ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GONDA JN (GD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
05023GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN00:1000:1500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN00:1000:1500:05HXXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
14618JANSEWA EXPASRBNKI00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
01124GKP LTT SPLGKPLTT00:1000:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05325GKP LTT SUM SPLGKPLTT00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT00:3500:4000:05HXYXXXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS00:3500:4000:05HYXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
04517GKP CDG SPLGKPCDG00:3500:4000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
01925VGLJ CPR SU SPLVGLJCPR00:4000:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
05059HWH LKU SPLHWHLKU00:5000:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
20104GKP LTT SF EXPGKPLTT00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRKIRDLI01:1001:1500:05HXXYXXYX
3ASL2S
15010MLN GKP EXPRESSMLNGKP01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRDLIKIR01:2501:3500:10HXXXYXXY
3ASL2S
05055LKU BCY SPLLKUBCY01:4001:4500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ESL
04009JBN ANVT SPECIALJBNANVT01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYX
SL
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ01:4001:5000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
05537DBG DOZ SPLDBGDOZ01:4001:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR01:4001:5000:10HXYYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01432GKP PUNE SPLGKPPUNE01:5001:5500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP02:0002:0500:05HXYXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
15909AVADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
05116CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
02575HYB GKP SPLHYBGKP03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15009GKP MLN EXPRESSGKPMLN03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15114CI GTNR EXPRESSCIGTNR03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22538KUSHINAGAR SF EXPLTTGKP03:5704:0200:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05032GD GKP UN RESERVEDGDGKP--04:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05024GKP HOLI SPLANVTGKP04:2504:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP04:2504:3000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05453GD STP UN RESERVEDGDSTP--04:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP04:4004:5000:10HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARANASRGKP04:4004:5000:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC04:4004:5000:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC04:4004:5000:10HXXYXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
05655GHY SUMMER SPLJATGHY04:5005:0000:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
12572GKP HUMSFARANVTGKP05:0005:0500:05HYYYXXYX
3A
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVTGKP05:0005:0500:05HXXXYYXY
3A
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT05:0505:1500:10HXYXYXYX
1A3A3ESL
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT05:0505:1500:10HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15089GODA GTNR EXPGODAGTNR05:1005:1500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05721KIR ANVT SPECIALKIRANVT05:2005:3000:10HXXXXYXX
3ASL
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP05:4005:4500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05050CPR SUMMER SPLASRCPR05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
05006GKP SUMMER SPLASRGKP05:4005:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05304MBNR GKP SPLMBNRGKP05:4005:4500:05HXXXYXXX
3ESL
05371GD BRK DEMU SPLGDBRK--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05531RXL ANVT SPLRXLANVT06:3006:3200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
05532RXL SUMMER SPLANVTRXL06:3006:3200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC06:3206:3700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
14214BCY INTERCITYBRKBCY06:4006:5000:10HYYYYYYY
CC
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS07:0007:0500:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPSBIB06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESBTIGKP07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
05376GD JEA EXP SPLGDJEA--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09112GKP BRC SPLGKPBRC07:2507:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
05317ANVT JANSADHARAN SPLCPRANVT07:2507:3000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05323CPR ANVT SUM SPLCPRANVT07:2507:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
05305CPR ANVT SUM SPLCPRANVT07:2507:3000:05HXXXYXXY
2A3ASL
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI07:2507:3000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA07:2507:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA07:3007:3300:03HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15069INTERCITY EXPGKPASH07:5207:5500:03HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP08:0508:1000:05HYXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP08:0508:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3A
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN08:2008:2300:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15082GTNR JEA EXPRESSGTNRJEA08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05302MAU SUMMER SPLANVTMAU08:3808:4000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG08:4008:4500:05HXYXYXYY
1A2A3ESL
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR09:0009:0500:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR09:0009:0500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
04074SHC SUMMER SPLNDLSSHC09:0009:0500:05HXYXXXYX
3A
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL09:0009:0500:05HYXXXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS09:0009:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC09:0009:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
20103LTT GKP SF EXPLTTGKP09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05306CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR09:3009:3500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05318CPR JANSADHARAN SPLANVTCPR09:3009:3500:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05324CPR SUMMER SPLANVTCPR09:3009:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
05301MAU ANVT SPLMAUANVT09:2509:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
05372BRK GD DEMU SPLBRKGD09:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTSGKP09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKPBDTS10:2510:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKPPNVL10:2510:3000:05HYYYXYYX
2A3ASL
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKPLTT10:2510:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR10:4010:4500:05HXXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL
22531CPR MTJ SF EXPCPRMTJ10:4810:5300:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3ASL
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKPCSMT10:4810:5300:05HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
05303GKP MBNR SPLGKPMBNR11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXY
3ESL
02576HYB FEST SPLGKPHYB11:0011:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04010JBN SUMMER SPLANVTJBN11:0511:1000:05HXXXYXXX
SL
05722KIR SUMMER SPLANVTKIR11:0011:1000:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
05093GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP11:2011:2500:05HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05131GKP BRK SPLGKPBRK11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXYX
UNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI11:2011:3000:10HYXYXYXX
1A3A3ESL
04004SMI SUMMER SPLNDLSSMI11:3511:4000:05HXXYXXYX
SL
05091GD STP EXP SPLGDSTP--11:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04003SMI NDLS SPLSMINDLS11:4511:5000:05HXXXYXXY
3ASL
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ11:5311:5800:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU11:5311:5800:05HXXXXXXY
1A3ASL
05092STP GD EXP SPLSTPGD12:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU12:2512:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP12:2512:3000:05HXXYXYYX
1A2A3ASL
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP12:2512:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD13:05----XXXYXXX
3ASL
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL13:0013:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09190KIR MMCT SPLKIRMMCT13:2013:2500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG13:1513:2500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARANGKPASR13:2013:3000:10HXYXXXXX
UNRESERVED
05326LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG14:0014:1000:10HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC14:0014:1000:10HXXYXXXX
UNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP14:0014:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN--15:00--XXXYXXX
3ASL
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
04518GKP SUMMER SPLCDGGKP15:3015:3500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCSMTGKP15:3015:3500:05HXXXXYXX
UNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP15:5015:5500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01123LTT GKP SPECIALLTTGKP15:5015:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSPUNEGKP15:5015:5500:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP15:5015:5500:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
05132BRK GKP SPLBRKGKP16:0016:1000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
09189MMCT KIR SPECIALMMCTKIR16:2516:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT16:4516:5500:10HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXXX
1A3ASL
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT16:4516:5500:10HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT16:4516:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT16:4516:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
05049CPR ASR EXPCPRASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
05005GKP ASR SPLGKPASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR17:0517:1500:10HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
01767GD BRK PASS SPLGDBRK--17:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15654AMARNATH EXPJATGHY17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP17:2517:3000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY17:2517:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15090GTNR GODDA EXPGTNRGODA17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04313MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12588GKP SF EXPJATGKP17:2517:3000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
04309GKP DDN SPLGKPDDN17:2517:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSBIBMFP17:4517:5000:05HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
01431PUNE GKP SPLPUNEGKP17:4517:5000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
04061BJU DLI SPLBJUDLI17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
15081JEA GTNR EXPRESSJEAGTNR17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSPNVLGKP18:0018:0500:05HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL
05094GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP--18:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP18:0018:2500:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT18:2018:3000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP18:3518:3800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15070GKP INTERCITYASHGKP18:5018:5300:03HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPBTI19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
04680GHY SUMMER SPLSVDKGHY19:2019:3000:10HXXXXXXY
3ASL
05538DOZ DBG SPLDOZDBG19:2019:3000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKPPUNE19:5019:5500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB19:5320:0000:07HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
04137GWL BJU S SPLGWLBJU20:1520:2000:05HYXXYXXX
CC2S
14213BRK INTERCITYBCYBRK20:1020:2000:10HYYYYYYY
CC
04073SHC NDLS G R SPLSHCNDLS20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXXY
3A
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
22537KUSHINAGAR SF EXPGKPLTT20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
04062BJU SUMMER SPLDLIBJU20:3020:3500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
04138BJU GWL SPLBJUGWL20:3520:4000:05HXYXXYXX
CC2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL
09111BRC GKP SPLBRCGKP20:3520:4000:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
01926CPR VGLJ SUM SPLCPRVGLJ20:5521:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3A3ESL
01768 BRK GD PASS SPLBRKGD21:00----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM21:2021:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
05375JEA GD EXP SPLJEAGD21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05656GHY JAT SPECIALGHYJAT21:4521:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
04679GHY SVDK SPECIALGHYSVDK21:5521:5700:02HXXYXXXX
3ASL2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR22:0022:0500:05HXYXYYXY
1A2A3ESL
05056BCY LKU SPLBCYLKU22:0022:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ESL
05310MAU SUMMER SPLANVTMAU22:1522:1700:02HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT22:2522:3000:05HXYYXYXX
3A
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT22:4022:4500:05HYXXYXYY
3A
05454STP GD UN RESERVEDSTPGD22:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14617JANSEWA EXPBNKIASR22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05309MAU ANVT SUM SPLMAUANVT23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
04314MFP SUMMER SPLDDNMFP23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04310GKP SUMMER SPLDDNGKP23:1023:1200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR23:1523:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
05060LKU HWH SPLLKUHWH23:2223:2500:03HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ESL
15113GTNR CI EXPRESSGTNRCI23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3A3ESL
05031GKP GD UN RESERVEDGKPGD23:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05115CPR ANVT SPECIALCPRANVT23:3023:3500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN23:5023:5500:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 210 / Found: 210)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited