ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:42:59 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07008DBG SC EXP SPLDBGSC00:0200:1000:08HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07025RXL SC SPLRXLSC00:0200:1000:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB00:0200:1000:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02817SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE00:1700:2200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02811FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTHTE00:5001:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08190ERS TATA SPLERSTATA01:0701:1500:08HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01479PUNE HATIA SPLPUNEHTE01:2501:3500:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT01:4801:5500:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03352ALLP DHN SPLALLPDHN01:5702:0500:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02158HBJ HUMSAFAR SPLSRCHBJ02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM02:3002:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02102JNANESWARI SF SPLHWHLTT03:0003:0800:08HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02906HWH OKHA SF SPLHWHOKHA03:0003:0800:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206ARADHANA SF SPLHWHPBR03:0003:0800:08HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03425MLDT SURAT SPLMLDTST03:1003:1800:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09082HTE ST SPLHTEST03:2003:3000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07052DNR SC SPLDNRSC03:3003:3200:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02280AZAD HIND SPLHWHPUNE04:0504:1300:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09094KAVI GURU SPLSRCPBR04:3004:3800:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01052SAMARSATA SF SPLHWHLTT04:3004:3800:08HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
58660ROU HTE PASSROUHTE--04:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02861ROU BBS SF SPLROUBBS--05:20--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02259GITANJALI SF SPLCSMTHWH05:4405:5200:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68025CKP ROU DEMUCKPROU07:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08452TAPASWINI SPECIALPURIHTE07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS07:1207:2000:08HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08312SBP FESTIVAL SPLMUVSBP07:2907:3700:08HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08189TATA ERS SPLTATAERS07:4307:4800:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
58151BRMP BXF PASSBRMPBXF07:5208:0200:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68601ROU JSG PASSROUJSG--08:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08477KALINGA UTKAL SPLPURIYNRK08:4808:5800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02157SRC HUMSAFAR SPLHBJSRC08:5709:0500:08HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG10:4010:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ12:0012:0800:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02818FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNESRC12:0012:0800:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68030JSG ROU PASSJSGROU12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02812HTE LTT SPLHTELTT12:1012:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP12:2012:3000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02856NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS12:2012:3000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02767SRC FESTIVAL SPLNEDSRC12:2212:3000:08HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08310MURI EXP SPLJATSBP12:5513:0500:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02850PUNE HATIA SF SPLPUNEHTE13:1013:2000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08309MURI EXP SPLSBPJAT13:3013:4000:10HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68602JSG ROU PASSJSGROU13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02855BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS14:0014:0800:08HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
09081ST HTE SF SPLSTHTE13:5514:1000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03426SURAT MLDT SPLSTMLDT13:5514:1000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08606JYG ROU SPLJYGROU14:30----XYXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
02375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME14:3314:3800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA14:3314:3800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02836YPR HTE FEST SPLYPRHTE14:3314:3800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
68029ROU JSG PASSROUJSG--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08478KALINGA UTKAL SPLYNRKPURI14:5215:0000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB15:0515:2000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08311SBP MUV SPLSBPMUV15:3015:4000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
58152BXF BRMP PASSBXFBRMP16:4816:5800:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08605ROU JYG SPLROUJYG--17:00--XXYXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
68026ROU CKP MEMUROUCKP--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08451TAPASWINI SPLHTEPURI19:1819:2800:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07051SC DNR SUM SPLSCDNR19:2519:4000:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
07005RXL FESTVL SPLHYBRXL19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07026SC RXL SPLSCRXL19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07007SC DBG EXP SPLSCDBG19:2519:4000:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03351DHN ALLP SPLDHNALLP19:4219:5000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT20:0020:1500:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02260GITANJALI SF SPLHWHCSMT20:1220:2000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT20:3020:3800:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02768SRC NED SPLSRCNED20:3020:3800:08HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02905OKHA HWH SF SPLOKHAHWH20:3520:4300:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02101JNANESWARI SF SPLLTTHWH20:3720:4500:08HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SF SPLPBRHWH20:3720:4500:08HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02862BBS ROU SF SPLBBSROU20:55----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02376JSME TBM SF SPLJSMETBM20:5721:0500:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02835HTE YPR SPLHTEYPR21:0021:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02279AZAD HIND SPLPUNEHWH21:0721:1500:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09093PBR SRC SPECIALPBRSRC21:2221:3000:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01051SAMARSATA SF SPLLTTHWH21:2221:3000:08HXXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02849HTE PUNE SPLHTEPUNE22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
58659HTE ROU PASSHTEROU23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH23:1523:2300:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 85 / Found: 85)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.