ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM00:3200:3500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC00:3300:3600:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC01:3201:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILKCVL02:1802:2000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC02:5502:5800:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL02:5703:0000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC03:1503:1800:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ03:1503:1800:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL03:1503:1800:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL03:3203:3500:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT03:3503:3800:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC04:0204:0500:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC04:4204:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16326KTYM NIL EXPKTYMNIL--05:15--YYYYYYY
2S
06431KTYM QLN EXP SPLKTYMQLN--05:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16381PUNE CAPE EXPPUNECAPE05:3205:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL05:5305:5500:02HXYXXXXY
3ASL
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06444QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXPTENPGT07:0507:0800:03HYYYYYYY
SL2S
06777ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN07:2807:3000:02HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC07:5708:0000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR08:1708:2000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE08:4708:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKCVLKRBA08:5008:5300:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ09:2009:2300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06453ERS KTYM EXP SPLERSKTYM09:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCSC09:3709:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL09:5209:5500:03HXYXYXYX
3A
16328GUV PUU EXPRESSGUVPUU09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06768QLN ERS EXP SPLQLNERS09:5810:0000:02HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
16309ERS KYJ MEMU EXPRESSERSKYJ10:1010:1300:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN10:2510:2800:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT10:2710:3000:03HYXXXYXX
3ACC
06036VLNK ERS SPLVLNKERS10:3010:3300:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC10:3510:3800:03HXYYXYYY
CC2S
22647KRBA KCVL EXPRESKRBAKCVL12:0012:0300:03HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06778QLN ERS MEMU SPLQLNERS13:0113:0300:02HYYYXYYY
UNRESERVED
16382CAPE PUNE EXPCAPEPUNE13:2213:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06035ERS VLNK SPLERSVLNK13:4013:4300:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17230SABARI EXPSCTVC14:2714:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
06769ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN14:5815:0000:02HYXYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ15:0315:0500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS15:1215:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR15:1715:2000:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL15:1715:2000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE15:5716:0000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16310KJY ERS MEMU EXPRESSKYJERS16:0216:0500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC16:0516:0800:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05796KIR TVC SPECIALKIRTVC16:0716:1000:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ16:0716:1000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE16:2216:2500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
06786QLN KTYM MEMU SPLQLNKTYM16:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC17:0517:0800:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06434KTYM ERS EXP SPLKTYMERS--17:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN17:3317:3500:02HYYXYYYX
CC2S
06785KTYM QLN MEMU SPLKTYMQLN--17:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS17:4717:5000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC18:0718:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL18:3018:3300:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR18:3018:3300:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC18:3018:3300:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC18:4018:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL18:5518:5800:03HXXYXXXY
3ACC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL18:5518:5800:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB19:0219:0500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM19:0219:0500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK19:0219:0500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL19:1719:2000:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16366NCJ KTYM EXPRESSNCJKTYM19:35----YYYYYYY
2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL19:4019:4300:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR19:4019:4300:03HXYXYXYX
3A
06443ERS QLN MEMU SPLERSQLN19:4319:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS19:5820:0100:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTTEN20:1720:2000:03HYYYYYYY
SL2S
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND20:4320:4500:02HXXXXYXY
3ASL
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP21:3221:3500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16327PUU GUV EXPRESSPUUGUV21:4221:4500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
05795TVC KIR SPLTVCKIR22:0322:0600:03HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG22:0322:0600:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
16325NIL KTYM EXPNILKTYM22:10----YYYYYYY
2S
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ22:1722:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU23:1923:2200:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVLNIL23:3223:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ23:5223:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited