ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 07:07:25 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN00:25----XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS00:3700:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR01:3701:4000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02977MARUSAGAR SF SPLERSAII01:3701:4000:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL01:4701:5000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06338ERS OKHA FESTSPLERSOKHA01:4701:5000:03HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02431TVC NDLS EXPTVCNDLS03:1203:1500:03HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
06604TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ04:3704:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02081JAN SHATABDICANTVC--04:50--XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09578JAM TEN EXPJAMTEN04:5705:0000:03HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06308CAN ALLP SPLCANALLP--05:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02685MAS MAQ EXPMASMAQ05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC06:3206:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06629TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ06:3706:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06347TVC MAQ EXPRESSTVCMAQ07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06311SGNR KCVL SPLSGNRKCVL08:3708:4000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE08:3708:4000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02601MAS MAQ SF EXPMASMAQ09:1209:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESSMAQNCJ09:3209:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06537YPR CAN EXP SPLYPRCAN09:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06083TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM10:0210:0500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02052ERS PUNE FESTSPLERSPUNE10:0210:0500:03HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06305ERS CAN SPLERSCAN11:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE11:5211:5500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02051PUNE ERS SUP SPLPUNEERS13:1713:2000:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06071DR TEN FEST SPLDRTEN13:5714:0000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06306CAN ERS SPLCANERS--14:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02602MAQ MAS SF EXPMAQMAS15:3715:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06348MAQ TVC EXPMAQTVC16:5216:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC17:0717:1000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06337FESTIVAL SPECIALOKHAERS17:0717:1000:03HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06084NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC17:5217:5500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06538CAN YPR EXP SPLCANYPR--18:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02686MAQ MAS EXPMAQMAS18:3718:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM18:4218:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06603MAQ TVC EXPRESSMAQTVC19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06072TEN DR FEST SPLTENDR19:4719:5000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR19:4719:5000:03HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09577TEN JAM EXPTENJAM19:4719:5000:03HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06630MAQ TVC EXPRESSMAQTVC20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02198CBE FESTIVAL SPLJBPCBE20:5721:0000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02978MARUSAGAR SF SPLAIIERS22:3222:3500:03HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06307ALLP CAN SPLALLPCAN23:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.