ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 15:22:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ARA (ARA) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSARA00:18MGS03:0402:46HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPARA01:06MGS04:0903:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPARA02:22MGS05:3203:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPARA02:55MGS07:1904:24HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPARA03:52MGS07:0203:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILARA04:35MGS08:0703:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSARA04:57MGS08:1903:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSARA05:09MGS09:0403:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSARA05:50MGS10:0204:12HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSARA05:50MGS10:0204:12HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSARA06:38MGS11:5705:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUARA09:20MGS15:1505:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSARA10:52MGS13:4402:52HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPARA10:52MGS13:4702:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPARA10:52MGS13:3702:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPARA11:33MGS14:1402:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04205KOAA LKO SPECIALARA11:42MGS14:4503:03HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPARA11:50MGS14:3202:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54271ARA MGS PASSARA12:00MGS19:1007:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13237PNBE KOTA EXPARA12:32MGS15:3203:00HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPARA12:32MGS15:3203:00HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EXARA12:45MGS15:4703:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUARA13:18MGS19:1505:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILARA13:47MGS16:3902:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSARA14:15MGS17:5403:39HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPARA14:25MGS17:3703:12HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESARA14:37MGS17:3703:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSARA14:50MGS17:3702:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSARA14:50MGS17:3702:47HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPARA15:02MGS17:4902:47HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPARA16:03MGS20:3704:34HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPARA16:03MGS20:3704:34HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPARA16:15MGS18:5702:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSARA16:53MGS19:3402:41HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESARA17:10MGS19:5902:49HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPARA17:10MGS19:5902:49HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSARA19:06MGS22:0402:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPARA19:17MGS22:5903:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPARA19:17MGS22:5603:39HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESARA19:17MGS22:5903:42HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHARA20:15MGS22:4702:32HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSARA20:15MGS22:5602:41HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHARA20:15MGS22:4702:32HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXARA20:40MGS23:1402:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSARA21:05MGS23:3902:34HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPARA21:27MGS00:2002:53HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUARA21:34MGS03:5006:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPARA22:32MGS02:2203:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12150DNR PUNE EXPARA23:25MGS02:3903:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPARA23:47MGS02:5403:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :