ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR00:1500:2000:05HXYXYXXY
2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP01:0801:1800:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC02:5503:1000:15HXXYXXXX
1A3ASL2S
19226JAT JU EXPRESSJATJU03:3504:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS--04:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX04:0004:2500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04690JUC UMB EXP SPLJUCUMB--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC05:10----YXXXXXX
2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:0505:1000:05HYXXYXXY
3ACC
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR05:2805:3300:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06970JUC NRO EXP SPLJUCNRO--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS05:5806:0100:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG06:1306:1700:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06978JUC JJJ EXP SPLJUCJJJ--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT06:3506:4000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT06:3506:4000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04468JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04633JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU07:0207:0700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR07:0007:0700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL07:0207:0700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5708:0200:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04634FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06969NRO JUC EXP SPLNROJUC08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR08:0508:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05005GKP ASR SPLGKPASR08:0508:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
04399JJJ JUC EXP SPLJJJJUC08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04642PTK JUC DEMU SPLPTKJUC08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06965JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--08:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:5709:0500:08HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04467HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09771JUC ASR DEMU SPLJUCASR--09:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG--09:25--YXXXXXX
2S
04170FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC09:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR09:3409:4200:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR09:5810:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP10:0010:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT10:0310:1000:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYXY
CC2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04480PTK JUC PASS SPLPTKJUC11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR11:3811:4300:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR13:1713:2200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK13:3013:4000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA13:5213:5800:06HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
05006ASR GKP SPLASRGKP13:5313:5800:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB13:5213:5800:06HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK13:5814:0300:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
04169JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--14:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH14:3014:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII14:3014:3500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED15:3515:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR15:5716:0200:05HXXXXYXX
2S
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS16:1316:1800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04482JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS16:4016:5000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
04400JUC JJJ EXP SPLJUCJJJ--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR17:0517:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:2317:3000:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04479JUC PTK PASS SPLJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04637JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR17:5217:5700:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
04638FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG18:2518:2800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04641JUC PTK DEMU SPLJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04481HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII18:4818:5300:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC18:4818:5300:05HXYXXXXX
2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR19:0719:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
SL
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI19:0019:2500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3019:3800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:3519:4000:05HXYYXXYX
3ACC
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR20:0820:1300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG20:2220:2800:06HXYXYXXY
2S
06968FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC20:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3520:4000:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
06979JJJ JUC EXP SPLJJJJUC20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA21:0521:1500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR21:2821:3300:05HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK21:2521:5000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT23:1023:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC23:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09772ASR JUC DEMU SPLASRJUC23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI23:2023:4500:25HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 125 / Found: 125)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited