ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
06-Dec-2021 14:49:40 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18182THE TATA EXPTHETATA23:5800:0200:04HYYXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
28182KIR TATA EXPKIRTATA00:0200:0600:04HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH00:1400:1700:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP00:2500:2900:04HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13122GCT KOAA EXPGCTKOAA00:4200:4400:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBEKOAA00:4400:4600:02HXYXXYXY
3A
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWHRJPB00:4400:4900:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB01:3601:3900:03HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG01:4201:4600:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH02:0702:1200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI02:1602:2100:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG02:1602:2100:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP02:1602:2100:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM02:2702:3200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH02:3002:3400:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI02:5202:5400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18181TATA THE EXPTATATHE02:5703:0100:04HXXYYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPRRBHWH03:0203:0400:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
28181TATA KIR EXPTATAKIR03:0603:1000:04HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03521MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--03:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE03:2403:2600:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT03:3203:3400:02HYXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE03:3403:3900:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG03:3403:3900:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP03:4903:5100:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL03:4903:5100:02HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK04:1604:1800:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP04:2904:3100:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH04:3504:3900:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03562BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEASN05:0005:0200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13029HWH MKA EXPHWHMKA05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY
SL
22460B V DHAM HUMSAFRANVTMDP05:25----XXYXXXX
3ASL
22466BABA V DHAM D SFANVTMDP05:35----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
03522GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP05:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE05:5705:5900:02HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL06:0906:1100:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG06:0906:1100:02HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME06:1106:1300:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH06:3506:3700:02HXXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH06:4406:4600:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA06:4406:4600:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03678BDME ASN MEMU SPLBDMEASN07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03523MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--08:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH08:3408:3600:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
03681ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME08:5508:5700:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE09:0909:1100:02HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH09:2009:2200:02HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03539UDL JSME DEMU SPLUDLJSME09:3409:3500:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN09:4409:4600:02HXXXXYXX
3ASL2S
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN09:4409:4600:02HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZKOAA10:0410:0600:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA10:0410:0600:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRANVTMDP10:15----XXXXXYX
3ASL
03524GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP10:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE10:3910:4400:05HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03675ASN JAJ MEMU SPLASNJAJ11:0411:0900:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA11:2211:2400:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:4111:4300:02HXYYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR11:4111:4300:02HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH12:1112:1300:02HYYXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22459HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT--12:15--XXYXXXX
3ASL
22465MDP ANVT SF EXPMDPANVT--12:15--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22197PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAJHS12:2212:2400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI13:1713:2100:04HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI13:1713:2100:04HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB13:3313:3500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC13:3313:3500:02HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG13:3513:3700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR13:4013:4200:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM13:4513:4700:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN13:5613:5800:02HXYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE14:3114:3300:02HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
03676JAJ ASN MEMU SPLJAJASN14:4214:4500:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03538JSME UDL DEMU SPLJSMEUDL14:5114:5300:02HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22198PRATHAM S SNGRMJHSKOAA14:5915:0100:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP15:1715:2200:05HXXXYXXX
2S
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG15:2815:3300:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03525MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HYYXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDPANVT--17:05--XXXXXYX
3ASL
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAAUDZ17:0317:0500:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWHNDLS17:0917:1200:03HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD17:1717:1900:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP17:1717:1900:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH17:1717:1900:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13030MKA HWH EXPMKAHWH17:3417:3900:05HYYYYYYY
SL
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE17:5117:5300:02HXYYYYYY
CC2S
03682JSME ASN MEMU SPLJSMEASN18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR18:2818:3000:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI18:2818:3000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI18:2918:3100:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03370KQR MDP EXP SPLKQRMDP18:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS18:4018:4300:03HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
03526GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP18:58----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03677ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME18:5819:0100:03HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03369MDP KQR EXP SPLMDPKQR--19:05--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCSMTASN19:0419:0600:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19435ADI ASN EXPADIASN19:0419:0600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15047PURVANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH19:4719:4900:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA20:3720:4200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA20:4020:4200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASNCSMT20:4620:4900:03HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19436ASN ADI EXPASNADI20:5020:5200:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
03527MDP GRD MEMU SPLMDPGRD--20:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA21:2221:2700:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE21:2521:2700:02HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL21:3821:4200:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXYXXXX
2S
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME21:5221:5400:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03563ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME21:5721:5900:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH21:5822:0200:04HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC22:2222:2700:05HYXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HYYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR23:0023:0400:04HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03528GRD MDP MEMU SPLGRDMDP23:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG23:1523:1800:03HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE23:2123:2500:04HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHPRRB23:4123:4300:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAAGCT23:5523:5700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAAPNBE23:5723:5900:02HXXYXYXY
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 132 / Found: 132)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.