ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
20-Sep-2021 11:10:31 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
02522RAPTI SAGAR SPLERSBJU00:0100:0500:04HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02646AHILYA NAGARI SPLKCVLINDB00:0000:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02592YPR GKP SF EXPYPRGKP00:0100:0500:04HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
05308LJN GARIBRATH SPLBPLLJN--00:05--XYXXXXX
3A
02512RAPTI SAGAR SPLKCVLGKP00:0000:0500:05HXXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02025NGP ASR AC SPLNGPASR00:0100:1000:09HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
02629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM00:0100:1000:09HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02753NZM FESTIVAL SPLNEDNZM00:0100:1100:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL00:1500:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04691NED ASR SF SPLNEDASR00:2000:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02439NED SGNR SPLNEDSGNR00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02485NED SGNR SF SPLNEDSGNR00:2000:3000:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
05427NED AADR SF SPLNEDAADR00:2000:3000:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01222CSMT RAJDNI SPLNZMCSMT00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02715SACHKHAND SPLNEDASR00:4000:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04064GONDWANA SF SPLNZMBSL01:0001:0500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04080GONDWANA SF SPLNZMRIG01:0001:0500:05HYXYYYYX
2A3ASL2S
06523SBC KAWR HMS EXPYPRNZM01:0001:1000:10HXYXXXYX
3ASL
09302YPR DADN SPLYPRDADN01:1001:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09301DADN YPR SPLDADNYPR01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
09372INDB HUMSAFAR SPLPURIINDB01:3001:4000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
02173SHRIDHAM SPLNZMJBP01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01221NZM RAJDHANI SPLCSMTNZM02:0002:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
06151MAS NZM SPLMASNZM02:0002:1000:10HYXXXXXX
3A
02433MAS NZM RAJ SPLMASNZM02:0002:1000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3A
02441BSP NDLS SPLBSPNDLS02:0002:1000:10HXXYXXYX
1A2A3A
02437SC NZM RAJ SPLSCNZM02:0002:1000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
02688CDG MDU SF SPLCDGMDU02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXXY
3ASL2S
06318HIMSAGAR EXP SPLSVDKCAPE02:1002:2000:10HXXXYXXX
3ASL2S
02780GOA EXPRESS SPLNZMVSG02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02617MANGALA LDWEEP SPLERSNZM02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05023YPR FESTVAL SPLGKPYPR02:5503:0500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02100LJN PUNE SF SPLLJNPUNE02:5503:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06788SVDK TEN SPLSVDKTEN02:5503:0500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02598CSMT GKP SF SPLCSMTGKP02:5503:0500:10HXXXXYXX
2S
04314BE LTT SPLBELTT02:5503:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06094GOMTI SAGAR SPLLJNMAS02:5503:0500:10HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02616GRAND TRUNK EXPNDLSMAS03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08234NARMADA EXP SPLBSPINDB03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05024GKP FEST SPLYPRGKP03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP03:3503:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06077KONGU SF SPLCBENZM03:3503:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05030GKP FESTIVAL SPLPUNEGKP03:3503:4000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02099PUNE LJN SF SPLPUNELJN03:4003:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPTVCNDLS03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02692NDLS SBC AC SPLNZMSBC03:4503:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
01071KAMAYANI EXPRESSLTTBSB04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02806NDLS VSKP AP EXPNDLSVSKP04:3004:4000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02186REWA HBJ SPLREWAHBJ04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02292JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02143LTT SLN SF SPLLTTSLN05:1505:2000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02626NDLS TVC SF EXPNDLSTVC05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01073UDYOG NAGRI SPLLTTPBH05:3005:4000:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02107LTT LJN FEST SPLLTTLJN05:3005:4000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02156SHAN E BHOPAL SPLNZMHBJ05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07019JP HYB SPLJPHYB05:4505:5500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02719HYB FESTIVL SPLJPHYB05:4505:5500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02130TULSI EXP SPLPRYJLTT05:5506:0500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR06:0006:1000:10HXXXYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01163KURJ MAHAMANA SPLBPLKURJ--06:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
02047KOP NZM SF SPLKOPNZM06:2506:3500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06528NDLS SBC SF SPLNDLSSBC06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP06:4006:5000:10HXYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06171MILLENNIUM SF SPLERSNZM06:4506:5000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPLLTTCPR06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
06167TVC NZM SF SPLTVCNZM06:4506:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02851VSKP NZM SPLVSKPNZM06:4506:5000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02622NDLS MAS SF SPLNDLSMAS06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP06:4507:0000:15HYXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02366SGRL BPL SF SPLSGRLBPL07:10----XXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02887VIZAG SAMTA SPLVSKPNZM07:1007:1500:05HYYXYYYX
2A3ASL2S
02533PUSHPAK EXPLJNCSMT07:1307:2000:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02968JP CHENNAI SPLJPMAS07:2007:3000:10HXYXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI07:2007:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02970JP CBE SUP SPLJPCBE07:2007:3000:10HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS07:2507:3000:05HXXYXYXX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI07:2007:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02172HW LTT SF AC SPLHWLTT07:4007:5000:10HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
04566KLK SNSI SF SPLKLKSNSI07:4007:5000:10HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN07:3007:5000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02754NZM NED SPECIALNZMNED07:4007:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02781AP S KRANTI SPLTPTYNZM08:1508:2500:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
02108LJN LTT FEST SPLLJNLTT08:1508:2500:10HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
06011THIRUKKURAL SF SPLCAPENZM08:1508:2500:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06155MDU NZM SPLMDUNZM08:1508:2500:10HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08243BSP BGKT SF SPLBSPBGKT08:2508:3500:10HXXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02184PBH BPL SF SPLPBHBPL08:35----YXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08245BSP BKN SF SPLBSPBKN08:2508:3500:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02440SGNR NED SF SPLSGNRNED08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04692ASR NED SF SPLASRNED08:3508:4500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04072NDLS PDY SF SPLNDLSPDY08:3508:4500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05428AADR NED SF SPLAADRNED08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02486SGNR NED SF SPLSGNRNED08:3508:4500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
01077PUNE JAT SPLPUNEJAT08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06863BGKT MQ SPLBGKTMQ08:5509:0000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06317HIMSAGAR EXP SPLCAPESVDK09:0009:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
06787TEN SVDK SPLTENSVDK09:0009:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06054ANUVRAT AC SPLBKNMDU09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
05307BPL GARIBRATH SPLLJNBPL09:10----YXXXXXX
3A
02133BDTS JBP SPLBDTSJBP09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04815TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLBGKTTPJ09:0509:1500:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
01058ASR CSMT SPECIALASRCSMT09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05029PUNE FESTIVAL SPGKPPUNE09:2009:3000:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06093GOMTI SAGAR SPLMASLJN09:2509:3500:10HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
03026BPL HWH SPLBPLHWH--09:35--XXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02687MDU CDG SF SPLMDUCDG09:2509:3500:10HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
02722DAKSHIN SF SPLNZMHYB09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01271ET BPL SPECIALETBPL09:50----YYYYYYY
SL2S
02137CSMT FZR SPLCSMTFZR09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04813JU BPL SPLJUBPL10:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
02537KUSHINAGAR SF SPLGKPLTT09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08235BPL BSP EXP SPLBPLBSP--10:15--YYYYYYY
SL2S
02853AMARKANTAK EXPDURGBPL10:30----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09243UDYOGKARMI SF SPLBLCNB10:2010:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09713JP SC SPLJPSC10:2010:3000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09323DADN BPL SPLDADNBPL10:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
09711JP BPL EXP SPLJPBPL11:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09340BPL DAHOD SPLBPLDHD--12:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
04816BGKT HUMSAFAR SPLTPJBGKT13:4013:5000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL
02590GORAKHPUR SPLSCGKP13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04071PDY NDLS SF SPLPDYNDLS13:4013:5000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
01407LJN FESTIVAL SPLPUNELJN13:5514:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02720JP FESTVL SPLHYBJP13:5514:0500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07020HYB JP SPLHYBJP13:5514:0500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSHBJ14:0714:1000:03HYYYYYYY
ECCC
02575HYB GKP SF SPLHYBGKP14:1014:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
04198BPL INTRCITY SPLGWLBPL14:40----XYYXYYY
CC2S
02104GKP LTT SUP SPLGKPLTT14:4014:5000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02538KUSHINAGAR SF SPLLTTGKP14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04197BPL GWL SPECIALBPLGWL--15:20--XYYXYYY
CC2S
06172MILLENNIUM SF SPLNZMERS15:2515:3000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJNDLS15:2715:3000:03HYYYYYYY
ECCC
02852VSKP FESTIVL SPLNZMVSKP15:2515:3000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02048NZM KOP SF SPLNZMKOP15:2515:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06168NZM TVC SF SPLNZMTVC15:3015:3500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
09339DHD BPL SPECIALDHDBPL15:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06156NZM MDU SPLNZMMDU15:5016:0000:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02854AMARKANTAK EXPBPLDURG--16:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06012THIRUKKURAL SF SPLNZMCAPE15:5516:0500:10HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02782AP S KRANTI SPLNZMTPTY15:5516:0500:10HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
04623PATALKOT EXP SPLCWAFZR16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
01074UDYOG NAGRI SPLPBHLTT16:0516:1500:10HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05101CPR LTT FEST SPLCPRLTT16:1016:2000:10HXXXYXXX
2S
09244UDYOGKARMI SF SPLCNBBL16:1016:2000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
02618MNGLA LKSDP SPLNZMERS16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
09712BPL JAIPUR SPLBPLJP--16:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02138PUNJAB MAIL SPLFZRCSMT16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04814BPL JODHPUR SPLBPLJU--16:55--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
09324BPL DADN SPLBPLDADN--17:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06078KONGU SF SPLNZMCBE17:0017:0500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06250KARNATAKA S KRNTI SPLNZMYPR16:5517:0500:10HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02721DAKSHIN SF SPLHYBNZM17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
08236BSP BPL EXP SPLBSPBPL17:20----YYYYYYY
SL2S
02144SLN LTT SF SPLSLNLTT17:2017:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01408PUNE FESTVL SPLLJNPUNE17:2017:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02888VIZAG SAMTA SPLNZMVSKP17:4017:5000:10HXYYXYYY
2A3ASL2S
02975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP17:5018:0000:10HYXXXXYX
1A2A3ACCSL2S
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU17:5018:0000:10HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
09714SC JP SPLSCJP17:5018:0000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
02969CBE JP EXPRESSCBEJP17:5018:0000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
02967MAS JP SPLMASJP17:5018:0000:10HXYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP18:0018:0500:05HXYXXXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01272BPL ET SPECIALBPLET--18:10--YYYYYYY
SL2S
03025HWH BPL SPLHWHBPL18:25----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02103LTT GKP SUP SPLLTTGKP18:1518:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR18:2018:3000:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
09371PURI HUMSAFARINDBPURI18:3018:4000:10HXXYXXXX
3ASL
02615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLS18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02183BPL PBH SF SPLBPLPBH--19:15--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06524YPR HUMSAFARNZMYPR19:2019:3000:10HXXYXXXY
3ASL
02779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM19:2019:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04079GONDWANA SF SPLRIGNZM19:3019:4000:10HXYXYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04063GONDWANA SF SPLBSLNZM19:4019:4500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02129LTT PRYJ SPLLTTPRYJ19:5019:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08244BGKT BSP SF SPLBGKTBSP19:4519:5500:10HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
08246BKN BSP SF SPLBKNBSP19:4519:5500:10HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH19:5520:0500:10HYXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH20:0520:2000:15HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02621MAS NDLS EXPRESSMASNDLS20:1020:2200:12HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02805VSKP NDLS AP EXPVSKPNDLS20:2020:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
04565SNSI KLK SUP SPLSNSIKLK20:3020:4000:10HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02171LTT HW AC SPLLTTHW20:3020:4000:10HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A
02591GKP YPR SF EXPGKPYPR20:5521:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
02511RAPTI SAGAR SPLGKPKCVL20:5521:0000:05HYXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
02691SBC NZM AC EXPSBCNZM20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A
02589GKP SC SPLGKPSC20:5521:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
02521RAPTI SAGAR SPLBJUERS20:5521:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02365BPL SGRL SF SPLBPLSGRL--21:00--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
05015GKP YPR SF SPLGKPYPR20:5521:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06864MQ BGKT SPLMQBGKT21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06053ANUVRAT AC SPLMDUBKN21:0521:1500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3A
02645AHILYA NAGARI SPLINDBKCVL21:0521:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSMTLJN21:1521:2500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02026ASR NGP AC SPLASRNGP21:1521:2500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
04313LTT BAREILLY SPLLTTBE21:2521:3500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08233NARMADA EXP SPLINDBBSP21:4521:5500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02185HBJ REWA SPLHBJREWA22:1122:1300:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02716ASR NED EXP SPLASRNED22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02134JBP BDTS SF SPLJBPBDTS22:2522:3500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
04624PATALKOT EXP SPLFZRCWA22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02155SHAN E BHOPAL SPLHBJNZM22:5222:5700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
01164BPL MAHAMANA SPLKURJBPL23:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
02597CSMT FESTIVAL SPLGKPCSMT22:5723:0500:08HXXYXXXX
2S
02576GKP HYB SF SPLGKPHYB23:1023:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06249KARNATAKA S KRNT SPLYPRNZM23:1023:2000:10HYYYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
01078JHELUM EXP SPLJATPUNE23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
02291INDB JBP SPLINDBJBP23:2023:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06527KARNATAKA SF EXPSBCNDLS23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02442NDLS BSP SPECIALNDLSBSP23:3023:4000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A
02438SC RAJDHANI SPLNZMSC23:3023:4000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
02434NZM MAS RAJ SPLNZMMAS23:3023:4000:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3A
06152MAS G RATH SPLNZMMAS23:3023:4000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
02174SHRIDHAM SPLJBPNZM23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 218 / Found: 218)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.