ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ00:1000:1500:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS00:1000:1500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3A
20823PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII00:2000:2500:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI00:5501:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI00:5501:0000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI00:5501:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP00:5501:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08012PURI VZR SPLPURIVZR01:3001:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
18478KALINGAUTKAL EXPYNRKPURI01:4301:4800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20918INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURIINDB01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXX
3ASL
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURIBL01:4501:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12515CBE SCL EXPCBESCL02:0002:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY02:0002:0500:05HYXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE02:0002:0500:05HXXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA02:0002:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASSHM02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSHMPURI02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAHPURI02:5503:0000:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12887SHM PURI EXPRESSSHMPURI03:0503:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSHMPURI03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12881HWH PURI G RATHSHMPURI03:0503:1000:05HXXXYXYX
3A
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC03:3503:4000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH03:3503:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM04:1004:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK04:1004:1500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVCSCL04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP04:1004:1500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
20862ADI PURI EXPADIPURI04:5605:0000:04HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTTPURI04:5505:0000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18046EAST COAST EXPHYBSHM05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
20838JNRD BBS EXPJNRDBBS05:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
08011VZR PURI SPLVZRPURI05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXYX
2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC--05:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR05:4505:5000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSHMVSG05:4505:5000:05HYXYYXYX
3ASL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI05:4505:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY05:4505:5000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPTPTYBBS05:55----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS05:55----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS05:55----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH--06:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROUGNPR06:0006:0500:05HXYXYXYX
3ASL2S
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYAERSHWH06:0506:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2S
18126PURI ROU EXPRESPURIROU06:1306:1800:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12839HWH MAS EXPHWHMAS06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12893BLGR EXPRESSBBSBLGR--06:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ06:3006:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC06:3006:3500:05HXYXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS06:3006:3500:05HXXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG06:4506:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05869PURI RPAN SPLPURIRPAN06:4506:5000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
06522ERS BJU EXPERSBJU06:4506:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS07:00----YXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS--07:15--XXXXXXY
1A2A3A
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20807HIRAKUD EXPVSKPASR07:1507:2000:05HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT07:1507:2000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT--07:20--XYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20471BKN PURI EXPBKNPURI07:2507:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22909BL PURI SF EXPBLPURI07:2507:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC--07:30--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBSNDLS--07:35--XXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURIBBN07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC07:4507:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC07:4507:5000:05HXYYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12516SCL CBE EXPRESSSCLCBE07:4507:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12508ARONAI EXPRESSSCLTVC07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
20472PURI BKN EXPRESSPURIBKN07:5007:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI08:0508:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
08440PNBE PURI SPLPNBEPURI08:0508:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22819INTER CITY EXPBBSVSKP--08:15--YYYYYYY
2S
18448HIRAKHAND EXPJDBBBS08:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC--08:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08427ANGL PURI EXP SPLANGLPURI08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18424NYGT BBS SEVA EXPNYGTBBS09:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE08:5509:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06521BJU ERS EXPBJUERS08:5509:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05870RPAN PURI SPLRPANPURI08:5509:0000:05HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
08429BBS MAHI PASS SPLBBSMAHI--09:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS--09:30--XYYXYYX
1A2A3A
08432PURI CTC EXP SPLPURICTC09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18444PSA BBS EXPRESSPSABBS09:45----YYYYYYY
2S
08434PSA BBS SPLPSABBS09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08411BHC BBS EXP SPLBHCBBS09:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH09:4509:5500:10HXYYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBGYBBS10:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH09:5610:0100:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ10:0010:0500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
08441BBS BAM PASS SPLBBSBAM--10:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
68407BHC BBS MEMUBHCBBS10:20----XXYXYYX
2S
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS--10:35--YXXYXXX
1A2A3A
08455KDJR KUR EXP SPLKDJRKUR10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFTPTYHWH11:0011:1000:10HXYXXXXX
3A
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY11:0511:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNCAGTL11:0511:1000:05HXXXYXXX
3A
07030SC AGTL SPLSCAGTL11:0511:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02983BNC AGTL SPLBNCAGTL11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
22888HWH HUMSAFAR EXPYPRHWH11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXYX
3A
18021KGP KUR EXPKGPKUR11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSBPPURI11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLSBBS11:40----XXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12816NANDAN KANAN EXANVTPURI11:4011:4500:05HYXYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
12822DHAULI EXPPURISHM11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS11:55----XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBSKJM--12:10--XXXYXXX
3A
20896BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM--12:10--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY--12:10--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBSTPTY--12:10--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBSTPTY--12:10--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS--12:10--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08444PSA BBS PASS SPLPSABBS12:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT12:1512:2000:05HYXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:1512:2000:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBSANVT--12:30--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROUBBS12:30----YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH12:2512:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL2S
22828SURAT PURI EXPSTPURI12:3512:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20824AII PURI EXPAIIPURI12:3512:4000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR12:4512:5000:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP12:4512:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBSROU--13:40--YYYYYYY
3ACC2S
20808HIRAKUD EXPASRVSKP14:2014:2500:05HXYYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22806ANVT BBS SUPANVTBBS14:45----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT--15:20--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS15:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPTPTYSRC15:5015:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH15:5015:5500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18048VSG SHALIMAR EXPVSGSHM15:5015:5500:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP15:5015:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS16:00----XXYXXXY
1A2A3A
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBMSHTT16:0016:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMNTSK16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH16:0016:0500:05HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT--16:15--YXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ16:1016:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08439PURI PNBE SPLPURIPNBE16:1016:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12821DHAULI EXPSHMPURI16:2016:2500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR16:2016:2500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:2016:3000:10HYXYYXYY
1A2A3ASL
08456KUR KDJR EXP SPLKURKDJR16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI16:3516:4000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSPUNEBBS16:45----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR16:4016:4500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
20917PURI HUMSAFAR EXINDBPURI16:5517:0000:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
18304PURI SBP INT EXPPURISBP16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
18022KUR KGP EXPKURKGP17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYY
CC
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU17:1517:2000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS17:25----YXXYYYX
1A2A3A
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY--17:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08431CTC PURI EXP SPLCTCPURI17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08412BBS BHC EXP SPLBBSBHC--17:55--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08428PURI ANGL EXP SPLPURIANGL17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
68408BBS BHC MEMUBBSBHC--18:00--XYXYYXX
2S
18415BBN PURI EXPBBNPURI17:5618:0100:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
20895BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS18:10----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18443BBS PSA EXPRESSBBSPSA--18:10--YYYYYYY
2S
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS18:10----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
08430MAHI BBS PASS SPLMAHIBBS18:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNCBBS18:15----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJMBBS18:15----XXXXXYX
3A
08433BBS PSA SPLBBSPSA--18:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18423BBS NYGT SEVA EXPBBSNYGT--18:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS18:50----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM18:4518:5000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC18:4518:5000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM18:4518:5000:05HXYXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWHTPTY19:0019:0500:05HXXXXXXY
3A
02984AGTL BNC SPECIALAGTLBNC19:0019:0500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
22887YPR HUMSAFAR EXPHWHYPR19:0019:0500:05HXXYXXXX
3A
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARAGTLBNC19:0019:0500:05HYXXXXXX
3A
07029AGTL SC SPECIALAGTLSC19:0019:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
08442BAM BBS PASS SPLBAMBBS19:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08443BBS PSA PASS SPLBBSPSA--19:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBSJDB--19:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18045EAST COAST EXPSHMHYB19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS20:00----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18125ROU PURI EXPROUPURI20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS20:10----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSPRDPPURI20:1520:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22202DURONTO EXPRESSPURISDAH20:2520:3000:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20861PURI ADI EXPPURIADI20:4020:4500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB21:0521:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURIST21:0521:1000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY21:2021:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYAHWHERS21:2021:2500:05HXXXXXXY
2S
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPTATAVSKP21:2021:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWHSSPN21:2021:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE--21:30--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURIHWH21:2821:3500:07HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
20837BBS JNRD EXPBBSJNRD--21:40--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12894BBS EXPRESSBLGRBBS21:45----YYYYYYY
CC2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE21:4521:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12841COROMANDAL EXPSHMMAS21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIYNRK21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18118RAJYA RANI EXPGNPRROU22:0522:1000:05HXYXYXYX
3ASL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSCSHM22:0522:1000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM22:0522:1000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA22:0522:1000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC22:2522:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A
15630NAGAON EXPRESSSHTTTBM22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15930NTSK TBM EXPNTSKTBM22:2522:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE22:2522:3000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURILTT22:5523:0000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS23:20----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURISHM23:2523:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12888PURI SHM EXPRESPURISHM23:2523:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ23:2523:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURISHM23:2523:3000:05HXYXYXXX
3A
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM23:2523:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKPBBS23:45----YYYYYYY
2S
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURISHM23:5323:5800:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 235 / Found: 235)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited