ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SAHARANPUR (SRE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
18237CHHATTISGARH EXPKRBAASR00:0000:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRMMCT00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSCNBJAT00:2500:3500:10HXXXXYXY
1A3ASL
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPDBGJUC00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARANGKPASR00:2500:3500:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR00:2500:3500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH00:4500:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHKGMJAT00:5501:0500:10HXXXYXXX
3ACC
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU01:0601:1500:09HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJATCNB01:0601:1500:09HXXXYXYX
1A3ASL
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJATPNBE01:0601:1500:09HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12687MDU CDG EXPMDUCDG01:1001:2000:10HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
04142MCTM SFG SF SPLMCTMSFG01:2501:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ESL
22432UHP ALD EXPMCTMSFG01:2501:3000:05HXYXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR01:3501:4500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC02:0002:0500:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
19271BVC HW EXPRESSBVCHW02:0002:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG02:0002:0500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBEJAT02:0502:1300:08HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14611GCT SVDK EXPGCTSVDK02:0502:1300:08HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSBJAT02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG02:4002:4500:05HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
04141SFG MCTM SUP SPLSFGMCTM02:4002:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ESL
22431ALD UHP EXPSFGMCTM02:4002:4500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR02:4703:0000:13HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
01622SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI--03:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04600SRE DLI INTERCITY SPLSREDLI--03:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22445CNB ASR SF EXPCNBASR03:5704:0200:05HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT03:5704:0200:05HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
04404SRE DLI MEMU SPLSREDLI--04:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT04:1504:2500:10HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT04:1504:2500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT04:1504:2500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04302SRE MB EXP SPLSREMB--04:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT04:1504:2500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14610HEMKUNT EXPSVDKYNRK04:2504:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK05:0005:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR05:0005:1000:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
04460SRE DLI MEMU SPLSREDLI--05:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
04147SRE UMB MEMU SPLSREUMB--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14888BARMER RKSH EXPBMERKSH05:4506:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
14546SRE DLI EXPSREDLI--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14606JAT YNRK EXPJATYNRK06:2006:3000:10HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
04501SRE UHL EXP SPLSREUHL--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY06:4006:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH06:4006:5000:10HXYYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12588GKP SF EXPJATGKP06:4006:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP06:4006:5000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
15654AMARNATH EXPJATGHY06:4006:5000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
04430SRE SMQL DLI SPLSREDLI--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19272HW BVC EXPRESSHWBVC06:5507:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR06:5507:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB06:5507:0500:10HXXYXXYX
3ASL
14662JAT BME EXPRESSJATBME07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12208KGM GARIB RATHJATKGM07:2507:3000:05HXYXXXXX
3A
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB07:3007:4000:10HYXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG07:4007:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04640KIR FESTIVAL SPLSVDKKIR07:5007:5500:05HXXXXYXX
3E
14522UMB DLI EXPUMBDLI08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22458VANDE BHARATDDNANVT09:2709:3200:05HYYYXYYY
ECCC
14318YNRK LMNR EXPYNRKLMNR09:3009:5500:25HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL
14310UJJAINI EXPYNRKLMNR09:3009:5500:25HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN09:5010:1500:25HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR10:1010:2000:10HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR10:1010:2000:10HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU10:1710:3500:18HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL
14241NAUCHANDI EXPPYGSSRE10:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14511NAUCHANDI EXPPYGSSRE10:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04653NJP ASR HUMSAFARNJPASR10:4210:5200:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
01619DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE10:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXPRMRCDG11:0011:0500:05HXYXXXXX
CC2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG11:0011:1000:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL
14332KLK DLI EXP SPLKLKDLI11:0011:1000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12326NLDM KOAA EXPNLDMKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12318AKAL TAKHT EXPASRKOAA11:2011:2500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR11:2011:3000:10HYXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR11:2011:3000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAANLDM11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14815SGNR RKSH EXPSGNRRKSH11:5412:0200:08HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR11:5712:0500:08HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
04401DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE12:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW12:1312:1800:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04639KIR SVDK SPECIALKIRSVDK12:2012:2500:05HXXXXXXY
3E
20411DLI SRE SF EXPDLISRE12:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI12:4012:5000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04374DDN SRE EXP SPLDDNSRE12:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04402SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI--13:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04529BTI FESTIVL SPLBSBBTI13:0013:1000:10HXXYXXYX
3ASL
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW13:1013:1500:05HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
14616ASR LKU EXPRESSASRLKU13:2513:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04373SRE DDN EXP SPLSREDDN--13:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSLMNRYNRK13:2013:5500:35HXXXXYYX
2A3ASL
14317LMNR YNRK EXPLMNRYNRK13:2013:5500:35HYYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSJUCDBG13:4514:0500:20HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ13:4514:0500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
04654ASR NJP SF SPLASRNJP14:0014:1000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
04532UMB SRE EXP SPLUMBSRE14:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP14:5015:0500:15HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXPSVDKGCT14:5715:0500:08HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22318SDAH HUMSAFARJATSDAH14:5715:0500:08HXXXYXXX
3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR15:0015:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAHJAT15:0015:1000:10HXXYXXXX
3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR15:0015:2000:20HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG15:2015:2500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14816RKSH SGNR EXPRKSHSGNR16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR16:1516:2000:05HYYYYXYY
CC2S
04523SRE NLDM EXP SPLSRENLDM--16:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXPDLIUMB16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04521DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE17:18----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12903GOLDEN TEMPLE MLMMCTASR17:3217:4000:08HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14242NAUCHANDI EXPSREPYGS--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSREPYGS--17:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04522SRE DLI EXP SPLSREDLI--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDGRMR18:0018:1000:10HXYXXXXX
CC2S
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARANASRGKP18:0018:1000:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA18:0018:1000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
22446ASR CNB SF EXPASRCNB18:0018:1000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3A3ESL
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN18:1218:1700:05HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC18:3018:3500:05HXXXYXXX
UNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC18:2018:3500:15HYYYYYYY
CC2S
04459DLI SRE MEMU SPLDLISRE18:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14605YNRK JAT EXPYNRKJAT18:4218:5000:08HXYXXXXX
1A3ASL
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB18:4018:5500:15HXXXXXYY
1A2A3ASL
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR19:0619:1500:09HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04502UHL SRE EXP SPLUHLSRE19:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20412SRE DLI SF EXPSREDLI--19:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN19:2519:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ESL
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS19:3019:5500:25HYYYYYYY
ECCC
14609HEMKUNT EXPYNRKSVDK19:5319:5800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
22457VANDE BHARAT EXPANVTDDN19:5520:0000:05HYYYXYYY
ECCC
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG19:4520:1000:25HYXYXYYX
1A2A3ESL
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG19:4520:1000:25HXYXYXXY
1A2A3ESL
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR20:1520:3000:15HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
04578UMB SRE MEMU SPLUMBSRE20:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04403DLI SRE MEMU SPLDLISRE20:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14661BME JAT EXPRESSBMEJAT21:1021:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK21:3021:4000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
14545DLI SRE EXPDLISRE21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJATBSB22:0822:1500:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04429DLI SRE EXP SPLDLISRE23:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14887RKSH BME EXPRKSHBME23:0823:1500:07HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO23:1023:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04599DLI SRE INTERCITY SPLDLISRE23:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDGPPTA23:3523:4000:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU23:3523:4000:05HXXYXXXY
3ASL
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
04301MB SRE EXP SPLMBSRE23:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN23:5023:5900:09HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 158 / Found: 158)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited