ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA00:0200:0600:04HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
28182KIR TATA EXPRESSKIRTATA00:0200:0600:04HXXYYXXY
2A3ASL2S
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH00:1400:1700:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP00:3200:3600:04HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA00:4200:4400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA00:4400:4600:02HXYXXYXY
3A
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWHRJPB00:4400:4900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH01:0801:1000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB01:3601:3900:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG01:4201:4600:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH02:0702:1200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG02:1602:2100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI02:1602:2100:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP02:1602:2100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM02:2702:3200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH02:3002:3400:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI02:5202:5400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE02:5703:0100:04HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH03:0203:0400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
28181TATA KIR EXPTATAKIR03:0603:1000:04HYYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03521MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--03:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE03:2403:2600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG03:3403:3900:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE03:3403:3900:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT03:4803:5000:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP03:4903:5100:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL03:4903:5100:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK04:1604:1800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP04:2904:3100:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH04:3504:3900:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03131SDAH GKP SPLSDAHGKP04:4804:5000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL
03043HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL04:4804:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
03562BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEASN05:0005:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13029HWH MKA EXPHWHMKA05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
SL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP05:25----XXYXXXX
3ASL
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP05:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03522GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP05:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXPDUMKRNC05:4805:5000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE05:5705:5900:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL06:0906:1100:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG06:0906:1100:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME06:1106:1300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03132GKP SDAH SPLGKPSDAH06:1406:1600:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH06:3506:3700:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH06:4406:4600:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA06:4406:4600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03678BDME ASN MEMU SPLBDMEASN07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03523MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH08:3408:3600:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
03681ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME08:5508:5700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE09:0909:1100:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH09:2009:2200:02HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03539UDL JSME DEMU SPLUDLJSME09:3409:3500:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN09:4409:4600:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN09:4409:4600:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA10:0410:0600:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA10:0410:0600:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP10:15----XXXXXYX
3ASL
03524GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE10:3910:4400:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03675ASN JAJ MEMU SPLASNJAJ11:0411:0900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA11:2211:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:4111:4300:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR11:4111:4300:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH12:1112:1300:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT--12:15--XXYXXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT--12:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAVGLB12:2212:2400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI13:1713:2100:04HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI13:1713:2100:04HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC13:3313:3500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB13:3313:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG13:3513:3700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR13:4013:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM13:4513:4700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN13:5613:5800:02HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE14:3114:3300:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03676JAJ ASN MEMU SPLJAJASN14:4214:4500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03538JSME UDL DEMU SPLJSMEUDL14:5114:5300:02HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMVGLBKOAA14:5915:0100:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP15:1715:2200:05HXXXYXXX
2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG15:2815:3300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03525MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT--17:05--XXXXXYX
3ASL
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ17:0317:0500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWHNDLS17:0917:1200:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD17:1717:1900:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP17:1717:1900:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH17:1917:2100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13030MKA HWH EXPMKAHWH17:3417:3900:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE17:5117:5300:02HXYYYYYY
CC2S
06522ERS BJU EXPERSBJU18:0618:0800:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
03682JSME ASN MEMU SPLJSMEASN18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI18:2818:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR18:2818:3000:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI18:2918:3100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03370KQR MDP EXP SPLKQRMDP18:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS18:4018:4300:03HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
03526GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP18:58----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03677ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME18:5819:0100:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03369MDP KQR EXP SPLMDPKQR--19:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN19:0419:0600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN19:0419:0600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15049PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HXYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15051PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH19:4719:4900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06521BJU ERS EXPBJUERS20:0020:0200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNCDUMK20:1220:1400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA20:4020:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA20:3720:4200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT20:4620:4900:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI20:5020:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03527MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--20:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA21:2221:2700:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL21:3821:4200:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXYXXXX
2S
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME21:5221:5400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03563ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME21:5721:5900:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH21:5822:0200:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC22:2222:2700:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HYYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR23:0023:0400:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03528GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG23:1523:1800:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE23:2123:2500:04HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB23:4123:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT23:5523:5700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE23:5723:5900:02HXXYXYXY
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 140 / Found: 140)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited