ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY00:0100:0500:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12889TATA YPR EXPTATASMVB00:2500:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB00:3800:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB00:3800:4000:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY01:0301:0500:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS01:2301:2500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC01:5301:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE01:5301:5500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL02:2302:2500:02HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS02:2302:2500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR02:4302:4500:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR02:4302:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM03:4303:4500:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB03:5303:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB04:0304:0500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC--04:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:4304:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC
06845JTJ ED EXP SPLJTJED--05:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:3805:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12845BBS SMVB SUP EXPBBSSMVB05:3805:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK05:5005:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM05:5806:0000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL05:5806:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM05:5806:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS06:0306:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS05:5006:1000:20HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPYPR05:5006:1000:20HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC05:5006:1000:20HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE06:3306:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:5306:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC06:5306:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:5306:5500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB06:5306:5500:02HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ06:5006:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJAJJ--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:5807:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU07:0807:1000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06020ERS TBM SPLERSTBM07:3507:3700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA07:4507:5000:05HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS07:5808:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE08:0308:0500:02HXXXXYXX
3A
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH08:0308:0500:02HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC08:0308:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS08:0808:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS08:0808:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA08:1308:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG08:3308:3500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE09:2809:3000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSKJM09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXX
3A
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE09:5810:0000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY10:0310:0500:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY10:0310:0500:02HYXYXYYX
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR10:1310:1500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS11:0811:1000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS11:0811:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN11:0811:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE11:1311:1500:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
12890SMVB TATA EXPSMVBTATA11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06417KPD JTJ MEMU SPLKPDJTJ11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE11:5812:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
06412ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBCJTJ12:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS12:1512:1700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR12:3312:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS12:3312:3500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
06418JTJ KPD MEMU SPLJTJKPD--12:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI13:3013:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB14:0014:1000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
22351PPTA SMVB EXPPPTASMVB14:2814:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS14:2814:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJSBC--14:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06411JTJ ED UR SPLJTJED--15:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPSMVBPPTA16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG16:2816:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
3A
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA16:4316:4500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS17:0317:0500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ17:4817:5000:02HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB17:5317:5500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS17:5818:0000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP18:0318:0500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP18:0318:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE18:0818:1000:02HXYXYYXY
CC2S
22617TPTY SBC SF EXPTPTYSBC18:0818:1000:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL18:1318:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS18:5418:5500:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS19:0319:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2S
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJMBBS19:0519:0700:02HXXXXYXX
3A
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSMVBBBS19:0819:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS19:2419:2500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA19:4319:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP19:4319:4500:02HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06019TBM ERS SPLTBMERS19:5520:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU20:2820:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ20:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ20:4320:4500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG20:4820:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJJTJ21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06846ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG21:4821:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ22:0822:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ22:25----YYYYYYY
CC
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS22:2822:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN22:5823:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS23:4323:4500:02HXXYXXXX
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 181 / Found: 181)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited