ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jul-2021 13:34:06 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY00:0100:0500:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02650YERCAUD SF SPLEDMAS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02652PGT MAS SPLPGTMAS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08637HTE BNC SPLHTEBNC00:3800:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR00:3500:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR00:3800:4000:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06021KAVERI EXP SPLMASMYS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02651MAS PGT SPLMASPGT00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY01:0301:0500:02HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06220CMNR FESTVL SPLTPTYCMNR01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06074SSPN MAS SPLSSPNMAS01:2301:2500:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07387YPR MAS SF SPLYPRMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS01:4001:5500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02649YERCAUD SF SPLMASED01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02602MAQ MAS SF EXPMAQMAS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:0302:0500:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL02:2302:2500:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02647KRBA KCVL SPLKRBAKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS02:2302:2500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06022KAVERI EXP SPLMYSMAS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07388MAS YPR SF SPLMASYPR02:4302:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR02:4302:4500:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06073MAS SSPN SPLMASSSPN02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08638BNC HTE SPLBNCHTE03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR04:0304:0500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01065MYS RU SPLMYSRU04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06252JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--04:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02686MAQ MAS EXPMAQMAS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH04:4304:4500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06090YELAGIRI EXP SPLJTJMAS--05:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC05:3805:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02687MDU CDG SF SPLMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK05:5305:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL05:5806:0000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM06:0606:0800:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC06:0506:1000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR06:0806:1000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK06:0806:1000:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE06:3306:3500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE06:5306:5500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC06:5306:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06086JTJ AJJ MEMU SPLJTJAJJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:5306:5500:02HXXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:5306:5500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02698TVC MAS SPLTVCMAS06:5807:0000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02688CDG MDU SF SPLCDGMDU07:0807:1000:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA07:4607:5000:04HXYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
02410DHARTI ABA AC SPLERSHTE08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH08:0308:0500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08568QLN VSKP SPLQLNVSKP08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06733RMM OKHA FEST SPLRMMOKHA08:1308:1500:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02778MAQ KCG FESTSPLMAQKCG08:3308:3500:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02608LALBAGH EXP SPLSBCMAS08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07209SESHADRI SPLCCTSBC09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE09:2809:3000:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
06734OKHA RMM SPECIALOKHARMM09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02885KJM HUMSAFAR SPLBBSKJM09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
06029MAS CBE SHATABDIMASCBE09:5810:0000:02HYYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
06194CBE TPTY SPLCBETPTY10:0310:0500:02HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
06195SBC TPTY INTCTY SPLSBCTPTY10:0310:0500:02HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR10:2810:3000:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06079BRINDAVAN SF SPLMASSBC10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN11:0811:1000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08227BSP ERS SF SPLBSPERS11:0811:1000:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE11:1311:1500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE12:0812:1000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06253SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ12:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06628WEST COAST SPLMAQMAS12:1512:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS12:3312:3500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR12:4312:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07210SESHADRI SPLSBCCCT14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND14:0814:1000:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS14:2814:3000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR14:2814:3000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06254JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--14:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06627WEST COAST SPLMASMAQ14:4814:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
08189TATA ERS SPLTATAERS15:2815:3000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03252YPRPPTA FEST SPLYPRPPTA16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
08190ERS TATA SPLERSTATA16:4316:4500:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
06080BRINDAVAN SPLSBCMAS17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ17:4817:5000:02HXYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS17:5317:5500:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08228ERS BSP SF SPLERSBSP18:0318:0500:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06070TEN BSP FESTSPLTENBSP18:0318:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06193TPTY CBE SPLTPTYCBE18:0818:1000:02HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
06196TPTY SBC INTCTY SPLTPTYSBC18:0818:1000:02HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
02697MAS TVC SPLMASTVC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02607LALBAGH EXP SPLMASSBC18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06030CBE MAS SHATABDICBEMAS18:5418:5500:01HYYXYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02886BBS HUMSAFAR SPLKJMBBS19:0519:0700:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
02846BNC BBS FEST SPLBNCBBS19:0819:1000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SF SPLHWHERS19:0819:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS19:2419:2500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02648KCVL KRBA SPLKCVLKRBA19:4319:4500:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP19:4319:4500:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB19:5119:5300:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02685MAS MAQ EXPMASMAQ20:0320:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07615MDU FESTIVAL SPLKCGMDU20:3320:3500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06251SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ20:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01066MYS FESTVL SPLRUMYS20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02777MAQ FESTVL SPLKCGMAQ20:5120:5300:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06085AJJ JTJ MEMU SPLAJJJTJ21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08117HWH MYS SPLHWHMYS21:3521:3700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07616MDU KCG FESTSPLMDUKCG21:4821:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06089YELAGIRI EXP SPLMASJTJ22:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN22:5823:0000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02601MAS MAQ SF EXPMASMAQ23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02409DHARTI ABA AC SPLHTEERS23:4323:4500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 149 / Found: 149)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.