ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY00:0100:0500:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
08539VSKP QLN SF SPLVSKPQLN00:0500:0700:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06050MAQ TBM SPLMAQTBM00:1800:2000:02HXYXXXXX
SL
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB00:2500:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB00:2800:3000:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12889TATA YPR EXPTATASMVB00:2800:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT00:5801:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY01:0301:0500:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE01:1001:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS01:2301:2500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS01:5301:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07230KCVL KCG SPLKCVLKCG01:5001:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2ASL
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC01:5301:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL
06563SMVB MLDT SPLSMVBMLDT01:5802:0000:02HXYXXXXX
SL
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:0302:0500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL02:0302:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL02:1802:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS02:1802:2000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL02:1802:2000:02HYXYXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL02:1802:2000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ESL
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03248SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03252SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR02:3002:3500:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL
03246SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03242SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR02:3002:3500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
03260SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR02:4502:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR02:4802:5000:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05951SMVB NTSK SPLSMVBNTSK03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06585SMVB HWH SPLSMVBHWH03:2803:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ESL
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06182BGKT CBE SPLBGKTCBE03:3003:3200:02HXXXYXXX
3A3ESL
04811BGKT CBE SPLBGKTCBE03:3003:3200:02HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM03:4303:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06071KCVL NZM SF SPLKCVLNZM03:5003:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB03:5804:0000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22135MYS RU EXPMYSRU04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB04:0804:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08549VSKP SMVB SPLVSKPSMVB04:0804:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC--04:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:3804:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC
06845JTJ ED EXP SPLJTJED--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12845BBS SMVB SUP EXPBBSSMVB05:3805:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK05:4005:4500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS05:4005:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:4305:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL05:5806:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM05:5506:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM05:5806:0000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS05:5506:1500:20HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC06:0006:1500:15HXXYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
05952NTSK SMVB SPLNTSKSMVB06:1306:2300:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06081KCVL SHM SF SPLKCVLSHM06:2306:2500:02HXXXXXXY
SL
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPSMVB06:1006:2500:15HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06564MLDT SMVB SPLMLDTSMVB06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXYX
SL
07153NS SMVB SPLNSSMVB06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE06:3306:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
06044KCVL MAS GR SPLKCVLMAS06:4806:4900:01HXXXXXYX
3A
22502NTSK SMVB EXPRESSNTSKSMVB06:5306:5500:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJAJJ--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:5006:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB06:5006:5500:05HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:5006:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ06:5006:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:5807:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU07:0007:2000:20HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06181CBE BGKT SPLCBEBGKT07:4007:4200:02HXXXXYXX
3A3ESL
04812CBE BGKT SPLCBEBGKT07:4007:4200:02HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL
16087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA07:4007:4500:05HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS07:4907:5000:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH08:0308:0500:02HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE08:0308:0500:02HXXXXYXX
3E
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS08:0308:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07190ED NED SPLEDNED08:0308:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06087ERS BAM UR SPLERSBAM08:0008:1000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
17312UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS08:0808:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS08:0808:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESMMMOKHA08:1308:1500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG08:2308:2500:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
08540QLN VSKP SF SPLQLNVSKP08:3508:3700:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06019NCJ MAS SF SPLNCJMAS08:4008:5000:10HXYXXXXX
3A3ESL
06021NCJ MAS SF SPLNCJMAS08:4008:5000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSMVB09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHAMMM09:3809:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE09:2009:4000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
08543VSKP SMVB SF SPLVSKPSMVB09:4809:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSSMVB09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXX
3A
07193SC QLN SPLSCQLN09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE09:5309:5500:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY10:0310:0500:02HYXYXYYX
CC2S
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSMVBTPTY10:0310:0500:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR10:1310:1500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
04132SMVB PRYJ SPLSMVBPRYJ10:1810:2000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ESL
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC10:2310:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
03251DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB10:2510:3000:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL
03241DNR SMVB SF SPLDNRSMVB10:2510:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
03245DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB10:2510:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
03247DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB10:2510:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
03259DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB10:2510:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC11:0311:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN11:0811:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07189NED ED SPLNEDED11:0811:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS11:0811:1000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE11:1311:1500:02HXXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12890SMVB TATA EXPSMVBTATA11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
06222MFP MYS SPLMFPMYS11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06417KPD JTJ MEMU SPLKPDJTJ11:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06412ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE11:5812:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
06088BAM ERS UNRESERVE SPLBAMERS11:5812:0800:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS12:0812:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS12:3312:3500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR12:3312:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22305SMVB JSME EXPSMVBJSME12:3812:4000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
06418JTJ KPD MEMU SPLJTJKPD--12:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07154SMVB NS SPLSMVBNS13:2813:3000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI13:3013:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB13:3513:5500:20HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSMVBCCT14:0314:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB13:5014:1000:20HXXXXXXY
3A
22351PPTA SMVB EXPPPTASMVB14:2514:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS14:2514:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--14:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06411JTJ ED UR SPLJTJED--15:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04131PRYJ SMVB S SPLPRYJSMVB15:1015:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
08311SBP ED SPLSBPED16:2516:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13433AMRIT BHARAT EXPSMVBMLDT16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXX
SL
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPSMVBPPTA16:2016:4000:20HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG16:2016:4000:20HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBPNBE16:2016:4000:20HYXXXXXX
3A
06221MYS MFP SPLMYSMFP16:3816:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP16:3016:4000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO16:2016:4000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08312ED SBP SPLEDSBP16:4516:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ16:5817:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07194QLN SC SPECIALQLNSC16:4517:0000:15HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06059CBE BJU SPLCBEBJU16:4517:0000:15HXXYXXXX
SL
06508KGP SMVB SPLKGPSMVB17:0017:0500:05HXXYXXXX
SL
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ17:4817:5000:02HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB17:5317:5500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
06586HWH SMVB SPLHWHSMVB17:5317:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ESL
17421TPTY QLN EXPRESSTPTYQLN17:5818:0000:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP17:5818:0000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS17:5818:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP17:5818:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
17311MAS UBL SF EXPMASUBL18:0818:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL18:0818:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22617TPTY SMVB SF EXTPTYSMVB18:0818:1000:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE18:0818:1000:02HXYXYYXY
CC2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06072ERS SUMMER SPLNZMKCVL18:1818:2000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
06049TBM MAQ SPECIALTBMMAQ18:1818:2000:02HXXXXXYX
SL
06022MAS NCJ SF SPLMASNCJ18:1818:2800:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06020MAS NCJ SF SPLMASNCJ18:1818:2800:10HXYXXXXX
3A3ESL
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06507SMVB KGP SPLSMVBKGP18:4518:5000:05HXXXXXYX
SL
08544SMVB VSKP SF SPLSMVBVSKP18:4518:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06043MAS KCVL GR SPLMASKCVL18:4918:5000:01HXXXYXXX
3A
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS18:4818:5000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22834BBS HUMSAFARSMVBBBS19:0319:0500:02HXXXXYXX
3A
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSMVBBBS19:0319:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS19:0319:0500:02HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE19:1319:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS19:2319:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ19:2819:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP19:4319:4500:02HYXYYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA19:4319:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ESL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
06082SHM KCVL SPLSHMKCVL19:4819:5000:02HXXYXXXX
SL
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC20:1420:1500:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC20:3320:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22715KCG MDU SF EXPKCGMDU20:3520:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07229KCG KCVL SPLKCGKCVL20:4020:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2ASL
22136RU MYS SF EXPRUMYS20:4020:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ20:4020:4500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG20:4820:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJJTJ21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22716MDU KCG SF EXPMDUKCG21:4821:5000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ22:0822:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06846ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ22:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS22:2822:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ22:30----YYYYYYY
CC
13434AMRIT BHARAT EXPMLDTSMVB22:4022:4500:05HXYXXXXX
SL
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN22:5322:5500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS23:4823:5000:02HXXYXXXX
3E
17422QLN TPTY EXPRESSQLNTPTY23:5323:5500:02HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 236 / Found: 236)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited