ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:08:55 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANCHI (RNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08312MUV SBPSPECIALMUVSBP04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02804HWH RANCHI SPECIALHWHRNC05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08626HTE PRNC SPLHTEPRNC06:1506:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05028HTE PUJA SPLGKPHTE07:4507:5500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02454NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC10:00----YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08634SSM RNC SPLSSMRNC10:15----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC13:15----XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH--13:45--XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02363PBNE RNC SPLPNBERNC13:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02364RNC PNBE SPLRNCPNBE--14:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08635RNC SSM SPLRNCSSM--17:00--YYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
05027HTE GKP SPLHTEGKP17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02453RNC NDLS RAJ SPLRNCNDLS--17:40--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR19:1519:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08311SBP MUV SPLSBPMUV19:5020:0500:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08625PRNC HTE SPLPRNCHTE20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC20:5521:1000:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB20:5521:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH--21:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG22:4022:5500:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07005HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL22:4523:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.