ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Oct-2020 22:15:26 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02774SC SHM AC SPLSCSHM00:5501:0000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08420JAYNAGAR PURI SPLJYGPURI01:1501:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08450HUMSAFAR SPLPNBEPURI01:1501:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02807SRC MAS AC SPLSRCMAS01:2501:3000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02509BNC AGTL EXPRESSBNCGHY02:3502:4000:05HYXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02513SC GHY SPLSCGHY02:3502:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02201PURI DURONTO EXPSDAHPURI02:5503:0000:05HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02808MAS SRC AC SPLMASSRC03:3503:4000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSPURI03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02895HWH PURI SPECIALHWHPURI04:0504:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS04:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08463BBS SBC SPLBBSSBC--05:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02837HWH PURI SPLHWHPURI05:3305:3800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02867HWH PDY SPECIALHWHPDY06:0506:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02641TVC SHALIMAR SPECIALTVCSHM06:0506:1000:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02507TVC SCL EXPTVCSCL06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02254ANGA EXPRESS SPLBGPYPR06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08406ADI PURI SPLADIPURI06:2006:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08493BBS BLGR SPLBBSBLGR--06:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02866PURI LTT SPECIALPURILTT06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02642SHM TVC SPLSHMTVC06:4506:5000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02880BBS LTT SPECIALBBSLTT--07:10--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02879LTT BBS SPECIALLTTBBS07:10----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02865LTT PURI SPECIALLTTPURI07:1007:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02845BBS BNC SPLBBSBNC--07:30--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08414PURI PRDP SPLPURIPRDP07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08416PURI BARBIL SPECIALPURIBBN07:3007:3500:05HXYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
02209BBS NDLS DURONTOBBSNDLS--07:40--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08426DURG PURI SPLDURGPURI07:3507:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02878ERS HWH SPECIALERSHWH07:4007:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC07:5007:5500:05HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02514GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09210PURI VALSAD SPLPURIBL07:5007:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02508SCL TVC EXPSCLTVC07:5007:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09209VALSAD PURI SPECIALBLPURI08:0508:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS--09:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08480TIRUPATI BBS SPLTPTYBBS09:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08448KRPU BBS SPLKRPUBBS09:45----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02891BGY BBS INTERCITYBGYBBS10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
02246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH09:5010:0000:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ09:5610:0100:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02864YPR HWH AC SPLYPRHWH09:5610:0100:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08491BHC BBS SPLBHCBBS10:20----XXYXYYXXXXXXXX2S
08438BAM BBS SPLBAMBBS10:30----XXYXYYXXXXXXXX2S
02816NANDAN KANAN EXPANVTPURI10:4010:4500:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:5310:5800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02846BNC BBS SPLBNCBBS11:15----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02210NDLS BBS DURONTONDLSBBS11:15----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08303SBP PURI SPLSBPPURI11:1711:2200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08496BBS RAMESWARAM SPLBBSRMM--12:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02898BBS PDY SPLBBSPDY--12:00--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08479BBS TIRUPATI SPLBBSTPTY--12:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02839MAS SF SPLBBSMAS--12:00--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02875NEELACHAL EXPPURIANVT12:1312:1800:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURIANVT12:1312:1800:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02820ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTIANVTBBS12:20----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02861ROU BBS SF SPLROUBBS12:30----XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02813BBS ANVT SPLBBSANVT--12:45--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02862BBS ROU SPLBBSROU--14:10--XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02876NEELACHAL EXPANVTPURI15:1515:2000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT--15:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02819ODISHA SAMPARK KRANTIBBSANVT--15:40--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02868PDY HWH SPECIALPDYHWH15:3715:4200:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02253ANGA EXPRESS SPLYPRBGP15:3715:4200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08449HUMSAFAR SPLPURIPNBE15:4815:5300:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08419PURI JAYNAGAR SPLPURIJYG15:4815:5300:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02814ANVT BBS SPLANVTBBS16:15----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02863YPR AC SPLHWHYPR16:4016:4500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02552KYQ YPR AC SPLKYQYPR16:4016:4500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:5017:0000:10HYXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02892BBS BGY INTERCITYBBSBGY--17:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08304PURI SBP SPLPURISBP17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02840MAS BBS SPECIALMASBBS17:25----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS17:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08437BBS BAM SPLBBSBAM--17:30--XYXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
08492BBS BHC SPLBBSBHC--18:00--XYXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
08447BBS KRPU SPLBBSKRPU--18:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08415BARBIL PURI SPECIALBBNPURI18:4518:5000:05HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
02897PDY BBS SPLPDYBBS18:55----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08495RMM BBS SPECIALRMMBBS18:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02666CAPE HWH FESTSPLCAPEHWH19:0719:1200:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02664TPJ HWH SF EXPTPJHWH19:0719:1200:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08405PURI ADI SPECIALPURIADI19:3819:4300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08425PURI DURG SPLPURIDURG19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02202SDAH DURONTO EXPPURISDAH20:2520:3000:05HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08413PRDP PURI SPLPRDPPURI20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
08464SBC BBS EXPSBCBBS21:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02827PURI ST SPLPURIST21:0521:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS21:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02838PURI HWH SPLPURIHWH21:4521:5200:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08494BLGR BBS SPLBLGRBBS22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02665HWH CAPE SPECIALHWHCAPE22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02663HWH TPJ SF SPLHWHTPJ22:5022:5500:05HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02773SHM SC AC SPLSHMSC22:5022:5500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:0223:0700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02896PURI HOWRAH SPLPURIHWH23:3123:3600:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02877HWH ERS SPECIALHWHERS23:3523:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 99 / Found: 99)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.