ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KASGANJ (KSJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15062LKU KSJ EXPLKUKSJ00:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESSAFRMR01:0501:1500:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR01:1501:2500:10HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP01:4501:5500:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZPPTA01:4501:5500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB01:4501:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR01:4601:5600:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09417ADI DNR SPLADIDNR01:5002:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15056RMR AF EXPRMRAF02:2002:3000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO03:4303:5300:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP03:4303:5300:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
19715JP GTNR EXPJPGTNR03:4303:5300:10HXYXYXXY
2A3A3ESL
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI04:3504:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05420KSJ SKB PASS SPLKSJSKB--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05451KSJ TPU MELA SPLKSJTPU--05:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05347KSJ AH EXP SPLKSJAH--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04815JU MAU EXP SPLJUMAU05:5506:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04823JU MAU SPLJUMAU05:5506:0500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ05:5506:0500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05369KSP LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB06:1506:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05635SGNR GHY SPLSGNRGHY06:3506:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12319KOAA GWL EXPRESSKOAAGWL06:3706:4700:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA07:3807:4800:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN07:3807:4800:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
05350FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ07:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05413KSJ AF PASS SPLKSJAF--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ08:2508:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05388MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05636GHY SGNR SPLGHYSGNR08:2508:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15040CPA INTERCITYKSJCPA--08:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05062TPU MTJ SPECIALTPUMRT08:5009:0000:10HXYYXYYY
CC
09075MMCT KGM SF SPLMMCTKGM08:5009:1000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05390FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09185MMCT CPA SF SPLMMCTCPA09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05398BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ10:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05424BTE KSJ PASS SPLBTEKSJ10:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05337KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC--11:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05345KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ--11:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC12:1012:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05335KPV KSJ PASS SPLKPVKSJ12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15038CPA INTERCITYKSJCPA--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05336KSJ KPV PASS SPLKSJKPV--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05348AH KSJ EXP SPLAHKSJ14:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ15:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15037KSJ INTERCITYCPAKSJ16:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05370LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ16:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI16:5517:0500:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS16:5517:0500:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
05045LKU RJT SPLLKURJT17:0517:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15061KSJ LKU EXPKSJLKU--17:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05423KSJ BTE PASS SPLKSJBTE--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05349KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD--17:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04824MAU JU SUMM SPLMAUJU17:5018:0000:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL
04816MAU JU SPLMAUJU17:5018:0000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTAUDZ17:5018:0000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
09418DNR ADI SPLDNRADI18:0518:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
05061MTJ TPU SPECIALMRTTPU18:2018:3000:10HXYYXYYY
CC
22531CPR MTJ SF EXPCPRMTJ19:0019:1000:10HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12320GWL KOAA SF EXPGWLKOAA20:0020:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05338BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ20:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05414AF KSJ PASS SPLAFKSJ20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15039KSJ INTERCITYCPAKSJ21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05389KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD--21:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05387KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ--21:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05397KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC--21:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS EXPCNBBDTS22:3022:4000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
09076KGM MMCT SF SPLKGMMMCT22:3022:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS22:4022:5000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09186CPA MMCT SF SPLCPAMMCT22:5023:0000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
05346MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ23:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05419SKB KSJ PASS SPLSKBKSJ23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS23:3023:4000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
19716GTNR JP EXPGTNRJP23:3023:4000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3A3ESL
05046RJT LKU SPLRJTLKU23:3523:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited