ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Aug-2021 15:48:07 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KASGANJ (KSJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05055AF RMR EXP SPLAFRMR00:5501:0500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05118MTJ CPR SF SPLMTJCPR01:3001:4000:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05056RMR AF SPECIALRMRAF01:5202:0200:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09033BDTS GKP SF SPLBDTSGKP01:5502:0500:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09075BDTS RMR SPLBDTSRMR01:5502:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02244BDTS CNB EXPBDTSCNB01:5502:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP03:5204:0200:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09411ADI LKO EXP SPLADILKO03:5704:0700:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09715JP GTNR SPLJPGTNR03:5704:0700:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05347KSJ AH EXP SPLKSJAH--05:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09709KAVI GURU SPLUDZKYQ06:0506:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB06:1506:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02319KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPLKOAAAGC06:5507:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05350FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ07:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09021BDTS LJN SPLBDTSLJN07:4507:5500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03168AGC KOAA EXP SPLAGCKOAA07:4507:5500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09710KAVI GURU SPLKYQUDZ08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05040CPA KSJ SPECIALKSJCPA--09:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05337KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05345KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05335KPV KSJ PASS SPLKPVKSJ12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03167KOAA AGC EXP SPLKOAAAGC12:3212:4200:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05038KSJ CPA SPECIALKSJCPA--13:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05336KSJ KPV PASS SPLKSJKPV--13:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05348AH KSJ EXP SPLAHKSJ14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05037CPA KSJ SPECIALCPAKSJ16:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09034GKP BDTS SF SPLGKPBDTS17:0517:1500:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05301GKP BDTS SPLGKPBDTS17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
05349KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05302BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP18:5019:0000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05117CPR MTJ SF SPLCPRMTJ19:1019:2000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05338BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02320AGC KOAA SF SPLAGCKOAA20:1520:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05039CPA KSJ SPECIALCPAKSJ21:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09076RMR BDTS SF SPLRMRBDTS22:5523:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02243CNB BDTS SF SPLCNBBDTS22:5623:0600:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05346MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09022LJN BDTS SF SPLLJNBDTS23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09716GTNR JP SPLGTNRJP23:4023:5000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.