ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC00:0200:1000:08HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
17006RXL HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB00:0200:1000:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG00:0200:1000:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20822PUNE HUMSAFARSRCPUNE00:1700:2200:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE00:5001:0000:10HXYYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERSTATA01:0701:1500:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT01:4801:5500:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN01:5702:0500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20972SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRCRKMP02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
20971UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM02:3002:4000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12102JNANESWARI EXPSHMLTT03:0003:0800:08HXYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22906SHM PBR OKHA EXPSHMOKHA03:0003:0800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12906SHM PBR EXPSHMPBR03:0003:0800:08HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST03:1003:1800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08186DURG HTE SPLDURGHTE04:0004:1000:10HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE04:1504:2300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12152SAMARSATA EXPSHMLTT04:3004:3800:08HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRCPBR04:3004:3800:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08150ROU HTE PASS SPLROUHTE--04:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROUBBS--05:20--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
18005SAMALESWARI EXPHWHJDB05:2705:3500:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12834HWH ADI SUF EXPHWHADI05:4005:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12859GITANJALI EXPCSMTHWH05:4405:5200:08HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSJDBROU06:15----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS07:1207:2000:08HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU07:25----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP07:2907:3700:08HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAERS07:4307:4800:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE07:4507:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI--08:05--YYYYYYY
2S
08121BRMP BXF PASS SPLBRMPBXF08:0208:1200:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08163CKP ROU MEMU SPLCKPROU08:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK08:4808:5800:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARRKMPSRC08:5709:0500:08HXXXXYXX
3ASL
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG10:4010:5500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12872ISPAT EXPRESSKBJHWH11:0211:1000:08HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
08168JSG ROU MEMU SPLJSGROU11:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE11:3511:4300:08HXXXXXYX
3A
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ12:0012:0800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20821PUNE SRC HUMSAFRPUNESRC12:0012:0800:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT12:1012:2000:10HXXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH12:2212:3000:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP12:2012:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPCSMTHWH12:2212:3000:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12767NED SRC SF EXPNEDSRC12:2212:3000:08HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS12:2012:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
18109TATA ITR EXPTATAITR12:3012:4000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP12:5513:0500:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHKBJ13:0713:1500:08HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE13:1013:2000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT13:3013:4000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS14:0014:0800:08HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXSTMLDT13:5514:1000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08167ROU JSG MEMU SPLROUJSG--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU14:30----XYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA14:3314:3800:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE14:3314:3800:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
12375TBM JSME EXPTBMJSME14:3314:3800:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI14:5215:0000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB15:0515:2000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS15:3015:4000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18110ITR TATA EXPITRTATA15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
08164ROU CKP MEMU SPLROUCKP--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08122BXF BRMP PASS SPLBXFBRMP16:4816:5800:10HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG--17:00--XXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROUJDB--18:20--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI19:1219:2000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG19:2519:4000:15HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL19:2519:4000:15HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP19:4219:5000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT20:0020:1500:15HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSMT20:1220:2000:08HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU20:20----YYYYYYY
2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT20:3020:3800:08HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI20:3020:3800:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12768SRC NED SF EXPSRCNED20:3020:3800:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWHCSMT20:3020:3800:08HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22905OKHA SHALIMAR EXPOKHASHM20:3520:4300:08HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTSHM20:3720:4500:08HYXYYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12905PBR SHALIMAR EXPPBRSHM20:3720:4500:08HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBSROU20:55----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS21:0021:0500:05HXYXXXXX
3A
12835HTE YPR SUF EXPHTEYPR21:0021:0500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12376JSME TBM EXPJSMETBM20:5721:0500:08HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC21:0021:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH21:0721:1500:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTSHM21:2221:3000:08HXXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPBRSRC21:2221:3000:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18006SAMALESWARI EXPJDBHWH21:3721:4700:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR--21:50--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE22:3522:4500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
08185HTE DURG SPLHTEDURG22:4522:5500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08149HTE ROU PASS SPLHTEROU23:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH23:1523:2300:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 100 / Found: 100)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited