ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANCHI (RNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST23:5500:1000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC03:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE04:2504:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC04:45----YXXXYXX
3ASL2S
18602HTE TATA EXPHTETATA04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
08687RNC LAD MEMU SPLRNCLAD--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN05:2005:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH--05:40--YYYXXXX
CC2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC05:45----XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC06:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH--07:00--XXXYYXY
CC2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08688LAD RNC MEMU SPLLADRNC08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20408RNC RAJDHANINDLSRNC08:10----XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
13504HTE BWN MEMU EXPHTEBWN08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC08:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP08:4508:5500:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08689RNC TORI MEMU SPLRNCTORI--08:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC09:05----XXYXXXY
1A2A3A
18631RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU--09:20--YXXYXYX
2S
13303DHN RNC INTERCITYDHNRNC09:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLSRNC09:45----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
08195TATA HTE MEMU SPLTATAHTE09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU10:1010:2000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18636RANCHI EXPRESSSSMRNC10:30----YXYYYYY
CC2S
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC11:20----XYXYXYX
3A
03598ASN RNC MEMU SPLASNRNC11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08695BKSC RNC PASS SPLBKSCRNC12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18085KGP RNC MEMU EXPKGPRNC12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXPDUMKRNC12:50----YYYYYYY
CC2S
03597RNC ASN MEMU SPLRNCASN--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWHRNC13:15----XYYYYYY
ECCC
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNCDUMK--13:20--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH--13:45--XYYYYYY
ECCC
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC13:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT13:5514:0500:10HXYYXYXX
2A3A3ESL2S
08690TORI RNC MEMU SPLTORIRNC14:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE--14:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC14:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08691RNC LAD MEMU SPLRNCLAD--14:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT14:5015:0000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA--15:00--XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18086RNC KGP MEMU EXPRNCKGP--15:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08696RNC BKSC PASS SPLRNCBKSC--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18632CPU RNC EXPCPURNC16:00----XYXXYXY
2S
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS--16:25--XYYXXYX
3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE16:1516:2500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13503BWN HTE MEMU EXPBWNHTE16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18635RNC SSM EXPRESSRNCSSM--17:00--XYYYYYY
CC2S
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS--17:15--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT17:1517:3000:15HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT17:3517:5000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS--18:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
08692LAD RNC MEMU SPLLADRNC18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20407RNC NDLS RAJ EXRNCNDLS--18:25--XXXXYXX
1A2A3A
08196HTE TATA MEMU SPLHTETATA18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18601TATA HTE EXPTATAHTE18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
08693RNC LAD MEMU SPLRNCLAD--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13304RNC DHN INTERCITYRNCDHN--19:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP--19:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE19:1519:2500:10HXXXYYXY
2A3A3ESL2S
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS19:5020:0500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC20:10----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ--20:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG20:2020:3000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA--21:05--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG20:5521:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT--21:05--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB20:5521:1000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC20:5521:1000:15HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC21:10----XXXYYXY
CC2S
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK--21:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08694LAD RNC MEMU SPLLADRNC21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH21:5522:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC22:15----YYYXXXX
CC2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE22:2522:3500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG22:4523:0000:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL22:4523:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT--23:55--XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 88 / Found: 88)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited