ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY00:0100:0500:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR00:2500:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE00:3800:4000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12835HTE YPR SUF EXPHTEYPR00:3800:4000:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC00:3800:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE01:0301:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY01:0301:0500:02HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS01:2301:2500:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:2301:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC01:5301:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS01:4001:5500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:0302:0500:02HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS02:2302:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL02:2302:2500:02HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL02:2302:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05303GKP ERS SPLGKPERS02:3302:3500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR02:4302:4500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR02:4302:4500:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC03:0803:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM03:4303:4500:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR03:5303:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR04:0304:0500:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06556JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC--04:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:4304:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS--05:00--YYYYYYY
2S
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC05:3805:4000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:3805:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK05:5305:5500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM05:5806:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK05:5806:0000:02HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL05:5806:0000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS06:0306:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC06:0506:1000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR05:5006:1000:20HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS06:0806:1000:02HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:2806:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN06:3306:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE06:3306:3500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJAJJ--06:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC06:5306:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE06:5306:5500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC06:5306:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:5306:5500:02HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:5807:0000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU07:0807:1000:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06020ERS TBM SPLERSTBM07:3507:3700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA07:4607:5000:04HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS07:5808:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP08:0308:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE08:0308:0500:02HXXXXYXX
3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH08:0308:0500:02HXXYXXXX
2S
07190ERS SC SPLERSSC08:0308:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS08:0808:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA08:1308:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG08:3308:3500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC09:0809:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE09:2809:3000:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
05304ERS GKP SPLERSGKP09:2809:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM09:3309:3500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSKJM09:4809:5000:02HXXXXYXX
3A
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE09:5810:0000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY10:0310:0500:02HYXYXYYX
CC2S
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY10:0310:0500:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR10:1310:1500:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS11:0811:1000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN11:0811:1000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07189SC ERS SPLSCERS11:0811:1000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE11:1311:1500:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR11:2311:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE11:5812:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
06412ED JTJ EXP SPLEDJTJ12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBCJTJ12:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS12:1512:1700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06551SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS12:3312:3500:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR12:3312:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI13:3013:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP13:3513:4000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06552JTJ SBC MEMU SPLJTJSBC--14:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBEBAND14:0814:1000:02HXXXXXXY
3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS14:2814:3000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR14:2814:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJSBC--14:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06411JTJ ED UR SPLJTJED--15:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG16:2816:3000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPYPRPPTA16:2516:3000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
3A
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA16:4316:4500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS17:0317:0500:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS17:0817:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ17:4817:5000:02HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS17:5818:0000:02HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP18:0318:0500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP18:0318:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE18:0818:1000:02HXYXYYXY
CC2S
22617TPTY SBC SF EXPTPTYSBC18:0818:1000:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL18:1318:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS18:5418:5500:01HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJMBBS19:0519:0700:02HXXXXYXX
3A
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS19:0819:1000:02HYXXXXXX
2S
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNCBBS19:0819:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS19:2419:2500:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP19:4319:4500:02HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA19:4319:4500:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06019TBM ERS SPLTBMERS19:5520:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU20:2820:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06555SBC JTJ MEMU SPLSBCJTJ20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ20:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS20:4320:4500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ20:5120:5300:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJJTJ21:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG21:4821:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ22:0822:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ22:25----YYYYYYY
2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS22:2822:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN22:5823:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS23:4323:4500:02HXXYXXXX
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 174 / Found: 174)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited