ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - UJJAIN JN (UJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBGNC00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN00:4000:4500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A
22941INBD UHP SF EXPINDBUHP00:4000:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT00:4000:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPINDBBPL00:4000:5500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
09553NAD UJN SPLNADUJN01:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH00:5501:1000:15HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
20931KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB01:2001:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22194GWL DAUND EXPGWLDD01:2001:3000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02134BDTS FESTIVL SPLJBPBDTS01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07116JP HYB SF SPLJPHYB02:2502:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJPHYB02:2502:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12719JP HYB SF EXPJPHYB02:2502:3000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP02:4002:5000:10HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP02:4002:5000:10HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSBPLINDB02:5003:0500:15HYYYYYYY
3ASL
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL03:0503:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
19306KYQ DADN EXPKYQDADN03:0003:1500:15HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKCVLINDB03:0003:1500:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02199VGLB BDTS SF SPLVGLBBDTS03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22195JHS BDTS EXPVGLBBDTS03:5004:0000:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN04:00----XXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB03:5504:1000:15HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI04:0504:1500:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJPMAS04:0504:1500:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE04:0504:1500:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS04:0504:1500:10HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ACCSL
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB04:4004:4500:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12914TRISHATABDI EXPNGPINDB04:3004:4500:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19302YPR DADN EXPYPRDADN04:3004:4500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPUDZINDB04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG05:1005:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADIPNBE05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSGWLRTM05:0205:1700:15HXXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
21126BIX RTM EXPBIXRTM05:0205:1700:15HYYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP05:2005:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09384UJN RTM MEMU SPLUJNRTM--05:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
09739DKBJ SNSI SF SPLDKBJSNSI05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU05:4005:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
09351UJN INDB MEMU SPLUJNINDB--06:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22176JAIPUR NGP SF EXPJPNGP06:2006:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22943PUNE INDORE EXPDDINDB06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG06:4506:5500:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB06:4506:5500:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL2S
19713JP SC EXPJPSC06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
09518UJN NAD SPLUJNNAD--07:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22468GNC BSB EXPGNCBSB06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB06:5007:0500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22467BSB GNC EXPBSBGNC07:1007:1500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
20415MAHAKAL SF EXPBSBINDB07:0507:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20413KASHI MAHAKAL EXBSBINDB07:0507:1500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
19711JP BPL EXPJPBPL07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
14116PRYJ DADN EXPPRYJDADN07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG07:2507:4000:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCTINDB08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09506UJN INDB SPLUJNINDB--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLSINDB08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA08:2008:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST08:2008:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI08:3508:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12227INDORE DURONTOMMCTINDB08:4008:4500:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3A
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSPINDB08:3508:5000:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22942UHP INDB SF EXPUHPINDB09:0009:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI09:3009:4000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
09352INDB UJN MEMU SPLINDBUJN09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19339DHD BPL EXPDHDBPL11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20416MAHAKAL SF EXPINDBBSB11:1511:2500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20414KASHI MAHAKAL EXINDBBSB11:1511:2500:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL
12920MALWA EXPRESSSVDKDADN11:2011:3500:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20845BSP BKN EXPRESSBSPBKN11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20843BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSPBGKT11:5011:5500:05HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB12:1512:3000:15HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11703REWA DADN EXPREWADADN12:1512:3000:15HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBEINDB12:1512:3000:15HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
19341NAGDA BINA EXPRESSNADBINA12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09118SFG ST SF SPLSFGST12:3012:4000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
09014UDN SF SPLBSBSUDN12:3012:4000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20916INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDBLPI12:4012:4500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
09354INDB UJN MEMU SPLINDBUJN12:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB12:4012:5500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14115DADN PRYJ EXPDADNPRYJ13:2513:3500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12919MALWA EXPRESSDADNSVDK13:4514:0000:15HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19319INDORE MAHAMANAVRLINDB14:5014:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22193DAUND GWALIOR EXPDDGWL15:0515:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09013UDN BSBS SF SPUDNBSBS15:0515:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
09117ST SFG SF SPLSTSFG15:1515:2500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE15:2015:3500:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19313INDB PNBE EXPINDBPNBE15:2015:3500:15HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19305DADN KYQ EXPDADNKYQ15:2015:3500:15HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
19342BINA NAGDA EXPRESSBINANAD15:4515:5500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
09353UJN INDB MEMU SPLUJNINDB--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP16:0516:1500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP16:0516:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20844BGKT BSP EXPBGKTBSP16:2516:3000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
20846BKN BSP EXPBKNBSP16:2516:3000:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI16:3516:4500:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI16:3516:4500:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
22196BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSVGLB16:4516:5500:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19340BHOPAL DAHOD EXBPLDHD16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYBJP16:5517:0000:05HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL
07115HYB JP SPLHYBJP16:5517:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
17020HYB JP EXPHYBJP16:5517:0000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
02200BDTS VGLB SF SPLBDTSVGLB16:5517:1000:15HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19489ADI GKP EXPADIGKP17:1017:1500:05HYXYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19091GKP HUMSAFARBDTSGKP17:1017:1500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDBDD17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP17:4017:5500:15HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBKCVL18:0518:2000:15HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBMMCT18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDBBE18:1018:2500:15HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDBNDLS18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12466RANTHAMBORE EXPJUINDB19:1019:1500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDBUDZ19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09517UJN NAD SPLNADUJN19:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19092BDTS HUMSFAR SPLGKPBDTS19:5520:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
19490GKP ADI EXPGKPADI19:5520:0000:05HYYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
09507INDB UJN SPLINDBUJN20:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPLJP20:1020:2000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
09554UJN NAD SPLUJNNAD--20:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN20:4020:5500:15HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN--21:05--XXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22175NGP JAIPUR SF EXPNGPJP21:0021:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU21:1521:2500:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP21:1521:2500:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ACCSL
19714SC JP EXPSCJP21:1521:2500:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP21:1521:2500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12967JAIPUR EXPMASJP21:1521:2500:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
69185NAD UJN MEMUNADUJN21:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI21:3521:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
21125INDORE BHIND EXPRTMBIX21:4021:5500:15HXXYXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPRTMGWL21:4021:5500:15HYYXYYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12228MUMBAI DURONTOINDBMMCT22:0522:1000:05HYXXXXYX
1A2A3A
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB21:5522:1000:15HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20915LPI INDB HUMSAFRLPIINDB22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2S
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDBNGP22:0022:1500:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11704REWA EXPRESSDADNREWA22:0022:2000:20HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09383RTM UJN MEMU SPLRTMUJN22:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDADNYPR22:0522:2000:15HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09740SNSI DKBJ SF SPLSNSIDKBJ22:4522:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
20932INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL23:0523:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAINDBVRL23:3823:4300:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDBJP23:4023:4500:05HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH23:4523:5500:10HYXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH23:4523:5500:10HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 151 / Found: 151)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited