:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02926PASCHIM EXP SPLASRBDTS08:5508:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09613ASR FESTIVAL SPLAIIASR08:5709:0200:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG--09:25--YXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
04053NDLS ASR SHT SPLNDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HXXXXYXXECXXXXCCXX
02029ASR SHATABDI SPLNDLSASR12:2512:2700:02HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09611AII ASR FEST SPLAIIASR12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04146ASR CNB SUP SPLASRCNB13:5213:5800:06HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02380JALIAWALA B SPLASRSDAH14:3014:3500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09612AII FESTIVL SPLASRAII14:3014:3500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02379JALIAWALA B SPLSDAHASR14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG16:5316:5800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP17:2317:3000:07HYXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04637JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04054ASR NDLS SHT SPLASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HXXXXYXXECXXXXCCXX
02030ASR SHATABDI SPLASRNDLS17:5417:5700:03HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
04638FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04641JUC PTK DEMU SPLJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02925PASCHIM EXP SPLBDTSASR18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09614ASR AII FEST SPLASRAII19:0019:0700:07HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC18:5719:0700:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR19:0719:1200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI19:0019:2500:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3019:3800:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09325IND AMRITSAR SPLINDBASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR19:3519:4000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG20:1020:1800:08HYXXYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3520:4000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02013ASR SHTBDI SPLNDLSASR21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK21:2521:5000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT22:2822:3800:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.