ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
03-Dec-2021 23:03:53 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KASGANJ (KSJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05382LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ00:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05055AF RMR EXP SPLAFRMR00:5501:0500:10HXYXYXXY
UNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR01:3001:4000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
05056RMR AF SPECIALRMRAF01:5202:0200:10HYXYXXYX
UNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB01:5502:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP01:5502:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2S
22975RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTSRMR01:5502:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP03:5204:0200:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19715JP GTNR EXPJPGTNR03:5704:0700:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO03:5704:0700:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI04:3504:4500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05420KSJ SKB PASS SPLKSJSKB--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05347KSJ AH EXP SPLKSJAH--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05369KSP LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU--06:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ06:0506:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB06:1506:2500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC06:5507:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09186BGP MMCT SPLBGPMMCT07:4007:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05350FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ07:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20921BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTSLJN07:4507:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA07:4507:5500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05413KSJ AF PASS SPLKSJAF--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09185MMCT BGP SPLMMCTBGP08:0508:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05388MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ08:3008:4000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15040KASGANJ CPA EXPKSJCPA--09:00--YYYYYYY
2S
05390FBD KSJ EXP SPLFBDKSJ09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05337KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC--10:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05398BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05424BTE KSJ PASS SPLBTEKSJ10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05345KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ--11:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05335KPV KSJ PASS SPLKPVKSJ12:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC12:3212:4200:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15038KSJ CNB EXPKSJCPA--13:05--YYYYYYY
2S
05336KSJ KPV PASS SPLKSJKPV--13:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05348AH KSJ EXP SPLAHKSJ14:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05379LJN KSJ EXP SPLLJNKSJ14:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05380KSJ LJN EXP SPLKSJLJN--14:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXPCPAKSJ16:30----YYYYYYY
2S
05370LKU KSJ EXP SPLLKUKSJ16:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS17:0517:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2S
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05423KSJ BTE PASS SPLKSJBTE--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05349KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD--17:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05381KSJ LKU EXP SPLKSJLKU--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP18:1018:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ19:1019:2000:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05338BC KSJ EXP SPLBCKSJ20:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA20:1520:2500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05414AF KSJ PASS SPLAFKSJ20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15039CPA KSJ EXPCPAKSJ21:05----YYYYYYY
2S
05389KSJ FBD EXP SPLKSJFBD--21:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05387KSJ MTJ EXP SPLKSJMTJ--21:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05397KSJ BC EXP SPLKSJBC--21:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22976RMR BDTS EXPRMRBDTS22:5523:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS22:5623:0600:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05419SKB KSJ PASS SPLSKBKSJ23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05346MTJ KSJ EXP SPLMTJKSJ23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20922LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS23:4023:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19716GTNR JP EXPGTNRJP23:4023:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.