ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KATPADI JN (KPD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
20601MAS MDU SF EXPMASMDU00:1300:1500:02HXXYXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE00:1800:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC00:3300:3500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06062QLN MS SPLQLNMS01:0501:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06066QLN MS SPLQLNMS01:0501:1000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL01:0501:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL01:0501:1000:05HYXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
06064QLN MS SPLQLNMS01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS01:1501:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS01:1801:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS01:1801:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ACCSL2S
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN01:1801:2000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR01:1501:3000:15HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS01:3801:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC01:5301:5500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS01:5802:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07144KTYM NS SPLKTYMNS02:1502:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07120KTYM NS SPLKTYMNS02:1502:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY02:1502:4000:25HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS02:3802:4000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ACCSL2S
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS02:3802:4000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPSMVB02:4002:4500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12863HWH SMVB EXPRESSHWHSMVB02:4802:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS03:1303:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL03:1003:3000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12509GUWAHATI EXPSMVBGHY03:1003:3000:20HXXXXYYY
2A3ASL
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE03:1003:3000:20HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS03:2803:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY03:4003:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS04:0304:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12845BBS SMVB SUP EXPBBSSMVB04:1504:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ04:1504:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06764KPD AJJ EXP SPLKPDAJJ--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15228MFP SMVB EXPMFPYPR04:3004:3500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC04:4504:5000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS04:4504:5000:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06693TPTY KPD EXP SPLTPTYKPD04:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS04:5304:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07127HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
08543VSKP BNC SF SPLVSKPBNC05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE04:5005:1000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSMVBMFP04:5005:1000:20HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
06697KPD VM EXP SPLKPDVM--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20602MDU MAS SF EXPMDUMAS05:1305:1500:02HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
16788SVDK TEN EXPSVDKTEN05:1505:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE05:1505:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM05:1505:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN05:1505:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM05:1505:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
11065MYS RU EXPMYSRU05:2505:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC05:2005:3500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE05:2505:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12510GHY SMVB EXPRESSGHYSMVB05:2505:3500:10HXXYYYXX
2A3ASL
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC05:2505:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS05:3805:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU05:3005:4000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH05:5506:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
07662KPD TPTY MEMU SPLKPDTPTY--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16087AJJ SA MEMU EXPAJJSA06:1806:2000:02HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
06034VLR MSB MEMU SPLVLRMSB06:1806:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC
07136QLN NED SPLQLNNED06:3506:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07138QLN NED SPLQLNNED06:3506:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07140QLN NZB SPLQLNNZB06:3506:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07142QLN SC SPLQLNSC06:3506:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06699KPD VM EXP SPLKPDVM--06:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC06:4506:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSIMAS07:0307:0500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL07:0507:2500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM07:0507:2500:20HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG07:0507:2500:20HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
20607MYS VANDEBHARATMASMYS07:2107:2500:04HYYYXYYY
ECCC
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSMVBNTSK07:0507:2500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK07:2007:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16787TEN SVDK EXPTENSVDK07:2507:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM07:2507:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS07:3807:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS07:3807:4000:02HYYYXYYY
ECEACC
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSMVB07:4307:4500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05556ERS DBG SPLERSDBG07:2507:4500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY07:3507:4500:10HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
22208MAS SF AC EXPTVCMAS08:0308:0500:02HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE08:0308:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS08:0308:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07117SC QLN SPLSCQLN08:1308:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07053KCG QLN SPLKCGQLN08:1308:1500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM08:1308:1500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
07121SC QLN SPLSCQLN08:1308:1500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJAJJ08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSSMVB08:3508:4000:05HXXXXYXX
3A
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE08:4808:5000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS08:5809:0000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
16854VM TPTY EXPRESSVMTPTY09:0009:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06765AJJ VLR EXP SPLAJJVLR09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYY
CC
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH09:1309:1500:02HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
07190ERS NED SPLERSNED09:1309:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE09:1309:1500:02HXXXXYXX
3A
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP09:1309:1500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07659TPTY KPD MEMU SPLTPTYKPD09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS09:1809:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS09:1809:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
07125SC KTYM SPLSCKTYM09:1809:2000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17312UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS09:1809:2000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06417KPD JTJ MEMU SPLKPDJTJ--09:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC09:3809:4000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG09:4309:4500:02HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN09:5009:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS09:5309:5500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS09:5009:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
07134QLN HYB SPLQLNHYB09:5009:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07189NED ERS SPLNEDERS09:5009:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07128QLN HYB SPLQLNHYB10:0010:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG10:0010:0500:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
08568QLN VSKP SPLQLNVSKP10:0010:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE10:2510:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
07126KTYM SC SPLKTYMSC10:4010:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22669ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE10:4511:0000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22670PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS11:0011:1500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR11:0011:1500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY11:2311:2500:02HYXYXYYX
CC2S
22618TIRUPATHI EXPSMVBTPTY11:2311:2500:02HXYXYXXY
CC2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06509SBC DNR HUMSAFARSBCDNR11:3511:4000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSMVB11:3511:5000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
03254SMVB DNR SPLSMVBDNR11:3511:5000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22863HWH SMVB AC EXPHWHSMVB12:0312:0500:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI12:1312:1500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07191KCG MDU SPLKCGMDU12:1012:1500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC12:2512:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12890SMVB TATA EXPYPRTATA12:2512:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12551SMVB KYQ AC EXPSMVBKYQ12:2812:3000:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE12:2512:3000:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBESMVB12:3012:3500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSMVBDNR12:3512:5500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12552KYQ SMVB AC EXPKYQSMVB12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS12:5513:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22351PPTA SMVB EXPPPTASMVB12:5513:0000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSMQTPTY13:1513:2000:05HXYXYXYX
CC2S
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS13:2513:2700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07192MDU SC SPLMDUKCG13:3513:4000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
06510DNR SBC HUMSAFARDNRSBC13:4813:5000:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSMVBAGTL13:3513:5500:20HXXYXXXX
3A
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBHWH13:5514:0000:05HXXXXYXX
3A
03253DNR SMVB SPLDNRSMVB13:4514:0000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22305SMVB JSME EXPSMVBJSME14:0814:1000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ14:1014:1500:05HYXYXYXX
CC2S
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM14:1014:1500:05HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
12864SMVB HOWRAH EXPSMVBHWH14:1514:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
06418JTJ KPD MEMU SPLJTJKPD14:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22864SMVB HWH AC EXPYPRHWH14:4314:4500:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP14:5014:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
07660KPD TPTY MEMU SPLKPDTPTY--15:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP15:1015:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR15:1015:1500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSMVBCCT15:2315:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM15:2515:3000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS15:1515:3500:20HXYXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22887SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPHWHSMVB15:3015:3500:05HXXXYXXX
3A
08645HTE ERS SPLHTEERS15:1515:3500:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12609MYSURU EXPMASMYS15:4315:4500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06735AJJ VLR EXP SPLAJJVLR15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12504AGTL SMVB HUMSAFARAGTLSMVB15:5516:1000:15HXYXXXXX
3A
22306JSME SMVT EXPJSMESMVB15:5516:1000:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE16:1816:2000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16853TPTY VM EXPRESSTPTYVM16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07143NS KTYM SPLNSKTYM16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS16:3516:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
07119NS KTYM SPLNSKTYM16:3516:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22617TPTY SMVB SF EXTPTYSMVB16:4316:4500:02HYXYXXYX
CC2S
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE16:4316:4500:02HXYXYYXY
CC2S
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL16:4816:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17311MAS UBL SF EXPMASUBL16:4816:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
06063MS QLN SPLMSQLN16:5817:0000:02HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC17:0317:0500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS17:2317:2500:02HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
06766VLR AJJ EXP SPLVLRAJJ17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC17:3317:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07122QLN SC SPLQLNSC17:3517:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07054QLN KCG SPLQLNKCG17:3517:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20608MAS VANDEBHARATMYSMAS17:3617:4000:04HYYYXYYY
ECCC
12253ANGA EXPRESSSMVBBGP17:3517:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
07118QLN SC SPLQLNSC17:3517:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22352PATLIPUTRA EXPSMVBPPTA17:4017:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG17:4017:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22207TVC AC SF EXPMASTVC17:4317:4500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
06065MS QLN SPLMSQLN17:4817:5000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06061MS QLN SPLMSQLN17:4817:5000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH17:5518:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22354HUMSAFAR EXPSMVBPNBE17:4518:0000:15HYXXXXXX
3A
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO17:4518:0000:15HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA18:1018:1500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
08646ERS HTE SPLERSHTE18:1018:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ18:1518:4000:25HYXXYYYX
2A3ASL
05555DBG ERS SPLDBGERS18:4019:0000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16088SA AJJ MEMU EXPSAAJJ19:0819:1000:02HXYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC19:0819:1000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP19:1019:1500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP19:1519:2000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS19:1819:2000:02HYYYXYYY
ECEACC
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPRUMYS19:2019:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ19:2019:2500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJJTJ19:3519:3700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS19:5820:0000:02HYYXYYYY
ECCC
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSMT19:4520:1000:25HXYYYXYX
2A3ASL
08544BNC VSKP SPLBNCVSKP20:0520:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22834BBS HUMSAFARSMVBBBS20:1520:2000:05HXXXXYXX
3A
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSMVBBBS20:2820:3000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS20:3320:3500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ20:4820:5000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU20:5020:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP20:5020:5500:05HYXYYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA20:5020:5500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB20:5020:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16870VM TPTY EXP SPLVMTPTY20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
06033MSB VLR MEMU SPLMSBVLR21:1821:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07661TPTY KPD MEMU SPLTPTYKPD21:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07139ADB QLN SPLADBQLN21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN21:3521:4000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
07137NED QLN SPLNEDQLN21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
07141AWB QLN SPLAWBQLN21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ22:0822:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC22:1322:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS22:2022:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP22:4322:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
06763AJJ KPD EXP SPLAJJKPD22:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP22:5823:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06698VM KPD EXP SPLVMKPD23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12889TATA YPR EXPTATASMVB23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB23:0523:1000:05HXYXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG23:1823:2000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT23:3823:4000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 264 / Found: 264)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited