ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GONDA JN (GD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN00:0500:1000:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN00:0500:1000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT00:3500:4000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS00:3500:4000:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
20104GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15010MLN GKP EXPRESSMLNGKP01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ01:3501:4500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT01:4001:5000:10HXXXXXXY
3A
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR01:4001:5000:10HXYYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP02:0002:0500:05HXYXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCYLJN02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
02575HYB GKP SPLHYBGKP03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
15009GKP MLN EXPRESSGKPMLN03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
09451GIMB BGP SPLGIMBBGP03:3003:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05054BDTS GKP SPLBDTSGKP03:3503:4000:05HXYXXXXX
2S
15114CI GTNR EXPRESSCIGTNR03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22538KUSHINAGAR SF EXPLTTGKP03:5704:0200:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP04:2004:3000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP04:4004:5000:10HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP04:4004:5000:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC04:4004:5000:10HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVTGKP05:0005:0500:05HXXXYYXY
3A
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT05:0505:1500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT05:0505:1500:10HXXXXYXX
2S
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT05:0505:1500:10HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
12572GKP HUMSFARANVTGKP05:0005:2000:20HYYYXXYX
3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR05:2505:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05006ASR GKP SPLASRGKP05:4005:4500:05HYXXXXXX
3ASL
22199GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP05:4006:0000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
05304ERS GKP SPLERSGKP06:0006:0500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR06:0506:1500:10HYXYXXYX
2S
05371GD BRK DEMU SPLGDBRK--06:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVTRXL06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05053GKP BDTS HSPLGKPBDTS06:3006:3200:02HXXXXXYX
2S
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSSHC06:3206:3700:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI06:5507:0500:10HXXXXXYX
2S
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05376GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP--07:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSBJU07:1507:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPGKPBDTS07:1007:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2S
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI07:2507:3000:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA07:2507:3000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA07:3007:3300:03HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
15069INTERCITY EXPGKPASH07:5007:5300:03HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
11124BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL08:0208:0700:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP08:0508:1000:05HXXXXYXX
3A
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPBRMFP08:0508:1000:05HYXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN08:2508:2800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG08:4108:4600:05HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPKCVL09:0009:0500:05HYXXXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS09:0009:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC09:0009:0500:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR09:0009:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
20103LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22533GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR09:0009:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
05372BRK GD DEMU SPLBRKGD09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTSGKP10:0510:2500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKPLTT10:1510:3500:20HXXXXXXY
2A3A3ESL2S
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKPBDTS10:1510:3500:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKPPNVL10:1510:3500:20HYYYXYYX
2A3ASL2S
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJCPR10:4011:0000:20HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKPCSMT11:0011:0500:05HXXYXXXX
2S
02576GKP HYB FEST SPLGKPHYB11:0011:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPRMTJ11:0011:0500:05HXYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
05303GKP ERS SPLGKPERS11:0011:0500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
07746GKP HYB SF SPLGKPHYB11:0011:0500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
05093GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC11:2011:3000:10HXXXXXYX
2S
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI11:2011:3000:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYABDTSGKP11:1511:3500:20HXYXXXXX
2S
05092STP GD EXP SPLSTPGD11:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
05091GD STP EXP SPLGDSTP--11:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15078GTNR KYQ EXPGTNRKYQ11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKCVLGKP12:5012:5500:05HXXYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP12:5012:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3A3ESL2S
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD13:00----XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
22200GWL SUSHASAN EXPBLPGWL12:4513:0500:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG13:1513:2500:10HYXYXYXX
2S
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP14:0014:1000:10HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG14:0014:1000:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC14:0514:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2S
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN--15:00--XXXYXXX
3ASL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCSMTGKP15:3015:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2S
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSPUNEGKP15:5015:5500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22534YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPRGKP15:5015:5500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP15:5015:5500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT16:4516:5500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT16:4516:5500:10HYXXXXXX
3ASL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT16:4516:5500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT16:4516:5500:10HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT16:4516:5500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK17:0517:1500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR17:0517:1500:10HYXXXXXX
2S
05005GKP ASR SF SPLGKPASR17:0517:1500:10HXXXXXYX
3ASL
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP17:3017:3500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY17:3017:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP17:3017:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY17:3017:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP17:4517:5000:05HYXXXXXX
2S
05094GD GKP EXP SPLGDGKP--18:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU18:2018:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP18:3518:3800:03HYYYYYYY
CC2S
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLANVT18:4018:5000:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15070GKP INTERCITYASHGKP18:5018:5300:03HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSPNVLGKP19:0519:2500:20HYXYYYXY
2A3ASL2S
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP19:0519:2500:20HXXXXXYX
2A3A3ESL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPSHCNDLS19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKPPUNE19:5520:0000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGPGIMB19:5320:0000:07HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22537KUSHINAGAR SF EXPGKPLTT20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19038AVADH EXPRESSBJUBDTS20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM21:0521:1500:10HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
05375GKP GD EXP SPLGKPGD21:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR22:0022:0500:05HXYXYYXY
2A3ASL2S
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT22:2522:3000:05HXYYXYXX
3A
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT22:2522:4500:20HYXXYXYY
3A
11123GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
15077KYQ GTNR EXPRESSKYQGTNR23:1523:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15113GTNR CI EXPRESSGTNRCI23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN23:4823:5300:05HXYYYXYY
3ACC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 133 / Found: 133)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited