ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Nov-2020 08:38:57 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP00:0000:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02434NDLS MAS SPLNDLSMAS23:5500:0500:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02442NDLS BSP SPECIALNDLSBSP23:5500:0500:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP00:0000:0500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02522RAPTISAGAR SPECIALERSBJU00:0100:0600:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512TVC GKP EXPTVCGKP00:0100:0600:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM00:2500:3500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR00:2500:3500:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06523SBC KAWR HMS EXPYPRNZM01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02173JBP FESTIVL SPLNZMJBP01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMUBL01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG01:3001:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01080LTT FESTVL SPLGKPLTT01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02441BSP NDLS SPLBSPNDLS02:0002:1000:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02433MAS NDLS EXPMASNDLS02:3502:4500:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02598CSMT GKP SPECIALCSMTGKP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP04:2504:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04184FESTIVAL SF SPLPUNEJHS04:4004:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02186REWA HBJ SPLREWAHBJ05:3505:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNDLSSBC05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VSKP NZM SPECIALVSKPNZM05:5506:0000:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08237CHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR06:1506:2000:05HXXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02719JAIPUR HYB SPECIALJPHYB06:1006:2000:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMHBJ06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM06:2506:3000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02130TULSI EXP SPLPRYJLTT07:0007:0500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL06:5507:0500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05102CSMT CPR SPECIALCSMTCPR07:1007:2000:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS07:1507:2500:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN07:2007:3000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP07:4507:5000:05HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP07:5008:0500:15HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI08:1008:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011CAPE NZM EXPCAPENZM08:1508:2500:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02184PBH BPL SF SPLPBHBPL08:50----YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04813JU BPL SPLJUBPL09:10----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05029GKP PUNE SPECIALGKPPUNE09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01271FESTIVAL SPECIALETBPL09:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02137CSMT FZR SPLCSMTFZR09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06054MDU FESTIVAL SPLBKNMDU09:5010:0000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02172HW LTT SF AC SPLHWLTT10:2010:3000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL10:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09323DADN BPL SPLDADNBPL10:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02002NDLS HBJ SHATABDINDLSHBJ13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02720JP FESTVL SPLHYBJP14:0014:1000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01407LJN FESTIVAL SPLPUNELJN14:1014:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02001HBJ NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS15:1315:1600:03HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02133FESTIVAL SPLBDTSJBP15:2515:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG--15:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06012NZM CAPE SF SPLNZMCAPE15:5516:0500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05101CPR CSMT FEST SPCPRCSMT16:2516:3500:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSL2S
09324BPL DADN SPLBPLDADN--17:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02852NZM VSKP SPECIALNZMVSKP17:0517:1000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04814BPL JODHPUR SPLBPLJU--17:25--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK17:2017:3000:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07379VSG NZM HUMSAFARVSGNZM17:2017:3000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
04183JHS NZM SPLJHSPUNE17:3517:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP17:5018:0000:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
01272FESTVAL SPECIALBPLET--18:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
01408PUNE FESTVL SPLLJNPUNE18:2018:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH18:2018:3000:10HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH18:3018:4000:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02129LTT PRYJ SPLLTTPRYJ18:4018:4500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHATTISGARH EXP SPLASRBSP18:4518:5000:05HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP19:0519:1000:05HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02183BPL PBH SF SPLBPLPBH--19:15--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS19:1019:2000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR19:2019:3000:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06524YPR HUMSAFARNZMYPR19:2019:3000:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
07305NZM LINK EXPUBLNZM19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02134FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPBDTS20:1520:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS20:1020:2200:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02171LTT HW AC SPLLTTHW20:3020:4000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN20:5521:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02511FESTIVAL SPLGKPTVC21:0521:1000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02691SBC NDLS AC SPLSBCNDLS21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC21:0521:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTISAGAR SPECIALBJUERS21:0521:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJNZM21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP21:2021:3000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS21:3021:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02185HBJ REWA SPLHBJREWA22:1022:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06053MDU BKN FESTSPLMDUBKN22:2022:3000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
07380VSG HUMSAFAR SPLNZMVSG23:1023:2000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02597GKP CSMT SPLGKPCSMT23:1023:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02174FESTIVAL SF SPLJBPNZM23:4223:4700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 111 / Found: 111)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.