ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2021 04:48:11 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA23:5800:0200:04HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03186GANGA SAGAR SPLJYGSDAH00:1400:1700:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP00:2500:2900:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
03122GCT KOLKATA SPLGCTKOAA00:4200:4400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02360PNBE KOAA SPLPNBEKOAA00:4400:4600:02HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
02351HWH RJPB SPECIALHWHRJPB00:4400:4900:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB01:3601:3900:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG01:4201:4600:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPBHWH02:0702:1200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03155KOAA SMI SPLKOAASMI02:1602:2100:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03135KOAA CPR SPECIALKOAAJYG02:1602:2100:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03157HWH RDP SPECIALKOAAMFP02:1602:2100:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03019BAGH EXP SPLHWHKGM02:2702:3200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH02:3002:3400:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03165SDAH ANVT SPLKOAASMI02:5202:5400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE02:5703:0100:04HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02334VIBHUTI SF SPLPRRBHWH03:0203:0400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03521MDP GRD EXP SPLMDPGRD--03:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT03:3203:3400:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE03:3403:3900:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG03:3403:3900:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03043HWH RXL SPLHWHRXL03:4903:5100:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP03:4903:5100:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08619RNC DUMK SPLRNCDUMK04:1604:1800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP04:2904:3100:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03020BAGH EXP SPLKGMHWH04:3504:3900:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03562BDME JSME MEMU SPLBDMEASN05:0005:0200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03029HWH MKA SPECIALHWHMKA05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
04040MDP HUMSAFAR SPLANVTMDP05:25----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02466BABA VDHAM SPLANVTMDP05:35----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03522GRD MDP EXP SPLGRDMDP05:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG06:0906:1100:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH06:3506:3700:02HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03166ANVT SDAH SPLSMIKOAA06:4406:4600:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH06:4406:4600:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63570BDME ASN MEMUBDMEASN07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53513MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07052CPR SC EXP SPLCPRSC08:1608:1800:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02306NDLS HWH RAJ SPLNDLSHWH08:3408:3600:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
63561ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME08:5508:5700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE09:0909:1100:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBEHWH09:2009:2200:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
73539UDL JSME DEMUUDLJSME09:3209:3300:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03539UDL JSME DEMU SPLUDLJSME09:3409:3500:01HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
03510GD ASN SPLGDASN09:4409:4600:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03508GKP ASN SPECIALGKPASN09:4409:4600:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02316ANANYA SF SPECIALUDZKOAA10:0410:0600:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA10:0410:0600:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04046MDP HUMSAFAR SPLANVTMDP10:15----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
53514GRD MDP PASSGRDMDP10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03331INTERCTY EXP SPLDHNPNBE10:3910:4400:05HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASNJAJ11:0411:0900:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA11:2211:2400:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:4111:4300:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR11:4111:4300:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02304POORVA EXP SPLNDLSHWH12:1112:1300:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02465MDP ANVT SF SPLMDPANVT--12:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04039ANVT HUMSAFAR SPLMDPANVT--12:15--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
01105KOAA JHS SF SPLKOAAJHS12:2212:2400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI13:1713:2100:04HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI13:1713:2100:04HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC13:3313:3500:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR13:4013:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM13:4513:4700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03332INTERCTY EXP SPLPNBEDHN13:5613:5800:02HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE14:3114:3300:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJASN14:4214:4500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03538JSME UDL DEMU SPLJSMEUDL14:5114:5300:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
73538JSME UDL DEMUJSMEUDL14:5714:5900:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01106JHS KOAA SF SPLJHSKOAA14:5915:0100:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05271HWH MFP SPLHWHMFP15:1715:2200:05HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
05235HWH DBG SPLHWHDBG15:2815:3300:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
53517MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--16:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02327UPASANA SF SPLHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02369KUMBH SF SPLHWHDDN16:3316:3500:02HYYXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04045ANVT HUMSAFAR SPLMDPANVT--17:05--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02315ANANYA SF SPECIALKOAAUDZ17:0317:0500:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02305HWH NDLS RAJ SPLHWHNDLS17:0917:1200:03HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
03509ASN GD SPLASNGD17:1717:1900:02HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03507ASN GKP SPECIALASNGKP17:1717:1900:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
03137KOAA AMH SPECIALKOAAAMH17:1717:1900:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03030MKA HWH SPECIALMKAHWH17:3417:3900:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
02023JANSHATABDI EXPHWHPNBE17:5117:5300:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63564JSME ASN MEMUJSMEASN18:1218:1400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR18:2818:3000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI18:2918:3100:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03370KQR MDP EXP SPLKQRMDP18:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS18:4018:4300:03HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63569ASN JSME MEMUASNJSME18:5318:5600:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53518GRD MDP PASSGRDMDP18:58----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03369MDP KQR EXP SPLMDPKQR--19:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02362CSMT ASN SF SPLCSMTASN19:0419:0600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05051KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05049KOAA GKP SPLKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05047PURVANCHAL SPLKOAAGKP19:2319:2600:03HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH19:4719:4900:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03138AMH KOAA SPLAMHKOAA20:4020:4200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03156MITHILANCHAL SPLSMIKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03158RDP HWH SPLMFPKOAA20:3720:4200:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03136CPR ASN SPLJYGKOAA20:3720:4200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02361ASN CSMT SF SPLASNCSMT20:4620:4900:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53519MDP GRD PASSMDPGRD--20:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08620DUMK RNC SPECIALDUMKRNC21:0521:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03021MITHILA EXP SPLHWHRXL21:3821:4200:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05272MFP HWH SPLMFPHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05236DBG HWH SPLDBGHWH21:4121:4600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME21:5221:5400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03563ASN JSME MEMU SPLASNJSME21:5721:5900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03022MITHILA EXP SPLRXLHWH21:5822:0200:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02370KUMBH SF SPLDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02328UPASANA SF SPLDDNHWH22:3622:3800:02HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05048PURVANCHAL SPLGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05050KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05052KOAA FESTVL SPLGKPKOAA22:5222:5500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR23:0023:0400:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03185GANGA SAGAR SPLSDAHJYG23:1523:1800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE23:2123:2500:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02333VIBHUTI SF SPLHWHPRRB23:4123:4300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
53520GRD LINK PAS EXGRDMDP23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03121KOLKATA GCT SPLKOAAGCT23:5523:5700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02359KOAA PNBE SPLKOAAPNBE23:5723:5900:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 121 / Found: 121)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.