ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 22:32:14 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02639MAS ALLP EXPMASALLP00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY00:0100:0500:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02650YERCAUD SF SPLEDMAS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR00:2500:3000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02652PGT MAS SPLPGTMAS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08637HTE BNC SPLHTEBNC00:3800:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR00:3500:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06021KAVERI EXP SPLMASMYS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02658SBC MAS FEST SPLSBCMAS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02651MAS PGT SPLMASPGT00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY01:0301:0500:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02673MAS CBE SF EXPMASCBE01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06220CMNR FESTVL SPLTPTYCMNR01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06074SSPN MAS SPLSSPNMAS01:2301:2500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07387YPR MAS SF SPLYPRMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07361MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
02515CBE SCL SPLCBESCL01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS01:4001:5500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02649YERCAUD SF SPLMASED01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:0302:0500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02602MAQ MAS SF EXPMAQMAS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02657MAS SBC FEST SPLMASSBC02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02640ALLP MAS EXPALLPMAS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL02:2302:2500:02HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02647KRBA KCVL SPLKRBAKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS02:2302:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05303GKP ERS PUJA SPLGKPERS02:3302:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06022KAVERI EXP SPLMYSMAS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07362MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
07388MAS YPR SF SPLMASYPR02:4302:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR02:4302:4500:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
06073MAS SSPN SPLMASSSPN02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07230SABARI EXP SPLSCTVC03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02674CBE MAS SF EXPCBEMAS03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08638BNC HTE SPLBNCHTE03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR03:5303:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR04:0304:0500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
01065MYS RU SPLMYSRU04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06252JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--04:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02686MAQ MAS EXPMAQMAS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08118MYS HWH SPLMYSHWH04:4304:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06090YELAGIRI EXP SPLJTJMAS--05:00--YYYYYYY
2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC05:3805:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02687MDU CDG SF SPLMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXX
3ASL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK05:5305:5500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL05:5806:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM06:0606:0800:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR06:0806:1000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC06:0506:1000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK06:0806:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE06:3306:3500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02516SCL CBE SPECIALSCLCBE06:5306:5500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:5306:5500:02HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC06:5306:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06086JTJ AJJ MEMU SPLJTJAJJ--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC06:5306:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02698TVC MAS SPLTVCMAS06:5807:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02688CDG MDU SF SPLCDGMDU07:0807:1000:02HYXXYXXX
3ASL2S
06087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA07:4607:5000:04HXYYYYYX
2S
08568QLN VSKP SPLQLNVSKP08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH08:0308:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2S
02410DHARTI ABA AC SPLERSHTE08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A
07355UBL MAS SF SPLUBLMAS08:0808:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06733RMM OKHA FEST SPLRMMOKHA08:1308:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02778MAQ KCG FESTSPLMAQKCG08:3308:3500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02608LALBAGH EXP SPLSBCMAS08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07209SESHADRI SPLCCTSBC09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02675AJJ CBE EXPMASCBE09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06359ERS PNBE SPLERSPNBE09:2809:3000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
06734OKHA RMM SPECIALOKHARMM09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02885KJM HUMSAFAR SPLBBSKJM09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXX
3A
06029MAS CBE SHATABDIMASCBE09:5810:0000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
06195SBC TPTY INTCTY SPLSBCTPTY10:0310:0500:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
06194CBE TPTY SPLCBETPTY10:0310:0500:02HYXYXYYX
CC2S
02680CBE KPD EXPCBEMAS10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06075SBC DOUBLE DECKERMASSBC10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
07305MYS MAS SF SPLMYSMAS10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR10:2810:3000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
06079BRINDAVAN SF SPLMASSBC10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
08227BSP ERS SF SPLBSPERS11:0811:1000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06069BSP TEN SPLBSPTEN11:0811:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE11:1311:1500:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
02295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE12:0812:1000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ12:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06253SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ12:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06628WEST COAST SPLMAQMAS12:1512:1700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06360PNBE ERS SF SPLPNBEERS12:3312:3500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
02540YPR FESTIVL SPLLKOYPR12:4312:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07210SESHADRI SPLSBCCCT14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND14:0814:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
03251PPTA YPR SPLPPTAYPR14:2814:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02577BAGMATI SPLDBGMYS14:2814:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06254JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--14:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
08189TATA ERS SPLTATAERS15:2815:3000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02578BAGMATI SPLMYSDBG16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03252YPR PPTA SF SPLYPRPPTA16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
3A
02539YPR LKO FEST SPLYPRLKO16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08190ERS TATA SPLERSTATA16:4316:4500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06627WEST COAST SPLMASMAQ16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06076MAS DOUBLE DECKERSBCMAS16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06080BRINDAVAN SPLSBCMAS17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07306MAS MYS SF SPLMASMYS17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ17:4817:5000:02HXYYYYYX
2S
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS17:5317:5500:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
08228ERS BSP SF SPLERSBSP18:0318:0500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06070TEN BSP FEST SPLTENBSP18:0318:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06196TPTY SBC INTCTY SPLTPTYSBC18:0818:1000:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
06193TPTY CBE SPLTPTYCBE18:0818:1000:02HXYXYYXY
CC2S
07356MAS UBL SF SPLMASUBL18:1018:1200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02697MAS TVC SPLMASTVC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02695MAS TVC EXPMASTVC18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06030CBE MAS SHATABDICBEMAS18:5418:5500:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
02607LALBAGH EXP SPLMASSBC18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02886BBS HUMSAFAR SPLKJMBBS19:0519:0700:02HXXXXYXX
3A
02846BNC BBS FEST SPLBNCBBS19:0819:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02877HWH ERS SF SPLHWHERS19:0819:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2S
02685MAS MAQ EXPMASMAQ19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02676CBE AJJ EXPCBEMAS19:2419:2500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02648KCVL KRBA SPLKCVLKRBA19:4319:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP19:4319:4500:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07615MDU FESTIVAL SPLKCGMDU20:3320:3500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06251SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ20:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01066MYS FESTVL SPLRUMYS20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02777MAQ FESTVL SPLKCGMAQ20:5120:5300:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
07229SABARI EXP SPLTVCSC20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06085AJJ JTJ MEMU SPLAJJJTJ21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07616MDU KCG FESTSPLMDUKCG21:4821:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06089YELAGIRI EXP SPLMASJTJ22:30----YYYYYYY
2S
08117HWH MYS SPLHWHMYS22:2822:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN22:5823:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02601MAS MAQ SF EXPMASMAQ23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02409DHARTI ABA AC SPLHTEERS23:4323:4500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 160 / Found: 160)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.