ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 20:53:59 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU00:0100:0500:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP00:0100:0500:04HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB00:0100:0500:04HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP00:0100:0500:04HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM00:0100:1000:09HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR00:0100:1000:09HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02753NZM FESTIVAL SPLNEDNZM00:0100:1100:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02439NED SGNR SPLNEDSGNR00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01222CSMT RAJDNI SPLNZMCSMT00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06523SBC KAWR HMS EXPYPRNZM01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09302YPR DADN SPLYPRDADN01:1001:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09372INDB HUMSAFAR SPLPURIINDB01:3001:4000:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
09301DADN YPR SPLDADNYPR01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02173SHRIDHAM SPLNZMJBP01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01221NZM RAJDHANI SPLCSMTNZM02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02437SC NZM RAJ SPLSCNZM02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06151MAS NZM SPLMASNZM02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02441BSP NDLS SPLBSPNDLS02:0002:1000:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02433MAS NZM RAJ SPLMASNZM02:0002:1000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN02:5503:0500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR02:5503:0500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02598FESTIVAL SF SPLCSMTGKP02:5503:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXXXXXX2S
06094GOMTI SAGAR SPLLJNMAS02:5503:0500:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP03:3503:4000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06077KONGU SF SPLCBENZM03:3503:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNZMSBC03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05064LTT GKP EXP SPLPNVLGKP04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSL2S
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP04:3004:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02186REWA HBJ SPLREWAHBJ04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02143LTT SLN SF SPLLTTSLN05:1505:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01073UDYOG NAGRI SPLLTTPBH05:3005:4000:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02107LTT LJN FEST SPLLTTLJN05:3005:4000:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02156SHAN E BHOPAL SPLNZMHBJ05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02719HYB FESTIVL SPLJPHYB05:4505:5500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07019JP HYB SPLJPHYB05:4505:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02130TULSI EXP SPLPRYJLTT05:5506:0500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR06:0006:1000:10HXXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02047KOP NZM SF SPLKOPNZM06:2506:3500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM06:4506:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP06:4006:5000:10HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM06:4506:5000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02031GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP06:4506:5000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP06:4507:0000:15HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02887VIZAG SAMTA SPLVSKPNZM07:1007:1500:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT07:1307:2000:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI07:2007:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN07:2007:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS07:2507:3000:05HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02968JP CHENNAI SPLJPMAS07:2007:3000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI07:2007:3000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE07:2007:3000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02172HW LTT SF AC SPLHWLTT07:4007:5000:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02754NZM NED SPECIALNZMNED07:4007:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02108LJN LTT FEST SPLLJNLTT08:1508:2500:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02781AP S KRANTI SPLTPTYNZM08:1508:2500:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06155MDU NZM SPLMDUNZM08:1508:2500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM08:1508:2500:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02184PBH BPL SF SPLPBHBPL08:35----YXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08245BSP BKN SF SPLBSPBKN08:2508:3500:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08243BSP BGKT SF SPLBSPBGKT08:2508:3500:10HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02440SGNR NED SF SPLSGNRNED08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06863BGKT MQ SPLBGKTMQ08:5509:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK09:0009:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01058ASR CSMT SPECIALASRCSMT09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05029PUNE FESTIVAL SPGKPPUNE09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
03026BPL HWH SPLBPLHWH--09:35--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06093GOMTI SAGAR SPLMASLJN09:2509:3500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02722DAKSHIN SF SPLNZMHYB09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01271ET BPL SPECIALETBPL09:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
02137CSMT FZR SPLCSMTFZR09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04813JU BPL SPLJUBPL10:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
01016KUSHINAGAR SPLGKPLTT09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02537GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09243UDYOGKARMI SF SPLBLCNB10:2010:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09713JP SC SPLJPSC10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL10:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09711JP BPL EXP SPLJPBPL11:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01330GKP PUNE SPLGKPPUNE12:1512:2500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01360GKP CSMT SPLGKPCSMT12:1512:2500:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01407LJN FESTIVAL SPLPUNELJN13:5514:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02720JP FESTVL SPLHYBJP13:5514:0500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07020HYB JP SPLHYBJP13:5514:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSHBJ14:0714:1000:03HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
02575HYB GKP SF SPLHYBGKP14:1014:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04198BPL INTRCITY SPLGWLBPL14:40----XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02104GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02538LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01015KUSHINAGAR SPLLTTGKP15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04197BPL GWL SPECIALBPLGWL--15:20--XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02048NZM KOP SF SPLNZMKOP15:2515:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02852VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP15:2515:3000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS15:2715:3000:03HYYYYYYYECXXXXCCXX
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC15:3015:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG--16:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06156NZM MDU SPLNZMMDU15:5016:0000:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02782AP S KRANTI SPLNZMTPTY15:5516:0500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE15:5516:0500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02032PUNE FESTVL SPLGKPPUNE16:0516:1000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01074UDYOG NAGRI SPLPBHLTT16:0516:1500:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT16:1016:2000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXX2S
09244UDYOGKARMI SF SPLCNBBL16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09712BPL JAIPUR SPLBPLJP--16:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02138PUNJAB MAIL SPLFZRCSMT16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04814BPL JODHPUR SPLBPLJU--16:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
06250KARNATAKA S KRNTI SPLNZMYPR16:5517:0500:10HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06078KONGU SF SPLNZMCBE17:0017:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02721DAKSHIN SF SPLHYBNZM17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01408PUNE FESTVL SPLLJNPUNE17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02144SLN LTT SF SPLSLNLTT17:2017:3000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02888VIZAG SAMTA SPLNZMVSKP17:4017:5000:10HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02967MAS JP SPLMASJP17:5018:0000:10HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP17:5018:0000:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXCCSL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP17:5018:0000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09714SC JP SPLSCJP17:5018:0000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU17:5018:0000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP18:0018:0500:05HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01272BPL ET SPECIALBPLET--18:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
03025HWH BPL SPLHWHBPL18:25----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02103LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP18:1518:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09371PURI HUMSAFARINDBPURI18:3018:4000:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02183BPL PBH SF SPLBPLPBH--19:15--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06524YPR HUMSAFARNZMYPR19:2019:3000:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08246BKN BSP SF SPLBKNBSP19:4519:5500:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08244BGKT BSP SF SPLBGKTBSP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02129LTT PRYJ SPLLTTPRYJ19:5019:5500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH19:5520:0500:10HYXYYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH20:0020:1500:15HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS20:1020:2200:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02171LTT HW AC SPLLTTHW20:3020:4000:10HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR20:5521:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02691SBC NZM AC EXPSBCNZM20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC20:5521:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS20:5521:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL20:5521:0000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN21:0521:1500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL21:0521:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06864MQ BGKT SPLMQBGKT21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP21:1521:2500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN21:1521:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02185HBJ REWA SPLHBJREWA22:1122:1300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02134JBP BDTS SF SPLJBPBDTS22:2522:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05063GKP LTT EXP SPLGKPPNVL22:4522:5500:10HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
02155SHAN E BHOPAL SPLHBJNZM22:5222:5700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02597CSMT FESTIVAL SPGKPCSMT22:5723:0500:08HXXYXXXXXXXXXXX2S
02576GKP HYB SF SPLGKPHYB23:1023:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01078JHELUM EXP SPLJATPUNE23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06249KARNATAKA S KRNT SPLYPRNZM23:1023:2000:10HYYYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02442NDLS BSP SPECIALNDLSBSP23:3023:4000:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02438SC RAJDHANI SPLNZMSC23:3023:4000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02434NZM MAS RAJ SPLNZMMAS23:3023:4000:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06152MAS G RATH SPLNZMMAS23:3023:4000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02174SHRIDHAM SPLJBPNZM23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 185 / Found: 185)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.