ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 11:08:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to NEW DELHI (NDLS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40NDLS12:3011:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS00:52NDLS10:0009:08HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIMGS00:55NDLS10:0009:05HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXMGS01:04NDLS10:2009:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBSB01:10ANVT12:5011:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPMGS01:12NDLS10:2509:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPMGS01:27NDLS10:4009:13HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPMGS01:27NDLS10:4009:13HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPMGS01:27NDLS10:4009:13HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40NDLS13:5512:15HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40NDLS13:5512:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPMGS01:49NDLS10:5009:01HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHMGS01:49NDLS10:5009:01HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXPMGS01:55NDLS10:5008:55HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPMGS01:58ANVT12:5010:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPMGS01:58NDLS13:0011:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS01:58NDLS13:0011:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07NDLS13:0010:53HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPMGS02:10ANVT13:5511:45HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08617RNC ANVT SPECIAMGS02:15ANVT13:5511:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12259NDLS DURONTOMGS02:30NDLS11:3009:00HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH ANVT YUVAMGS02:30ANVT11:2008:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
03501JSME ANVT SPLMGS02:32ANVT14:1011:38HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJMGS02:32ANVT11:2008:48HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMGS02:37NDLS19:4017:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPMGS05:15NDLS17:0511:50HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSMGS05:20ANVT17:0511:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPMGS05:42DLI22:4016:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILMGS06:30DLI20:4514:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPMGS07:17ANVT19:2012:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38NDLS21:4514:07HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIMGS09:00NDLS20:5511:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIMGS09:00ANVT20:5011:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPMGS09:00ANVT20:5011:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS09:29ANVT21:0011:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXMGS09:29ANVT21:0011:31HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10DLI04:4017:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10DLI04:4017:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45ANVT04:4517:00HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45ANVT04:4517:00HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45ANVT04:4517:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14257K V EXPBSB14:00NDLS06:1516:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:55ANVT04:3513:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12NDLS05:1013:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35DLI06:2014:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS16:54DLI06:0513:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04043GAYA ANVT SPLMGS16:55ANVT05:1012:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPMGS17:20NDLS04:2511:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPMGS17:40NDLS04:3510:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:47NDLS06:0511:18HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55NDLS08:2513:30HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10DLI10:2515:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30ANVT10:1514:45HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30DLI10:2514:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:40NDLS08:1012:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSMGS19:44NDLS06:0510:21HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB20:00ANVT10:4014:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPMGS20:34ANVT08:0011:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTOMGS20:55NDLS06:2509:30HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPMGS20:57NDLS06:2509:28HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXMGS21:19NDLS07:5010:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB22:05ANVT11:4013:35HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSMGS22:14NDLS11:5013:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPMUV22:30NDLS12:2013:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIMGS22:32NDLS07:4009:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMGS22:57ANVT08:2009:23HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHMGS22:57ANVT08:2009:23HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIMGS23:10ANVT11:5012:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPMGS23:10ANVT11:5012:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPMGS23:10DLI12:0512:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHMGS23:10ANVT11:5012:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFMGS23:10ANVT11:5012:40HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
04207BSB ANVT SPLBSB23:20ANVT14:2015:00HYXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58ANVT14:3514:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58NDLS14:4014:42HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 75 / Found: 75)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :