ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17322JSME VSG EXPJSMEVSG00:0200:0700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC00:0200:0700:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB00:0200:0700:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE00:4800:5300:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE00:4500:5300:08HXYYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18114BSP TATA EXPRESSBSPTATA00:5501:0500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18190ERS TATA EXPERSTATA01:1001:1800:08HXXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN01:4701:5500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP02:0302:0800:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ02:0302:0800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRCJBP02:0302:0800:05HXXXXYXX
3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHMBHUJ02:0302:0800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM02:2502:3300:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM02:2502:3300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT02:3202:4000:08HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA02:3202:4000:08HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR02:3202:4000:08HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
03253PNBE SC SPLPNBESC03:0003:0500:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST03:1003:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM03:1203:2000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
02832BBS DHN SPLBBSDHN03:4003:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE03:5504:0300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08186DURG HTE SPLDURGHTE04:0004:1000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT04:2004:2800:08HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR04:2004:2800:08HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08150ROU HTE PASS SPLROUHTE--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08146ROU TATA MEMU SPLROUTATA--05:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROUBBS--05:10--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB05:0705:1500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI05:1705:2500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH05:4505:5300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
07052RXL SC SPLRXLSC05:5506:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSJDBROU06:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08107ROU CKP EXP SPLROUCKP--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH06:5006:5800:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS06:5707:0500:08HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE07:1507:2300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18312BSB VSKP EXPRESSBSBSVSKP07:2207:3000:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU07:40----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE07:4207:4700:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA07:4207:4700:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS07:4507:5000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI--08:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08121BRMP BXF PASS SPLBRMPBXF07:5508:0500:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK08:2308:3300:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
08163CKP ROU MEMU SPLCKPROU08:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC08:4808:5600:08HXXXXYXX
3ASL
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBPSRC08:4808:5600:08HXXXXXYX
3A
08108CKP ROU EXP SPLCKPROU10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPARADURG10:4710:5500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22862KBJ ISPAT EXPKBJHWH10:5711:0500:08HXYXYXYY
3ACC2S
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH10:5711:0500:08HYXYXYXX
3ACC2S
08168JSG ROU MEMU SPLJSGROU11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE11:2711:3500:08HXXXXXYX
3E
18051BMPR ROU EXPBMPRROU11:45----YXXXXXX
3ACCSL
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC11:5212:0000:08HXXYXXXX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ11:5212:0000:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18109TATA ITR EXPTATANITR11:5012:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT12:1012:1800:08HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS12:1212:2000:08HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH12:1512:2300:08HXYXXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC12:1512:2300:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH12:1512:2300:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP12:1712:2500:08HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20836VANDE BHARAT EXPPURIROU12:45----YYYYYYX
ECCC
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG12:5213:0000:08HXYXYXXY
3ACC2S
22861KBJ ISPAT EXPHWHKBJ12:5213:0000:08HYXYXYYX
3ACC2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP12:5713:0500:08HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE12:5813:0600:08HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT13:2513:3300:08HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT14:0014:0800:08HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS14:0014:0800:08HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
20835VANDE BHARAT EXPROUPURI--14:10--YYYYYYX
ECCC
08167ROU JSG MEMU SPLROUJSG--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18052ROU BMPR EXPROUBMPR--14:20--YXXXXXX
3ACCSL
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU14:30----XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE14:2214:3000:08HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME14:2214:3000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12890SMVB TATA EXPSMVBTATA14:2214:3000:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI14:4714:5500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGARA15:0515:1300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
18311VSKP BSBS EXPVSKPBSBS15:2715:3500:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18110ITR TATA EXPNITRTATA16:0016:1000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08164ROU CKP MEMU SPLROUCKP--16:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08122BXF BRMP PASS SPLBXFBRMP16:4016:5000:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG--17:00--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
07051HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL16:5517:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROUJDB--18:05--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI19:0019:0800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG19:2519:3300:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL19:2519:3300:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME19:2519:3300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL
08145TATA ROU MEMU SPLTATAROU19:35----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP19:3719:4500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT19:4219:5000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT20:0220:1000:08HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT20:0520:1300:08HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI20:0520:1300:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED20:0520:1300:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07256SC PNBE SPLSCPNBE20:1020:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT20:1220:2000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU20:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM20:3520:4300:08HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM20:3520:4300:08HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM20:3520:4300:08HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM20:4520:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR20:4520:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12889TATA YPR EXPTATASMVB20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS20:4520:5000:05HXYXXXXX
3E
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB20:4520:5000:05HYXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBSROU21:05----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH21:0721:1500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC21:2221:3000:08HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM21:2221:3000:08HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH21:2521:3300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR--21:45--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
07255HYB PNBE SPLHYBPNBE22:1022:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE22:3222:3700:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT22:3522:4300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
08185HTE DURG SPLHTEDURG22:4522:5500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18113TATA BSP EXPRESSTATABSP23:0523:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08149HTE ROU PASS SPLHTEROU23:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH23:1023:1800:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
02831DHN BBS SPLDHNBBS23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE23:5323:5800:05HXXXXXXY
3A
No. of Trains (Listed: 127 / Found: 127)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited