ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Nov-2021 20:43:34 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB00:0200:1000:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG00:0200:1000:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC00:0200:1000:08HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRCPUNE00:1700:2200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE00:5001:0000:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA01:0701:1500:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT01:4801:5500:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN01:5702:0500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09068HTE ST SPLHTEST02:1002:2000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM02:3002:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT03:0003:0800:08HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22906HWH PBR OKHA EXPHWHOKHA03:0003:0800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12906HWH PBR EXPHWHPBR03:0003:0800:08HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST03:1003:1800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08186DURG HTE SF SPLDURGHTE04:0004:1000:10HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE04:1004:1800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWHLTT04:3004:3800:08HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR04:3004:3800:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08150ROU HTE PASS SPLROUHTE--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROUBBS--05:20--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH05:4405:5200:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSJDBROU06:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS07:1207:2000:08HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU07:25----XXYXYXY
3ASL2S
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP07:2907:3700:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS07:4307:4800:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE07:4507:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
58131ROU PURI PASSROUPURI--08:05--YYYYYYY
2S
08121BRMP BXF PASS SPLBRMPBXF08:0208:1200:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08163CKP ROU MEMU SPLCKPROU08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK08:4808:5800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC08:5709:0500:08HXXXXYXX
3ASL
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG10:4010:5500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH11:0211:1000:08HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
08168JSG ROU MEMU SPLJSGROU11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE11:3511:4300:08HXXXXXYX
3A
20821SRC HUMSAFARPUNESRC12:0012:0800:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ12:0012:0800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT12:1012:2000:10HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH12:2212:3000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH12:2212:3000:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SUP EXPNEDSRC12:2212:3000:08HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS12:2012:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP12:2012:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP12:5513:0500:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG13:0713:1500:08HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22846PUNE HATIA SUPPUNEHTE13:1013:2000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT13:3013:4000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS14:0014:0800:08HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT13:5514:1000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08167ROU JSG MEMU SPLROUJSG--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGROU14:30----XYXXYXY
3ASL2S
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA14:3314:3800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME14:3314:3800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE14:3314:3800:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI14:5215:0000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB15:0515:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS15:3015:4000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08164ROU CKP MEMU SPLROUCKP--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08122BXF BRMP PASS SPLBXFBRMP16:4816:5800:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXPROUJYG--17:00--XXYXYXY
3ASL2S
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROUJDB--18:20--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI19:1219:2000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG19:2519:4000:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP19:4219:5000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT20:0020:1500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
58132PURI ROU PASSPURIROU20:20----YYYYYYY
2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT20:1220:2000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT20:3020:3800:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI20:3020:3800:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED EXPSRCNED20:3020:3800:08HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT20:3020:3800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPOKHAHWH20:3720:4500:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH20:3720:4500:08HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM20:3720:4500:08HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBSROU20:55----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR21:0021:0500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS21:0021:0500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM20:5721:0500:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH21:0721:1500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH21:2221:3000:08HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC21:2221:3000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR--21:50--YXYXYXX
3ASL2S
22845HTE PUNE EXPHTEPUNE22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
08185HTE DURG SF SPLHTEDURG22:4522:5500:10HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
08149HTE ROU PASS SPLHTEROU23:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH23:1523:2300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.