ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JHAJHA (JAJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH01:0301:0800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB01:1701:2200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH01:2301:2800:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE01:4501:5000:05HYXXYXYX
3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT01:4501:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU02:2502:3000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWHRJPB02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP04:0504:1000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI04:0004:1000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP04:0504:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP04:0004:1000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG04:0504:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG04:4004:4500:05HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
03132GKP SDAH HSPLGKPSDAH05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
28181TATA KIR EXPTATAKIR05:1005:2000:10HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE05:1005:2000:10HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG05:3005:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL05:3005:3500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI05:3005:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH05:2505:3500:10HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03213JHAJHA PNBE MEMU SPLJAJPNBE--05:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA05:4005:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05508RXL KOAA PUJASPLRXLKOAA05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE06:0006:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03229PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE06:0006:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE06:2006:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP06:2506:3000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT06:2506:3500:10HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
03043HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL06:4006:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13029HWH MKA EXPHWHMKA07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYY
SL
03572MKA JSME MEMU SPLMKAJSME07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL08:1508:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG08:1508:2000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH08:2108:2600:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03273JAJ PNBE MEMU SPLJAJPNBE--08:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN08:4008:4500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN08:4008:4500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA09:0009:0500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA09:0009:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA09:0009:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP09:0009:0500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06190TEN DNR SPECIALTENDNR10:3010:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE10:3010:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
03769JSME JAJ MEMU SPLJSMEJAJ10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH11:0511:1000:05HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
03770JAJ JSME MEMU SPLJAJJSME--11:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03386GAYA JAJ PASS SPLGAYAJAJ11:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI12:0512:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03230PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI12:0512:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03573JSME KIUL MEMU SPLJSMEKIUL12:1512:1800:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB12:3012:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC12:3012:3500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE12:3012:4000:10HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN12:4512:5000:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03675ASN JAJ MEMU SPLASNJAJ12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM13:1213:1700:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR13:1213:1700:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS13:1213:1700:05HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL
03676JAJ ASN MEMU SPLJAJASN--13:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT13:4513:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT13:4513:5000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLBKOAA13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03385JAJ GAYA PASS SPLJAJGAYA--14:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11427PUNE JASIDIH EXPPUNEJSME14:2514:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLB14:2514:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03266PNBE JSME MEMU SPLPNBEJSME15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR15:0715:1200:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13030MKA HWH EXPMKAHWH15:4015:5000:10HYYYYYYY
SL
03274PNBE JAJ MEMU SPLPNBEJAJ16:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03574KIUL JSME MEMU SPLKIULJSME16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE16:2516:3000:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03318SMI DHN SPLSMIDHN16:4016:4500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI17:2017:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG17:2017:2500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG17:2017:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP17:2017:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
03265JSME PNBE MEMU SPLJSMEPNBE17:3317:3500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS17:3517:4000:05HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN18:0018:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:1018:1500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:1018:1500:05HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT18:3518:4000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH18:3518:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03169KOAA HW SPECIALKOAAHW18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH18:5519:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ18:5519:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD18:5519:0000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE19:1319:1800:05HXYYYYYY
CC2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA19:2519:3500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA19:2519:3500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA19:2519:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA19:2519:3500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03125KOAA AII SPECIALKOAAAII19:3519:4000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDBGKOAA20:2520:3000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03170HW KOAA PUJA SPLHWKOAA20:2520:3000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH20:2520:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH20:2520:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2S
03214PNBE JHAJHA MEMU SPLPNBEJAJ20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP21:0521:1000:05HXYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP21:0521:1000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC21:1021:2000:10HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
03571JSME MKA MEMU SPLJSMEMKA21:2021:2500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH21:3021:3500:05HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH21:3021:3500:05HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11428JSME PUNE EXPJSMEPUNE21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA21:4521:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA21:4521:5000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA21:4521:5000:05HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT22:1022:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI22:1022:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE22:0822:1800:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
03126AII KOAA SF SPLAIIKOAA22:3022:3500:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
28182KIR TATA EXPRESSKIRTATA22:5022:5500:05HXYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA22:4522:5500:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA22:5022:5500:05HYXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH23:1023:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL23:2123:2600:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA23:4023:4500:05HYXXYXYX
3A
05507KOAA RXL SPECIALKOAARXL23:4523:5000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
03317DHN SMI SPLDHNSMI23:5023:5500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH23:5023:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 141 / Found: 141)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited