ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE00:1500:1700:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
08185HTE DURG SPLHTEDURG00:2000:2200:02HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02831DHN BBS SPLDHNBBS01:0501:1000:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM01:0501:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM01:0501:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB01:4801:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC01:4801:5000:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE01:4801:5000:02HYXXXXXX
3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG01:4801:5000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18113TATA BSP EXPRESSTATABSP02:0502:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02832BBS DHN SPLBBSDHN02:2002:2500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
08186DURG HTE SPLDURGHTE02:4302:4500:02HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ03:5303:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHMBHUJ03:5303:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRCJBP03:5303:5500:02HXXXXYXX
3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP03:5303:5500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA04:3304:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR04:3304:3500:02HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
08171JSG SBP MEMU SPLJSGSBP--04:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT04:3304:3500:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSJDBROU04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST04:5004:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT06:1806:2000:02HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR06:1806:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE06:2006:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA06:2006:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROUBBS06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
08862JSG GONDIA MEMU SPLJSGG--07:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI07:3507:3700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBPSRC07:3507:3700:02HXXXXXYX
3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC07:3507:3700:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB07:5008:0500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08172SBP JSG MEMU SPLSBPJSG08:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS08:5008:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08168JSG ROU MEMU SPLJSGROU--09:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP09:2009:2500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH09:3509:4000:05HYXYXYXX
3ACC2S
22862KBJ ISPAT EXPKBJHWH09:3509:4000:05HXYXYXYY
3ACC2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS09:4509:5000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXYX
3A
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI10:2510:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC10:3810:4000:02HXXYXXXX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ10:3810:4000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK10:3510:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH11:0311:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH11:0311:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC11:0311:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE11:4511:4700:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT11:5512:0500:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS12:3812:4000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT12:3512:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME13:0513:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE13:0513:1000:05HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12890SMVB TATA EXPYPRTATA13:0513:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT13:5513:5700:02HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS14:0014:0500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS14:0814:1000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP14:0814:1000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18110ITR TATA EXPITRTATA14:0014:1500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18109TATA ITR EXPTATAITR14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22861KBJ ISPAT EXPHWHKBJ14:5014:5500:05HYXYXYYX
3ACC2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG14:5014:5500:05HXYXYXXY
3ACC2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP15:0515:1000:05HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
08167ROU JSG MEMU SPLROUJSG16:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08169JSG SBP MEMU SPLJSGSBP--16:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME18:0518:0700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG18:0518:0700:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL18:0518:0700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT18:3518:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
08861GONDIA JSG MEMU SPLGJSG19:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM19:1519:1700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM19:1519:1700:02HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM19:1519:1700:02HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBSROU19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROUJDB19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH19:5019:5200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08170SBP JSG MEMU SPLSBPJSG20:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC20:0320:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM20:0320:0500:02HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT21:5321:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED22:0822:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT22:0822:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI22:0822:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT22:0822:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM22:3022:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB22:3022:3500:05HYXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR22:3022:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS22:3022:3500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12889TATA YPR EXPTATASMVB22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18114BSP TATA EXPRESSBSPTATA22:5523:0500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE23:2523:2700:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE23:2523:2700:02HYYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA23:3523:4000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
08646ERS HTE SPLERSHTE23:3523:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 113 / Found: 113)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited