ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
06-Dec-2021 17:04:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANCHI (RNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST23:5500:1000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSDUMKRNC03:55----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP04:0004:1000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE04:2504:3500:10HXYXXYXY
3ASL2S
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12826JHRKHND S KRNTIANVTRNC04:45----YXXXYXX
3ASL2S
08687RNC LAD MEMU SPLRNCLAD--04:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN05:2005:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH--05:40--YYYXXXX
CC2S
18604GODA RNC EXPRESSGODARNC05:45----XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC06:25----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH--07:00--XXXYYXY
CC2S
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08688LAD RNC MEMU SPLLADRNC08:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03504HTE BWN MEMU SPLHTEBWN08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC08:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP08:4508:5500:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08689RNC TORI MEMU SPLRNCTORI--08:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLSRNC09:05----XXYXXXY
1A2A3A
18613RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU--09:20--YXXYXYX
2S
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLSRNC09:40----YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
13303DHN RNC INTERCITYDHNRNC09:40----YYYYYYY
CC2S
08195TATA HTE MEMU SPLTATAHTE09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18636RANCHI EXPRESSSSMRNC10:15----XYYYYYY
CC2S
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGROU10:1010:2000:10HXYXXYXY
3ASL2S
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC11:20----XYXYXYX
3A
03598ASN RNC MEMU SPLASNRNC11:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08695BKSC RNC PASS SPLBKSCRNC12:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC12:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03597RNC ASN MEMU SPLRNCASN--12:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWHRNC13:15----XYYYYYY
ECCC
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH--13:45--XYYYYYY
ECCC
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBERNC13:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT13:5514:0500:10HXYYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08690TORI RNC MEMU SPLTORIRNC14:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC14:25----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNCPNBE--14:25--YYYYYYY
CC2S
08691RNC LAD MEMU SPLRNCLAD--14:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18603RNC GODA EXPRESSRNCGODA--15:00--XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT14:5015:0000:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP--15:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08696RNC BKSC PASS SPLRNCBKSC--15:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18614CPU RNC EXPCPURNC16:00----XYXXYXY
2S
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS--16:25--XYYXXYX
3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE16:1516:2500:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
03503BWN HTE MEMU SPLBWNHTE16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18635RNC SSM EXPRESSRNCSSM--17:00--YYYYYYX
CC2S
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS--17:15--YXXXXXX
1A2A3A
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT17:1517:3000:15HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT17:3517:5000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS--18:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3A
08692LAD RNC MEMU SPLLADRNC18:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08196HTE TATA MEMU SPLHTETATA18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
08693RNC LAD MEMU SPLRNCLAD--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13304RNC DHN INTERCITYRNCDHN--19:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP--19:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE19:1519:2500:10HXXXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS19:4019:5500:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSARARNC20:10----YXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ--20:30--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18605RNC JYG EXPROUJYG20:2020:3000:10HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNCARA--21:05--XXXXXXY
3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG20:5521:0500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT--21:05--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB20:5521:1000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC20:5521:1000:15HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC21:10----XXXYYXY
CC2S
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK--21:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08694LAD RNC MEMU SPLLADRNC21:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH21:5522:1000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC22:15----YYYXXXX
CC2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE22:2522:3500:10HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME22:5023:0000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07747SC GHY SPLSCGHY22:4523:0000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL22:4523:0000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG22:4523:0000:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNCANVT--23:55--XYXXYXX
3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 85 / Found: 85)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.