ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
06-Dec-2021 13:20:26 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN00:25----XYYXYYY
CC2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS00:3700:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC01:3701:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR01:3701:4000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS01:4201:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA01:4701:5000:03HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL01:4701:5000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB01:4701:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL01:5201:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL01:5201:5500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL01:5201:5500:03HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM03:1203:1500:03HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ04:3704:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ04:3704:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC--04:50--XYYXYYY
CC2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL04:5705:0000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL04:5705:0000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN04:5705:0000:03HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP--05:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN06:0006:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2S
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCANCBE--06:20--YYYYYYY
2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ06:1706:2000:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ06:1706:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC06:3206:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ06:3706:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ07:0707:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ07:2207:2500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06477CAN MAQ EXP SPLCANMAQ--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02198JBP CBE SF SPLJBPCBE08:3708:4000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE08:3708:4000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL08:3708:4000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS09:0209:0500:03HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06023SRR CAN MEMU SPLSRRCAN09:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ09:1209:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC09:2209:2500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ09:3209:3500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN09:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL09:5710:0000:03HXXYXXXY
3ACC
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE09:5710:0000:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL09:5710:0000:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT09:5710:0000:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM10:0210:0500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ10:4210:4500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN10:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN11:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE11:5211:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2S
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE12:5713:0000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS13:1713:2000:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ13:2213:2500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN13:5714:0000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC13:5714:0000:03HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ14:1214:1500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS--14:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS15:3715:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC--16:50--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC16:5216:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC17:0717:1000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL17:0717:1000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS17:0717:1000:03HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ17:0717:1000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06024CAN SRR MEMU SPLCANSRR--17:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ17:2017:2300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT17:5217:5500:03HYXXXYXX
3ACC
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR17:5217:5500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG17:5217:5500:03HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR17:5217:5500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC17:5217:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK17:5217:5500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR--18:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ18:2718:3000:03HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY18:3218:3500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY18:3218:3500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM18:4218:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS18:5719:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM19:4719:5000:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR19:4719:5000:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB19:4719:5000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR19:4719:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06478MAQ CAN EXP SPLMAQCAN20:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSCBECAN21:00----YYYYYYY
2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS21:1721:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXYX
2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP22:5523:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN23:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM23:3723:4000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII23:3723:4000:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE23:3723:4000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS23:5223:5500:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 96 / Found: 96)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.