ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Aug-2021 12:32:01 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09659SHM UDZ SPLSHMUDZ00:0100:0500:04HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP00:0100:0500:04HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02158HBJ HUMSAFAR SPLSRCHBJ00:0100:0500:04HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02102JNANESWARI SF SPLHWHLTT00:3500:4000:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02906HWH OKHA SF SPLHWHOKHA00:3500:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206ARADHANA SF SPLHWHPBR00:3500:4000:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02280AZAD HIND SPLHWHPUNE01:3201:4000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02804HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI03:1303:1800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02820BBS FESTIVL SPLANVTBBS04:0504:1000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08190ERS TATA SPLERSTATA04:15----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08189TATA ERS SPLTATAERS--05:15--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM05:1005:1800:08HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09660UDZ SHM SPLUDZSHM05:1005:1800:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
68035TATA HTE MEMUTATAHTE--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08477KALINGA UTKAL SPLPURIYNRK05:4505:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
78031TATA BMPR DEMUTATABMPR--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08182CPR TATA FES SPLTHETATA06:20----YYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68010CKP TATA MEMUCKPTATA07:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG07:3008:0000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR--08:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02259GITANJALI SF SPLCSMTHWH08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
68006TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02096CSMT DURONTO SPLHWHCSMT08:5009:0000:10HXYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02222HWH PUNE AC SPLHWHPUNE08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI09:0009:1000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
58104BBN TATA PASSBBNTATA09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP09:3510:0000:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02021HWH BBN JSHT SPLHWHBBN09:5210:0000:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02517ISPAT SPECIALHWHTIG10:1810:2300:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA10:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02896RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH10:5011:0000:10HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
08572VSKP TATA SF SPLVSKPTATA11:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02157SRC HUMSAFAR SPLHBJSRC11:3511:4000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
02586ANVT SRC SF SPLANVTSRC12:1512:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03512ASN TATA INT SPLASNTATA12:25----YXYXXYXXXXXXXX2S
08571TATA VSKP SF SPLTATAVSKP--13:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02585SRC ANVT SF SPLSRCANVT13:2013:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04065HLZ ANVT SF SPLHLZANVT13:2013:2500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
03511TATA ASN INT SPLTATAASN--13:30--YXYXXYXXXXXXXX2S
02518ISPAT SPECIALTIGHWH13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
78032BMPR TATA DEMUBMPRTATA14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02818FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNESRC14:3814:4300:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ14:3814:4300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05630NAGAON SPECIALSHTTTBM14:5014:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02469CSMT HWH SF SPLCSMTHWH15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02767SRC FESTIVAL SPLNEDSRC15:1515:2000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02593SNSI HWH SPECIALSNSIHWH15:1515:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04066ANVT HLZ SF SPLANVTHLZ15:2015:2500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02221PUNE HWH AC SPLPUNEHWH16:1516:2500:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02095HWH DURONTO SPLCSMTHWH16:1516:2500:10HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02895HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC16:4016:4500:05HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
02022BBN HWH JSHT SPLBBNHWH16:4216:5000:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58103TATA BBN PASSTATABBN--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA17:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA17:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02260GITANJALI SF SPLHWHCSMT17:4117:4800:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02470HWH CSMT SF SPLHWHCSMT18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02594HWH SNSI SPLHWHSNSI18:0518:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT18:0518:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02768SRC NED SPLSRCNED18:0518:1000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08478KALINGA UTKAL SPLYNRKPURI18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR--18:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
68005KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA18:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68009TATA CKP MEMUTATACKP--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB18:1518:5000:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT19:2519:3300:08HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08103TATA ASR SPLTATAASR--21:10--XYXYXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
08104ASR TATA SPLASRTATA21:10----XXXXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATATHE--21:25--XYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02817SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68036HTE TATA MEMUHTETATA23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02905OKHA HWH SF SPLOKHAHWH23:1023:1700:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02101JNANESWARI SF SPLLTTHWH23:1023:1700:07HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09205ARADHANA SF SPLPBRHWH23:1023:1700:07HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05629NAGAON WEEKLY SPLTBMSHTT23:3523:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK23:3523:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02819BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT23:3523:4000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02279AZAD HIND SPLPUNEHWH23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 90 / Found: 90)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.