ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KODERMA (KQR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12323HWH BME EXPRESSHWHBME00:0600:0800:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT00:0600:0800:02HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH00:3300:3500:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH00:3300:3500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH00:3300:3500:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20976CHAMBAL EXPAGCHWH00:3300:3500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR00:4100:4400:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12312NETAJI EXPRESSKLKHWH00:5400:5600:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHNPNBE01:1301:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC01:2401:2600:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA01:2401:2700:03HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT01:2401:2700:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT01:2401:2700:03HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE02:0502:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR02:1602:1800:02HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN02:2502:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBEDHN02:5302:5500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI03:0503:0700:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK03:1703:1900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12322KOLKATA MAILCSMTHWH03:2803:3000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12311NETAJI EXPRESSHWHKLK03:3203:3400:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT04:1704:1900:02HXXYXXYX
3ASL
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT04:1704:1900:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC04:4004:4200:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII04:4004:4200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22307HWH BKN EXPRESSHWHBKN04:5204:5400:02HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU04:5204:5400:02HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS05:1805:2000:02HYXXYYYX
1A2A3A
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS05:1805:2000:02HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS05:1805:2000:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03606KQR MMD PASS SPLKQRMMD--05:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP05:3305:3500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
03371KQR BRKA PASS SPLKQRBRKA--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA06:2606:2800:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN06:2706:3000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN06:4206:4400:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13546GAYA ASN MEMU EXPGAYAASN07:3107:3300:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA07:4607:4800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHNDOS08:0308:0500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH09:0409:0600:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC09:1509:1700:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH10:2510:2700:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
03372BRKA KQR PASS SPLBRKAKQR10:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC10:5610:5800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13553ASN BSB MEMU EXPASNBSB11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE11:2411:2600:02HYXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP11:4811:5000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS12:0012:0200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03605MMD KQR PASS SPLMMDKQR13:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS13:2413:2600:02HYXXYYXX
1A2A3ASL
13554BSB ASN MEMU EXPBSBASN13:5113:5600:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI13:5814:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
03370KQR MDP EXP SPLKQRMDP--14:30--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA15:1815:2000:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC15:1815:2000:02HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE15:3015:3200:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03607KQR BRKA PASS SPLKQRBRKA--16:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13545ASN GAYA MEMU EXPASNGAYA18:2518:2700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE18:4918:5100:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT18:5919:0100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT19:2419:2600:02HYXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
13306GAYA DHN EXPDOSDHN19:3219:3400:02HYYYYYYY
2S
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS20:5620:5800:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS20:5620:5800:02HXYYXYYX
1A2A3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS20:5620:5800:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A
03608BRKA KQR PASS SPLBRKAKQR21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS22:0122:0300:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC22:1822:2000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH22:1922:2100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22308BKN HWH SF EXPBKNHWH22:2422:2600:02HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12308JU HWH EXPRESSJUHWH22:2422:2600:02HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI22:4022:4200:02HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS22:5122:5300:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC22:5122:5300:02HXXXYXXY
3ASL
12324BME HWH EXPBMEHWH23:2323:2500:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM23:2323:2500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
03369MDP KQR EXP SPLMDPKQR23:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR23:3023:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20975CHAMBAL EXPHWHAGC23:5023:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL23:5023:5200:02HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ23:5023:5200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB23:5323:5500:02HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 84 / Found: 84)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited