ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOZHIKODE (CLT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVLSGNR00:1200:1500:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC00:1200:1500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB00:1700:2000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL00:1700:2000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16338ERS OKHA EXPERSOKHA00:1700:2000:03HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
06284CAN YPR SPLCANYPR00:3000:3300:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT00:4200:4500:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS01:0701:1000:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ01:1201:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC02:2002:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM02:3702:4000:03HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ03:0703:1000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDPNZMERS03:3203:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS03:4203:4500:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVLMAJN04:2704:3000:03HYXXXXYX
2S
22851MAQ VIVEK SF EXPSRCMAQ04:2704:3000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL04:4204:4500:03HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ04:4204:4500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22660TNRK KCVL SF EXPYNRKKCVL04:4204:4500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL04:4204:4500:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12789KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ04:5204:5500:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ04:5204:5500:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06454CLT SRR EXP SPLCLTSRR--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22655ERS NZM SF EXPERSNZM05:3705:4000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERSPUNE05:3705:4000:03HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM05:3705:4000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ05:3705:4000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC06:0706:1000:03HXYYXYYY
CC2S
06023SRR CAN MEMU SPLSRRCAN06:3206:3500:03HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP06:3706:4000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ07:2707:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06496CLT SRR EXP SPLCLTSRR--07:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN07:3007:3500:05HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL07:3007:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20910KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL07:3207:3500:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN07:3707:4000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16607CAN CBE EXPCANCBE08:0208:0500:03HYYYYYYY
2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT08:3208:3500:03HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ08:3708:4000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ09:1209:1500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16609TCR CAN EXPTCRCAN09:3209:3500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN09:4709:5000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC09:5209:5500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16610MAQ CLT EXPRESSMAQCLT10:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ11:0711:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ11:5011:5500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ12:3212:3500:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT12:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02198JBP CBE SPECIALJBPCBE13:0013:0500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16311SGNR KCVL EXPSGNRKCVL13:0013:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE13:0013:0500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS13:0013:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16323CBE MAQ EXPRESSCBEMAQ13:1713:2000:03HYYYYYYY
2S
20924GIMB TEN EXPGIMBTEN13:2013:2500:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC13:2013:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16324MAQ CBE EXPRESSMAQCBE13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22659KCVL RISHIKESH EXPKCVLYNRK13:3713:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG13:3713:4000:03HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR13:3713:4000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC--13:45--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06481CLT CAN EXP SPLCLTCAN--14:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL14:0214:0500:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL14:0214:0500:03HXXYXXXY
3ACC
12617MANGLADWEEP EXPERSNZM14:1414:1700:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE14:1714:2000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS15:1715:2000:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT15:3215:3500:03HYXXXYXX
3ACC
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS16:0716:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM16:2716:3000:03HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20909PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR16:2716:3000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20923TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB16:2716:3000:03HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR16:2716:3000:03HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB16:2716:3000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO16:4716:5000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ16:2517:0000:35HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS17:0717:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT17:1217:1500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPUNEERS17:1717:2000:03HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06456CAN SRR EXP SPLCANSRR17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC17:3717:4000:03HXYXYYXX
1A2A3A
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN17:3717:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR18:2218:2500:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC18:2218:2500:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02197CBE JBP FESTSPLCBEJBP18:2718:3000:03HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
16608CBE CAN EXPCBECAN18:3218:3500:03HYYYYYYY
2S
06283YPR CAN EXPYPRCAN18:4018:4300:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR19:2719:3000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06455SRR CLT EXP SPLSRRCLT19:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06024CAN SRR MEMU SPLCANSRR19:5019:5500:05HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY20:0520:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY20:0520:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS20:2720:3000:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06495TCR CLT EXP SPLTCRCLT21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC21:0721:1000:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN21:0721:1000:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22656NZM ERS SF EXPNZMERS21:1721:2000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC21:1721:2000:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ21:3721:4000:03HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL21:3721:4000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC21:3721:4000:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS21:3721:4000:03HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12431TVC NZM RAJDHANITVCNZM22:1722:2000:03HXXYXYYX
1A2A3A
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE22:1722:2000:03HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII22:1722:2000:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM22:1722:2000:03HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS22:3722:4000:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN22:3722:4000:03HYYXYYYX
CC2S
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJNKCVL23:1523:2000:05HYXXXXYX
2S
12790MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG23:3023:3500:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR23:3023:3500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 116 / Found: 116)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited