ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Aug-2020 13:27:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAHBBS03:34----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02802PURSHOTTAM SPLNDLSBBS03:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01019KONARK EXPRESSCSMTBBS04:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBSHWH--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08493BBS BLGR SPLBBSBLGR--06:30--XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
08448KRPU BBS SPLKRPUBBS08:30----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02823BBS NDLS AC SPLBBSNDLS--10:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08438BAM BBS SPLBAMBBS10:00----XYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
02246DURONTO EXPRESSYPRHWH09:5010:0000:10HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08491BHC BBS SPLBHCBBS10:10----XYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
02704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH10:5310:5800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08303SBP KUR SPLSBPKUR11:1711:2200:05HXYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02861ROU BBS SPECIALROUBBS12:30----XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02862BBS ROU SPECIALBBSROU--14:10--XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSMT--15:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02245HWH YPR DURONTOHWHYPR16:5017:0000:10HYXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02824NDLS BBS AC EXPNDLSBBS17:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
08304KUR SBP SPLKURSBP17:2017:2500:05HXYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
08437BBS BAM SPLBBSBAM--17:30--XYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
08492BBS BHC SPLBBSBHC--18:00--XYYYYYXXXXXXXX2S
08447BBS KRPU SPLBBSKRPU--18:30--XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02202DURONTO EXPRESSBBSSDAH--20:15--XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS21:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08494BLGR BBS SPLBLGRBBS22:00----XYYYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
02801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBSNDLS--23:07--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.