ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AYODHYA CANT (AYC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR00:2500:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRLTT01:1001:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2S
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLTTCPR01:1801:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2S
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII01:5502:0000:05HXYXYXXY
1A3ASL2S
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNTSKASR02:0802:1000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15083UTSARG EXPCPRFBD03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN03:5504:0000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG04:0004:1000:10HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB04:0004:1000:10HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
14234SARYU EXPRESSMURPYGS04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB04:3504:4000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC05:05----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYXY
3ASL2S
04203FD LKO EXP SPLAYCLKO--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL06:1506:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01059LTT GKP SPLLTTGKP06:3006:3500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14206DLI FD EXPDLIAYC07:15----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST07:2007:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBPNBE07:4507:4700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE07:4607:4800:02HXXYYXYX
1A3ASL2S
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG08:3308:3800:05HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22183SAKET EXPRESSLTTAYC08:55----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14231MANWAR SANGM EXPPYGSBST08:5509:0000:05HXYYYXYY
3ASL2S
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE09:3309:3800:05HXYXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT09:5510:0000:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRNTSK10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13010DOON EXPRESSYNRKHWH11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR11:4011:4500:05HXXYXYXX
3ASL2S
04381PYGS FD EXP SPLPYGSAYC12:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR12:1012:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB13:2313:2500:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA13:2313:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22184SAKET SF EXPAYCLTT--13:30--YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHYNRK14:2614:3100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG15:0215:1200:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV15:2515:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSMAUANVT15:3415:3900:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT15:3415:3900:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI15:3415:3900:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP15:4015:4500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09466DBG ADI HUMSAFARDBGADI15:5015:5500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
14232MANWAR SANGM EXPBSTPYGS16:2516:3000:05HXYYYXYY
3ASL2S
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ16:2916:3400:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19615KAVI GURU EXPUDZKYQ16:3016:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
01060GKP LTT HSPLGKPLTT16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
14205FD DLI EXPAYCDLI--17:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22103LTT AYODHYA SF EXPLTTAYC17:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04382FD PYGS EXP SPLAYCPYGS--17:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI18:4018:5000:10HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI18:4018:5000:10HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI19:0519:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBEINDB19:0519:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA20:1520:2000:05HYXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
09465ADI DBG SPLADIDBG20:3120:3600:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA20:4620:5100:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU20:4820:5300:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
04204LKO FD EXP SPLLKOAYC21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR22:1522:2000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22104FD LTT SF EXPAYCLTT--22:45--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM--22:45--XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15084UTSARG EXPFBDCPR23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14233SARYU EXPRESSPYGSMUR23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ23:4823:5000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY23:4823:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU23:4823:5000:02HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
19616KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQUDZ23:5423:5600:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited