ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB--03:25--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05208RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05541RXL NKE DEMU SPLRXLNKE--05:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC05:3605:3800:02HXXXXXXY
2S
05288RXL MFP MEMU SPLRXLMFP--05:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15515RXL DNR EXPRESSRXLDNR--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK06:4006:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL07:45----XYXXXXX
2S
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL07:45----XXXYXXX
2S
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT--08:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG08:3108:3300:02HXYXXXXX
2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ08:2808:3300:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL09:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05525SPJ RXL DEMU SPLSPJRXL09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05210NKE RXL DEMU SPLNKERXL09:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH--10:00--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05542NKE RXL DEMU SPLNKERXL10:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05218RXL DBG DEMU SPLRXLDBG--10:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05213RXL SMI DEMU SPLRXLSMI--11:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05261MFP RXL MEMU SPLMFPRXL12:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL13:35----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
03043HWH RXL SPECIALHWHRXL14:15----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05207DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL15:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05587RXL NKE DEMU SPLRXLNKE--15:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03044RXL HWH SPLRXLHWH--15:45--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT--15:45--XXXXXXY
2S
05262RXL MFP MEMU SPLRXLMFP--16:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05209RXL NKE DEMU SPLRXLNKE--16:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL16:50----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15548LTT RXL ANYTODAYALTTRXL16:50----XXXXYXX
2S
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT--16:55--XXXXYXX
2S
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL17:38----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05214SMI RXL DEMU SPLSMIRXL17:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05526RXL SPJ DEMU SPLRXLSPJ--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05588NKE RXL DEMU SPLNKERXL18:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15547RXL LTT ANTYODAYARXLLTT--19:15--XYXXXXX
2S
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH--21:00--XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL21:25----XYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL21:50----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL21:50----XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05287MFP RXL MEMU SPLMFPRXL22:38----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT--22:55--YXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05217DBG RXL DEMU SPLDBGRXL23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15516DNR RXL EXPRESSDNRRXL23:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT--23:45--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT--23:45--XXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited