ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
22-Jan-2022 02:51:05 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR00:1500:2000:05HXYXYXXY
2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP01:0801:1800:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB02:5503:0500:10HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPBVC02:5503:1000:15HXXYXXXX
1A3ASL2S
19226JAT JU EXPJATJU03:3504:0000:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS--04:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX04:0004:2500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC05:10----YXXXXXX
2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
22126ASR NGP AC EXPASRNGP05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:0505:1000:05HYXXYXXY
3ACC
12716ASR NED EXPASRNED05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06970JUC NRO EXP SPLJUCNRO--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12014NDLS SHATABDIASRNDLS05:5806:0100:03HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR06:0006:0500:05HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG06:1306:1700:04HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT06:3506:4000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
04468JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04633JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--06:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL07:0207:0700:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR07:0007:0700:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA07:0207:0700:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU07:0207:0700:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS07:2007:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5708:0200:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04634FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC08:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR08:0508:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06969NRO JUC EXP SPLNROJUC08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04399JJJ JUC EXP SPLJJJJUC08:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04642PTK JUC DEMU SPLPTKJUC08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:5709:0500:08HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04467HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09771JUC ASR DEMU SPLJUCASR--09:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG--09:25--YXXXXXX
2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR09:3409:4200:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR09:5810:0300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPBVCUHP10:0010:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL2S
11058ASR CSMT EXPASRCSMT10:0310:1000:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2S
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTKDLI10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYXY
CC2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04480PTK JUC PASS SPLPTKJUC11:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR11:3811:4300:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HXXXXYXX
ECCC
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR12:0612:0800:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR12:3512:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR12:5012:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR13:1713:2200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22479INTERCITY EXPNDLSLNK13:3013:4000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA13:5213:5800:06HXXXYXYX
3ASL2S
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB13:5213:5800:06HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLIPTK13:5814:0300:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG14:1214:1900:07HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
11057CSMT ASR EXPCSMTASR14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII14:3014:3500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAHASR14:3014:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH14:3014:3500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:5815:0500:07HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM15:0715:1300:06HYYYYYYY
2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:3515:4000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED15:3515:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2S
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS16:1316:1800:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04482JUC HSX DEMU SPLJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22480INTERCITY EXPLNKNDLS16:4016:5000:10HYXYYYXY
CC2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04400JUC JJJ EXP SPLJUCJJJ--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR17:0517:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
04479JUC PTK PASS SPLJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:2317:3000:07HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
04637JUC FZR EXP SPLJUCFZR--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HYYYYXYY
ECCC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5317:5600:03HXXXXYXX
ECCC
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGPASR17:5217:5700:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
04638FZR JUC EXP SPLFZRJUC18:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG18:2518:2800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04641JUC PTK DEMU SPLJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04481HSX JUC DEMU SPLHSXJUC18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII18:4818:5300:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC19:0019:0700:07HXYXXXXX
2S
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR19:0719:1200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI19:0019:2500:25HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:3019:3800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR19:3519:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:3519:4000:05HXYYXXYX
3ACC
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12459NDLS ASR EXPRESSNDLSASR20:0820:1300:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG20:2220:2800:06HXYXYXXY
2S
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3520:4000:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP21:0521:1500:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR21:1421:1600:02HYYYYYYY
ECEACC
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR21:2821:3300:05HYXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK21:2521:5000:25HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19225JU JAT EXPJUJAT23:1023:3500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC23:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09772ASR JUC DEMU SPLASRJUC23:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI23:2023:4500:25HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 112 / Found: 112)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.