ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 08:36:58 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHARANPUR (SRE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR00:0300:0500:02HYXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPLFZRDHN00:0100:1000:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05251DBG JUC SPLDBGJUC00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP00:3500:4000:05HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH01:0001:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04132PRYJ FEST SPLUHPPRYJ01:2001:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02356ARCHANA SF SPLJATPNBE01:3001:4000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03005HWH ASR SPLHWHASR01:3501:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05212JAN NAYAK SPLASRDBG01:5002:0000:10HYYXXYYYXXXXXXX2S
02355ARCHANA SF SPLPNBEJAT02:0502:1300:08HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02237BEGAMPURA SPLBSBJAT02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09307INDB CDG SPLINDBCDG02:4002:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04131FESTIVAL SF SPLPRYJUHP02:4002:4500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03307DHN FZR SPLDHNFZR02:4703:0000:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT03:3003:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04145CNB ASR SUP SPLCNBASR03:5704:0200:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT04:1504:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04302SRE MB EXP SPLSREMB--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02587GKP JAT FEST SPLGKPJAT04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04404SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02331HIMGIRI SF SPLHWHJAT04:1504:2500:10HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04460SRE DLI MEMU SPLSREDLI--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04888RKSH FESTVL SPLBMERKSH06:0006:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04501SRE UHL EXP SPLSREUHL--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04606JAT YNRK EXP SPLJATYNRK06:3006:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04430SRE SMQL DLI SPLSREDLI--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02332HIMGIRI SF SPLJATHWH06:5007:0000:10HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP06:5007:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02588GKP FESTIVAL SPLJATGKP06:5007:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04646JAT JSM EX SPLJATJSM07:1007:1500:05HYXYYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04662JAT BME EX SPLJATBME07:1007:1500:05HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02231SADBHAVNA SPLLKOCDG07:4007:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04522UMB DLI EXP SPLUMBDLI08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR09:5010:0000:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04649SARYU YAMUNA SPLJYGASR09:5010:0000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04511PYG SRE EXPPYGSSRE10:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:4210:5200:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02317AKAL TAKHT SPLKOAAASR11:2011:3000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR11:2011:3000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02325KOAA NLDM SPLKOAANLDM11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02318AKAL TAKHT SPLASRKOAA11:2511:3500:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:2511:3500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02326NLDM KOAA SF SPLNLDMKOAA11:2511:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:5712:0700:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
04712SGNR HW SPLSGNRHW12:0212:1200:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW12:2312:2800:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
05011LJN CDG SPLLJNCDG12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04401DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04402SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI--13:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04717GITA GANGA EXP SPLBKNHW13:2013:2500:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
04654NJP HUMSAFARASRNJP14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05252DBG FESTIVAL SPLJUCDBG14:2014:3000:10HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04532UMB SRE EXP SPLUMBSRE14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR15:0015:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02408KARAMABHOOMI SPLASRNJP15:0515:1500:10HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
03255PPTA CDG SPLPPTACDG15:2015:2500:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04711HW SGNR SPLHWSGNR16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR16:1516:2000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
04523SRE NLDM EXP SPLSRENLDM--16:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04512SRE PYGS EXPSREPYGS--17:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04521DLI UMB EXP SPLDLIUMB16:5517:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
04718GITA GANGA EXP SPLHWBKN18:1218:1700:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
04146ASR CNB SUP SPLASRCNB18:1018:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04605YNRK JAT EXP SPLYNRKJAT18:4218:5000:08HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
04459DLI SRE MEMU SPLDLISRE18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09308CDG INDB SPLCDGINDB18:3818:5500:17HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04502UHL SRE EXP SPLUHLSRE19:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05211JAN NAYAK SPLDBGASR19:0519:1500:10HXXYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05012CDG LJN EXP SPLCDGLJN19:3519:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPLASRJYG20:0020:1500:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04674SHAHEED EXP SPLASRJYG20:0020:1500:15HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04661BME JAT EXP SPLBMEJAT20:4520:5500:10HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04645JSM JAT SPLJSMJAT20:4520:5500:10HYXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04403DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04887BME FESTIVL SPLRKSHBME21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK21:4521:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02238BEGAMPURA SPLJATBSB22:1522:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04429DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCTASR23:1023:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02232SADBHAVNA SPLCDGLKO23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04301MB SRE EXP SPLMBSRE23:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03256PPTA FEST SPLCDGPPTA23:4023:5000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 84 / Found: 84)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.