ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN00:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS00:3700:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN00:50----XYYXYYY
CC2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC00:5701:0000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII01:3701:4000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC01:3701:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR01:3701:4000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL01:3701:4000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB01:3701:4000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA01:3701:4000:03HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS01:4201:4500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL01:5201:5500:03HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22660YNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL01:5201:5500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL01:5201:5500:03HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
01464KCVL LTT SPLKCVLLTT02:0002:0300:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS02:3202:3500:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ02:3702:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM03:1203:1500:03HXXXYXYY
1A2A3A
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ04:3704:4000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC--04:50--XYYXYYY
CC2S
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN04:5705:0000:03HYYXXXXX
2A3ESL
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL04:5705:0000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL04:5705:0000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP--05:10--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16607CAN CBE EXPCANCBE--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN06:0506:1000:05HYXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ06:1706:2000:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ06:1706:2000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC06:3206:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ06:3706:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ07:0707:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ07:1707:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06477CAN MAQ EXP SPLCANMAQ--07:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20631MAQ TVC VB EXPMAQTVC07:5507:5700:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16610MAQ CLT EXPRESSMAQCLT08:0208:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22475HSR CBE AC SFHSRCBE08:3708:4000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL08:3708:4000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE08:3708:4000:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS09:0209:0500:03HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
06023SRR CAN MEMU SPLSRRCAN09:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ09:1209:1500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN09:2209:2500:03HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC09:2209:2500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ09:3209:3500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN09:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM09:5710:0000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE09:5710:0000:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
01463LTT KCVL SPECIALLTTKCVL09:5710:0000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM09:5710:0000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT09:5710:0000:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL09:5710:0000:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL09:5710:0000:03HXXYXXXY
3ACC
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN10:15----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ10:4210:4500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN11:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE11:5211:5500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20634KGQ VANDEBHARATTVCKGQ12:0312:0500:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
16609TCR CAN EXPTCRCAN12:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE12:5713:0000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS13:1713:2000:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ13:2213:2500:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC13:5714:0000:03HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN13:5714:0000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ14:1214:1500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS--14:50--YYYYYYY
CC2S
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06456CAN SRR EXP SPLCANSRR--15:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20633TVC VANDEBHARATKGQTVC15:2815:3000:02HYYYYXYY
ECCC
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO15:3715:4000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS15:5716:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC16:5216:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06481CLT CAN EXP SPLCLTCAN17:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC--17:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ17:0717:1000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS17:0717:1000:03HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC17:0717:1000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL17:0717:1000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
06024CAN SRR MEMU SPLCANSRR--17:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06469CAN CHV EXP SPLCANCHV--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT17:5217:5500:03HYXXXYXX
3ACC
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS17:5217:5500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK17:5217:5500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC17:5217:5500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG17:5217:5500:03HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR17:5217:5500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR--18:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ18:2818:2900:01HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY18:3218:3500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY18:3218:3500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM18:3918:4200:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS18:5719:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC19:3219:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR19:4719:5000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR19:4719:5000:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR19:4719:5000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB19:4719:5000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM19:4719:5000:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ESL
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB19:4719:5000:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL
06478MAQ CAN EXP SPLMAQCAN20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16608CBE CAN EXPCBECAN20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS21:1721:2000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
20632TVC MAQ VB EXPTVCMAQ22:2422:2600:02HYYYYYYY
ECCC
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS22:3222:3500:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
02197CBE JBP SF SPLCBEJBP22:5523:0000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE23:3723:4000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM23:3723:4000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 115 / Found: 115)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited