ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 00:12:07 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS00:1000:1500:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ00:1000:1500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02037PURI AJMER SPLPURIAII00:2000:2500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08420JYG PURI SPLJYGPURI00:5501:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08450BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPNBEPURI00:5501:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08478KALINGA UTKAL SPLYNRKPURI01:4301:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09372INDB HUMSAFAR SPLPURIINDB01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL01:4501:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:0002:0500:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02509BNC GHY EXPBNCGHY02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02201PURI DURONTO EXPSDAHPURI02:5503:0000:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC03:3503:4000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSTVCSCL04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESSNCJSHM04:1004:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPLTVCSHM04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05227YPR MFP FEST SPLYPRMFP04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08451TAPASWINI SPLHTEPURI04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02249SBC NTSK SPECIALSBCNTSK04:1004:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08406ADI PURI SPLADIPURI04:5605:0000:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02145LTT PURI SF SPLLTTPURI04:5505:0000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02098JNRD BBS SPLJNRDBBS05:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC--05:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXP SPLBGPYPR05:4505:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02867HWH PDY SPLHWHPDY05:4505:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08480BBS FESTVL SPLTPTYBBS05:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02072TPTY BBS SPLTPTYBBS05:55----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02840MAS BBS FEST SPLMASBBS05:55----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02878ERS HWH FEST SPLERSHWH06:0506:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02821HWH MAS SPLHWHMAS06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02644PNBE ERS SPLPNBEERS06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02660SHM NCJ SPLSHMNCJ06:3006:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC06:3006:3500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08493BBS BLGR SPLBBSBLGR--06:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
05228YPR FESTVL SPLMFPYPR06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02865PURI FESTIVAL SPLTTPURI06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
05905CAPE DBRG SPLCAPEDBRG06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02879FESTIVAL SF SPLLTTBBS07:00----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02855BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS--07:15--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
08426DURG PURI SPLDURGPURI07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02880BBS LTT SPBBSLTT--07:20--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02866PURI LTT SF SPLPURILTT07:1507:2000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC--07:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI07:2507:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02209BBS NDLS DURONTOBBSNDLS--07:35--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08414PURI PRDP SPECIALPURIPRDP07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC07:4507:5000:05HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02250NTSK SBC SPECIALNTSKSBC07:4507:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02094JU PURI SF SPLJUPURI08:0508:1000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08446HIRAKHAND SPLJDBBBS08:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07015VISAKHA SPLBBSSC--08:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08427ANGL PURI EXP SPLANGLPURI08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05906DBRG CAPE SPLDBRGCAPE08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08424NYGT BBS EXP SPLNYGTBBS09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS--09:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08434PSA BBS SPLPSABBS09:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08448KRPU BBS SPLKRPUBBS09:45----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08411BHC BBS EXP SPLBHCBBS09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH09:4509:5500:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02891BGY BBS SPLBGYBBS10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH10:0010:0500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ10:0010:0500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08491BHC BBS SPLBHCBBS10:20----XXYXYYXXXXXXXX2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02825BBS NDLS SPLBBSNDLS--10:35--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08455KDJR BBS EXP SPLKDJRBBS11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02513GHY FESTVL SPLSCGHY11:0511:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08303SBP PURI SPLSBPPURI11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02210NDLS BBS DURONTONDLSBBS11:40----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI11:4011:4500:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02088DHAULI SF SPLPURIHWH11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02820BBS FESTIVL SPLANVTBBS11:55----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02839BBS MAS SPLBBSMAS--12:10--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02071BBS TPTY SPLBBSTPTY--12:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08496BBS RMM SPLBBSRMM--12:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08479BBS TPTY SPLBBSTPTY--12:10--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02898BBS PDY SPLBBSPDY--12:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT12:1512:2000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:1512:2000:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02861ROU BBS SF SPLROUBBS12:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT--12:30--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02874YPR HWH FEST SPLYPRHWH12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02828PURI FEST SPLSTPURI12:3512:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02038AII PURI SF SPLAIIPURI12:3512:4000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09493GIMB PURI SPLGIMBPURI12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02862BBS ROU SF SPLBBSROU--13:40--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS14:15----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT--15:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07016VISAKHA SPLSCBBS15:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02822MAS HWH SPLMASHWH15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02868PDY HWH FESTSPLPDYHWH15:5015:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02253ANGA EXP SPLYPRBGP15:5015:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05929TBM NTSK SPLTBMNTSK16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH16:0016:0500:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH SPLCAPEHWH16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02819BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT--16:15--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08449BAIDYANATHDHAM SPLPURIPNBE16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08419PURI JYG SPLPURIJYG16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02826NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS16:15----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR16:2016:2500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR16:2016:2500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02087DHAULI SF SPLHWHPURI16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:2016:3000:10HYXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08456BBS KDJR EXP SPLBBSKDJR--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02876NEELACHAL SPLANVTPURI16:3516:4000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02881PUNE BBS SF SPLPUNEBBS16:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08304PURI SBP SPLPURISBP16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
09371PURI HUMSAFARINDBPURI16:5517:0000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02093PURI JU SPLPURIJU17:1517:2000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS17:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02892BBS BGY SPLBBSBGY--17:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02612NJP MAS SPECIALNJPMAS17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08412BBS BHC EXP SPLBBSBHC--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08492BBS BHC SPLBBSBHC--18:00--XYXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
08428PURI ANGL EXP SPLPURIANGL17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08495RMM BBS FESTSPLRMMBBS18:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02897PDY BBS FESTSPLPDYBBS18:10----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02846BNC BBS FEST SPLBNCBBS18:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08447BBS KRPU SPLBBSKRPU--18:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08433BBS PSA SPLBBSPSA--18:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08423BBS NYGT EXP SPLBBSNYGT--18:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS18:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08445HIRAKHAND SPLBBSJDB--19:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS20:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02856NDLS BBS RAJ SPLNDLSBBS20:10----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08413PRDP PURI SPECIALPRDPPURI20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02202SDAH DURONTO EXPPURISDAH20:2520:3000:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08425PURI DURG SPLPURIDURG20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08405PURI ADI SPECIALPURIADI20:4020:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09494PURI GIMB SPLPURIGIMB21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02827PURI ST SPLPURIST21:0521:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SPLHWHERS21:2021:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02882BBS PUNE SF SPLBBSPUNE--21:30--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02097BBS JNRD SPLBBSJNRD--21:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08494BLGR BBS SPLBLGRBBS21:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH21:4021:4700:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08452TAPASWINI SPECIALPURIHTE21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08477KALINGA UTKAL SPLPURIYNRK21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
05930NTSK TBM SPECIALNTSKTBM22:2522:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC22:2522:3000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02665HWH CAPE SPLHWHCAPE22:2522:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02146PURI LTT SUP SPLPURILTT22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS23:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 152 / Found: 152)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.