ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR00:5000:5500:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15016LKU ASR EXPRESSLKUASR00:5000:5500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ESL
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP01:0801:1800:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPMCTMBVC02:5503:1000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATBGKT03:3504:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS--04:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR04:5004:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06963JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:0505:1000:05HYXXYXXY
3ACC
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC05:10----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARANGKPASR05:0505:1000:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
06978JUC JJJ EXP SPLJUCNSS--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14719BKN ASR EXPRESSBKNASR05:3005:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04690JUC UMB EXP SPLJUCUMB--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06964FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC05:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS05:5806:0100:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG06:1306:1700:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06970JUC NRO EXP SPLJUCNRO--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT06:4006:4500:05HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT06:4006:4500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL
04633JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04468JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
14616ASR LKU EXPRESSASRLKU07:0207:0700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL07:0207:0700:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15015ASR LKU EXPASRLKU07:0207:0700:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ESL
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
11905AGC HSX EXPAGCHSX07:2007:4500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5708:0200:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04634FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05049CPR ASR EXPCPRASR08:0508:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05005GKP ASR SPLGKPASR08:0508:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22445CNB ASR SF EXPCNBASR08:0508:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI08:1208:1700:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04642PTK JUC DEMU SPLPTKJUC08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06969NRO JUC EXP SPLNROJUC08:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06949JUC PTK MEX SPLJUCPTK--08:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06965JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--08:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRMMCT08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06972JUC NRO EXP SPLJUCNRO--08:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:5709:0500:08HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04467HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14720ASR BKN EXPRESSASRBKN09:1509:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09771JUC ASR DEMU SPLJUCASR--09:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04399JJJ JUC EXP SPLNSSJUC09:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04170FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG--09:35--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR09:3609:4600:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
04591LDH CIA PASS SPLLDHCIA09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCMCTM10:0010:1000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT10:0810:1500:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYXY
CC2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06971NRO JUC EXP SPLNROJUC11:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR11:1011:2000:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
04480PTK JUC PASS SPLPTKJUC11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR11:3511:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ECCSL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR12:3012:3500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
19223GNC JAT EXPRESSGNCJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19224JAT GNC EXPRESSJATGNC13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR13:1713:2200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK13:3013:4000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
06960JUC HSX EXP SPLJUCHSX--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARANASRGKP13:5213:5800:06HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05050CPR SUMMER SPLASRCPR13:5313:5800:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05006GKP SUMMER SPLASRGKP13:5313:5800:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA13:5213:5800:06HXXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
22446ASR CNB SF EXPASRCNB13:5213:5800:06HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK13:5814:0300:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG14:1514:2000:05HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG14:1514:2000:05HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII14:3014:3500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH14:3014:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
04169JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--14:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC14:3014:3500:05HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
06974JUC NRO EXP SPLJUCNRO--14:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ECCSL2S
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR15:0615:1100:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR15:2315:3000:07HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR15:2315:3000:07HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED15:3515:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:4015:4500:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR15:4015:4500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
04592ASR LDH MEMU SPLCIALDH15:4815:5800:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR15:5716:0200:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
06955HSX JUC EXP SPLHSXJUC16:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS16:1316:1800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06966FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC16:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04482JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:4516:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS16:4516:5500:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
06973NRO JUC EXP SPLNROJUC17:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04400JUC JJJ EXP SPLJUCNSS--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06976JUC NRO EXP SPLJUCNRO--17:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR17:1017:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
04637JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--17:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:2317:3000:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04479JUC PTK PASS SPLJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR17:3517:4000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG18:0618:0900:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04638FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04641JUC PTK DEMU SPLJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMMCTASR18:4718:5200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII18:5218:5700:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC18:5218:5700:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
04481HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06956JUC HSX EXP SPLJUCHSX--19:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06975NRO JUC EXP SPLNROJUC19:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:1519:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI19:0019:2500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:3319:3800:05HXYYXXYX
3ACC
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR19:3319:3800:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3219:4000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR20:0820:1300:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG20:2720:3300:06HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:4020:4500:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
06968FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06950PTK JUC EXP SPLPTKJUC20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06979JJJ JUC EXP SPLNSSJUC20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA21:0521:1500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3A3ESL
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
06967JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--21:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR21:2821:3300:05HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL
06957HSX JUC EXP SPLHSXJUC21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK21:2521:5000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL
19225JU JAT EXPBGKTJAT23:1023:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC23:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
11906HSX AGC EXPHSXAGC23:2023:4500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
09772ASR JUC DEMU SPLASRJUC23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 155 / Found: 155)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited