ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 01:32:56 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RANCHI (RNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03425MLDT SURAT SPLMLDTST23:5500:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07052DNR SC SPLDNRSC01:0001:1000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08620DUMK RNC SPECIALDUMKRNC03:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08312SBP FESTIVAL SPLMUVSBP04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68135RNC LAD MEMURNCLAD--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN05:2005:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02804HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC05:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08626KOSI SUPER SPLHTEPRNC06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08610LTT RNC SPLLTTRNC06:25----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02896RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH--07:00--XXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08623IPR HTE SPLIPRHTE07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
63504HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03404VANANCHAL EXP SPLBGPRNC08:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68136LAD RNC MEMULADRNC08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP08:4508:5500:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68037RNC TORI PASSRNCTORI--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02242NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC09:05----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
03303DHN RNC SPLDHNRNC09:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU10:1010:2000:10HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02454NDLS RNC SPLNDLSRNC10:30----YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
68035TATA HTE MEMUTATAHTE10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02848DGHA HWH SPLNDLSRNC11:20----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
63598ASN RNC MEMUASNRNC11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63597RNC ASN MEMURNCASN--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58033BKSC RNC PASSBKSCRNC12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08085KGP RNC MEMU SPLKGPRNC12:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03319DGHR RNC EXP SPLDGHRRNC12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02019HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC13:15----XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
03320RNC DGHR EXP SPLRNCDGHR--13:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02020RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH--13:45--XYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02363PBNE RNC JSHT SPLPNBERNC13:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02364PBNE RNC JSHT SPLRNCPNBE--14:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68038TORI RNC PASSTORIRNC14:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68039RNC LAD PASSRNCLAD--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58034RNC BKSC PASSRNCBKSC--15:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08086RNC KGP MEMU SPLRNCKGP--15:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02847HWH DGHA SPLRNCNDLS--16:25--XYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
63503BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02453RNC NDLS RAJ SPLRNCNDLS--17:15--YXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT17:1517:3000:15HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03426SURAT MLDT SPLSTMLDT17:3517:5000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02241RNC NDLS SPLRNCNDLS--18:10--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
68040LAD RNC PASSLADRNC18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68036HTE TATA MEMUHTETATA18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68141RNC LAD MEMURNCLAD--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03304RNC DHN SPLRNCDHN--19:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
03403VANANCHAL EXP SPLRNCBGP--19:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08624HTE IPR SPLHTEIPR19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08311SBP MUV SPLSBPMUV19:5020:0500:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG20:2020:3000:10HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
08625KOSI SUPER SPLPRNCHTE20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08609RNC LTT SPLRNCLTT--21:05--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02895HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC21:10----XXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC20:5521:1000:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB20:5521:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC20:5521:1000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08619RNC DUMK SPLRNCDUMK--21:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH--21:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
68142LAD RNC MEMULADRNC22:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG22:4523:0000:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL22:4523:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL22:4523:0000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07051SC DNR SUM SPLSCDNR22:5523:1000:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 68 / Found: 68)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.