ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:34:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
05021SHM GKP SPLSHMGKP00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02102JNANESWARI SF SPLHWHLTT00:3500:4000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09206HWH PBR SPLHWHPBR00:3500:4000:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02906HWH OKHA SPLHWHOKHA00:3500:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02803RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02804HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC01:4001:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02809HOWRAH MAILCSMTHWH01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02834HWH ADI SPLHWHADI03:1303:1800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02893BSP PNBE SF SPLBSPPNBE03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02820BBS FESTIVL SPLANVTBBS04:0504:1000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05022SHM FESTIVL SPLGKPSHM05:1005:1800:08HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
68035TATA HTE MEMUTATAHTE--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02830TATA HWH SPLTATAHWH--06:10--YYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
08182CPR TATA FES SPLCPRTATA06:20----YYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS06:2506:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
03288SOUTH BIHAR SPLRJPBDURG07:3008:0000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08183TATA DNR SPLTATADNR--08:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02259GITANJALI SF SPLCSMTHWH08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02222HWH PUNE AC SPLHWHPUNE08:5009:0000:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI09:0009:1000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02833ADI HWH SPLADIHWH09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02021HWH BBN JSHT SPLHWHBBN09:5210:0000:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02894PNBE BSP SF SPLPNBEBSP09:3510:0000:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02896RNC HWH SPLRNCHWH10:5011:0000:10HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE--12:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02255LTT KYQ SPECIALLTTKYQ14:3814:4300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02818FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNESRC14:3814:4300:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM14:5014:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02221PUNE HWH AC SPLPUNEHWH16:1516:2500:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02895HWH RNC SPLHWHRNC16:4016:4500:05HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
02022BBN HWH JSHT SPLBBNHWH16:4216:5000:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA17:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02890YPR TATA FESTSPLYPRTATA17:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02260GITANJALI SF SPLHWHCSMT17:4117:4800:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02256KYQ LTT SPECIALKYQLTT18:0518:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02889TATA YPR SPLTATAYPR--18:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
03287SOUTH BIHAR SPLDURGRJPB18:1518:5000:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT19:2519:3300:08HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02829HWH TATA SPLHWHTATA21:20----YYYYYYYECXXXXCCX2S
08181TATA CPR SPLTATACPR--21:25--XYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02817SRC PUNE SPLSRCPUNE21:4521:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68036HTE TATA MEMUHTETATA23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02101JNANESWARI SF SPLLTTHWH23:1023:1700:07HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09205HWH FESTIVAL SPLPBRHWH23:1023:1700:07HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02905FESTIVAL SPLOKHAHWH23:1023:1700:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSMT23:2023:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02819BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT23:3523:4000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK23:3523:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.