ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2021 11:43:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SONPUR JN (SEE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03105SEALDAH BALLIA SPLSDAHBUI01:1501:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521BJU ERS SPLBJUERS01:4101:4300:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05098BGP FESTIVAL SPLJATBGP01:5301:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05270ADI MFP SPLADIMFP01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05268LTT RXL SPECIALLTTRXL02:1202:1400:02HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
01033GYAN GANGA SPLPUNEDBG02:1202:1400:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09051UDN AGC SF SPLBLMFP04:3304:3500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05560ADI DBG SPECIALADIDBG04:3304:3500:02HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
04015RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT05:0505:0700:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG05:2405:2600:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04005SMI ANVT SPLSMIANVT05:5505:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05733AMRAPALI SPECIALKIRASR06:3506:4000:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05247SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05520SONPUR VAISHALI DEMUSEEVSHI--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03358PNBE DBG MEMU SPLPNBEDBG07:4607:4800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04185BJU FESTIVAL SPLGWLBJU08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05097BGP JAT SPECIALBGPJAT08:0808:1000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI08:1008:1200:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05531SHC ASR SPLSHCASR08:3008:3200:02HYXXXXXXXXXXXXX2S
03267SPJ SEE MEMU SPLSPJSEE09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03284PNBE BJU MEMU SPLPNBEBJU09:3909:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05253MFP PPTA MEMU SPLMFPPPTA09:4709:5200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05027MAURYA EXP SPLHTEGKP10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05202NKE PPTA SPLNKEPPTA10:2010:2500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
05248CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS11:3611:3800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05242PCDR SEE DEMU SPLPCDRSEE11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03106BALLIA SEALDAH SPLBUISDAH11:5812:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS12:0512:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05266PPTA DBG MEMU SPLPPTADBG12:1312:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05028MAURYA EXP SPLGKPHTE12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05734ASR KIR SPLASRKIR13:2013:2500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05519VAISHALI SONPUR DEMUVSHISEE13:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC13:4313:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02562SWATANTRTA S SPLNDLSJYG13:5814:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG14:5314:5500:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03367KIR SEE MEMU SPLKIRSEE15:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04006ANVT SMI SPLANVTSMI15:1815:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05245SEE CPR MEMU SPLSEECPR--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03368SEE KIR MEMU SPLSEEKIR--15:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04016SADHBHAWNA SPLANVTRXL16:0616:0800:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05241SEE PCDR DEMU SPLSEEPCDR--16:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05201PPTA NKE SPLPPTANKE17:3017:3500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
03268SEE SPJ MEMU SPLSEESPJ--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03283BJU PNBE MEMU SPLBJUPNBE18:1918:2100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01062DBG LTT EXPRESSJYGLTT18:3518:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05265DBG PPTA MEMU SPLDBGPPTA19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01061DARBHANGA EXPLTTJYG19:2719:2900:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03357DBG PNBE MEMU SPLDBGPNBE19:4019:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01034GYAN GANGA SPLDBGPUNE20:2020:2200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05559DBG ADI SPLDBGADI20:2020:2200:02HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
02522ERS BJU EXPRESSERSBJU20:2820:3000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05246CPR SEE MEMU SPLCPRSEE20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05254PPTA MFP MEMU SPLPPTAMFP20:3820:4300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09052AGC UDN SPECIALMFPBL21:1521:1700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05267RXL LTT SPLRXLLTT21:1521:1700:02HXXXXXXYXXXXXXX2S
05532SHC FESTVL SPLASRSHC21:4021:4200:02HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
05269MFP ADI SPLMFPADI22:2522:2700:02HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
04186BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02561JYG NDLS SPLJYGNDLS23:0523:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.